Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Bassett
1621 - 1684 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thankful Andrews
Abt 1693-1746
Thankful Andrews
B:
Abt 1693
D:
1746
Sgt. Matthias Hitchcock
1688-1763
Sgt. Matthias Hitchcock
B:
26 May 1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1710
D:
1763
Hannah Parker
1671-1758
Hannah Parker
B:
20 Aug 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Andrews
1665-1726
William Andrews
B:
1665
M:
12 Jan 1692
D:
1726
Bartholomew Foster
1670-1740
Bartholomew Foster
B:
22 Jun 1670
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
1740
Ebenezer Royce
1694-
Ebenezer Royce
B:
1694
Elizabeth Parker
1673-1751
Elizabeth Parker
B:
1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Royce
1671-1694
Josiah Royce
B:
1671
M:
24 Mar 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1694
Elizabeth Clark
1697-
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1697
Israel Cook
1692-
Israel Cook
B:
8 May 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Clark
1698-
Eliphalet Clark
B:
1698
Susanna Clark
1700-
Susanna Clark
B:
1700
Sgt. Caleb Clark
1701-1768
Sgt. Caleb Clark
B:
6 Sep 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1768
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Lois How
Abt 1703-1749
Lois How
B:
Abt 1703
M:
19 Jun 1722
D:
1749
Rebecca Warner
1703-
Rebecca Warner
B:
1703
M:
10 Apr 1750
Phebe Clark
1703-
Phebe Clark
B:
20 May 1703
Sgt. Nathaniel Royce
1694-1770
Sgt. Nathaniel Royce
B:
23 Oct 1694
M:
2 Dec 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1770
Abigail Clark
1705-
Abigail Clark
B:
1705
Josiah Royce
1698-1735
Josiah Royce
B:
10 Jul 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
John Prout
-1751
John Prout
D:
1751
Daniel Clark
1712-1774
Daniel Clark
B:
1712
D:
1774
Elizabeth Miles
1718-1755
Elizabeth Miles
B:
18 Sep 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Horton
James Clark
1713-
James Clark
B:
1713
Susanna Clark
1717-
Susanna Clark
B:
30 Sep 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Luddington
1701-
Daniel Luddington
B:
21 Jun 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Clark
1651-1721
Ebenezer Clark
B:
29 Nov 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1696
D:
30 Apr 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Andrews
1670-1735
Nathaniel Andrews
B:
1670
M:
1721
D:
1735
Rachel Parker
1702-1767
Rachel Parker
B:
6 Jan 1701/1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1767
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Evan Royce
-1748
Evan Royce
D:
1748
Daniel Andrews
Abt 1692-
Daniel Andrews
B:
Abt 1692
John Parker
1703-1749
John Parker
B:
October 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Matthews
1704-1754
Deborah Matthews
B:
8 Jul 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1727
D:
1754
Aaron Parker
1704-1727
Aaron Parker
B:
8 Jul 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Parker
1706-Abt 1750
Mary Parker
B:
8 Feb 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1750
Elisha Parker
1708-1748
Elisha Parker
B:
25 Oct 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
SEPT 1748
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Tuttle
1708-
Susannah Tuttle
B:
10 Nov 1708
M:
28 Feb 1728
Abigail Parker
1710-
Abigail Parker
B:
3 Mar 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Robert Martin
Abt 1707-1758
Robert Martin
B:
Abt 1707
M:
15 Jul 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1758
Elizabeth Parker
1716-
Elizabeth Parker
B:
3 Jun 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Parker
1718-1749
Lois Parker
B:
20 Jul 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 July 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Beach
1715-
Thomas Beach
B:
16 Dec 1715
M:
5 Nov 1740
Isaac Parker
1720-
Isaac Parker
B:
1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beach
1722-1773
Hannah Beach
B:
21 Apr 1722
M:
11 Aug 1742
D:
23 Jun 1773
Lois (Mrs. Royce)
John Parker
1675-1745
John Parker
B:
26 Mar 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Kibbe
1679-1769
Mary Kibbe
B:
1679
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1769
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Parker
1739-
Sarah Parker
B:
22 Jul 1739
Sarah
Thomas Matthews
1701-1798
Thomas Matthews
B:
14 Jan 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1798
Eunice Merriam
1704-1783
Eunice Merriam
B:
1704
D:
1783
Hannah Scott
Joseph Matthews
1703-1785
Joseph Matthews
B:
5 May 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1785
Hannah Curtis
1705-
Hannah Curtis
B:
19 Feb 1705
Deborah Matthews
1704-1754
Deborah Matthews
B:
8 Jul 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
John Parker
1703-1749
John Parker
B:
October 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1727
D:
28 Mar 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Matthews
1707-
Abigail Matthews
B:
30 Jul 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Andrews
1692-1753
John Andrews
B:
18 Apr 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Moses Matthews
1710-1806
Moses Matthews
B:
16 Aug 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1806
Huldah (Mrs. Matthews)
Amos Matthews
1714-1806
Amos Matthews
B:
6 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1806
Elizabeth Moss
1711-
Elizabeth Moss
B:
1711
Benjamin Matthews
1720-1800
Benjamin Matthews
B:
14 May 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Clark
1721-1794
Lucy Clark
B:
28 Jun 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1740
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1794
Abiah Parker
1677-1745
Abiah Parker
B:
20 Mar 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Matthews
1676-1762
Thomas Matthews
B:
9 Sep 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 May 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Parker
1680-1763
Rachel Parker
B:
16 Jun 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Relzea
Thomas Relzea
M:
1700
Dorcas Richardson
1700-1790
Dorcas Richardson
B:
2 Dec 1700
D:
21 Mar 1790
Joseph Thomas
1693-1746
Joseph Thomas
B:
18 Feb 1693
D:
1746
Lydia Richardson
Abt 1703-1748
Lydia Richardson
B:
Abt 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Moses Doolittle
1702-1781
Lieut. Moses Doolittle
B:
1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Richardson
-1776
Abigail Richardson
D:
1776
John Royce
1693-1774
John Royce
B:
25 Apr 1693
D:
10 Oct 1774
Thomas Richardson
-1761
Thomas Richardson
D:
1761
Eliada Parker
1710-1712
Eliada Parker
B:
2 Apr 1710
D:
24 Mar 1712
Eliada Parker
1712-1802
Eliada Parker
B:
22 Apr 1712
D:
1802
Sarah Curtis
1712-1799
Sarah Curtis
B:
30 Mar 1712
M:
21 Dec 1732
D:
1799
Justina (Chestina) Parker
1714-1777
Justina (Chestina) Parker
B:
18 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1777
Peter Curtis
1713-1756
Peter Curtis
B:
5 Jan 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1732
D:
20 Dec 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sylvanus Woodruff
Aaron Parker
1716-
Aaron Parker
B:
17 Feb 1716
Abigail Doolittle
1712-1785
Abigail Doolittle
B:
6 May 1712
D:
1785
Gamaliel Parker
1718-1799
Gamaliel Parker
B:
6 Jun 1718
D:
3 Dec 1799
Elizabeth Blakeslee
Elizabeth Blakeslee
1721-1782
Elizabeth Blakeslee
B:
1721
D:
1782
Lieut. Didymus Parker
1721-
Lieut. Didymus Parker
B:
14 Jan 1721
Phebe Johnson
1720-
Phebe Johnson
B:
1720
M:
22 Dec 1742
Eliphalet Parker
1721-1760
Eliphalet Parker
B:
19 Jan 1721
D:
1760
Thankful Hitchcock
1725-1763
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
1725
M:
21 May 1745
D:
1763
Joanna Parker
1723-1776
Joanna Parker
B:
8 Jul 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Amos Bristol
1713-1790
Amos Bristol
B:
22 Feb 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1790
Thankful Parker
Abt 1725-1772
Thankful Parker
B:
Abt 1725
D:
1772
Oliver Hitchcock
1716-1790
Oliver Hitchcock
B:
1716
D:
1790
Bethuel Parker
1727-1778
Bethuel Parker
B:
2 Apr 1727
D:
13 Mar 1778
Tabitha Hitchcock
1730-1786
Tabitha Hitchcock
B:
1730
M:
19 Jul 1749
D:
1786
Benjamin Parker
1729-
Benjamin Parker
B:
12 Feb 1729
Mary Atwater
Sgt. Eliphalet Parker
1681-1757
Sgt. Eliphalet Parker
B:
1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beach
1684-1749
Hannah Beach
B:
17 Mar 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Atwater
1700-1770
Damaris Atwater
B:
21 May 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Clark
1709-1711
Joseph Clark
B:
27 Jul 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Clark
1710-1712
Lydia Clark
B:
9 Nov 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Clark
1712-1749
Joseph Clark
B:
4 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1749
Waterford, New London County, CT
Mary Clark
1724-1788
Mary Clark
B:
1 Mar 1723/1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1788
Lydia Clark
1713-
Lydia Clark
B:
3 Nov 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Wheeler
1704-
Caleb Wheeler
B:
21 Mar 1704
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1744
Connecticut
Deborah Clark
1715-
Deborah Clark
B:
23 May 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sanford, Jr.
1701-1757
Samuel Sanford, Jr.
B:
22 Jan 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Clark
1716-1759
Hannah Clark
B:
11 Jul 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Seth Plumb
Abt 1710-1783
Seth Plumb
B:
Abt 1710
D:
November 1783
Dinah Clark
1718-1776
Dinah Clark
B:
23 Mar 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1776
Connecticut
Samuel Curtis
Samuel Curtis
M:
8 May 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Tabitha Clark
1720-1756
Tabitha Clark
B:
27 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1756
Waterford, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Allen
Ebenezer Allen
M:
8 Nov 1742
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Clark
1721-1794
Lucy Clark
B:
28 Jun 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1794
Benjamin Matthews
1720-1800
Benjamin Matthews
B:
14 May 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1740
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Clark
1723-1726
John Clark
B:
11 Mar 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Clark
1724-
Abel Clark
B:
31 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Clark
1727-1749
John Clark
B:
2 Oct 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Brooks
1726-1759
Hannah Brooks
B:
1726
D:
1759
Samuel Clark
1729-1749
Samuel Clark
B:
4 Aug 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Parker
1685-1724
Mary Parker
B:
1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Clark
1678-1762
Joseph Clark
B:
20 Oct 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Parker
1706-1712
Joseph Parker
B:
6 Aug 1706
D:
25 Jul 1712
Joseph Parker
1707-
Joseph Parker
B:
25 Jul 1707
Hannah Parker
1710-1739
Hannah Parker
B:
30 Aug 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Samuel Barnes
1705-1762
Captain Samuel Barnes
B:
11 Apr 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
January 1729/1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1762
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Parker
1713-1797
Ebenezer Parker
B:
5 Mar 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Barnes
1716-
Lydia Barnes
B:
1716
M:
1 Apr 1735
Joseph Parker
1716-
Joseph Parker
B:
3 Apr 1716
Lucy Parmalee
Lucy Parmalee
M:
23 Feb 1742
Mary Andrews
Mary Andrews
M:
30 Mar 1758
Andrew Parker
Abt 1718-
Andrew Parker
B:
Abt 1718
Susannah Blakeslee
1719-
Susannah Blakeslee
B:
1719
Ralph Parker
1718-1748
Ralph Parker
B:
9 Jan 1718
D:
1748
Martha Ives
1716-
Martha Ives
B:
10 Aug 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Waitstill Parker
1721-
Waitstill Parker
B:
24 Jul 1721
Jemima Munson
1720-
Jemima Munson
B:
1720
M:
27 Oct 1742
Jemima Beach
1732-
Jemima Beach
B:
1732
third wife
Martha Hall
1729-
Martha Hall
B:
1729
M:
13 Dec 1757
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Parker
1724-Abt 1818
Sarah Parker
B:
18 Oct 1724
D:
Abt 1818
Asaph Cook
1720-1792
Asaph Cook
B:
1720
M:
15 Jan 1744
D:
1792
Thomas Parker
1728-1788
Thomas Parker
B:
29 Mar 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1788
Abigail Dutton
1732-
Abigail Dutton
B:
8 Jan 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Parker
1685-1758
Joseph Parker
B:
25 Jul 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Curtis
1687-1760
Sarah Curtis
B:
1 Oct 1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Curtis
1703-1777
Caleb Curtis
B:
16 Oct 1703
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1777
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jemima Calkins
Abt 1708-1778
Jemima Calkins
B:
Abt 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1778
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Curtis
1706-1777
Mary Curtis
B:
3 Mar 1706
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Benham
1685-1754
Joseph Benham
B:
5 Dec 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1707-
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
31 Jan 1707
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Curtis
1710-1747
Abigail Curtis
B:
17 Jun 1710
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Curtis
1712-1729
Hannah Curtis
B:
17 Jul 1712
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Curtis
1712-1779
Samuel Curtis
B:
17 Jul 1712
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1779
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hosford
1721-1786
Elizabeth Hosford
B:
28 Dec 1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1740
D:
1786
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Curtis
1714-
Sarah Curtis
B:
28 Oct 1714
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hosea Curtis
1717-
Hosea Curtis
B:
28 Jan 1716/1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joel Curtis
1719-1810
Joel Curtis
B:
16 Jun 1719
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Feb 1810
Dinah Curtis
1721-
Dinah Curtis
B:
1 Aug 1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Nainord Curtis
1724-
Nainord Curtis
B:
5 Dec 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mariah Marah Parker
1686-1724
Mariah Marah Parker
B:
1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Curtis
1681-1740
Samuel Curtis
B:
17 Jul 1681
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
6 Jan 1702
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
24 Mar 1740
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Thomas Parker
1709-
Thomas Parker
B:
7 Jun 1709
Sarah Parker
1714-
Sarah Parker
B:
17 May 1714
David Barnes
1712-1779
David Barnes
B:
1712
D:
1779
Abiah Parker
1716-1767
Abiah Parker
B:
2 Aug 1716
D:
1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Ives
1705-1786
Daniel Ives
B:
19 Feb 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Parker
1716-
Joseph Parker
B:
2 Aug 1716
Samuel Parker
1690-1749
Samuel Parker
B:
1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Goodsell
1688-1788
Sarah Goodsell
B:
1688
D:
1788
Abraham Parker
1720-1775
Abraham Parker
B:
24 Mar 1720
D:
26 Jul 1775
Damaris Abernathy
1720-1775
Damaris Abernathy
B:
30 Aug 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Parker
1722-1767
Jacob Parker
B:
24 Apr 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Beecher
1729-1826
Elizabeth Beecher
B:
13 Sep 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1826
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Lydia Parker
Abt 1725-1809
Lydia Parker
B:
Abt 1725
D:
1809
Daniel Humiston
1721-1767
Daniel Humiston
B:
1721
D:
1767
Samuel Hull
John Atwater
1718-1804
John Atwater
B:
27 Jun 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1804
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Titus Parker
1728-1811
Titus Parker
B:
23 Feb 1728
D:
1811
Martha (Mrs. Parker)
Hannah Parker
1730-
Hannah Parker
B:
1730
Stephen Matthews
1725-
Stephen Matthews
B:
1725
Martha Parker
1733-
Martha Parker
B:
1733
Sarah Goodsell
1688-
Sarah Goodsell
B:
14 Sep 1688
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Parker
1745-
Thankful Parker
B:
8 Oct 1745
Martha Parker
1749-
Martha Parker
B:
10 Sep 1749
Lent Parker
1752-
Lent Parker
B:
8 Jul 1752
Mary Chamberlain
Mary Chamberlain
M:
9 Jan 1744
Ralph Parker
1718-1748
Ralph Parker
B:
1718
D:
1748
Martha Ives
1716-
Martha Ives
B:
10 Aug 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Etheldred Athildred Parker
1719-
Etheldred Athildred Parker
B:
1 Jul 1719
Timothy Hall
1722-1795
Timothy Hall
B:
1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1749
D:
21 Oct 1795
Edward Parker
1721-1792
Edward Parker
B:
11 Mar 1721
D:
1792
Sarah Burroughs
Sarah Burroughs
M:
21 Aug 1744
Joel Parker
1723-1761
Joel Parker
B:
24 Feb 1723
D:
1761
Susanna Hotchkiss
1717-
Susanna Hotchkiss
B:
1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1746
Ephraim Parker
1725-
Ephraim Parker
B:
23 Aug 1725
Bathsheba Pierson
1726-
Bathsheba Pierson
B:
1 Dec 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1747
Amos Parker
1726-1748
Amos Parker
B:
26 Nov 1726
D:
20 Aug 1748
William Parker
1728-1752
William Parker
B:
1728
D:
2 May 1752
Eldad Parker
1731-1779
Eldad Parker
B:
14 Sep 1731
D:
6 Jul 1779
Thankful Bellamy
1734-Bef 1796
Thankful Bellamy
B:
1734
M:
24 Apr 1755
D:
Bef 1796
Joseph Merriam Parker
1734-1734
Joseph Merriam Parker
B:
2 Feb 1734
D:
21 Mar 1734
Joseph Parker
1735-
Joseph Parker
B:
9 Oct 1735
Mary Andrews
1740-
Mary Andrews
B:
1740
M:
30 May 1758
Timothy Parker
-1782
Timothy Parker
D:
1782
Deacon Edward Parker
1692-1776
Deacon Edward Parker
B:
1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Merriam
1698-1745
Jerusha Merriam
B:
1698
D:
27 Dec 1745
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Ives
1698-1762
Rebecca Ives
B:
1698
M:
1 Dec 1748
D:
23 May 1762
Ruth Merriman
1741-1819
Ruth Merriman
B:
1 Nov 1741
M:
30 Sep 1762
D:
1819
Ruth Hart
1704-Bef 1785
Ruth Hart
B:
1704
D:
Bef 1785
Abigail Parker
1710-
Abigail Parker
B:
3 Mar 1710
Joseph Bradley
Joseph Bradley
M:
8 Dec 1765
Josiah Hotchkiss
1716-1716
Josiah Hotchkiss
B:
1716
D:
1716
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1718-
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
1718
Abram Hills
Josiah Hotchkiss
1720-1796
Josiah Hotchkiss
B:
1720
D:
1796
Abigail Bartholomew
1725-
Abigail Bartholomew
B:
1725
Captain Ladwick Hotchkiss
1723-1803
Captain Ladwick Hotchkiss
B:
1723
D:
1803
Molly North
1717-1775
Molly North
B:
1717
D:
1775
Mercy (Mrs. Hills)
Abt 1729-1777
Mercy (Mrs. Hills)
B:
Abt 1729
D:
1777
Lydia Hotchkiss
1733-1798
Lydia Hotchkiss
B:
1733
D:
1798
Lent Hotchkiss
1726-1760
Lent Hotchkiss
B:
1726
D:
1760
Abigail Chauncy
Trial Hotchkiss
1728-
Trial Hotchkiss
B:
1728
Abigail Parker
Abt 1694-1732
Abigail Parker
B:
Abt 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Hotchkiss
1679-1732
Josiah Hotchkiss
B:
24 Jan 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bassett
1650-1726
Hannah Bassett
B:
13 Sep 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Parker
1648-1714
John Parker
B:
8 Oct 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Miller
1713-1777
Amos Miller
B:
1 Jun 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1777
Abigail Cornell
1712-1783
Abigail Cornell
B:
13 Oct 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1734
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1783
Mercy Bassett
1676-1756
Mercy Bassett
B:
15 Dec 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1756
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Miller
1672-1747
Benjamin Miller
B:
10 Jul 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1747
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bassett
1679-1766
Hannah Bassett
B:
3 Oct 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer (Ichabod) Mansfield
1677-1745
Ebenezer (Ichabod) Mansfield
B:
6 Feb 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bradley
1703-1740
Stephen Bradley
B:
2 Jun 1702/1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah English
1704-1726
Sarah English
B:
5 Feb 1703/1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Bishop
1700-1740
Ann Bishop
B:
1700
D:
1740
Deacon Daniel Bradley
1706-1773
Deacon Daniel Bradley
B:
5 Aug 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Punchard
1708-1774
Abigail Punchard
B:
20 Jul 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bradley
1710-1797
Sarah Bradley
B:
1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1797
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Amos Bradley
1712-1775
Lieut. Amos Bradley
B:
12 May 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1775
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Hannah Bradley
1716-
Hannah Bradley
B:
1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Ford
Mary Bradley
1720-
Mary Bradley
B:
1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Bradley
1721-1804
Moses Bradley
B:
4 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1804
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Rowe
1722-1806
Mary Rowe
B:
21 Dec 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1806
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bassett
1682-1771
Sarah Bassett
B:
3 Jun 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bradley
1676-1723
Daniel Bradley
B:
1676
M:
16 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Isaac Johnson
1672-1750
Deacon Isaac Johnson
B:
27 Oct 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1724
D:
23 Oct 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Munson
1710-Bef 1785
Phebe Munson
B:
1710
D:
Bef 1785
John Brown
1706-Abt 1758
John Brown
B:
1706
D:
Abt 1758
Elsie Munson
Joseph Miles
1712-1768
Joseph Miles
B:
24 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1737/1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Bassett
1685-1739
Lydia Bassett
B:
10 Aug 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Munson
1679-1768
Stephen Munson
B:
5 Dec 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Clark
1716-1777
Phineas Clark
B:
11 Apr 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1777
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Roberts
Abt 1725-1813
Sarah Roberts
B:
Abt 1725
M:
19 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1813
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
1718-1784
Abigail Clark
B:
27 Feb 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 SEO 1784
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Ray
1718-1805
Thomas Ray
B:
5 Jan 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1805
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Clark
1720-1803
Dorothy Clark
B:
29 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1803
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Adkins
1721-1777
Ebenezer Adkins
B:
1 Oct 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1777
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Amos Clark
1724-1755
Amos Clark
B:
3 Jul 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1755
Deborah Tuttle
1725-1793
Deborah Tuttle
B:
30 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1793
Abigail Bassett
1687-1743
Abigail Bassett
B:
15 Mar 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Clark
1686-1772
Phineas Clark
B:
27 Jan 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1772
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Bassett
1717-1777
John Bassett
B:
1 Feb 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1777
Sarah Heaton
1719-1792
Sarah Heaton
B:
12 Dec 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1742/1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1792
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Bassett
1718-Abt 1760
William Bassett
B:
17 Nov 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1760
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Goodyear
1723-Abt 1795
Mabel Goodyear
B:
1723
D:
Abt 1795
Elizabeth Bassett
1719-1783
Elizabeth Bassett
B:
3 Jun 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. David Atwater
1723-1806
Lieut. David Atwater
B:
15 Sep 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1806
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Bassett
1721-1760
Rebecca Bassett
B:
23 Jul 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1760
Lieut. Jonathan Dickerman
1719-1795
Lieut. Jonathan Dickerman
B:
4 Jul 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1742/1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1795
Enos Bassett
1724-1773
Enos Bassett
B:
5 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1773
Mary Heaton
1727-1774
Mary Heaton
B:
4 Sep 1727
D:
22 Mar 1774
Sarah Bassett
1728-1823
Sarah Bassett
B:
7 Sep 1728
D:
13 Mar 1823
James Bassett
1725-1801
James Bassett
B:
8 Oct 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1801
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bassett
1731-1740
Hannah Bassett
B:
11 Apr 1731
D:
31 Jan 1739/1740
Abigail Bassett
1732-1772
Abigail Bassett
B:
10 Dec 1732
D:
20 Jul 1772
Hezekiah Bassett
1735-1741
Hezekiah Bassett
B:
9 Jan 1734/1735
D:
20 Jul 1741
Cornet John Bassett
1691-1757
Cornet John Bassett
B:
11 Jul 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Thompson
1692-1756
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bassett
1694-IN INFANCY
Joseph Bassett
B:
19 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Rebecca Bassett
1695-1732
Rebecca Bassett
B:
14 Mar 1694/1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Wetmore
1689-1751
William Wetmore
B:
18 Dec 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Bassett
1695-1732
Rebecca Bassett
B:
14 Mar 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Whitmore
Ruth Bassett
1725-1776
Ruth Bassett
B:
18 Feb 1724/1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1776
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
David Humiston
1719-
David Humiston
B:
30 Jan 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1743
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bassett
1727-1812
Joseph Bassett
B:
18 Jun 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1812
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Sanford
1734-1821
Chloe Sanford
B:
26 Jan 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1821
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Bassett
1728-1764
Abel Bassett
B:
14 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1764
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Miriam (Mrs. Bassett)
Abt 1734-1812
Miriam (Mrs. Bassett)
B:
Abt 1734
D:
23 May 1812
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Bassett
1733-1796
Joel Bassett
B:
16 Sep 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1796
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Bassett)
Abt 1743-1821
Mary (Mrs. Bassett)
B:
Abt 1743
D:
9 Sep 1821
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Bassett
1736-1783
Lydia Bassett
B:
1 Aug 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1783
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Pierpont
1730-1824
Joseph Pierpont
B:
13 Sep 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1824
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bassett
1697-1761
Joseph Bassett
B:
14 Dec 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1761
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Bradley
1698-1741
Miriam Bradley
B:
4 Jul 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1721/1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Bassett)
Abt 1704-1747
Hannah (Mrs. Bassett)
B:
Abt 1704
M:
Aft June 1741
D:
9 Jan 1746/1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Bassett
1652-1713
Captain John Bassett
B:
24 Dec 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Todd
1656-1717
Mercy Todd
B:
18 Feb 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Sherman
1704-1781
Eunice Sherman
B:
1 Mar 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1781
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Tuttle
1702-1752
Andrew Tuttle
B:
3 Apr 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Sherman
1707-1794
Abiah Sherman
B:
28 Oct 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1794
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Wilmot
1706-1768
Joseph Wilmot
B:
28 May 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1730/1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Sherman
1711-1760
Daniel Sherman
B:
6 Mar 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Hannah Howell
1711-
Hannah Howell
B:
25 May 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1739/1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Sherman
1713-1793
Amos Sherman
B:
9 Jan 1712/1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1793
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Rexford
Abt 1718-1799
Elizabeth Rexford
B:
Abt 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1741/1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 July 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
James Sherman
1717-1774
James Sherman
B:
24 Jan 1716/1717
D:
1774
Hannah Hotchkiss
Abt 1721-Bef 1748
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1721
M:
1 Sep 1743
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1748
Sarah Munn
Sarah Munn
M:
18 Aug 1748
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sherman
1719-
Mary Sherman
B:
19 Mar 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Hotchkiss
1716-1777
Joel Hotchkiss
B:
18 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Martha Sherman
1721-1795
Martha Sherman
B:
21 Jul 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Bradley
1714-1780
Phineas Bradley
B:
28 Sep 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bassett
1677-1751
Mary Bassett
B:
14 Feb 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1751
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Sherman
1668-1729
Daniel Sherman
B:
3 Sep 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Bassett
1681-
Phebe Bassett
B:
9 Oct 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Uzall Wardell
Mary Hitchcock
1712-
Mary Hitchcock
B:
6 Mar 1711/1712
Captain James Peck
1708-1794
Captain James Peck
B:
4 Aug 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1731
D:
2 Mar 1794
New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hitchcock
1713-1788
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
5 Nov 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1788
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Perkins
1715-
Mary Perkins
B:
12 Jun 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Punderson
1726-1765
Mabel Punderson
B:
19 Mar 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1765
Mary Jones
1721-1803
Mary Jones
B:
1721
D:
1803
Abiah Hitchcock
1715-1783
Abiah Hitchcock
B:
6 Aug 1715
D:
15 May 1783
New Haven County, CT
John Alling
1714-1761
John Alling
B:
30 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1738
D:
16 Mar 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Gilbert
1711-1785
Matthew Gilbert
B:
1711
M:
18 Jul 1781
D:
1785
Joseph Hitchcock
1717-Abt 1728
Joseph Hitchcock
B:
13 Feb 1716/1717
D:
Abt 1728
Thankful Hitchcock
1719-
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
9 Feb 1718/1719
Sarah Hitchcock
1721-
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
20 Feb 1720/1721
Enos Thompson
1717-1806
Enos Thompson
B:
18 Aug 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1806
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Abigail Hitchcock
1722-
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
2 Sep 1722
William Scott
William Scott
M:
24 Nov 1743
Captain Amos Hitchcock
1724-1791
Captain Amos Hitchcock
B:
12 Jun 1724
D:
20 Nov 1791
Dorcas Foote
1727-1802
Dorcas Foote
B:
4 Jul 1727
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1746
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1802
Comfort Hitchcock
Joseph Hitchcock
Abt 1728-1790
Joseph Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1728
D:
18 Feb 1790
Hannah Ball
1729-1794
Hannah Ball
B:
1729
D:
1794
Abiah Bassett
1684-1760
Abiah Bassett
B:
1 Dec 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon John Hitchcock
1685-1753
Deacon John Hitchcock
B:
28 Jan 1684/1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bassett
1711-1760
Mary Bassett
B:
23 Jun 1711
D:
12 Apr 1760
David Doolittle
Abt 1707-1736
David Doolittle
B:
Abt 1707
D:
1736
Samuel Alling
1710-
Samuel Alling
B:
1710
Phebe Bassett
1713-
Phebe Bassett
B:
12 May 1713
Joseph Mansfield
1708-1762
Joseph Mansfield
B:
17 Aug 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Martha Bassett
1716-1777
Martha Bassett
B:
25 Nov 1716
D:
9 Aug 1777
John Sutliff
Elizabeth Bassett
1719-
Elizabeth Bassett
B:
2 Jun 1719
Phineas Doolittle
Thankful Bassett
1721-
Thankful Bassett
B:
24 Dec 1721
Daniel Rowe
Samuel Bassett
1686-1744
Samuel Bassett
B:
16 Mar 1685/1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hitchcock
1692-1721
Mary Hitchcock
B:
20 Jul 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Bassett
1724-1799
Lois Bassett
B:
9 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1799
David Luddington
David Luddington
M:
2 Dec 1755
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bassett
1728-1799
Samuel Bassett
B:
1 Jul 1728
D:
19 Nov 1799
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bradley
1726-1805
Abigail Bradley
B:
29 Aug 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1805
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Bassett
1731-Abt 1758
David Bassett
B:
5 Feb 1730/1731
D:
Abt 1758
Elizabeth Humiston
Abt 1690-1740
Elizabeth Humiston
B:
Abt 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Clinton
Abt 1681-1767
Mary Clinton
B:
Abt 1681
M:
4 Mar 1741/1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Bassett
1725-1801
James Bassett
B:
8 Oct 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1801
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bassett
1728-1823
Sarah Bassett
B:
7 Sep 1728
M:
25 Dec 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1823
John Bassett
1690-1726
John Bassett
B:
13 Mar 1689/1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Holt
1693-1776
Lydia Holt
B:
5 Nov 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Clinton
Sarah Bassett
1721-1776
Sarah Bassett
B:
13 Dec 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1776
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain James Heaton
1722-1776
Captain James Heaton
B:
3 Apr 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1776
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bassett
1723-1758
Ebenezer Bassett
B:
4 Nov 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1758
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna White
1727-1801
Susanna White
B:
5 Mar 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1749/1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1801
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bassett
1725-1809
Daniel Bassett
B:
16 Feb 1724/1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1809
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Turner
1741-1815
Eunice Turner
B:
1741
M:
6 Jan 1774
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1815
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Bassett
1728-1811
Mehitable Bassett
B:
1 Aug 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1811
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bishop
Samuel Bishop
M:
9 Nov 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Bassett
1733-1776
Abraham Bassett
B:
12 Aug 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1776
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Smith
1738-1829
Lydia Smith
B:
27 Jan 1737/1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1761
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1829
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Bassett
1737-1813
Susanna Bassett
B:
18 May 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1813
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Humiston
1730-1806
Ephraim Humiston
B:
5 Dec 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1806
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bassett
1739-1803
Hannah Bassett
B:
26 Dec 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Jeremiah Ives
1738-1825
Captain Jeremiah Ives
B:
19 Nov 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1768
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Bassett
1692-1775
Abraham Bassett
B:
9 Nov 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Street
1699-1785
Mehitabel Street
B:
15 Feb 1698/1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1785
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Bassett
1695-1750
Martha Bassett
B:
8 Sep 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1750
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Yale
1693-1757
David Yale
B:
25 Sep 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1757
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bassett
1727-1743
Mary Bassett
B:
15 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1743
Lydia Bassett
1730-1815
Lydia Bassett
B:
28 Nov 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1814-1815
Israel Woodin
Israel Woodin
M:
24 Jun 1754
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Bassett
1732-1824
Eunice Bassett
B:
10 Mar 1731/1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1824
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Caleb Gilbert
1733-1801
Captain Caleb Gilbert
B:
Oct 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1764
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1801
Phebe Bassett
John Warner
John Warner
M:
2 Sep 1762
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Bassett
-1743
Thankful Bassett
D:
9 Oct 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bassett
1745-
Mary Bassett
B:
7 Aug 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Scott
1744-
William Scott
B:
10 Dec 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Bassett
1698-1751
Amos Bassett
B:
19 Feb 1697/1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1751
Mary Gilbert
1704-
Mary Gilbert
B:
2 Mar 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bassett
1700-1722
Ebenezer Bassett
B:
12 May 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Yale
1729-1783
Mary Yale
B:
12 Dec 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jonathan Dayton
1725-1804
Captain Jonathan Dayton
B:
31 Jan 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 May 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1804
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Yale
1731-1731
James Yale
B:
21 Jul 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1731
Nathaniel Yale
1732-YOUNG
Nathaniel Yale
B:
29 Aug 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ruth Yale
1735-
Ruth Yale
B:
19 May 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Yale
1735-
Thankful Yale
B:
19 May 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Yale
1737-1817
Rebecca Yale
B:
4 Oct 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1817
Connecticut
Moses Potter
1740-1822
Moses Potter
B:
8 Jan 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1822
Connecticut
Nathaniel Yale
1741-
Nathaniel Yale
B:
16 Sep 1740/1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Huldah Foster
1744-1833
Huldah Foster
B:
10 May 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1763
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1833
Thankful Bassett
1702-1787
Thankful Bassett
B:
11 Oct 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1787
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Yale
1702-1746
Nathaniel Yale
B:
31 Dec 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Heaton
1704-1782
Nathaniel Heaton
B:
19 Mar 1703/1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft April 1750
D:
25 Aug 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bassett
1754-1716
Samuel Bassett
B:
15 Feb 1653/1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dickerman
1659-1728
Mary Dickerman
B:
1 May 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bassett
1654-1692
Mary Bassett
B:
21 Nov 1654
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1692
Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Bourne
-1754
Jonathan Bourne
D:
5 Nov 1754
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Susannah Sturges
-Bef 1766
Susannah Sturges
M:
22 Dec 1748
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 23 May 1766
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Dillingham
Mary Bassett
1676-
Mary Bassett
B:
20 Oct 1676
Nathan Bourne
1676-1749
Nathan Bourne
B:
31 Aug 1676
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1697-1698
D:
1749
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Nathan Bassett
1677-
Nathan Bassett
B:
1677
Joseph Foster
1698-
Joseph Foster
B:
19 Sep 1698
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Milton
1702-1792
Elizabeth Milton
B:
6 Jan 1701/1702
D:
1792
Thankful Foster
1703-
Thankful Foster
B:
3 Nov 1703
Rachel Bassett
1679-1744
Rachel Bassett
B:
25 Oct 1679
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1744
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Foster
1674-1750
Joseph Foster
B:
1674
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1696
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Apr 1750
Mary Bassett
1709-
Mary Bassett
B:
24 Dec 1709
Eliakim Tupper, Jr.
Eliakim Tupper, Jr.
M:
1734
William Bassett
1711-1791
William Bassett
B:
23 Nov 1711
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1791
Lydia Smith
1714-1770
Lydia Smith
B:
17 Aug 1714
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1734
D:
8 Mar 1770
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Nellie Lombard Barrows
Abt 1750-
Nellie Lombard Barrows
B:
Abt 1750
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1770
Elisha Bassett
1714-
Elisha Bassett
B:
15 Feb 1713/1714
Ruhama Jennings
Ruhama Jennings
M:
1739
Nathan Bassett
1715-
Nathan Bassett
B:
21 Aug 1715
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Bassett
1716-
John Bassett
B:
11 Apr 1716
Mercy Newcomb
1723-
Mercy Newcomb
B:
4 Feb 1723
M:
24 Oct 1742
Thomas Bassett
1718-1809
Thomas Bassett
B:
4 Oct 1717/1718
D:
May 1809
Patience Tobey
Patience Tobey
M:
1746
Hannah Jennings
Hannah Jennings
M:
1775
Nathaniel Bassett
1719-1814
Nathaniel Bassett
B:
15 Oct 1719
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1814
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Hall
1723-1790
Hannah Hall
B:
1723
M:
4 Jul 1745
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1790
Jonathan Bassett
1721-1772
Jonathan Bassett
B:
6 May 1721
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1772
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Freeman
1722-1812
Mary Freeman
B:
24 Feb 1722
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1748
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1812
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Bassett
1723-
Abigail Bassett
B:
10 Mar 1722/1723
Eliakim Tobey
Eliakim Tobey
M:
1740
Elizabeth Bassett
1725-
Elizabeth Bassett
B:
28 Mar 1724/1725
Nathan Bassett
1728-1728
Nathan Bassett
B:
17 Dec 1727/1728
D:
1728
Hannah Bassett
1730-
Hannah Bassett
B:
18 Dec 1730
Isaac Smith
1727-
Isaac Smith
B:
14 Nov 1727
M:
23 Jan 1752
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
William Bassett
1680-1744
William Bassett
B:
1680
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1744
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Bourne
1684-1764
Abigail Bourne
B:
22 Jul 1684
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1709
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1764
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Colonel William Bassett, III
1656-1721
Colonel William Bassett, III
B:
1656
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1721
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Rachel Williston
Abt 1655-1682
Rachel Williston
B:
Abt 1655
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1675
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1682
Rebecca Lines
1681-1696
Rebecca Lines
B:
22 Jan 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ralph Lines
1683-1688
Ralph Lines
B:
1682-1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Thomas
1713-1760
John Thomas
B:
6 Dec 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1760
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Alling
1716-1802
Rebecca Alling
B:
5 Aug 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1802
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thomas
1719-1813
Mary Thomas
B:
21 May 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
March 1813
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Beecher
1714-1792
Samuel Beecher
B:
30 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1792
Allingtown, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Lines
1684-
Hannah Lines
B:
26 Jul 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Thomas
1676-1747
John Thomas
B:
4 Mar 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Lines
Abt 1714-1796
Lydia Lines
B:
Abt 1714
D:
1796
Deacon Timothy Peck
1711-1784
Deacon Timothy Peck
B:
1711
D:
1784
Mary Lines
Abt 1723-1769
Mary Lines
B:
Abt 1723
D:
1769
Eliphalet Johnson
1719-1769
Eliphalet Johnson
B:
8 Jan 1718/1719
M:
7 Jul 1743
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
Joseph Lines
1685-1749
Joseph Lines
B:
20 Feb 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bradley
1682-1768
Hannah Bradley
B:
18 Apr 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Clark
1710.1711-
Rachel Clark
B:
11 Feb 1710.1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Bellamy, Jr.
1710-
Matthew Bellamy, Jr.
B:
1710
M:
23 Jan 1734
Congregational Church, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Lines
1687-
Phebe Lines
B:
18 Jun 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Clark
1681-1741
Nathan Clark
B:
20 Feb 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1741
Joshua Tuttle
1676-
Joshua Tuttle
B:
19 Dec 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Alice Lines
1689-1689
Alice Lines
B:
27 Feb 1688/1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ralph Lines
1690-1693
Ralph Lines
B:
23 Sep 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
child Lines
Abt 1692-1693
child Lines
B:
Abt 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Lines
1720-
Benjamin Lines
B:
1 Sep 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Carrington
1724-
Sarah Carrington
B:
1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1746
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
James Lines
Abt 1725-1792
James Lines
B:
Abt 1725
D:
Jan 1792
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Sperry
1725-1811
Thankful Sperry
B:
7 Jul 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1811
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Lines
Alice Lines
Mabel Lines
Abt 1725-
Mabel Lines
B:
Abt 1725
John Clark
John Clark
M:
31 Oct 1747
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Lines
Abt 1732-1792
Joseph Lines
B:
Abt 1732
D:
1792
Phebe Baldwin
1738-1823
Phebe Baldwin
B:
1738
M:
12 Sep 1758
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1823
Benjamin Lines
1694-1755
Benjamin Lines
B:
1 Jan 1693/1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Thomas
Abt 1692-
Dorcas Thomas
B:
Abt 1692
M:
2 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Lines
1695-
Abiah Lines
B:
7 Feb 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sylvanus Clark
1692-1741
Sylvanus Clark
B:
1692
M:
1741
D:
1741
Mary Mix
1733-1736
Mary Mix
B:
9 Jun 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Mix
1735-1778
Anna Mix
B:
2 Apr 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Atwater
1734-1811
Jeremiah Atwater
B:
5 Dec 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1811
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Mix
1737-1737
Stephen Mix
B:
1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Mix
1739-
Stephen Mix
B:
18 Apr 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Lines
1698-1780
Rebecca Lines
B:
Feb 1697/1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1780
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Mix, Jr.
Abt 1693-1756
Nathaniel Mix, Jr.
B:
Abt 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Alice Lines
1702-1726
Alice Lines
B:
1 Mar 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Bassett
1657-
Abiah Bassett
B:
7 Feb 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ralph Lines
1652-1712
Ralph Lines
B:
18 Jul 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Bassett
1659-1689
Thomas Bassett
B:
1659
D:
1689
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Bassett
1662-
Sarah Bassett
B:
1662
D:
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Richard Bassett
1665-
Richard Bassett
B:
1665
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Nathan Bassett
1667-1743
Nathan Bassett
B:
25 Sep 1667
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1743
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Parents
Roger (John) Bassett
-1653
Ann Holland
William Bassett
1621-1684
William Bassett
B:
1621
Dorking, Surrey, England
D:
29 Aug 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Dickerman
1622-1665
Hannah Dickerman
B:
1622
M:
7 Nov 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT