Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Eve Grass
1765 - 1858 (~ 92 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Margaret Wartman
Abt 1788-
Margaret Wartman
B:
Abt 1788
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Alexander Wright
Holgate
Rosannah Coon
1850-
Rosannah Coon
B:
Between 1842-1850
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
D:
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Charles Lott
Autley Palmer
George Coon
1845-
George Coon
B:
1844-1845
Northumberland County, ON, Canada
Sarah Jane Coon
1847-1877
Sarah Jane Coon
B:
Between 1845-1847
Murray Township, Northumberland, ON, Canada
D:
1 Jun 1877
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Sylvester Sine
Courtland Secord Coon
1814-
Courtland Secord Coon
B:
19 Nov 1814
Ontario, Canada
D:
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Catherine Knowlin
1813-1852
Catherine Knowlin
B:
1812-1813
M:
15 Oct 1842
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
D:
3 Dec 1852
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Sarah A.
Mary Matilda Marsh
1836-
Mary Matilda Marsh
B:
1836
Hiram Walt
Caroline Elizabeth Coon
1816-
Caroline Elizabeth Coon
B:
1816
William Bleauvet Marsh
1810-
William Bleauvet Marsh
B:
1810
Courtland Coon
Mary Elizabeth Coon
1848-
Mary Elizabeth Coon
B:
1847-1848
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
William H. Bartlett
William H. Bartlett
M:
1 Jun 1869
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Wilbur Samuel Coon
1850-1874
Wilbur Samuel Coon
B:
1849-1850
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
D:
1874
Trenton, Murray Township, Northumerland County, ON, Canada
Isabella Jane Coon
1851-1886
Isabella Jane Coon
B:
1851
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
D:
1886
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
John H. Hunt
John H. Hunt
M:
1876
David Edward Coon
1853-1936
David Edward Coon
B:
1853
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
D:
1936
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Sarah Ann Best
John Wartman Coon
1855-1857
John Wartman Coon
B:
1855
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
D:
1857
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Charles Henry Coon
1860-1921
Charles Henry Coon
B:
2 Jun 1860
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
D:
18 Jan 1921
Lindsay, Ops Township, Victoria County, ON, Canada
Emily Otis Wattam
Annie Caroline Coon
1863-
Annie Caroline Coon
B:
1863
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Edwin T.M. Ketcheson
Walter Coon
Abt 1865-
Walter Coon
B:
Abt 1865
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Matthew Coon
1819-1900
Matthew Coon
B:
10 Mar 1819
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
D:
20 Mar 1900
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Sarah Ann Rose
1825-1917
Sarah Ann Rose
B:
1825
M:
17 Feb 1847
Hastings County, ON, Canada
D:
1917
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Caroline M.A. Day
1840-
Caroline M.A. Day
B:
1840
Jane Priscilla Day
1842-1916
Jane Priscilla Day
B:
22 Nov 1842
D:
1916
Jonathan Ferris
1834-
Jonathan Ferris
B:
1834
Barnabas Day
1846-
Barnabas Day
B:
1846
Adam Henry Day
1846-
Adam Henry Day
B:
25 Apr 1846
Elizabeth Gardineer
1851-
Elizabeth Gardineer
B:
13 Dec 1851
M:
25 Oct 1875
Millie Day
1849-
Millie Day
B:
1849
Caroline Mary (Carrie) Day
1849-
Caroline Mary (Carrie) Day
B:
29 Mar 1849
Lewis Sylvester Day
1851-
Lewis Sylvester Day
B:
28 Sep 1851
Ida Maude Walker
1857-
Ida Maude Walker
B:
1857
Susannah Coon
1819-
Susannah Coon
B:
2 Mar 1819
Barnabas Wartman Day
1816-1858
Barnabas Wartman Day
B:
27 Jan 1816
M:
23 Feb 1842
D:
29 Oct 1858
Kingston, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
Mary Margaret Coon
1824-
Mary Margaret Coon
B:
1824
Pickle
Jane Coon
1827-Aft 1900
Jane Coon
B:
Feb 1827
Ontario, Canada
D:
Aft 1900
William Reddick
Abt 1818-1898
William Reddick
B:
Abt 1818
Ontario, Canada
M:
2 Jan 1849
Hastings County, ON, Canada
D:
9 Oct 1898
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Mary Wartman
1791-Aft 1865
Mary Wartman
B:
1791
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
Aft 1865
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
John Peter Coon
1786-1858
John Peter Coon
B:
19 May 1786
M:
1814
D:
1 Apr 1858
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Catherine Wartman
Abt 1793-
Catherine Wartman
B:
Abt 1793
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Joseph P. Caverly
Joseph P. Caverly
M:
31 Jul 1812
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
Elizabeth Wartman
Abt 1794-1874
Elizabeth Wartman
B:
Abt 1794
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
4 Apr 1874
Sidney Township, Hastings, ON, Canada
Joseph Merritt
Joseph Merritt
M:
16 Sep 1811
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
Joseph John Wartman
Abt 1796-
Joseph John Wartman
B:
Abt 1796
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
Zelda B. Wartman
1876-1941
Zelda B. Wartman
B:
1876
D:
1941
John G. Storms
1867-1947
John G. Storms
B:
1867
D:
1947
Velma Wartman
Ada Wartman
Peter Wartman
1827-
Peter Wartman
B:
1827
Janet Scott
David Wartman
1830-
David Wartman
B:
1830
Roxanna Wartman
1832-1918
Roxanna Wartman
B:
1832
D:
1918
Barnabus Wartman
1838-1906
Barnabus Wartman
B:
1838
D:
1906
Francis Arvilla Wright
1840-
Francis Arvilla Wright
B:
1840
Rebecca Wartman
1839-
Rebecca Wartman
B:
1839
Perry Miles Wartman
1841-
Perry Miles Wartman
B:
1841
Hester P. Wartman
1842-1919
Hester P. Wartman
B:
1842
D:
1919
Hannah Wartman
1844-
Hannah Wartman
B:
1844
Mary Jane Wartman
1847-1894
Mary Jane Wartman
B:
1847
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
25 Sep 1894
Edward Francis Guess
Abt 1844-1894
Edward Francis Guess
B:
Abt 1844
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
M:
9 Jun 1880
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
22 Jan 1894
Ross Day Wartman
1886-
Ross Day Wartman
B:
1886
Maude Ferguson
1893-
Maude Ferguson
B:
1893
Ruby Burdette Wartman
1889-
Ruby Burdette Wartman
B:
1889
Daniel Elwood Wartman
1891-
Daniel Elwood Wartman
B:
1891
Helen Mary Wartman
Hiram G. Wartman
1847-1933
Hiram G. Wartman
B:
1847
D:
1933
Emeline Topliffe
1859-
Emeline Topliffe
B:
1859
Henry Wartman
1850-
Henry Wartman
B:
1850
Daniel Wartman
1798-1860
Daniel Wartman
B:
21 Jun 1798
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
1860
Mary Day
1805-1877
Mary Day
B:
16 Feb 1805
M:
17 Feb 1824
St. George Anglican Church, Kingston, ON, Canada
D:
1877
Charles Wartman
Bef 1826-
Charles Wartman
B:
Bef 1826
Secord Wartman
Bef 1828-
Secord Wartman
B:
Bef 1828
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
Sarah Elin Bott
1854-1915
Sarah Elin Bott
B:
17 Jan 1854
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
9 Feb 1915
Bethany, ON, Canada
Emily Bott
1856-1878
Emily Bott
B:
9 Nov 1856
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
6 Jan 1878
Tamworth, ON, Canada
Flora Charlotte Bott
1860-1943
Flora Charlotte Bott
B:
4 Feb 1860
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
19 Oct 1943
Napanee, Lennox & Addington County, ON, Canada
George Calvin Bott
1863-1888
George Calvin Bott
B:
19 Feb 1863
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
27 Aug 1888
Washington Territory
Charles Newbold Bott
1864-1922
Charles Newbold Bott
B:
22 Dec 1864
Camden East, Addington, ON, Canada
D:
6 Jul 1922
Harlowe, ON, Canada
Estella Jane Clancy
1867-1939
Estella Jane Clancy
B:
9 Jul 1867
Camden East, Addington, ON, Canada
M:
30 Dec 1885
Camden East, Addington, ON, Canada
D:
8 Oct 1939
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Jerome Marseilles Bott
1869-1940
Jerome Marseilles Bott
B:
23 Mar 1869
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
14 Nov 1940
Rocky Mountain House, AB, Canada
Anna Laura Perry
1869-1935
Anna Laura Perry
B:
23 Mar 1869
Violet, ON, Canada
M:
3 Jul 1889
Cloyne, ON, Canada
D:
13 Oct 1935
Comox, BC, Canada
Cortland Secord Bott
1871-1908
Cortland Secord Bott
B:
15 Oct 1871
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
25 Feb 1908
Chicago, Cook County, IL
John Wartman Bott
1873-1947
John Wartman Bott
B:
22 Dec 1873
Fredericksburg Township, ON, Canada
D:
2 Nov 1947
Leslieville, AB, Canada
Charlotte Wartman
1828-1897
Charlotte Wartman
B:
11 Nov 1828
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
24 Jan 1897
Harlowe, ON, Canada
George Bott
1825-Abt 1897
George Bott
B:
25 Jun 1825
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
M:
17 Mar 1853
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
Abt 1897
Barrie, ON, Canada
Rhoda Wartman
Bef 1832-
Rhoda Wartman
B:
Bef 1832
Peter Wartman
1800-1871
Peter Wartman
B:
5 Aug 1800
Kingston, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
10 Aug 1871
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
Rhoda Day
1801-1832
Rhoda Day
B:
5 Jul 1801
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
M:
10 Mar 1825
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
15 May 1832
Cataraqui, Kingston, ON, Canada
Schyler Wartman
1836-
Schyler Wartman
B:
1836
Maggie Clancy
1839-
Maggie Clancy
B:
1839
Henry Wartman
1837-
Henry Wartman
B:
1837
Sarah Ormsby
John Wartman
1838-
John Wartman
B:
1838
Jane Emery
Calvin Wartman
1843-
Calvin Wartman
B:
1843
Annie McKim
Emily Wartman
1844-
Emily Wartman
B:
1844
Charles T. Fraser
Courtland T. Wartman
1857-
Courtland T. Wartman
B:
1857
Emma Leonard
Rhoda Shibley
1818-1868
Rhoda Shibley
B:
1818
D:
1868
Eva Wartman
Alice G. Day
Arthur C. Day
Stanley T. Day
Frances M. Day
Amy Ann Day
1861-
Amy Ann Day
B:
1861
William Henry Shannon
1858-
William Henry Shannon
B:
1858
M:
1880
Peter Wartman Day
1824-
Peter Wartman Day
B:
1824
Mary Strode
Abt 1836-
Mary Strode
B:
Abt 1836
England
Rhoda Day
1827-1827
Rhoda Day
B:
1827
D:
1827
Betsy Day
Robert S. Day
Ewin D. Day
Elizabeth Alice Day
1864-
Elizabeth Alice Day
B:
1864
Walter Bates
1861-
Walter Bates
B:
1861
Calvin W. Day
1829-
Calvin W. Day
B:
1829
Amarillia Clark
Abt 1833-
Amarillia Clark
B:
Abt 1833
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
M:
20 Oct 1859
Sarah Susanna Wartman
1804-Bef 1831
Sarah Susanna Wartman
B:
24 Feb 1804
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
Bef 1831
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
Calvin Wooster Day
1800-1870
Calvin Wooster Day
B:
1800
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
12 Mar 1870
Portland Township, Frontenac, ON, Canada
George A. Richardson
1853-
George A. Richardson
B:
1853
Agnes McCoslin
Henry W. Richardson
1855-
Henry W. Richardson
B:
1855
Susanna Wartman
1837-1915
Susanna Wartman
B:
1837
D:
1915
James Richardson
1819-1892
James Richardson
B:
1819
Northern Ireland
M:
1850
D:
15 Nov 1892
Lewis Wartman
1839-
Lewis Wartman
B:
1839
Calvin Wartman
1841-
Calvin Wartman
B:
1841
Matthew Wartman
1843-
Matthew Wartman
B:
1843
Mary Wartman
1845-
Mary Wartman
B:
1845
Harriet Rebecca Wartman
1847-1930
Harriet Rebecca Wartman
B:
23 Feb 1847
D:
19 Dec 1930
Napanee, Lennox & Addington County, ON, Canada
Amanda Wartman
1849-
Amanda Wartman
B:
1849
Henry Wartman
1851-
Henry Wartman
B:
1851
Michael Henry Wartman
1806-1890
Michael Henry Wartman
B:
22 Oct 1806
D:
1890
Kingston Township, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
Hester Burdett Day
1807-
Hester Burdett Day
B:
4 Feb 1807
M:
20 Dec 1829
Kingston, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
Parents
Captain Michael Grass
Abt 1735-1813
Margaret Schwartz
1747-
Eve Grass
1765-1858
Eve Grass
B:
Dec 1765
Tryon County, NY
D:
16 May 1858
Kingston, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
Peter Wartman
1765-1824
Peter Wartman
B:
1765
Tunkhannock Township, Wyoming County, PA
M:
1786
Kingston, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
D:
14 May 1824
Kingston, Frontenac County, ON, Canada