Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Esther Bliss
1688 - 1768 (79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Henry Ely
Abt 1740-
Henry Ely
B:
Abt 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely
1741-1742
Jonathan Ely
B:
15 Sep 1741
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Burt
1768-1856
Chloe Burt
B:
24 Jan 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1856
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
James Maxwell
1764-1848
James Maxwell
B:
2 Sep 1764
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1848
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Deacon Moses Burt
1773-1869
Deacon Moses Burt
B:
4 Jul 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1869
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sally Robbins
1778-1833
Sarah Sally Robbins
B:
12 Jun 1778
Sterling, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1796
Massachusetts
D:
4 Oct 1833
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Sessions
1780-1854
Betsey Sessions
B:
13 Jun 1780
Massachusetts
M:
20 Sep 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1854
Esther Ely
1742-1824
Esther Ely
B:
18 Dec 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1824
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Moses Burt
1740-1787
Moses Burt
B:
27 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1763
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1745-1749
Lydia Ely
B:
22 Mar 1745
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1749
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ely
1775-1846
Abigail Ely
B:
11 Sep 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1846
Warsaw, Kosciusko County, IN
Joseph Badger
1757-1846
Joseph Badger
B:
28 Feb 1757
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
M:
13 Apr 1819
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1846
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
Jonathan Ely
1778-1871
Jonathan Ely
B:
3 Nov 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1871
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martha Wright
1784-1810
Martha Wright
B:
1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1804
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1810
Sarah Ely
1780-1807
Sarah Ely
B:
17 Jan 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Ely
1781-1866
Sophia Ely
B:
21 Aug 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1866
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Diocletian Wright
Abt 1780-1843
Diocletian Wright
B:
Abt 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1843
Samuel Ely
1783-1847
Samuel Ely
B:
14 Sep 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1847
Monroe, Knox County, OH
Elizabeth Hall
1792-1840
Elizabeth Hall
B:
6 May 1792
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1840
Mary Ely
1786-1854
Mary Ely
B:
20 Jul 1786
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1854
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Jonathan Ely
1746-1827
Jonathan Ely
B:
11 Oct 1746
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1827
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail King
-1813
Abigail King
M:
8 Sep 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Brewer
1773-1774
Mercy Brewer
B:
9 Aug 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Brewer
1775-1855
Mercy Brewer
B:
20 Apr 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1855
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Hitchcock
1768-1839
David Hitchcock
B:
6 Nov 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1839
William Brewer, Jr.
1777-1851
William Brewer, Jr.
B:
14 Jul 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1851
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Bliss
1779-1854
Jemima Bliss
B:
16 Mar 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1854
Luke Brewer
1779-1849
Luke Brewer
B:
7 Aug 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1849
Kelloggsville, Ashtabula County, OH
Mary Bliss
1781-1815
Mary Bliss
B:
25 Apr 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1815
Louisa Hale
1778-1864
Louisa Hale
B:
19 Mar 1778
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1864
Kelloggsville, Ashtabula County, OH
Luther Brewer
1782-1865
Luther Brewer
B:
7 May 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1865
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Laura Merrick
1788-1835
Laura Merrick
B:
12 Jan 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 May 1814
D:
22 Oct 1835
Timothy Brewer
1784-1863
Timothy Brewer
B:
12 Jul 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1863
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Fuller
1789-
Mary Fuller
B:
1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Brewer
1787-1876
Eunice Brewer
B:
31 Dec 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1876
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
John Morgan
1786-1861
John Morgan
B:
12 Jun 1786
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1861
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Mercy Ely
1748-1802
Mercy Ely
B:
4 Sep 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1802
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
William Brewer
1744-1830
William Brewer
B:
8 Nov 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1830
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lyman King
1770-
Lyman King
B:
11 Jan 1770
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Rodman
1774-1811
Lucretia Rodman
B:
7 May 1774
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
16 Jan 1794
New York state
D:
13 Apr 1811
Broome County, NY
Lydia Adams
Abt 1770-
Lydia Adams
B:
Abt 1770
M:
2 Sep 1811
Lydia King
1772-1850
Lydia King
B:
17 Jun 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1850
Jacob Lyon
1771-
Jacob Lyon
B:
9 Jul 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1751-1828
Lydia Ely
B:
12 Apr 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Solomon King
1748-
Solomon King
B:
17 Feb 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Chapin
1777-1855
Isaac Chapin
B:
30 Oct 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1855
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Sibley
1783-
Nancy Sibley
B:
1778-1783
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1800
Massachusetts
Mercy (Marcy) Chapin
1779-1852
Mercy (Marcy) Chapin
B:
4 Oct 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1852
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Webster
1767-1844
Elijah Webster
B:
27 Mar 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1844
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Chapin
1781-1787
Solomon Chapin
B:
4 Jul 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Matilda Chapin
1783-1862
Matilda Chapin
B:
5 Jul 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1862
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Webster
1775-1857
Ezekiel Webster
B:
30 Nov 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1805
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1857
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Celia Chapin
1785-1789
Celia Chapin
B:
14 Aug 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Achsa Chapin
1787-1859
Achsa Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1859
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Isaac Lester Gardner
1787-1870
Isaac Lester Gardner
B:
14 Apr 1787
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
25 May 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1870
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Solomon Chapin
1789-1831
Solomon Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Van Horn
Betsey Van Horn
M:
26 Oct 1814
Massachusetts
Celia Chapin
1789-1875
Celia Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1875
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Lyman Webster
1792-1839
Elijah Lyman Webster
B:
20 Sep 1792
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 May 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1839
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Captain Alexander Brackenridge
1785-1871
Captain Alexander Brackenridge
B:
11 Jan 1785
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1848
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1871
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
William Chapin
1791-1824
William Chapin
B:
2 Aug 1791
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1824
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Kezia Bridges
1787-1870
Kezia Bridges
B:
1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1812
Massachusetts
D:
1 Aug 1870
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Zebulon Chapin
1741-1823
Zebulon Chapin
B:
11 Nov 1741
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1777
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1782-1852
Esther Ely
B:
9 Apr 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1852
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Merrick Colton
1778-1823
William Merrick Colton
B:
22 Aug 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1823
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Anne Ely
1783-1878
Anne Ely
B:
30 Nov 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1878
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Judah Ely
1785-1826
Judah Ely
B:
2 Sep 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1826
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Lucia Sisson
Abt 1792-1830
Lucia Sisson
B:
Abt 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
John Ely
1788-1831
John Ely
B:
19 Oct 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1790-1873
Lydia Ely
B:
30 Sep 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1873
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Zenas Stebbins
1772-1854
Colonel Zenas Stebbins
B:
29 May 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1854
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Ely
1793-1828
Miriam Ely
B:
4 Oct 1793
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1828
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Ely
1795-1842
Mercy Ely
B:
25 Oct 1795
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1842
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1797-1834
Joseph Ely
B:
23 Aug 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1834
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Mary Parsons
1806-1842
Mary Parsons
B:
27 Jul 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1842
Judah Ely
1753-1814
Judah Ely
B:
24 Jun 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1814
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Anne Warriner
1752-1825
Anne Warriner
B:
12 Dec 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Ann Ely
1782-1872
Catherine Ann Ely
B:
28 Oct 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1872
Godfrey, Madison County, IL
James Fosdick Starr
1783-1833
James Fosdick Starr
B:
14 Mar 1783
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1812
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1833
Alton, Madison County, IL
Mary Sophronia Ely
1784-1868
Mary Sophronia Ely
B:
30 Nov 1784
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1868
Rome, Oneida County, NY
William Wright
1778-1856
William Wright
B:
31 Jul 1778
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1807
D:
30 Apr 1856
Achsah Maria Ely
1787-1864
Achsah Maria Ely
B:
24 May 1787
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1864
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Benjamin John Starr
1779-1852
Benjamin John Starr
B:
12 Sep 1779
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1804
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1852
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Henry Bliss Ely
1789-1827
Henry Bliss Ely
B:
1 Oct 1789
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1827
Virginia
Clarissa Betsey Ely
1792-1873
Clarissa Betsey Ely
B:
10 Feb 1792
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1873
Suisun City, Solano County, CA
James Emmerson Ely
1794-1837
James Emmerson Ely
B:
27 Aug 1794
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1837
Florence, Lauderdale County, AL
Charles Augustus Ely
1796-1869
Charles Augustus Ely
B:
30 Jun 1796
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1869
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Mary Ann Higdon
1809-
Mary Ann Higdon
B:
30 Jan 1809
Prince George County, MD
Louisa Cecelia Ely
1798-
Louisa Cecelia Ely
B:
3 Aug 1798
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Albert Paulding Brayton
1796-1867
Albert Paulding Brayton
B:
28 Apr 1796
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
Abt 1820
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
28 Nov 1867
Reverend Henry Ely
1755-1835
Reverend Henry Ely
B:
15 May 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1835
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Achsah Bliss
1760-1837
Achsah Bliss
B:
13 Mar 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1837
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Laura Warriner
1789-1843
Laura Warriner
B:
14 Dec 1789
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1843
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Patten
1782-1833
Calvin Patten
B:
2 Aug 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1833
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Daphne Warriner
1791-1863
Daphne Warriner
B:
19 Mar 1791
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1863
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Mack
Abt 1786-
Nathan Mack
B:
Abt 1786
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1811
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Orlando Warriner
1793-1868
Stephen Orlando Warriner
B:
15 Nov 1793
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1868
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Sapphira Flagg
1805-1857
Sapphira Flagg
B:
28 Oct 1805
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1834
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1857
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Amy Warriner
1796-1871
Amy Warriner
B:
29 Feb 1796
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1871
Vineland, Cumberland County, NJ
Augustus Webster
1794-1866
Augustus Webster
B:
20 Jun 1794
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1832
D:
13 Nov 1866
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Ely
1757-1818
Elizabeth Ely
B:
15 May 1757
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Warriner
1760-1818
Stephen Warriner
B:
8 Jun 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Esther Chapin
1717-1805
Esther Chapin
B:
11 Mar 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely, Jr.
1714-1812
Jonathan Ely, Jr.
B:
24 Jul 1714
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Chapin
1719-1793
Margaret Chapin
B:
8 Jul 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1793
Amos Taylor
1704-
Amos Taylor
B:
26 Feb 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1756
John Chapin
Abt 1750-young
John Chapin
B:
Abt 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
young
Mary Chapin
1751-
Mary Chapin
B:
22 Dec 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Chapin
1754-1822
Catherine Chapin
B:
18 Aug 1754
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1822
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1750-1825
Moses Stebbins
B:
3 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Chapin
1786-
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
Apr 1786
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Nash
1776-1850
Simeon Nash
B:
8 Sep 1776
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1830
Massachusetts
D:
15 Jul 1850
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
James Chapin
1787-1826
James Chapin
B:
Oct 1787
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1826
Henry Marshfield Chapin
1788-Abt 1826
Henry Marshfield Chapin
B:
1788
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1826
Watervliet, Albany County, NY
Martha Gold Chapin
1790-1879
Martha Gold Chapin
B:
19 May 1790
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1879
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Wait Bartlett
1786-
Wait Bartlett
B:
28 Feb 1786
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1808
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Clarissa Chapin
1796-1858
Clarissa Chapin
B:
1796
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1858
Henry Marshfield Chapin
1757-
Henry Marshfield Chapin
B:
28 Aug 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lilley
Abt 1757-
Elizabeth Lilley
B:
Abt 1757
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1785
Margaret Chapin
1760-
Margaret Chapin
B:
5 Mar 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Hitchcock
1751-1841
Reuben Hitchcock
B:
7 May 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1811
D:
22 Aug 1841
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
James O Chapin
1760-
James O Chapin
B:
5 Mar 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1761-
Jonathan Chapin
B:
13 Sep 1761
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Rodrick Chapin
1792-1857
Rodrick Chapin
B:
20 Nov 1792
D:
Mar 1857
Sally Clough
John Chapin
1794-
John Chapin
B:
12 Jan 1794
Granville, Washington County, NY
Harvey Chapin
1797-1866
Harvey Chapin
B:
1797
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
Jul 1866
Henry Chapin
1798-1801
Henry Chapin
B:
Nov 1798
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1801
Ebenezer Chapin
1800-1883
Ebenezer Chapin
B:
6 Mar 1800
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
14 Jul 1883
Poway, San Diego County, CA
Willard Chapin
1802-1848
Willard Chapin
B:
20 Dec 1802
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
16 Jan 1848
Olivet, Eaton County, MI
Parmelia Chapin
1804-1843
Parmelia Chapin
B:
20 May 1804
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
1843
Hemmingway
Mary Chapin
1807-1881
Mary Chapin
B:
19 Jul 1807
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
Aug 1881
Phillips
Oliver Norton Chapin
1809-1881
Oliver Norton Chapin
B:
24 Apr 1809
Hampton, Washington County, NY
D:
18 Oct 1881
Spartansburg, Crawford County, PA
Rebecca Chapin
1812-1889
Rebecca Chapin
B:
12 Jan 1812
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1889
Roderick Chapin
1765-1841
Roderick Chapin
B:
7 Aug 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1841
Hepsibah Morton
1769-1839
Hepsibah Morton
B:
25 Jan 1769
Conway, VT
M:
1792
Massachusetts
D:
20 Mar 1839
Henry Chapin
1721-
Henry Chapin
B:
7 Jun 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Butler
Abt 1722-
Mary Butler
B:
Abt 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abner Chapin, Jr.
1771-
Abner Chapin, Jr.
B:
12 Jan 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Amariah Chapin
1773-
Amariah Chapin
B:
11 Jan 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lavina Geluton
Oliver Chapin
1774-1776
Oliver Chapin
B:
5 Dec 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Rhonda Chapin
1776-
Rhonda Chapin
B:
8 Oct 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Pember Russell
Diadema Chapin
1778-
Diadema Chapin
B:
4 Sep 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Chapin
1785-1872
Beulah Chapin
B:
26 Feb 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1872
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Shay Chapin
1787-
Daniel Shay Chapin
B:
27 Jan 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Marinda Hill
Mary Chapin
1789-1864
Mary Chapin
B:
7 Apr 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1864
Abner Chapin
1749-1814
Abner Chapin
B:
29 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1814
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Rhonda Kibbe
1749-1824
Rhonda Kibbe
B:
1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1769
D:
18 Aug 1824
Hannah Langdon
1773-
Hannah Langdon
B:
12 Mar 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Achsah Langdon
1776-
Achsah Langdon
B:
10 Oct 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martin Langdon
1778-1779
Martin Langdon
B:
7 Dec 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
John Langdon
1786-1852
John Langdon
B:
15 Sep 1786
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1852
Portage Prairie, Columbia County, WI
Abigail Chapin
1751-1836
Abigail Chapin
B:
14 May 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1836
Portage Prairie, Columbia County, WI
John Langdon
1745-1828
John Langdon
B:
18 May 1745
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1828
Ohio
Timothy Brown
1777-
Timothy Brown
B:
15 Dec 1777
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Francis Brown
1779-
Francis Brown
B:
2 Aug 1779
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Esther Brown
Abt 1780-
Esther Brown
B:
Abt 1780
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Cyrus Brown
1782-
Cyrus Brown
B:
1782
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Dorcas Brown
1782-
Dorcas Brown
B:
1782
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Esther Chapin
1753-
Esther Chapin
B:
7 Dec 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Brown
Timothy Brown
M:
13 Apr 1775
Julius Davis
Abt 1789-
Julius Davis
B:
Abt 1789
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Onondaga County, NY
Margaret Chapin
1755-
Margaret Chapin
B:
14 Sep 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Davis
Abt 1755-
Stephen Davis
B:
Abt 1755
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
Sep 1787
Lucy Chapin
1757-
Lucy Chapin
B:
19 Aug 1757
Asa Bullard
Asa Bullard
M:
Mar 1780
Aretus Cooley
Abt 1784-
Aretus Cooley
B:
Abt 1784
Chautauqua County, NY
Sophia Cooley
Abt 1785-
Sophia Cooley
B:
Abt 1785
Chautauqua County, NY
William Shelton Sheldon
1773-1802
William Shelton Sheldon
B:
2 Sep 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1801
D:
24 Nov 1802
Asher Cooley
1787-
Asher Cooley
B:
25 Jul 1787
Chautauqua County, NY
Mariah Cooley
Abt 1792-
Mariah Cooley
B:
Abt 1792
Chautauqua County, NY
Harmon Cooley
1794-
Harmon Cooley
B:
12 Nov 1794
Chautauqua County, NY
Elias Cooley
1796-
Elias Cooley
B:
25 Oct 1796
Chautauqua County, NY
Lorenzo Cooley
Abt 1802-
Lorenzo Cooley
B:
Abt 1802
Chautauqua County, NY
Maria Chapin
1760-Bef 1842
Maria Chapin
B:
7 Jun 1760
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Jun 1842
Forestville, Chautauqua County, NY
Abner Cooley
1752-1832
Abner Cooley
B:
17 Aug 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1783
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1832
Forestville, Chautauqua County, NY
Mahala Chapin
1793-1851
Mahala Chapin
B:
26 Nov 1793
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1851
Amisa Switzer
Maria Chapin
1795-
Maria Chapin
B:
5 Nov 1795
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ralph Chapin
1798-1801
Ralph Chapin
B:
27 Mar 1798
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1801
Samuel Chapin
1800-1836
Samuel Chapin
B:
25 Jun 1800
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1762-1837
Samuel Chapin
B:
30 Jun 1762
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1837
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Wright
Abt 1762-1806
Huldah Wright
B:
Abt 1762
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1806
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ralph Sumner Chapin
1807-1896
Ralph Sumner Chapin
B:
13 Oct 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1896
Hampton, Norfolk County, MA
Harriet Newell Cady
1814-1850
Harriet Newell Cady
B:
6 Jul 1814
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1840
D:
28 Nov 1850
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Warren Butts Chapin
1810-1836
Warren Butts Chapin
B:
7 Nov 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1836
Susan Chapin
1811-1828
Susan Chapin
B:
13 Nov 1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1828
Nathaniel Mason Chapin
1814-
Nathaniel Mason Chapin
B:
26 Feb 1814
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Silas Whitman Chapin
1818-1896
Silas Whitman Chapin
B:
11 Jul 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1896
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Lucy Hitchcock
1840-1921
Abigail Lucy Hitchcock
B:
12 Jul 1840
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1865
Massachusetts
D:
30 Sep 1921
Massachusetts
Huldah Wright Chapin
1820-
Huldah Wright Chapin
B:
3 Oct 1820
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Susannah Butts
1781-1859
Susannah Butts
B:
1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1806
Massachusetts
D:
4 Nov 1859
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Josiah P Chapin
1807-1809
Josiah P Chapin
B:
20 Dec 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1809
Saluda, Jefferson County, IN
Charles C Chapin
1808-
Charles C Chapin
B:
14 Dec 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Delilah Deaver
Hadassah Chapin
1810-
Hadassah Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
James Lenino
Joseph Harris
Isaac Davis
Maria Chapin
1810-
Maria Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Eli Steele
Eskridge Hall
Cordilah Chapin
1812-
Cordilah Chapin
B:
11 Sep 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Miles Burris
William W Chapin
1814-1841
William W Chapin
B:
13 Nov 1814
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1841
Knightown
Hannah Archer
Eleanor Chapin
1819-1853
Eleanor Chapin
B:
6 Sep 1819
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1853
Daniel Armstrong
Timothy Chapin
1764-1846
Timothy Chapin
B:
5 Mar 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1846
Raysville, Henry County, IN
Martha Cooley
1778-1860
Martha Cooley
B:
6 Feb 1778
M:
May 1807
D:
18 Feb 1860
Raysville, Henry County, IN
Abner Chapin
1722-1780
Abner Chapin
B:
25 Jul 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Warner
1727-1779
Abigail Warner
B:
1727
M:
23 Dec 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lyman Waterhouse
Abt 1804-
Lyman Waterhouse
B:
Abt 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Asenath Chapin
1782-
Asenath Chapin
B:
6 Dec 1782
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Crocker Waterhouse
1777-
Crocker Waterhouse
B:
14 Jun 1777
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Tabitha Allen
1730-1790
Tabitha Allen
B:
13 Apr 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Feb/Mar 1781
D:
29 Apr 1790
Bela Chapin
1801-1877
Bela Chapin
B:
1 Dec 1801
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1877
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Roxana Warner
1804-1843
Roxana Warner
B:
8 Nov 1804
M:
26 Nov 1829
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1843
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Neri Chapin
1804-1873
Neri Chapin
B:
8 Oct 1804
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1873
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Abigail A. Warner
1813-1843
Abigail A. Warner
B:
3 Jul 1813
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1829
Massachusetts
D:
22 Jan 1843
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Andrews
1812-1883
Abigail Andrews
B:
13 Jan 1812
Guilford, Windham County, VT
M:
30 Apr 1845
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
8 Jun 1883
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Seth Chapin
1807-1878
Seth Chapin
B:
14 Jan 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1878
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dennis Chapin
1809-
Dennis Chapin
B:
6 Oct 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Urbana, Champaign County, IL
Susan H. Crosby
Abt 1810-1836
Susan H. Crosby
B:
Abt 1810
M:
10 Dec 1831
D:
Jan 1836
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda D. (Mrs. Chapin)
Seth Chapin
1758-1832
Seth Chapin
B:
17 Aug 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1832
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sybel Lombard
1769-1847
Sybel Lombard
B:
1768-1769
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1847
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1794-1815
Hannah Chapin
B:
17 Jan 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1815
Bridgeport, IA
Eleanor Chapin
1796-1829
Eleanor Chapin
B:
8 Apr 1796
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Warner Dickinson
Adolphus Chapin
1798-1798
Adolphus Chapin
B:
17 May 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1798
Rectus Chapin
1799-
Rectus Chapin
B:
9 Sep 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Dickinson
Maria Chapin
1802-1818
Maria Chapin
B:
11 May 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1818
Simeon Rumrill Chapin
1803-
Simeon Rumrill Chapin
B:
25 Oct 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roxany Warriner
Philanda Chapin
1805-1852
Philanda Chapin
B:
30 Jul 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1852
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Chapin
1807-1876
Mary Chapin
B:
25 Jun 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1876
Simons
Elam Chapin
1809-
Elam Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Fidelia M Winchester
Fidelia M Winchester
M:
6 Jan 1845
Amelia Eaton
Samantha Chapin
1812-1898
Samantha Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1898
Naubec
Elvira Chapin
1815-1871
Elvira Chapin
B:
13 Dec 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1871
Emeline Chapin
1818-1822
Emeline Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1822
Zenas Chapin
1760-1838
Zenas Chapin
B:
8 Jan 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Rumrill
1772-1841
Eleanor Rumrill
B:
6 Jul 1772
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1792
Massachusetts
D:
31 Jan 1841
Hannah Chapin
1763-1778
Hannah Chapin
B:
7 Sep 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1778
Persis Chapin
1792-1867
Persis Chapin
B:
9 Jan 1792
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1867
Julius Chapin
1790-1873
Julius Chapin
B:
14 Jan 1790
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1873
Quartus Chapin
1793-1858
Quartus Chapin
B:
13 Sep 1793
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1858
Concord, IL
Sophia Chapin
1796-
Sophia Chapin
B:
17 Feb 1796
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
John Moody
1794-
John Moody
B:
27 Feb 1794
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Lewis Chapin
1797-1864
Lewis Chapin
B:
28 Nov 1797
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1864
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Chapin
1800-
Nancy Chapin
B:
6 Feb 1800
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Loomis
1819-
Joseph Loomis
B:
30 Jul 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Chapin
1803-
Abigail Chapin
B:
29 Apr 1803
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wethersfield Township, Henry County, IL
Zerah Chapin
1767-1803
Zerah Chapin
B:
31 Jul 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1803
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Barber
1768-1838
Abigail Barber
B:
1768
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1838
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Seth Chapin
1724-1806
Seth Chapin
B:
20 Apr 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1806
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Sikes
1726-1807
Hannah Sikes
B:
17 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Chapin
Abt 1770-
Levi Chapin
B:
Abt 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Chapin
Abt 1772-
Lydia Chapin
B:
Abt 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Chapin
Abt 1774-
Abigail Chapin
B:
Abt 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enos Chapin
Abt 1776-
Enos Chapin
B:
Abt 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Chapin
1749-1832
Joseph Chapin
B:
8 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1832
New York state
Lucy Morgan
1749-
Lucy Morgan
B:
21 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Chapin
1805-1868
Levi Chapin
B:
16 Nov 1805
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1868
Fonda, Montgomery County, NY
Lydia Chapin
Abt 1807-
Lydia Chapin
B:
Abt 1807
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
Abigail Chapin
Abt 1809-
Abigail Chapin
B:
Abt 1809
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
Enos Chapin
Abt 1811-
Enos Chapin
B:
Abt 1811
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
Abigail (Mrs.) Chapman
Abt 1749-1816
Abigail (Mrs.) Chapman
B:
Abt 1749
M:
1802-1804
D:
11 May 1816
New York state
Mary Chapin
1778-1868
Mary Chapin
B:
11 Jan 1778
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1868
Joseph Chapin
1779-1839
Joseph Chapin
B:
20 Nov 1779
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1839
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Chapin
1781-1861
Phebe Chapin
B:
22 May 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1861
William Chapin Bliss
1779-1864
William Chapin Bliss
B:
11 Sep 1779
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1803
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1864
Rebecca Chapin
1782-1850
Rebecca Chapin
B:
22 Oct 1782
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1850
Anna Chapin
1785-1857
Anna Chapin
B:
20 Dec 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1857
Heman Bartlett
Julius Chapin
1790-1873
Julius Chapin
B:
14 Jan 1790
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1873
Persis Chapin
1792-1867
Persis Chapin
B:
9 Jan 1792
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1867
Sally Chapin
1792-
Sally Chapin
B:
12 Sep 1792
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Epaphroditus Allis
1789-1862
Epaphroditus Allis
B:
1789
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1813
D:
23 Mar 1862
Ruey Chapin
1795-1796
Ruey Chapin
B:
26 Feb 1795
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1796
Gilbert Chapin
1798-1803
Gilbert Chapin
B:
25 Nov 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1803
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
son Chapin
1804-
son Chapin
B:
8 May 1804
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
son Chapin
1806-
son Chapin
B:
2 Jun 1806
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Levi Chapin
1751-1835
Levi Chapin
B:
23 Aug 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1835
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Richardson
1755-1834
Sarah (Sally) Richardson
B:
15 Dec 1755
M:
Apr 1777
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1834
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hitchcock
1780-1829
Martha Hitchcock
B:
14 Apr 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1829
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Gaines
-1829
John Gaines
M:
1802
D:
29 Jun 1829
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia Hitchcock
1782-1875
Cynthia Hitchcock
B:
14 Jun 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1875
Bucksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Charles Dewey
Asher Hitchcock
1784-1855
Asher Hitchcock
B:
2 Apr 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parmelia (or Pamela) Warriner
1786-1873
Parmelia (or Pamela) Warriner
B:
24 Oct 1786
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1873
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Hitchcock
1786-1790
Pliny Hitchcock
B:
13 May 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Hitchcock
1787-1876
Walter Hitchcock
B:
6 Dec 1786/1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1876
Shell Rock, Butler County, IA
Lucy White
1786-1877
Lucy White
B:
22 Jul 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1877
Shell Rock, Butler County, IA
Amanda Hitchcock
1790-1869
Amanda Hitchcock
B:
6 Jan 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1869
Lois or Louisa Hitchcock
1791-
Lois or Louisa Hitchcock
B:
15 Oct 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Hitchcock
1793-1870
Theodosia Hitchcock
B:
12 Oct 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1870
Stephen Hitchcock
1779-1849
Stephen Hitchcock
B:
5 Sep 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1849
Pliny Hitchcock
1796-1798
Pliny Hitchcock
B:
6 Oct 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amarilda (Amborilda) Hitchcock
1798-1863
Amarilda (Amborilda) Hitchcock
B:
12 Aug 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1863
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Day
1804-1873
Eleazer Day
B:
14 Dec 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1873
Ilion, Herkimer County, NY
Israel Horsfield
Beulah Chapin
1753-1814
Beulah Chapin
B:
16 Sep 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Luther Hitchcock
1754-1806
Captain Luther Hitchcock
B:
13 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1779
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Chapin
1784-1834
Lucy Chapin
B:
31 Dec 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1834
Stephen Hitchcock
1779-1849
Stephen Hitchcock
B:
5 Sep 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1804
D:
22 May 1849
Emily Chapin
1786-1835
Emily Chapin
B:
26 Aug 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1835
Lebbeus Chapin
1788-1820
Lebbeus Chapin
B:
29 Apr 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1820
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Cyrus Chapin
1790-1827
Cyrus Chapin
B:
25 Jan 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1827
Clarissa Chapin
1792-1872
Clarissa Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1872
Philip Chapin
1794-
Philip Chapin
B:
25 Sep 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1797-1820
Jonathan Chapin
B:
22 Jan 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1820
Parmenus Chapin
1799-1859
Parmenus Chapin
B:
10 Mar 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1859
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Alvah Chapin
1801-1879
Alvah Chapin
B:
13 Apr 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1879
Connecticut
Martha Chapin
1803-1851
Martha Chapin
B:
26 Mar 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1851
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Marcus Chapin
1806-1809
Marcus Chapin
B:
24 Jan 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1809
drowned
Paul Chapin
1755-1841
Paul Chapin
B:
23 Oct 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1841
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa M. Kilborne
1764-1823
Clarissa M. Kilborne
B:
26 Jun 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1823
Ithamar Chapin
1757-1758
Ithamar Chapin
B:
15 Aug 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Curtis Simeon Chapin
1786-1847
Curtis Simeon Chapin
B:
26 May 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Chapin
Abt 1788-
William Chapin
B:
Abt 1788
Luther Chapin
Abt 1790-
Luther Chapin
B:
Abt 1790
Ithamar Chapin
1759-
Ithamar Chapin
B:
15 Oct 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Maryville, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Bond
Abt 1759-
Mary Bond
B:
Abt 1759
Maryville, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1785
Adolphus Chapin
1798-1880
Adolphus Chapin
B:
10 Nov 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1880
Nebraska
Gad Chapin
1800-
Gad Chapin
B:
25 Jul 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Chapin
1802-
Edward Chapin
B:
2 Sep 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Merrick Chapin
1805-
Merrick Chapin
B:
21 Sep 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Chapin
1807-1807
child Chapin
B:
4 Dec 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1807
Massachusetts
Lucy Wright
1765-
Lucy Wright
B:
19 Sep 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Chapin
1762-
Jesse Chapin
B:
20 May 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eli Chapin
1764-
Eli Chapin
B:
21 Sep 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
New York state
Elizabeth Chapin
1766-
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
30 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Chapin
1766-
Mary Chapin
B:
30 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Burbank
Joseph Chapin
1726-1811
Joseph Chapin
B:
30 Jan 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1811
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Felt
Abt 1727-
Elizabeth Felt
B:
Abt 1727
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1748/1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Martha Chapin
1755-1756
Martha Chapin
B:
8 May 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1756
Anna Chapin
1781-1850
Anna Chapin
B:
9 Jul 1781
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1850
Ansonia, New Haven County, CT
Justin Warriner
1783-1846
Justin Warriner
B:
27 Apr 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 May 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1846
William Chapin
1783-1862
William Chapin
B:
23 May 1783
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1862
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1785-1861
Lucy Day
B:
24 Aug 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1861
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Herman Chapin
1786-1873
Herman Chapin
B:
15 Apr 1786
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1873
Willimantic, Windham County, CT
Phena Chapin
1787-1834
Phena Chapin
B:
18 Sep 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1834
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucina Chapin
1788-1869
Lucina Chapin
B:
6 Oct 1788
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1869
Alexander Chapin
1791-1850
Alexander Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1850
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Burt
1793-1861
Sophia Burt
B:
1793
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1814
D:
12 Aug 1861
William Chapin
1758-1826
William Chapin
B:
26 Apr 1758
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1826
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mary Church
1751-1829
Mary Church
B:
1751
Massachusetts
M:
20 May 1780
Massachusetts
D:
17 Mar 1829
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Olive Chapin
1785-1813
Olive Chapin
B:
17 Apr 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1813
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Bridgeman Chapin
1784-1833
Bridgeman Chapin
B:
19 Jun 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1808
Massachusetts
D:
25 Feb 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Whitfield Chapin
1787-1833
Whitfield Chapin
B:
4 May 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Luna Chapin
1789-1819
Luna Chapin
B:
26 Oct 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1809
Massachusetts
D:
6 Mar 1819
Melia Chapin
1795-1849
Melia Chapin
B:
21 Feb 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1849
Japhet Chapin
1789-1828
Japhet Chapin
B:
28 Aug 1789
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1828
Atlas Chapin
1791-1824
Atlas Chapin
B:
26 Dec 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1824
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mary Smith Chapin
1791-
Mary Smith Chapin
B:
20 May 1791
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1815
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Chapin
1794-1864
Pliny Chapin
B:
20 Feb 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1864
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Francis Chapin
1796-1841
Francis Chapin
B:
26 Feb 1796
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1841
Austin Chapin
1798-1863
Austin Chapin
B:
2 May 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1863
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Verranus Chapin
1800-1882
Verranus Chapin
B:
21 May 1800
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1882
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Monro
Louisa Monro
M:
17 Dec 1829
Massachusetts
Sidney Chapin
1802-1882
Sidney Chapin
B:
18 Apr 1802
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1882
Parmelia Andrews Pendleton
1805-1879
Parmelia Andrews Pendleton
B:
26 Apr 1805
Willimansett, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1822
Massachusetts
D:
19 Jul 1879
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Milton Chapin
1804-
Milton Chapin
B:
10 Dec 1804
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Japhet Chapin
1760-1826
Japhet Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1760
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1826
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lovina Wright
1764-1834
Lovina Wright
B:
6 Aug 1764
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1783
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1834
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Henry Chapin
1792-1880
Henry Chapin
B:
4 Jan 1792
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1880
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Experience E. Clark
1792-1872
Experience E. Clark
B:
3 Nov 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1872
Thaddeus Chapin
1794-1876
Thaddeus Chapin
B:
22 Aug 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1876
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Parsons Kellogg
1803-1873
Naomi Parsons Kellogg
B:
26 Jan 1803
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1822
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1873
Cynthia Chapin
1798-1883
Cynthia Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1883
Josiah Kellogg
1805-1854
Josiah Kellogg
B:
17 Feb 1805
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1827
Massachusetts
D:
22 Jan 1854
Providence, Providence County, RI
Henry Chapin
1762-1825
Henry Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1825
Providence, Providence County, RI
Abigail Colton
1757-1818
Abigail Colton
B:
24 Jan 1757
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1818
Lucy Kellogg
1769-1843
Lucy Kellogg
B:
2 Nov 1769
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1819
Massachusetts
D:
10 Dec 1843
Lucius Sexton
1782-1839
Lucius Sexton
B:
1782
D:
1839
Roxy Laney Weatherly
1797-1839
Roxy Laney Weatherly
B:
1797
M:
1818
D:
1839
Martha "Patty" Chapin
1764-1807
Martha "Patty" Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1807
Ohio
Ezra Sexton
1758-1843
Ezra Sexton
B:
25 Jan 1758
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1785
D:
10 Jan 1843
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Tabitha Chapin
1765-1769
Tabitha Chapin
B:
19 Oct 1765
Massachusetts
D:
11 Dec 1769
Philena Allen
Upham
George Allen
Japhet Chapin Allen
1810-1892
Japhet Chapin Allen
B:
25 Nov 1810
Amboy, Onondaga County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1892
Fairbank, Buchanan County, IA
Chloe Stanford
1813-1893
Chloe Stanford
B:
30 Nov 1813
Camden, Oneida County, NY
M:
1 May 1836
D:
2 Feb 1893
Fairbank, Buchanan County, IA
Tabitha Chapin
1770-
Tabitha Chapin
B:
17 Aug 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
New York state
Allen
-Abt 1814
Allen
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1814
New York state
Philena (Philana, Vilana) Chapin
1772-
Philena (Philana, Vilana) Chapin
B:
1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Ohio
Buckingham
William Chapin
1729-1777
William Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1729
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1777
Martha Chapin
1733-1775
Martha Chapin
B:
12 May 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1754
Massachusetts
D:
10 May 1775
Parents
Samuel Bliss
1624-1720
Mary Leonard
1647-1724
Esther Bliss
1688-1768
Esther Bliss
B:
2 Apr 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Henry Chapin
1679-1754
Henry Chapin
B:
19 Mar 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA