Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Darwin Treadway
1795 - 1861 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
James Willard Treadway
Jane Caroline Tredway
1814-1889
Jane Caroline Tredway
B:
17 Jan 1814
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
D:
Apr 1889
Port Henry, Essex County, NY
John Thomas
John Thomas
M:
12 Jan 1831
Harriet Eliza Treadway
1816-
Harriet Eliza Treadway
B:
15 Apr 1816
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
Crum Pt Centre, Dutchess County, NY
Eli Smith
Eli Smith
M:
21 Mar 1839
William Miller Treadway
1817-1875
William Miller Treadway
B:
25 Aug 1817
Crum Pt Centre, Dutchess County, NY
D:
31 Oct 1875
Port Henry, Essex County, NY
Caroline Columbe Moore
Caroline Columbe Moore
M:
20 May 1840
Jane Augusta Weatherby
1822-1883
Jane Augusta Weatherby
B:
7 Sep 1822
M:
17 Feb 1847
D:
26 Jan 1883
Mary Ann Treadway
1819-1878
Mary Ann Treadway
B:
20 Sep 1819
Crum Pt Centre, Dutchess County, NY
D:
4 Aug 1878
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
William Barber
-1881
William Barber
M:
18 Aug 1840
D:
22 Feb 1881
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Daniel Tomptins Treadway
1821-1878
Daniel Tomptins Treadway
B:
31 Jul 1821
D:
9 Nov 1878
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Chloe C. Pierce
-1878
Chloe C. Pierce
M:
1 Dec 1842
D:
3 May 1878
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Lavina Kempton Treadway
1823-
Lavina Kempton Treadway
B:
19 Jun 1823
Crum Pt Centre, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
James Millard Treadway
1825-1907
James Millard Treadway
B:
21 Nov 1825
Chazy, Clinton County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1907
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Cornelia Polly Treadway
1827-1903
Cornelia Polly Treadway
B:
28 Nov 1827
Chazy, Clinton County, NY
D:
1903
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Lemuel Bartholemew Treadway
1829-1908
Lemuel Bartholemew Treadway
B:
10 Apr 1829
Chazy, Clinton County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1908
Port Henry, Essex County, NY
Anna Jane Stone
Anna Jane Stone
M:
19 May 1869
Elizabeth A. Treadway
1831-
Elizabeth A. Treadway
B:
31 Jan 1831
Champlain, Clinton County, NY
D:
Plattsburg, Clinton County, NY
Mildred Malvina Treadway
1833-1908
Mildred Malvina Treadway
B:
30 Apr 1833
Champlain, Clinton County, NY
D:
Mar 1908
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Caroline Louise French
1883-
Caroline Louise French
B:
8 Apr 1883
Carl Gottlieb Nill
Carl Gottlieb Nill
M:
23 Jul 1907
John Leroy French
1885-
John Leroy French
B:
31 Jan 1885
William Treadway French
1886-
William Treadway French
B:
17 Dec 1886
Laura Harriet French
1893-
Laura Harriet French
B:
23 Apr 1893
James Cummings French
1898-
James Cummings French
B:
10 Dec 1898
Frederick Milton French
1900-
Frederick Milton French
B:
16 Mar 1900
Elizabeth French
1901-
Elizabeth French
B:
15 Oct 1901
Janet French
1903-
Janet French
B:
21 Jun 1903
Louise Elizabeth Treadway
1863-
Louise Elizabeth Treadway
B:
17 Feb 1863
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Milton Leroy French
Milton Leroy French
M:
25 Jan 1882
Addie Maria Treadway
1865-
Addie Maria Treadway
B:
19 Sep 1865
Laura Ellen Treadway
1872-
Laura Ellen Treadway
B:
15 Oct 1872
Mildred Harriet Treadway
1878-
Mildred Harriet Treadway
B:
15 Nov 1878
John Wesley Treadway
1835-
John Wesley Treadway
B:
22 Feb 1835
Chazy, Clinton County, NY
Harriet B. Barker
1832-1884
Harriet B. Barker
B:
25 Apr 1832
M:
29 May 1862
Crum Pt Centre, Dutchess County, NY
D:
5 Jun 1884
Laura Murphy McGuire
-1893
Laura Murphy McGuire
M:
17 May 1886
Bridgeport, Gloucester County, NJ
D:
13 Aug 1893
Crum Pt Centre, Dutchess County, NY
Wealthy Maria Treadway
1838-1843
Wealthy Maria Treadway
B:
22 Apr 1838
Chazy, Clinton County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1843
Chazy, Clinton County, NY
Parents
Jonathan Treadway
1755-1843
Hannah Rood
1757-1822
William Darwin Treadway
1795-1861
William Darwin Treadway
B:
19 Jan 1795
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
22 Feb 1861
Crum Pt Centre, Dutchess County, NY
Elizabeth Miller
1797-1882
Elizabeth Miller
B:
5 Jan 1797
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
M:
7 Jan 1813
Crum Pt Centre, Dutchess County, NY
D:
5 Aug 1882
Port Henry, Essex County, NY