Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Burr
1678 - 1735 (~ 56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Burr
1708-
Mary Burr
B:
18 Mar 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas McCleve
Thomas McCleve
M:
9 Jul 1741
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Ebenezer Burr
1711-1802
Ebenezer Burr
B:
24 Jan 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Wetmore
Hannah Wetmore
M:
Abt 1740
Noahdiah Burr
1764-1817
Noahdiah Burr
B:
22 Sep 1764
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1817
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
Timothy Burr
1767-1859
Timothy Burr
B:
19 Jan 1767
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1859
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Gorham
1772-1866
Hannah Gorham
B:
11 Jun 1772
M:
19 Jul 1795
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1866
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Jonathan Burr
1769-1840
Jonathan Burr
B:
27 Apr 1769
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1840
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Chapin
1766-Aft 1830
Mindwell Chapin
B:
12 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1830
Joseph Freeman Burr
1771-1823
Joseph Freeman Burr
B:
19 Jul 1771
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1823
Gorham, Ontario County, NY
Mary Goodell
1771-
Mary Goodell
B:
15 Dec 1771
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1798
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Ansel Burr
1773-1843
Ansel Burr
B:
13 Nov 1773
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1843
Ashbel Burr
1776-1845
Ashbel Burr
B:
3 Nov 1776
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1845
Clarissa Sykes
1782-1848
Clarissa Sykes
B:
19 Dec 1782
M:
3 Dec 1803
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1848
Sally Burr
1779-1861
Sally Burr
B:
23 Mar 1779
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1861
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Roswell Tarbox
-1862
Roswell Tarbox
D:
3 Mar 1862
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Burr
1782-
Mary Burr
B:
6 Apr 1782
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Simon Smith
Simon Smith
M:
Oct 1803
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Eli Burr
1784-1853
Eli Burr
B:
15 Jun 1784
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1853
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Cynthia Burchard
-1858
Cynthia Burchard
D:
21 Dec 1858
Elizabeth Burr
1787-
Elizabeth Burr
B:
1 Mar 1787
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Ezra Bennett
Ezra Bennett
M:
19 Mar 1808
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Burr
1741-1807
Jonathan Burr
B:
3 Aug 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1807
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Freeman
1745-1830
Priscilla Freeman
B:
24 Sep 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1763
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
12 Jun 1830
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Brainard
1762-1831
Joshua Brainard
B:
1 Jul 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1831
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Fuller
1760-1826
Hannah Fuller
B:
15 Aug 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1783
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1826
Abner Brainard
1764-1844
Abner Brainard
B:
18 Jun 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1844
Lucy Fuller
1766-1852
Lucy Fuller
B:
15 Sep 1766
M:
24 Apr 1791
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1852
Caleb Brainard
1766-1824
Caleb Brainard
B:
18 Sep 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1824
Dorothy Brainard
1768-
Dorothy Brainard
B:
1 Nov 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Seymour Brainard
1771-1844
Seymour Brainard
B:
8 Oct 1770/1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1844
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Susannah Gates
1778-1825
Susannah Gates
B:
29 Apr 1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1796-1797
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1825
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Gurdon Brainard
1774-1828
Gurdon Brainard
B:
7 Mar 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1828
Windham, Greene County, NY
Jeremiah Brainard
1777-1848
Jeremiah Brainard
B:
6 Mar 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1848
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Mary Polly Brainard
1778-1859
Mary Polly Brainard
B:
11 Jan 1778
D:
31 Aug 1859
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvester Williams
1778-1809
Sylvester Williams
B:
11 Jan 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1800
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jared Warren Brainard
1784-1839
Jared Warren Brainard
B:
14 Mar 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1839
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Burr
1743-1826
Elizabeth Burr
B:
12 Jun 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825-1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Brainard
1731-1786
Abner Brainard
B:
1 May 1731
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1761
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1786
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Burr
1713-
Jonathan Burr
B:
21 Mar 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Belden
1719-1795
Elizabeth Belden
B:
10 Oct 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1795
Sarah Burr
1740-
Sarah Burr
B:
27 Nov 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Burr
1763-
Hannah Burr
B:
27 Nov 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Israel Burr
1767-
Israel Burr
B:
June 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Burr
Abt 1774-
Lydia Burr
B:
Abt 1774
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Burr
1776-
Jerusha Burr
B:
21 Jul 1776
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jesse Brainerd
1769-1819
Jesse Brainerd
B:
5 Oct 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1819
Experience Burr
1777-1840
Experience Burr
B:
9 Sep 1777
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1840
Conesville, Schoharie County, NY
John Burr
1780-1833
John Burr
B:
1780
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1833
Sally Post
1776-
Sally Post
B:
1776
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Burr
1783-1816
Samuel Burr
B:
1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Concurrance Johnson
1790-1816
Concurrance Johnson
B:
24 Nov 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Burr
Abt 1785-
Nathaniel Burr
B:
Abt 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel I. Burr
1741-1805
Samuel I. Burr
B:
27 Aug 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1805
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Stevens
1743-1835
Jerusha Stevens
B:
8 Aug 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1763
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Burr
1717-1802
Nathaniel Burr
B:
23 Mar 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Honor Hurlbut
1721-1741
Honor Hurlbut
B:
25 Apr 1721
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1741
Hannah Burr
1741-
Hannah Burr
B:
8 Nov 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Burr
1743-
Nathaniel Burr
B:
19 Jul 1743
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaiah Burr
1745-
Isaiah Burr
B:
1745
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Burr
1747-
Anna Burr
B:
8 Mar 1746/1747
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Burr
1749-
Eunice Burr
B:
16 Jul 1749
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Salem Burr
1752-
Salem Burr
B:
14 Jun 1752
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Burr
1754-
Miriam Burr
B:
21 Jul 1754
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Freelove Case
1780-1842
Freelove Case
B:
2 Sep 1780
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
D:
29 Nov 1842
Josiah Leonard
1779-1852
Josiah Leonard
B:
22 Sep 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1801
D:
12 Oct 1852
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Elisha Case
1783-1832
Elisha Case
B:
21 Jan 1783
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1832
Margaret Kellogg
Jerusha Kellogg
1786-1811
Jerusha Kellogg
B:
1786
Connecticut
M:
8 Oct 1805
D:
29 Aug 1811
Ira Case
1787-1861
Ira Case
B:
1787
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1861
Mary Smith
Abt 1790-
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1790
Chauncey Case
1800-1858
Chauncey Case
B:
1800
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1858
Amelia W. (Thompson) Thomas
Freelove Burr
1756-1837
Freelove Burr
B:
11 Jul 1756
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1837
New York state
Elihu Case
1754-1836
Elihu Case
B:
20 Feb 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1778
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1836
New York state
Hannah Loomis
1721-Abt 1742
Hannah Loomis
B:
15 Feb 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1740
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1742
Benjamin Burr
1746-1833
Benjamin Burr
B:
26 Jul 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1833
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Hubbard
1748-1775
Martha Hubbard
B:
1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Burr
1783-1850
Nathan Burr
B:
20 Aug 1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1850
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Chloe Clark
1793-1863
Chloe Clark
B:
15 Mar 1793
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1811
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
D:
18 Nov 1863
Payson, Utah County, UT
Elizabeth Platt
1749-1839
Elizabeth Platt
B:
9 Mar 1749
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1777
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1839
Martha Burr
Abt 1773-
Martha Burr
B:
Abt 1773
Moses Stevens
1747-
Moses Stevens
B:
20 Aug 1747
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1793
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Burr
1748-1835
Joseph Burr
B:
26 Aug 1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 May 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Knowles
1751-1835
Mary Knowles
B:
28 Oct 1751
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Apr 1774
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Burr
1752-1836
Nathaniel Burr
B:
17 Apr 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1836
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Clark
Abt 1772-1836
Hannah Clark
B:
Abt 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1815
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1836
Jemima Stevens
Abt 1754-1836
Jemima Stevens
B:
Abt 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1836
James Burr
Abt 1779-
James Burr
B:
Abt 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Dennison
Lydia Burr
Abt 1780-
Lydia Burr
B:
Abt 1780
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Smith
Hannah Burr
Abt 1782-
Hannah Burr
B:
Abt 1782
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Scoville
Hezekiah Scoville
M:
13 Jul 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Burr
1782-1834
Jonathan Burr
B:
28 Jan 1782
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1834
Demaris Hubbard
1786-1880
Demaris Hubbard
B:
7 Dec 1786
D:
1880
Betsey Burr
Abt 1784-1817
Betsey Burr
B:
Abt 1784
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1817
Amasa Hubbard
1776-1864
Amasa Hubbard
B:
1776
D:
7 Feb 1864
Stephen Burr
1786-1837
Stephen Burr
B:
7 Feb 1786
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1837
Cynthia Hubbard
1789-1854
Cynthia Hubbard
B:
13 Dec 1789
M:
15 Dec 1808
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1854
George Burr
Abt 1788-
George Burr
B:
Abt 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Spencer
Daniel Burr
Abt 1790-
Daniel Burr
B:
Abt 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Wilcoxson
1793-1857
Betsey Wilcoxson
B:
1 Mar 1793
D:
14 May 1857
Lucina Burr
1795-
Lucina Burr
B:
1795
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Johnson
1792-1861
Stephen Johnson
B:
8 Sep 1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1814
Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1861
Linus Burr
1798-1851
Linus Burr
B:
3 Apr 1798
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1851
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Kelsey
Betsey Kelsey
M:
11 Nov 1824
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Julia Burr
1800-
Julia Burr
B:
26 Feb 1800
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Didymus Johnson
1797-1874
Didymus Johnson
B:
24 Dec 1797
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1818
Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1874
Captain Jonathan Burr
1756-1804
Captain Jonathan Burr
B:
11 Apr 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1804
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Bailey
Abt 1758-
Lydia Bailey
B:
Abt 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Burr
1759-
Martha Burr
B:
26 Jan 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Tibbels
Abt 1755-
Stephen Tibbels
B:
Abt 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aug 1779
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Burr
1761-
Stephen Burr
B:
7 May 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Burr
1764-
Phebe Burr
B:
17 Nov 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Steven Johnson, Jr.
1762-1832
Steven Johnson, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1784
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1832
New York state
William Burr
1793-1833
William Burr
B:
1793
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1833
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah (Sally) Johnson
1794-1865
Sarah (Sally) Johnson
B:
7 Apr 1794
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1815
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1865
David Burr
1769-1853
David Burr
B:
2 Jul 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1853
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joanna Lane
Abt 1771-1800
Joanna Lane
B:
Abt 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1800
Sarah Porter
1724-1799
Sarah Porter
B:
28 Oct 1724
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1742/1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Steven Johnson, Jr.
1762-1832
Steven Johnson, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1832
New York state
Phebe Burr
1764-
Phebe Burr
B:
17 Nov 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1784
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Goff
Abt 1762-
Lydia Goff
B:
Abt 1762
Elizabeth Johnson
1764-YOUNG
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
29 Jan 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jemima Johnson
1766-1842
Jemima Johnson
B:
May 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1842
Didymus Johnson
1768-1832
Didymus Johnson
B:
6 Feb 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1832
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruhama (Rheuama) Stevens
1768-1826
Ruhama (Rheuama) Stevens
B:
25 Oct 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Bidwell
Abt 1780-
Betsey Bidwell
B:
Abt 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1827
Caleb Brainerd Johnson
1770-
Caleb Brainerd Johnson
B:
Sep 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Johnson
1773-
Joshua Johnson
B:
Apr 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Johnson
1775-
Lucy Johnson
B:
May 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1778-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
3 Feb 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Johnson
1780-
Caleb Johnson
B:
23 Feb 1780
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua (Joseph) Johnson
1783-1849
Joshua (Joseph) Johnson
B:
8 Jan 1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1849
Experience Tibbals
Abt 1783-
Experience Tibbals
B:
Abt 1783
M:
1803
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Johnson
1788-1849
Joshua Johnson
B:
8 Jan 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1849
Elizabeth Pelton
1738-1827
Elizabeth Pelton
B:
5 Aug 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Johnson
1740-1801
Stephen Johnson
B:
8 Jul 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1761
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1801
Madison, New Haven County, CT
Anna Pelton
1768-
Anna Pelton
B:
1768
Josiah Pelton
1770-1819
Josiah Pelton
B:
3 Aug 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1819
Eunice Doane
1770-1817
Eunice Doane
B:
16 Jul 1770
M:
Nov 1793
D:
11 Sep 1817
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sally Pelton
1772-
Sally Pelton
B:
1772
Francis Lewis
Samuel Pelton
1775-
Samuel Pelton
B:
1775
Hannah Hopkins
James Pelton
1777-
James Pelton
B:
30 Oct 1777
Lois Stevens
Ruth Pelton
1779-
Ruth Pelton
B:
1779
Johnson Pelton
1782-1825
Johnson Pelton
B:
30 Nov 1782
D:
13 Oct 1825
Dolly Hall
Jemima Pelton
1784-
Jemima Pelton
B:
1784
Alisha Youmans
James Pelton
1741-1808
James Pelton
B:
3 Apr 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1808
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Ruth Johnson
1744-1829
Ruth Johnson
B:
16 Jul 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1767
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1829
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Hannah Pelton
1774-
Hannah Pelton
B:
1774
Stephen Pelton
1777-
Stephen Pelton
B:
13 Feb 1777
Joshua Pelton
1779-
Joshua Pelton
B:
17 Mar 1779
Lydia Pelton
1781-
Lydia Pelton
B:
12 Sep 1781
Elizabeth Pelton
1783-
Elizabeth Pelton
B:
1783
Huldah Pelton
1786-
Huldah Pelton
B:
1786
Johnson
Chloe Pelton
1788-
Chloe Pelton
B:
13 Aug 1788
John Pelton
1745-1803
John Pelton
B:
1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1803
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Huldah Johnson
1746-1794
Huldah Johnson
B:
23 Jul 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1769
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1794
Benjamin Pelton
1748-1821
Benjamin Pelton
B:
1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1821
Hannah Snow
Abt 1754-
Hannah Snow
B:
Abt 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1775
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Pelton
1753-
Lucy Pelton
B:
1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Stannard
Abt 1749-
Samuel Stannard
B:
Abt 1749
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1772
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Annie Lewis
Samuel Doane
1772-1815
Samuel Doane
B:
24 Sep 1772
D:
28 Mar 1815
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Levi Lewis
1779-
Levi Lewis
B:
Oct 1779
Sarah Doane
1784-1815
Sarah Doane
B:
17 Jul 1784
D:
28 Mar 1815
Sarah Pelton
1755-1853
Sarah Pelton
B:
22 Feb 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1853
Turkey Hill, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Francis Lewis
Abt 1751-1814
Francis Lewis
B:
Abt 1751
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1776
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1814
Turkey Hill, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phineas Pelton
1758-1850
Phineas Pelton
B:
1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1850
South Grower, ON, Canada
Rebecca Johnson
Abt 1762-
Rebecca Johnson
B:
Abt 1762
Hartford County, CT
M:
1783
Hartford County, CT
Martha Pelton
1760-
Martha Pelton
B:
1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Pelton
1764-
Abigail Pelton
B:
1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Pelton
1766-
Jemima Pelton
B:
1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Burr
1719-1795
Elizabeth Burr
B:
23 Apr 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1795
James Pelton
1710-1786
James Pelton
B:
21 Jul 1710
Chaterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1786
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Burr
1720-
Abigail Burr
B:
12 Mar 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Spencer
Abt 1725-
Jeremiah Spencer
B:
Abt 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1747/1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Burr
1720-
Thankful Burr
B:
12 Mar 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Hinckley
Jonathan Hinckley
M:
28 Nov 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sibyl Fox
1749-1804
Sibyl Fox
B:
3 Jul 1749
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1804
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Rowley
Abt 1749-
Joseph Rowley
B:
Abt 1749
Lavinia Fox
1773-
Lavinia Fox
B:
4 Oct 1773
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Fox
1776-
Hannah Fox
B:
9 Feb 1776
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Ansel Fox
1778-
Ansel Fox
B:
8 Aug 1778
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Hazen
Helen Fox
1781-1810
Helen Fox
B:
3 Jan 1781
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1810
Charles Fox
1783-
Charles Fox
B:
20 May 1783
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Huldah Fox
1786-
Huldah Fox
B:
31 Jan 1786
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Fox
1751-
Reuben Fox
B:
8 Jul 1751
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Williams
Laura Fox
Abt 1770-
Laura Fox
B:
Abt 1770
Daniel Fox
Abt 1770-1858
Daniel Fox
B:
Abt 1770
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1858
Pitcher, Chenango County, NY
Harriet Chapman
1795-1877
Harriet Chapman
B:
15 Sep 1795
Dutchess County, NY
M:
24 Nov 1825
D:
7 Aug 1877
Sheldon, PA
Luna Fox
Abt 1770-
Luna Fox
B:
Abt 1770
Sophronia Fox
Abt 1770-
Sophronia Fox
B:
Abt 1770
Hubbard Fox
1791-
Hubbard Fox
B:
1791
Harriet Clark
Abt 1794-1844
Harriet Clark
B:
Abt 1794
Massachusetts
D:
18 Sep 1844
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Allen Fox
1791-
Allen Fox
B:
1791
Polly Cole
1791-
Polly Cole
B:
1791
Cordelia Lavinia Fox
1797-
Cordelia Lavinia Fox
B:
1797
Reuben Fox
1802-1846
Reuben Fox
B:
31 Jul 1802
D:
30 Aug 1846
Ohio
Mira Smith
Hubbard Fox
1753-Abt 1807
Hubbard Fox
B:
22 May 1753
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1807
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Luna Perry
Luna Perry
M:
Abt 1770
Daniel Brainerd
1787-1856
Daniel Brainerd
B:
20 Oct 1787
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1856
Fremont, Sandusky County, OH
Marcia Fox
1801-1868
Marcia Fox
B:
25 Mar 1801
Chester, Chesterfield County, VA
M:
1818
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1868
Jeremiah Gates Brainerd
1796-1857
Jeremiah Gates Brainerd
B:
1796
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
1857
Dearborn, Wayne County, MI
Damaris Fox
1757-1826
Damaris Fox
B:
13 May 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1826
Daniel Brainerd
1755-1837
Daniel Brainerd
B:
13 Jun 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1837
Fremont, Sandusky County, OH
Hannah Burr
1723-1761
Hannah Burr
B:
23 Apr 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Fox
1722-1801
Daniel Fox
B:
1 May 1722
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Burr
1725-
Martha Burr
B:
1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Cornwell
1722-1811
Timothy Cornwell
B:
21 Jan 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1747
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1811
Parents
Samuel Burr
1643-1682
Mary Baysey
1639-Bef 1682
Jonathan Burr
1678-1735
Jonathan Burr
B:
Dec 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Hubbard
1686-Abt 1755
Abigail Hubbard
B:
16 Feb 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 May 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT