Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Burr
1643 - 1682 (39 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Burr
1667-1698
Samuel Burr
B:
1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy
1667-1714
Mercy
B:
Sep 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1714
New Haven County, CT
Stephen Burr
1691-
Stephen Burr
B:
27 Aug 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Burr
1693-
John Burr
B:
1693
Salmon Burr
1723-1773
Salmon Burr
B:
25 Sep 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1773
Bloomington, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Watson
1723-
Deborah Watson
B:
26 Apr 1723
Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1755
Bloomington, Hartford County, CT
John Burr, Jr.
1726-1788
John Burr, Jr.
B:
28 May 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1788
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Tabitha Loomis
1730-1828
Tabitha Loomis
B:
16 Oct 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1828
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Burr
1729-1799
Mary Burr
B:
14 Jun 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1799
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
William Enoch Manley, Jr.
1731-1810
William Enoch Manley, Jr.
B:
14 Mar 1731
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1752
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1810
Ruth Burr
1732-1798
Ruth Burr
B:
26 Oct 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1798
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
George Manley
1735-1815
George Manley
B:
25 Dec 1735
Wethersfield Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1815
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Amos Burr
1734-1775
Amos Burr
B:
25 Jun 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1775
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ann Rowley
1746-
Ann Rowley
B:
17 Mar 1745/1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1761
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
John Burr
1695-1741
John Burr
B:
8 Dec 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Root
1695-Aft 1734
Mary Root
B:
6 Mar 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Noadiah Burr
1701-
Noadiah Burr
B:
21 Dec 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Case
1731-
Eunice Case
B:
17 Jul 1731
Sarah Case
1733-
Sarah Case
B:
25 Aug 1733
Samuel Case
1736-
Samuel Case
B:
11 Aug 1736
Eunice Burr
1704-1775
Eunice Burr
B:
1704
D:
31 Aug 1775
Samuel Case
1695-1768
Samuel Case
B:
24 Jan 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1728
D:
23-SE-1768
Sarah Burr
1706-
Sarah Burr
B:
1706
Silas Case
1731-1732
Silas Case
B:
11 Mar 1731
D:
9 May 1732
Myriam Case
1733-
Myriam Case
B:
23 Jun 1733
Nathaniel Case
1737-
Nathaniel Case
B:
11 Feb 1737
Silas Case
1740-
Silas Case
B:
1 Aug 1740
Myriam Burr
1708-1752
Myriam Burr
B:
31 Oct 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1752
Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Case
1703-1753
Nathaniel Case
B:
26 Apr 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1753
Thankful Burr
1712-
Thankful Burr
B:
9 Jul 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Burr
1712-1794
Ebenezer Burr
B:
9 Jul 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1794
Lucy Burr
1714-
Lucy Burr
B:
21 Mar 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Burr
1743-1743
Eunice Burr
B:
June 1743
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1743
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Burr
1744-
Eunice Burr
B:
1744
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Burr
Abt 1746-
Sarah Burr
B:
Abt 1746
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Burr
1715-Abt 1798
Gideon Burr
B:
16 Nov 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1798
Eunice Loomis
1723-1746
Eunice Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1742
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1746
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Burr
1716-1772
Nathaniel Burr
B:
1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Burr
1670-1741
John Burr
B:
12 Mar 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1741
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Nichols
1674-1767
Sarah Nichols
B:
5 Sep 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1767
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
David Byington
1734-
David Byington
B:
17 Feb 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable (Mrs. Byington)
Mercy Clark
1702-
Mercy Clark
B:
9 Oct 1702
Middlesex County, CT
David (Boynton) Byington
1702-1763
David (Boynton) Byington
B:
30 Nov 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Clark
1710-
Isaac Clark
B:
25 Jul 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Spencer
Ruth Spencer
M:
27 Jan 1742/1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burr
1673-1765
Mary Burr
B:
23 Jan 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1765
Daniel Clark
Abt 1668-1725
Daniel Clark
B:
Abt 1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
June 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1724-1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Clark Burr
1675-1764
Elizabeth Clark Burr
B:
Dec 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Clark
Aft 1672-1703
Thomas Clark
B:
Aft 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Church
1671-Bef 1718
Samuel Church
B:
26 May 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Dec 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burr
1708-
Mary Burr
B:
18 Mar 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas McCleve
Thomas McCleve
M:
9 Jul 1741
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Ebenezer Burr
1711-1802
Ebenezer Burr
B:
24 Jan 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Wetmore
Hannah Wetmore
M:
Abt 1740
Jonathan Burr
1741-1807
Jonathan Burr
B:
3 Aug 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1807
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Freeman
1745-1830
Priscilla Freeman
B:
24 Sep 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1763
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
12 Jun 1830
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Burr
1743-1826
Elizabeth Burr
B:
12 Jun 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825-1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Brainard
1731-1786
Abner Brainard
B:
1 May 1731
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1761
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1786
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Burr
1713-
Jonathan Burr
B:
21 Mar 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Belden
1719-1795
Elizabeth Belden
B:
10 Oct 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1795
Sarah Burr
1740-
Sarah Burr
B:
27 Nov 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel I. Burr
1741-1805
Samuel I. Burr
B:
27 Aug 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1805
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Stevens
1743-1835
Jerusha Stevens
B:
8 Aug 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1763
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Burr
1717-1802
Nathaniel Burr
B:
23 Mar 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Honor Hurlbut
1721-1741
Honor Hurlbut
B:
25 Apr 1721
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1741
Hannah Burr
1741-
Hannah Burr
B:
8 Nov 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Burr
1743-
Nathaniel Burr
B:
19 Jul 1743
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaiah Burr
1745-
Isaiah Burr
B:
1745
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Burr
1747-
Anna Burr
B:
8 Mar 1746/1747
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Burr
1749-
Eunice Burr
B:
16 Jul 1749
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Salem Burr
1752-
Salem Burr
B:
14 Jun 1752
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Burr
1754-
Miriam Burr
B:
21 Jul 1754
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Freelove Burr
1756-1837
Freelove Burr
B:
11 Jul 1756
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1837
New York state
Elihu Case
1754-1836
Elihu Case
B:
20 Feb 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1778
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1836
New York state
Hannah Loomis
1721-Abt 1742
Hannah Loomis
B:
15 Feb 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1740
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1742
Benjamin Burr
1746-1833
Benjamin Burr
B:
26 Jul 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1833
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Hubbard
1748-1775
Martha Hubbard
B:
1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Platt
1749-1839
Elizabeth Platt
B:
9 Mar 1749
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1777
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1839
Joseph Burr
1748-1835
Joseph Burr
B:
26 Aug 1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 May 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Knowles
1751-1835
Mary Knowles
B:
28 Oct 1751
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Apr 1774
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Burr
1752-1836
Nathaniel Burr
B:
17 Apr 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1836
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Clark
Abt 1772-1836
Hannah Clark
B:
Abt 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1815
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1836
Jemima Stevens
Abt 1754-1836
Jemima Stevens
B:
Abt 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1836
Captain Jonathan Burr
1756-1804
Captain Jonathan Burr
B:
11 Apr 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1804
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Bailey
Abt 1758-
Lydia Bailey
B:
Abt 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Burr
1759-
Martha Burr
B:
26 Jan 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Tibbels
Abt 1755-
Stephen Tibbels
B:
Abt 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aug 1779
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Burr
1761-
Stephen Burr
B:
7 May 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Burr
1764-
Phebe Burr
B:
17 Nov 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Steven Johnson, Jr.
1762-1832
Steven Johnson, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1784
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1832
New York state
David Burr
1769-1853
David Burr
B:
2 Jul 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1853
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joanna Lane
Abt 1771-1800
Joanna Lane
B:
Abt 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1800
Sarah Porter
1724-1799
Sarah Porter
B:
28 Oct 1724
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1742/1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Pelton
1738-1827
Elizabeth Pelton
B:
5 Aug 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Johnson
1740-1801
Stephen Johnson
B:
8 Jul 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1761
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1801
Madison, New Haven County, CT
James Pelton
1741-1808
James Pelton
B:
3 Apr 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1808
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Ruth Johnson
1744-1829
Ruth Johnson
B:
16 Jul 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1767
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1829
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
John Pelton
1745-1803
John Pelton
B:
1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1803
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Huldah Johnson
1746-1794
Huldah Johnson
B:
23 Jul 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1769
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1794
Benjamin Pelton
1748-1821
Benjamin Pelton
B:
1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1821
Hannah Snow
Abt 1754-
Hannah Snow
B:
Abt 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1775
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Pelton
1753-
Lucy Pelton
B:
1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Stannard
Abt 1749-
Samuel Stannard
B:
Abt 1749
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1772
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Pelton
1755-1853
Sarah Pelton
B:
22 Feb 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1853
Turkey Hill, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Francis Lewis
Abt 1751-1814
Francis Lewis
B:
Abt 1751
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1776
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1814
Turkey Hill, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phineas Pelton
1758-1850
Phineas Pelton
B:
1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1850
South Grower, ON, Canada
Rebecca Johnson
Abt 1762-
Rebecca Johnson
B:
Abt 1762
Hartford County, CT
M:
1783
Hartford County, CT
Martha Pelton
1760-
Martha Pelton
B:
1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Pelton
1764-
Abigail Pelton
B:
1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Pelton
1766-
Jemima Pelton
B:
1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Burr
1719-1795
Elizabeth Burr
B:
23 Apr 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1795
James Pelton
1710-1786
James Pelton
B:
21 Jul 1710
Chaterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1786
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Burr
1720-
Abigail Burr
B:
12 Mar 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Spencer
Abt 1725-
Jeremiah Spencer
B:
Abt 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1747/1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Burr
1720-
Thankful Burr
B:
12 Mar 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Hinckley
Jonathan Hinckley
M:
28 Nov 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sibyl Fox
1749-1804
Sibyl Fox
B:
3 Jul 1749
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1804
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Rowley
Abt 1749-
Joseph Rowley
B:
Abt 1749
Reuben Fox
1751-
Reuben Fox
B:
8 Jul 1751
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Williams
Hubbard Fox
1753-Abt 1807
Hubbard Fox
B:
22 May 1753
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1807
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Luna Perry
Luna Perry
M:
Abt 1770
Damaris Fox
1757-1826
Damaris Fox
B:
13 May 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1826
Daniel Brainerd
1755-1837
Daniel Brainerd
B:
13 Jun 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1837
Fremont, Sandusky County, OH
Hannah Burr
1723-1761
Hannah Burr
B:
23 Apr 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Fox
1722-1801
Daniel Fox
B:
1 May 1722
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Burr
1725-
Martha Burr
B:
1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Cornwell
1722-1811
Timothy Cornwell
B:
21 Jan 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1747
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1811
Jonathan Burr
1678-1735
Jonathan Burr
B:
Dec 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Hubbard
1686-Abt 1755
Abigail Hubbard
B:
16 Feb 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 May 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Benjamin Burr
1610-1681
Ann Hanna
1617-1683
Samuel Burr
1643-1682
Samuel Burr
B:
26 Jan 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Baysey
1639-Bef 1682
Mary Baysey
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 29 Sep 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT