Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Benjamin Waite
1703 - Bef 1745 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Henry Wait
1725-YOUNG
Henry Wait
B:
27 May 1725
D:
YOUNG
Benjamin Wait
1727-1811
Benjamin Wait
B:
13 Oct 1727
Wickford, Kent County, RI
D:
21 Nov 1811
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Dorcas
Mary Wait
1751-
Mary Wait
B:
9 Feb 1751
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Abigail Wait
1753-
Abigail Wait
B:
1753
John Wait
Olive Wait
Benjamin Wait
Mary Wait
Washington Wait
Ann Wait
David Dyer Wait
1795-1869
David Dyer Wait
B:
28 Aug 1795
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1869
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Lucy Clapp
1800-1853
Lucy Clapp
B:
1800
D:
1853
Archibald Wait
Cynthia Wait
Waity Wait
1801-
Waity Wait
B:
1801
Osage, Mitchell County, IA
Waldo Wait
1801-
Waldo Wait
B:
1801
Osage, Mitchell County, IA
Benjamin Wait
1753-1830
Benjamin Wait
B:
3 Sep 1753
Exeter, Washington County, RI
D:
1830
Canada
Ann Waldo
1757-1853
Ann Waldo
B:
1757
D:
1853
Sarah Wait
1756-
Sarah Wait
B:
30 Jan 1756
Exeter, Washington County, RI
John Wait
Nathan Wait
John Wait
1757-
John Wait
B:
29 Dec 1757
Newport, Newport County, RI
Josiah Wait
1787-1862
Josiah Wait
B:
1787
D:
1862
William Wait
1788-1874
William Wait
B:
1788
D:
1874
William Wait
1760-1832
William Wait
B:
10 Jan 1760
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1832
Oliver Waite
Delilah Waite
Isaac Waite
1787-1835
Isaac Waite
B:
8 Feb 1787
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
1835
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary Milks
1791-
Mary Milks
B:
8 Jul 1791
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Sarah F. Waite
1788-1880
Sarah F. Waite
B:
12 May 1788
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
31 Jul 1880
Cattaraugus County, NY
Amasa Booth
1787-1848
Amasa Booth
B:
1787
M:
Abt 1809
New York state
D:
1848
George Waite
1790-
George Waite
B:
10 May 1790
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Anna Waite
1792-
Anna Waite
B:
10 Apr 1792
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Reuben Waite
1794-1865
Reuben Waite
B:
19 Jan 1794
Washington County, NY
D:
17 Dec 1865
Napoli Township, Cattaraugus County, NY
Sarah Buchanan
Sarah Buchanan
M:
25 Feb 1818
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Virtue Waite
1796-
Virtue Waite
B:
1796
Peleg Waite
1798-1876
Peleg Waite
B:
17 Jun 1798
Washington County, NY
D:
19 Mar 1876
Jane Buchanan
Jane Buchanan
M:
28 Jun 1820
James Waite
1800-1860
James Waite
B:
29 Jun 1800
Washington County, NY
D:
1850-1860
Napoli Township, Cattaraugus County, NY
Chloe
Chloe
M:
Abt 1826
New York state
William C. Waite
1802-
William C. Waite
B:
19 Sep 1802
Washington County, NY
Sophia
Sophia
M:
Abt 1840
New York state
John J. Waite
1807-
John J. Waite
B:
1807
Washington County, NY
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
M:
Abt 1837
Stephen E. Waite
1761-1842
Stephen E. Waite
B:
10 Oct 1761
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1842
Napoli, Cattaraugus County, NY
Jemima Babcock
1768-1846
Jemima Babcock
B:
12 Oct 1768
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
M:
Abt 1785
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
1846
Russel Wait
1787-1854
Russel Wait
B:
27 Dec 1787
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
10 May 1854
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Mercy Booth
1789-1835
Mercy Booth
B:
26 Jan 1789
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1811
New York state
D:
9 Jan 1835
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Cinderilla Clark
Abt 1792-1879
Cinderilla Clark
B:
Abt 1792
D:
1 Jan 1879
Polly Aplin
1793-1842
Polly Aplin
B:
19 Feb 1793
D:
5 Feb 1842
Daniel P. Waite
1791-1868
Daniel P. Waite
B:
1 Jan 1791
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1868
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
Hannah Anthony
1789-1868
Hannah Anthony
B:
27 Oct 1789
Middletown, Newport County, RI
M:
Bef 1816
D:
10 Oct 1868
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
Loren Wait
1793-1879
Loren Wait
B:
1793
D:
12 Jul 1879
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Ely Elijah Wait
1794-1863
Ely Elijah Wait
B:
25 Sep 1794
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1863
Horace Wait
1797-1821
Horace Wait
B:
14 Feb 1797
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1821
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Zina Wait
1800-1843
Zina Wait
B:
13 Mar 1800
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1843
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Rebecca Buchanan
1800-1868
Rebecca Buchanan
B:
5 Mar 1800
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
M:
1823
D:
1868
Mary Wait
1802-1885
Mary Wait
B:
1 Feb 1802
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Feb 1885
John Fish Beadle
1803-1874
John Fish Beadle
B:
2 Feb 1803
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1825
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
22 Jan 1874
Easton, Washington County, NY
Hannah Minerva Wait
1808-1864
Hannah Minerva Wait
B:
16 Aug 1808
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
27 Aug 1864
West Farmington, Oakland County, MI
Simeon Gage
1802-1855
Simeon Gage
B:
22 Oct 1802
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
M:
22 Feb 1831
D:
13 Jun 1855
Placerville, El Dorado County, CA
Nicholas Waite
1763-1834
Nicholas Waite
B:
16 Apr 1763
Exeter, Washington County, RI
D:
14 Jun 1834
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Olive Phelps
1771-1837
Olive Phelps
B:
23 Mar 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1837
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
Samuel Wait
Joseph Wait
1765-
Joseph Wait
B:
6 Mar 1765
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Abigail Wait
1767-
Abigail Wait
B:
10 Feb 1767
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Ezra Wait
1769-
Ezra Wait
B:
6 Mar 1769
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Zera Wait
1771-
Zera Wait
B:
18 Jun 1771
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Reverend William Waite
1730-1826
Reverend William Waite
B:
9 Jan 1730
Wickford, Kent County, RI
D:
30 Mar 1826
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Mary Nichols
1732-1822
Mary Nichols
B:
8 Dec 1732
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
21 Jul 1751
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
22 Dec 1822
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Sarah Wait
1733-1789
Sarah Wait
B:
9 Jun 1733
Wickford, Kent County, RI
D:
16 May 1789
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
Tripp Vaughn
Virtue Wait
1735-1836
Virtue Wait
B:
12 May 1735
Wickford, Kent County, RI
D:
1836
Joseph Tripp
Joseph Tripp
M:
24 May 1755
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Abigail Wait
Abt 1739-
Abigail Wait
B:
Abt 1739
Joseph Case
Joseph Case
M:
29 Dec 1763
Benjamin Waite Reed
1795-1868
Benjamin Waite Reed
B:
16 Apr 1795
Exeter, Washington County, RI
D:
1868
North Abington Township, Luzerne County, PA
Mary Gardner
1793-1861
Mary Gardner
B:
1793
Rhode Island
M:
Abt 1816
Rhode Island
D:
1861
Abington Township, Luzerne County, PA
Abigail Waite
Abt 1775-Abt 1825
Abigail Waite
B:
Abt 1775
Rhode Island
D:
Abt 1825
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
Martin Reed, Jr.
Abt 1772-Abt 1825
Martin Reed, Jr.
B:
Abt 1772
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
D:
Abt 1825
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
Jonathan (John) Waite
1742-1817
Jonathan (John) Waite
B:
11 Aug 1742
Wickford, Kent County, RI
D:
19 Oct 1817
Margaret Sheffield
Margaret Sheffield
M:
13 Sep 1767
Parents
Samuel J. Waite, Jr.
1676-Bef 1752
Alice Aylice Wightman
1666-1747
Benjamin Waite
1703-Bef 1745
Benjamin Waite
B:
1703
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 13 Nov 1745
Wickford, Kent County, RI
Abigail Hall
1702-1760
Abigail Hall
B:
7 Aug 1702
Wickford, Kent County, RI
M:
1724
Wickford, Kent County, RI
D:
1760
Rhode Island