Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Wait
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Wait
1637-1651
Joseph Wait
B:
1637
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1651
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Isaac Wait
1638-1638
Isaac Wait
B:
9 Aug 1638
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1638
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Return Wait
1640-1702
Return Wait
B:
8 Jul 1640
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SEPT 1702
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Wait
1641-1680
Hannah Wait
B:
14 Sep 1641
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1680
Nathaniel Wait
1643-1643
Nathaniel Wait
B:
25 Oct 1643
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1643
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Bartlett
1672-
Mary Bartlett
B:
17 Feb 1672
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Bartlett, Jr.
1673-1750
Joseph Bartlett, Jr.
B:
5 Mar 1673
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1750
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Hyde
1677-1730
Hannah Hyde
B:
1 Apr 1677
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1696
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1730
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Mercy Hyde
1679-1734
Mercy Hyde
B:
6 Feb 1679
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1732
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1734
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Mercy Bartlett
1673-1750
Mercy Bartlett
B:
5 Mar 1673
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1750
Sarah Bartlett
Aft 1676-1767
Sarah Bartlett
B:
Aft 1676
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1767
Jonathan Willard
Abt 1678-1772
Jonathan Willard
B:
Abt 1678
Massachusetts
M:
20 Dec 1708
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1772
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
John Bartlett
1676-1721
John Bartlett
B:
12 Jul 1676
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1721
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Patience Cady
1687-
Patience Cady
B:
1687
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1709
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Bartlett
1676-1700
Elizabeth Bartlett
B:
12 Jul 1676
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1700
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Waite
1646-1721
Mary Waite
B:
15 Feb 1646
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1721
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Bartlett, Sr.
Abt 1630-1702
Joseph Bartlett, Sr.
B:
Abt 1630
M:
27 Oct 1668
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1702
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Wait
1648-1648
Samuel Wait
B:
19 Jul 1648
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1648
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Wait
1650-
Elizabeth Wait
B:
17 Nov 1650
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Richard Wait
1604-1680
Richard Wait
B:
10 Apr 1604
Rigsby-With-Ailby, Lincolnshire, England
D:
17 Sep 1680
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Marvin
1616-1651
Elizabeth Marvin
B:
1616
D:
1651
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Wait
1653-SOON
John Wait
B:
1 Nov 1653
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Wait
1660-
John Wait
B:
9 Feb 1660
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Wait
Rebecca Hepburn
Anna Wait
Elizabeth Wait
Joan Wait
-1611
Joan Wait
B:
Rigsby-With-Ailby, Lincolnshire, England
D:
Jun 1611
Rigsby-With-Ailby, Lincolnshire, England
Moses Wait
-1638
Moses Wait
B:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Mar 1638
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Price
1663-
Ebenezer Price
B:
6 Apr 1663
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Richard Price
1664-
Richard Price
B:
9 Apr 1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Grace Wait
1639-
Grace Wait
B:
10 Jan 1639
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Richard Price
Richard Price
M:
6 May 1662
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Moses Wait
-1641
Moses Wait
B:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Sep 1641
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Wait
-Aft 1667
Samuel Wait
B:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 28 Mar 1667
Deborah Wait
-1697
Deborah Wait
B:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1697
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Paddy
1647-1690
Thomas Paddy
B:
6 Sep 1647
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1690
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Wait
Mary
Mary
M:
Bef 1673
Eunice
Elizabeth Wait
Gamaliel Wait
Gamaliel Wait
1605-1685
Gamaliel Wait
B:
1605
Rigsby-With-Ailby, Lincolnshire, England
D:
9 Dec 1685
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Grace
-1687
Grace
M:
Bef 1637
Massachusetts
D:
Jun 1687
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Wait
Samuel Wait
Susanna Wait
Nicholas Wait
-1619
Nicholas Wait
B:
Rigsby-With-Ailby, Lincolnshire, England
D:
Jul 1619
Rigsby-With-Ailby, Lincolnshire, England
George Wait
-1619
George Wait
B:
Rigsby-With-Ailby, Lincolnshire, England
D:
Jul 1619
Rigsby-With-Ailby, Lincolnshire, England
Maria Wait
-1620
Maria Wait
D:
Sep 1620
Rigsby-With-Ailby, Lincolnshire, England
Augustine Wait
Charles Wait
-1625
Charles Wait
B:
Rigsby-With-Ailby, Lincolnshire, England
D:
Feb 1624/25
Rigsby-With-Ailby, Lincolnshire, England
Samuel J. Waite, Jr.
1676-Bef 1752
Samuel J. Waite, Jr.
B:
1676
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 15 Apr 1752
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Alice Aylice Wightman
1666-1747
Alice Aylice Wightman
B:
29 Dec 1666
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
29 Dec 1696
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
30 Dec 1747
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Susanna (West) Wait
1674-1758
Susanna (West) Wait
B:
24 Oct 1674
D:
1758
Moses Barber, Sr.
1670-1726
Moses Barber, Sr.
B:
5 Jan 1670
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
24 Mar 1692
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
15 Apr 1726
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
John Wait
1678-
John Wait
B:
10 Sep 1678
Joseph Wait
1682-
Joseph Wait
B:
19 May 1682
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth
Samuel Waite
1640-1694
Samuel Waite
B:
1640
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
Oct 1694
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Hannah Whitman
1641-1720
Hannah Whitman
B:
24 Aug 1641
Berkley, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1720
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
William Wait
1665-
William Wait
B:
1665
Elizabeth
Joseph Waite
Abt 1643-1665
Joseph Waite
B:
Abt 1643
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
25 Aug 1665
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Sarah
-Aft 1665
Sarah
D:
Aft 1665
Mary Waite
1672-1704
Mary Waite
B:
25 Feb 1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Wells
1669-1743
Ebenezer Wells
B:
20 Jul 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1743
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Waite
1673-1717
Martha Waite
B:
23 Jan 1673
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1717
Sarah Waite
1675-
Sarah Waite
B:
1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John (Belding) Belden
1669-1726
John (Belding) Belden
B:
15 Nov 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1717
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1725/1726
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Ichabod Allis
1675-1747
Ichabod Allis
B:
10 Jul 1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1726
D:
9 Jul 1747
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Canada Waite
1678-1749
Canada Waite
B:
22 Jan 1678
Canada
D:
5 May 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Smith
1670-1752
Joseph Smith
B:
16 Nov 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Waite
1680-1744
John Waite
B:
17 Jan 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1744
Mary Belding
1685-
Mary Belding
B:
20 May 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Wait
1682-1686
Joseph Wait
B:
17 Jul 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jeremiah Waite
1684-1733
Jeremiah Waite
B:
24 Sep 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Graves
1682-
Mary Graves
B:
24 Feb 1681/1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Waite
1688-1780
Joseph Waite
B:
11 Nov 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1780
Hannah Billings
-1716
Hannah Billings
M:
19 Nov 1713
D:
15 Jul 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Warner
1694-
Mary Warner
B:
17 Aug 1694
M:
22 Sep 1720
Sgt. Benjamin Waite
1644-1704
Sgt. Benjamin Waite
B:
1644
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Leonard
1649-1704
Martha Leonard
B:
15 May 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1670
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jeremiah Waite
Aft 1648-Bef 1677
Jeremiah Waite
B:
Aft 1648
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
Bef 10 May 1677
Martha Brownell
1643-1743
Martha Brownell
B:
1 May 1643
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
16 Sep 1665
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
15 Feb 1743
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Mary Waite
Abt 1680-1769
Mary Waite
B:
Abt 1680
D:
1769
John Earle
Bef 1685-1759
John Earle
B:
Bef 1685
M:
27 Feb 1700
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
D:
12 Aug 1759
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Thomas Wait
1681-Bef 1757
Thomas Wait
B:
21 Dec 1681
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
Bef 07 Feb 1757
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Paine
Benjamin Wait
Abt 1683-1731
Benjamin Wait
B:
Abt 1683
D:
4 Aug 1731
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Mary
-1739
Mary
D:
1739
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Thomas Waite
Aft 1648-1733
Thomas Waite
B:
Aft 1648
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
Jun 1733
Sarah Cook
-Aft 1733
Sarah Cook
M:
1678
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
Aft 1733
John Anthony
1678-
John Anthony
B:
10 Sep 1678
Joseph Anthony
1682-
Joseph Anthony
B:
19 May 1682
Susanna Anthony
1684-
Susanna Anthony
B:
24 Oct 1684
Thomas Anthony
-YOUNG
Thomas Anthony
D:
YOUNG
Mary Waite
Abt 1650-Aft 1713
Mary Waite
B:
Abt 1650
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1713
Joseph Anthony
-1728
Joseph Anthony
M:
5 Apr 1676
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
1728
Thomas Wait
1683-Abt 1729
Thomas Wait
B:
22 Apr 1683
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1729
Mary Tripp
1689-
Mary Tripp
B:
22 Aug 1689
M:
25 Jan 1710
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Eleanor Wait
1688-
Eleanor Wait
B:
4 Jan 1688
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Abiel Tripp
1684-
Abiel Tripp
B:
22 Jun 1684
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
5 Jan 1704
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Wait
1690-Bef 1772
Benjamin Wait
B:
12 Jan 1690
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 24 Feb 1772
Joseph Wait
1693-Bef 1774
Joseph Wait
B:
24 Jun 1693
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 15 Aug 1774
Elizabeth Wolfe
Elizabeth Wolfe
M:
30 Nov 1715
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Wait
1693-
Abigail Wait
B:
24 Jun 1693
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Reuben Wait
1695-
Reuben Wait
B:
15 Jun 1695
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Hathaway
-Aft 1757
Elizabeth Hathaway
M:
2 Aug 1720
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1757
Tabitha Wait
1695-
Tabitha Wait
B:
15 Jun 1695
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Jeremiah Wait
1698-1754
Jeremiah Wait
B:
16 Jan 1698
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1754
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Reuben Waite
Abt 1658-1707
Reuben Waite
B:
Abt 1658
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1707
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Tabitha Launders
-Aft 1707
Tabitha Launders
M:
1681
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
Aft 1707
Martha Tripp
Thomas Waite
1612-Bef 1669
Thomas Waite
B:
1612
Rigsby-With-Ailby, Lincolnshire, England
D:
Bef 14 Dec 1669
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Eleanor Wardell
Abt 1618-1669
Eleanor Wardell
B:
Abt 1618
England
M:
Abt 1639
D:
14 Dec 1669
Rhode Island
Parents
Roger Wait
-1588
Joan Fisher
Richard Wait
Margaret Carter
1582-1687
Margaret Carter
B:
1582
Alford, Lincolnshire, England
M:
7 Jul 1603
Rigsby-With-Ailby, Lincolnshire, England
D:
3 Jun 1687
Boston, Suffolk County, MA