Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Job Northrop
1731 - 1813 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Isaac Northrop
1757-1757
Isaac Northrop
B:
11 May 1757
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1757
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Job Northrop, II
1758-1833
Job Northrop, II
B:
9 Sep 1758
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1833
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Chloe Baldwin
1761-1826
Chloe Baldwin
B:
1 Jan 1761
M:
Abt 1779
D:
29 Jun 1826
Isaac Northrop
1760-1840
Isaac Northrop
B:
28 Mar 1760
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1840
Hannah (Mrs. Northrop)
Abt 1762-
Hannah (Mrs. Northrop)
B:
Abt 1762
Mary Northrop
1762-
Mary Northrop
B:
2 Mar 1762
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Coe
Abt 1760-
Coe
B:
Abt 1760
Harriet Northrop
Abt 1816-1843
Harriet Northrop
B:
Abt 1816
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Jul 1843
George W. Gridley
Abt 1814-
George W. Gridley
B:
Abt 1814
Susan Northrop
1817-
Susan Northrop
B:
1 May 1817
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Monroe P. Warden
1816-
Monroe P. Warden
B:
5 Mar 1816
M:
1 Feb 1837
Mary Northrop
Abt 1819-1885
Mary Northrop
B:
Abt 1819
D:
22 Nov 1885
Hiram, Portage County, OH
Alva Humeston
Abt 1817-
Alva Humeston
B:
Abt 1817
George Northrop
1821-1854
George Northrop
B:
1821
D:
22 Feb 1854
Eunice Gridley
Abt 1823-
Eunice Gridley
B:
Abt 1823
M:
Abt 1844
Daniel Northrop
Abt 1823-
Daniel Northrop
B:
Abt 1823
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Crego
Abt 1825-
Hannah Crego
B:
Abt 1825
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Lester Amey Northrop
1826-1904
Lester Amey Northrop
B:
13 Feb 1826
Kirkland, Oneida County, NY
D:
14 Feb 1904
Garden Grove
Mary Woodbury
Abt 1827-1892
Mary Woodbury
B:
Abt 1827
Garden Grove
M:
8 Jun 1856
D:
27 Jan 1892
Garden Grove
Charlotte R. Northrop
Abt 1827-1860
Charlotte R. Northrop
B:
Abt 1827
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1860
John Coe
Abt 1825-
John Coe
B:
Abt 1825
M:
Abt 1848
Lucy Jane Northrop
Abt 1831-
Lucy Jane Northrop
B:
Abt 1831
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Isaac Northrop
Abt 1835-1835
Isaac Northrop
B:
Abt 1835
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
8 May 1835
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Daniel Peck Northrop
1784-1860
Daniel Peck Northrop
B:
28 Jan 1784
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1860
Beulah Peck
Abt 1786-1865
Beulah Peck
B:
Abt 1786
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1815
D:
10 Nov 1865
Theodore Hadley
Abt 1809-
Theodore Hadley
B:
Abt 1809
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Trowbridge
Rebecca Hadley
Abt 1811-
Rebecca Hadley
B:
Abt 1811
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Trowbridge
Abt 1809-
Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1809
Charlotte Hadley
Abt 1813-
Charlotte Hadley
B:
Abt 1813
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Reed
Abt 1811-
Reed
B:
Abt 1811
William Hadley
Abt 1815-
William Hadley
B:
Abt 1815
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Charles Hadley
Abt 1817-
Charles Hadley
B:
Abt 1817
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Edward Hadley
Abt 1819-
Edward Hadley
B:
Abt 1819
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
George Hadley
Abt 1821-
George Hadley
B:
Abt 1821
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Hadley
Abt 1823-
Mary Hadley
B:
Abt 1823
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Sabra Northrop
1786-1849
Sabra Northrop
B:
2 Jul 1786
D:
Apr 1849
Jacob Hadley
1778-
Jacob Hadley
B:
1778
M:
Abt 1807
Lucilla Kellogg
1813-1886
Lucilla Kellogg
B:
26 Oct 1813
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1886
Isaac Gurley Hall
Isaac Gurley Hall
M:
11 Dec 1834
Jane Ann Kellogg
1815-1816
Jane Ann Kellogg
B:
18 Apr 1815
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
24 Feb 1816
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Jane Ette Kellogg
1815-1893
Jane Ette Kellogg
B:
18 Apr 1815
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1893
Charles S. Johnson
Charles S. Johnson
M:
27 Aug 1839
Ozro Northrop Kellogg
1816-1855
Ozro Northrop Kellogg
B:
22 Apr 1816
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
23 Sep 1855
Harriet Newell Clark
1814-
Harriet Newell Clark
B:
10 Mar 1814
Ohio
M:
12 Jun 1837
Ann Eliza Kellogg
1817-1900
Ann Eliza Kellogg
B:
13 Dec 1817
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
31 Oct 1900
Benjamin Porter Baker
Benjamin Porter Baker
M:
29 Sep 1841
Edward Pearl Kellogg
1819-
Edward Pearl Kellogg
B:
16 Apr 1819
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Elizabeth Caldwell Dazelitt
Elizabeth Caldwell Dazelitt
M:
25 Jun 1843
Cynthia Olive Kellogg
1820-
Cynthia Olive Kellogg
B:
15 Dec 1820
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Alexander Duff
Alexander Duff
M:
15 Feb 1849
Charles Leichester Kellogg
1822-1883
Charles Leichester Kellogg
B:
18 Oct 1822
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
28 Mar 1883
Susan Lavina Crippen
1836-
Susan Lavina Crippen
B:
26 Nov 1836
Groton Township, Erie County, OH
M:
26 Apr 1853
Lorain County, OH
Louise Heroine Kellogg
1824-1866
Louise Heroine Kellogg
B:
28 May 1824
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1866
Dwight Baker
Dwight Baker
M:
16 Jun 1844
child Kellogg
1825-1825
child Kellogg
B:
24 Sep 1825
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1825
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
child Kellogg
1825-1825
child Kellogg
B:
24 Sep 1825
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
D:
25 Sep 1825
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
Racine Daniel Kellogg
1828-1908
Racine Daniel Kellogg
B:
9 Mar 1828
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1908
Garden Grove, Decatur County, IA
Catherine Fredricka Crippen
1831-1916
Catherine Fredricka Crippen
B:
10 Feb 1831
Groton Township, Erie County, OH
M:
7 Apr 1852
Erie County, OH
D:
9 Nov 1916
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Elizabeth Ann Burns
1844-1909
Elizabeth Ann Burns
B:
4 Jan 1844
Melmore, Seneca County, OH
M:
2 Nov 1864
Melmore, Seneca County, OH
D:
11 Sep 1909
Newell Albert Kellogg
1834-
Newell Albert Kellogg
B:
14 Apr 1834
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
Lucy Mary Northrop
1788-1866
Lucy Mary Northrop
B:
10 Nov 1788
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1866
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
Pearl Kellogg
1789-1858
Pearl Kellogg
B:
3 Jan 1789
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
23 Feb 1813
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
11 Sep 1858
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
Clarrissa Northrop
1791-1833
Clarrissa Northrop
B:
2 Jun 1791
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1833
Cornelia A. Northrup
1822-
Cornelia A. Northrup
B:
1 Apr 1822
Jamesville, Onondaga County, NY
George Mead
1820-
George Mead
B:
1820
New York state
M:
29 Oct 1845
Charles Lester Northrup
1823-
Charles Lester Northrup
B:
15 Aug 1823
Jamesville, Onondaga County, NY
Jane E. Salmon
Abt 1825-
Jane E. Salmon
B:
Abt 1825
Jamesville, Onondaga County, NY
M:
3 Jan 1850
Rebecca L. Northrup
1825-
Rebecca L. Northrup
B:
19 Aug 1825
Jamesville, Onondaga County, NY
Burrill D. Hurd
Abt 1823-1852
Burrill D. Hurd
B:
Abt 1823
M:
16 Feb 1847
D:
7 Mar 1852
John Mead
Abt 1820-1889
John Mead
B:
Abt 1820
M:
15 Nov 1866
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1889
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
William Josephus Northrop
1827-1827
William Josephus Northrop
B:
5 May 1827
Jamesville, Onondaga County, NY
D:
30 May 1827
George Edwin Northrup
1833-1871
George Edwin Northrup
B:
10 Feb 1833
Jamesville, Onondaga County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1871
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Anna Allen
Abt 1835-
Mary Anna Allen
B:
Abt 1835
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
M:
1853
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Daniel Harvey Northrop
1835-1877
Daniel Harvey Northrop
B:
8 Apr 1835
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1877
sea on a merchant ship wreck
Julia Eliza Northrop
1839-
Julia Eliza Northrop
B:
2 May 1839
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
John I. Morse
1838-
John I. Morse
B:
9 Dec 1838
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
M:
15 Apr 1862
Kneeland Northrop
1794-1864
Kneeland Northrop
B:
24 Feb 1794
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1864
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
Hannah Houser
Abt 1796-1853
Hannah Houser
B:
Abt 1796
M:
20 Feb 1820
D:
5 Aug 1853
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
Charles Lester Anderson
Abt 1826-
Charles Lester Anderson
B:
Abt 1826
Franklin Anderson
Abt 1828-
Franklin Anderson
B:
Abt 1828
James Anderson
Abt 1830-1886
James Anderson
B:
Abt 1830
D:
24 Apr 1886
Laura C. Anderson
Abt 1834-
Laura C. Anderson
B:
Abt 1834
Oneida County, NY
Andrew J. Anderson
Abt 1836-1881
Andrew J. Anderson
B:
Abt 1836
Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Apr 1881
William H. Anderson
Abt 1838-
William H. Anderson
B:
Abt 1838
Oneida County, NY
David Anderson
Abt 1840-
David Anderson
B:
Abt 1840
Rebecca Northrop
1796-1889
Rebecca Northrop
B:
20 Jul 1796
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1889
Zimri Anderson
Abt 1795-
Zimri Anderson
B:
Abt 1795
Massachusetts
M:
31 Mar 1818
Congregational Church, Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Dennis Whitcomb
Abt 1820-
Dennis Whitcomb
B:
Abt 1820
John Northrup Whitcomb
Abt 1822-
John Northrup Whitcomb
B:
Abt 1822
George Philander Whitcomb
1824-1882
George Philander Whitcomb
B:
17 Mar 1824
Bushkill, Pike County, PA
D:
22 Jun 1882
Beatrice, Gage County, NE
Christiana Kentner
1826-1901
Christiana Kentner
B:
21 Apr 1826
Bushkill, Pike County, PA
D:
25 Nov 1901
Beatrice, Gage County, NE
John James Whitcomb
1796-1826
John James Whitcomb
B:
1 May 1796
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
M:
Abt 1826
D:
1 Mar 1826
Wyoming County, PA
Lucy Amelia Platt
Abt 1821-
Lucy Amelia Platt
B:
Abt 1821
Sidney Smith Platt
Abt 1823-
Sidney Smith Platt
B:
Abt 1823
Laura Phinette Platt
Abt 1825-
Laura Phinette Platt
B:
Abt 1825
George Noyse Platt
Abt 1827-
George Noyse Platt
B:
Abt 1827
Edna Eliza Platt
Abt 1829-
Edna Eliza Platt
B:
Abt 1829
Julia Henriette Platt
Abt 1832-
Julia Henriette Platt
B:
Abt 1832
Julia Northrop
1799-
Julia Northrop
B:
13 Feb 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
David Platt
1790-
David Platt
B:
30 Mar 1790
M:
15 Nov 1819
Albert C. Northrop
1827-
Albert C. Northrop
B:
6 Apr 1827
Brown
Abt 1829-
Brown
B:
Abt 1829
Esther S. Northrop
1830-
Esther S. Northrop
B:
15 Feb 1830
John Buck
Abt 1824-
John Buck
B:
Abt 1824
Mary Elizabeth Northrop
1840-
Mary Elizabeth Northrop
B:
16 May 1840
Williams
Abt 1830-
Williams
B:
Abt 1830
Jasper B. Northrop
1848-
Jasper B. Northrop
B:
22 Dec 1848
Philo Northrop
1801-1882
Philo Northrop
B:
1 Mar 1801
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1882
Emily Elmwood
1807-1875
Emily Elmwood
B:
11 Feb 1807
M:
28 Jun 1826
D:
10 Oct 1875
Eliza Northrop
1803-1884
Eliza Northrop
B:
3 Sep 1803
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1884
Pearl Northrop
1805-1813
Pearl Northrop
B:
10 Aug 1805
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1813
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Caroline Amy Northrop
1831-
Caroline Amy Northrop
B:
12 Mar 1831
Darling
Abt 1829-
Darling
B:
Abt 1829
Julia Lucina Northrop
1835-
Julia Lucina Northrop
B:
17 Sep 1835
Lucy Maria Northrop
1842-
Lucy Maria Northrop
B:
20 Feb 1842
Mary Elizabeth Northrop
1844-1853
Mary Elizabeth Northrop
B:
13 Apr 1844
D:
27 Feb 1853
John Harvey Northrop
1808-1883
John Harvey Northrop
B:
3 Aug 1808
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1883
Mary Ann Loomis
1808-1880
Mary Ann Loomis
B:
1 Oct 1808
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
1 Oct 1829
D:
23 Mar 1880
Charles Lester Northrop
1811-1813
Charles Lester Northrop
B:
14 Sep 1811
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1813
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Philo Northrop
1763-1839
Philo Northrop
B:
12 Apr 1763
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1839
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Sperry
1765-1849
Rebecca Sperry
B:
1765
M:
30 Oct 1782
D:
9 Apr 1849
West Milford, Chatauqua County, NY
Joseph Northrop
1766-1833
Joseph Northrop
B:
29 Jul 1766
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1833
Eunice Baldwin
Abt 1765-1823
Eunice Baldwin
B:
Abt 1765
M:
Abt 1811
D:
11 Aug 1823
Rebecca Northrop
1768-1773
Rebecca Northrop
B:
30 Oct 1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1773
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Grace Northrop
1770-
Abigail Grace Northrop
B:
12 Oct 1770
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Joel Baldwin
Abt 1768-
Joel Baldwin
B:
Abt 1768
M:
6 Nov 1797
Rebecca Northrop
1773-
Rebecca Northrop
B:
17 Apr 1773
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Johnson
Abt 1771-
Ezra Johnson
B:
Abt 1771
John Northrop
1775-Abt 1835
John Northrop
B:
1 Apr 1775
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1835
Middlebury, New Haven County, CT
Sally Peck
Abt 1777-
Sally Peck
B:
Abt 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1796
Parents
Thomas Northrop
1701-1787
Abigail Terrill
1699-Aft 1743
Job Northrop
1731-1813
Job Northrop
B:
25 Apr 1731
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1813
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Violet Peck
1735-1813
Violet Peck
B:
1735
M:
8 Apr 1756
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1813
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT