Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Robert Royce
Abt 1609 - Abt 1676 (~ 67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
Thomas Royce
Mary Appleton
Robert Royce
Abt 1609-Abt 1676
Robert Royce
B:
Abt 1609
Long Sutton Parish, Somerset, England
D:
Abt 22 Sep 1676
New London, New London County, CT
Margery Hamlin
Margery Hamlin
M:
8 Apr 1594
Martock, Somerset Parish, England
Hugh Calkins
1690-1751
Hugh Calkins
B:
29 Jan 1690
Norwich Township, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1751
Phebe Abell
1693-Abt 1752
Phebe Abell
B:
1 May 1693
Norwich Township, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 22 Mar 1752
Ann Caulkins
1692-1733
Ann Caulkins
B:
10 Oct 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1733
Theophilus Abell
1680-1724
Theophilus Abell
B:
20 Nov 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Fales
1683-
Samuel Fales
B:
29 Dec 1683
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1729
Ann Calkins
1692-1733
Ann Calkins
B:
10 Oct 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Theophilus Abell
1680-1724
Theophilus Abell
B:
20 Nov 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1694-1714
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
10 Mar 1694
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joshua Calkins
1698-1770
Joshua Calkins
B:
2 Mar 1697/1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Durkee
1697-1752
Elizabeth Durkee
B:
26 Apr 1697
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Temperance Edgerton
Abt 1700-Aft 1771
Temperance Edgerton
B:
Abt 1700
M:
15 Aug 1753
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Sep 1771
Stephen Calkins
1701-1753
Stephen Calkins
B:
5 Sep 1700/1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1703-1774
Sarah Calkins
B:
11 Jul 1703
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1774
New London, New London County, CT
Stephen Calkins
1701-1753
Stephen Calkins
B:
5 Sep 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Turner Calkins
1703-1774
Sarah Turner Calkins
B:
7 Jul 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1774
New London County, CT
Daniel Calkins
1702-1786
Daniel Calkins
B:
5 Sep 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
Priscilla Baldwin
1713-1744
Priscilla Baldwin
B:
17 Nov 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1743/1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Freelove Tuttle
1722-Aft 1788
Freelove Tuttle
B:
1 Mar 1721/1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft May 1788
Hugh Calkins
1659-1722
Hugh Calkins
B:
23 Jun 1659
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Sluman
1670-1703
Sarah Sluman
B:
13 Mar 1669/1670
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
MAY/AUG 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lois Standish
Abt 1659-Aft 1731
Lois Standish
B:
Abt 1659
Connecticut
M:
20 Nov 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 16 Apr 1731
Abigail Calkins
1691-Aft 1738
Abigail Calkins
B:
8 Sep 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Dutchess County, NY
Sprague
David Spencer
1692-1712
David Spencer
B:
6 Jul 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Frost
Abt 1689-Aft 1738
John Frost
B:
Abt 1689
Arrowsic Island, Sagadahoc County, ME
M:
27 Jan 1713/1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Calkins
1694-
Sarah Calkins
B:
14 Feb 1694
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jacob Munsell
1700-1741
Jacob Munsell
B:
1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1717
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Calkins
1697-
Mary Calkins
B:
21 Feb 1697
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abel Wright
1695-
Abel Wright
B:
22 Aug 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Calkins, III
1699-Abt 1769
John Calkins, III
B:
19 Nov 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Huntington
1701-
Sarah Huntington
B:
22 Oct 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Calkins
1702-
James Calkins
B:
29 Apr 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Huntington
1710-1749
Abigail Huntington
B:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1748/1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Calkins
Abt 1705-
Jeremiah Calkins
B:
Abt 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Janes
1700-1770
Rachel Janes
B:
26 Mar 1699/1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1770
Dutchess County, NY
John Caulkins, Jr.
1661-1755
John Caulkins, Jr.
B:
July 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Birchard
1667-Aft 1732
Abigail Birchard
B:
Nov 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
son Calkins
Abt 1662-
son Calkins
B:
Abt 1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
John Calkins
1693-1776
John Calkins
B:
30 Mar 1693
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Catherine Foster
1696-Abt 1740
Catherine Foster
B:
21 Aug 1696
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1721-Abt 1765
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
23 Apr 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1765
Hannah Calkins
1694-1755
Hannah Calkins
B:
4 Jul 1694
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1755
Timothy Phelps
1692-1768
Timothy Phelps
B:
29 Jan 1692
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1714
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Calkins
1695-
Ruth Calkins
B:
29 Sep 1695
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Stiles
1703-1760
Nathan Stiles
B:
7 May 1703
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Calkins, Jr.
1699-1755
Samuel Calkins, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1755
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Damaris Strong
1703-Aft 1769
Damaris Strong
B:
8 May 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1725
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 23 Mar 1769
Nathaniel Calkins
1701-1701
Nathaniel Calkins
B:
Aug 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Calkins
1703-1710
Nathaniel Calkins
B:
17 Aug 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Stephen Calkins
1706-1781
Stephen Calkins
B:
4 Apr 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Curtis
1713-1753
Mary Elizabeth Curtis
B:
15 Sep 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Heath
1704-1781
Elizabeth Heath
B:
1704
D:
1781
Jemima Calkins
Abt 1708-1778
Jemima Calkins
B:
Abt 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1778
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Curtis
1703-1777
Caleb Curtis
B:
16 Oct 1703
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 May 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1777
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Calkins
1710-
Nathaniel Calkins
B:
Aug 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Aquilla Calkins
1711-1806
Aquilla Calkins
B:
4 Jun 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1806
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Desire Ackley
1717-Aft 1788
Desire Ackley
B:
24 Feb 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 May 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1788
Samuel Hugh Calkins
1663-1755
Samuel Hugh Calkins
B:
Oct 1663
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Gifford
1671-1775
Hannah Gifford
B:
17 Jan 1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1775
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Caulkins
1666-1748
Sarah Caulkins
B:
June 1666
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Baldwin
Abt 1662-1741
Thomas Baldwin
B:
Abt 1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1684
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel (David) Caulkins
1667-1667
Daniel (David) Caulkins
B:
Mar 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Gifford
1694-1753
Samuel Gifford
B:
23 Sep 1694
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Hyde
1700-1753
Experience Hyde
B:
7 Sep 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1718/1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Gifford
1696-1742
Hannah Gifford
B:
27 Dec 1696
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Leffingwell
1690-1753
Samuel Leffingwell
B:
4 Feb 1689/1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1713/1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Gifford
1699-1702
Jeremiah Gifford
B:
4 Sep 1699
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Gifford
1701-1760
Mary Gifford
B:
23 Dec 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Waterman
1701-1773
Daniel Waterman
B:
2 Oct 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Gifford
1704-1786
Lydia Gifford
B:
16 Apr 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1786
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Samuel Abell
1702-1785
Samuel Abell
B:
9 Oct 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1723/1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1785
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Ruth Gifford
1706-
Ruth Gifford
B:
1 Sep 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Hewett
1700-1760
John Hewett
B:
16 Sep 1700
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Gifford
1708-1800
Jeremiah Gifford
B:
23 Aug 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1800
Carmel, Putnam County, NY
Martha Hough
1704-1745
Martha Hough
B:
1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Cole
Ann Cole
M:
5 Nov 1746
Sarah Gifford
1712-1795
Sarah Gifford
B:
21 Oct 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1795
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Waterman
1709-1796
Nehemiah Waterman
B:
5 Aug 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1733
D:
27 Oct 1796
Samuel Gifford
1714-1714
Samuel Gifford
B:
1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1714
Mary B. Calkins
1669-1748
Mary B. Calkins
B:
May 1669
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Gifford
1668-1714
Samuel Gifford
B:
16 Sep 1668
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Hyde
1691-1776
Samuel Hyde
B:
10 Sep 1691
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Priscilla Bradford
1702-1778
Priscilla Bradford
B:
9 Apr 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1778
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Hyde
1694-1742
Ebenezer Hyde
B:
14 Mar 1694
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dorothy Gray
1703-1740
Dorothy Gray
B:
14 Jan 1703
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
25 Feb 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Graves
1705-
Elizabeth Graves
B:
1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Hyde
1694-1770
Daniel Hyde
B:
16 Aug 1694
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Wattles
1702-1799
Abigail Wattles
B:
1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1799
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Hyde
1696-1797
Sarah Hyde
B:
20 Dec 1696
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Brown
1685-1755
Ebenezer Brown
B:
15 Jun 1685
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Caleb Hyde, Sr.
1699-1764
Caleb Hyde, Sr.
B:
9 Apr 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Mar 1764
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Blackman
1707-1783
Mary Blackman
B:
6 Jul 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hyde
1703-1780
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
12 Dec 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1780
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Timothy Collins, M.D.
1699-1777
Reverend Timothy Collins, M.D.
B:
13 Apr 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Hyde, Sr.
1705-1783
Elijah Hyde, Sr.
B:
1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Tracy
1711-1773
Ruth Tracy
B:
13 Sep 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy Coleman
1708-1783
Mercy Coleman
B:
Apr 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
31 May 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Hyde
1710-1793
Lydia Hyde
B:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1793
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Metcalf
1704-1782
Jonathan Metcalf
B:
10 Aug 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anne Hyde
1710-1773
Anne Hyde
B:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Simeon Gray, Sr.
1700-1742
Simeon Gray, Sr.
B:
1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Adonijah Fitch
1700-1780
Adonijah Fitch
B:
11 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1780
Montville, New London County, CT
David Hyde
1719-1770
David Hyde
B:
22 Mar 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Althea Bradford
1724-
Althea Bradford
B:
6 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1673-1693
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
Apr 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1693
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Hyde, II
1665-1742
Samuel Hyde, II
B:
5 May 1665
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1690
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Birchard
David Birchard
Abt 1700-
David Birchard
B:
Abt 1700
Ann Birchard
1701-
Ann Birchard
B:
26 Oct 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Birchard
Abt 1703-
Mary Birchard
B:
Abt 1703
Abigail Birchard
1704-1733
Abigail Birchard
B:
24 Jul 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Post
1702-1799
Nathaniel Post
B:
6 Sep 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1799
John Birchard
1705-1778
John Birchard
B:
1705
D:
1778
Christian Birchard
1706-Aft 1758
Christian Birchard
B:
1706
D:
Aft 1758
Ann Caulkins
1678-1703
Ann Caulkins
B:
16 Aug 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Birchard
1663-1713
Samuel Birchard
B:
15 Jul 1663
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1695
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1712/1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Royce
1635-1711
Sarah Royce
B:
1635
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Calkins
1634-1703
John Calkins
B:
1634
Chepstow, Monmouthshire, Wales
M:
Bef June 1659
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1702/1703
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Lincoln
Mary Royce
1686-1742
Mary Royce
B:
12 Jan 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Ives
1680-1767
Gideon Ives
B:
1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Royce
1690-1760
Joseph Royce
B:
2 May 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1760
Anna Andrews
Elizabeth Merriman
1693-1775
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
4 May 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Royce
1692-1761
Thomas Royce
B:
13 Aug 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Holt
1694-Abt 1729
Mary Holt
B:
29 Jan 1693/1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Royce
1663-1707
Joseph Royce
B:
1663
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Porter
Abt 1664-1739
Mary Porter
B:
Abt 1664
M:
1 Oct 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1739
Eleanor Johnson
1695-1764
Eleanor Johnson
B:
1693-1695
Flatbush (Brooklyn), Kings County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1764
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Cook
1683-1764
Joseph Cook
B:
25 Feb 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1764
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Joanna (Hannah) Royce
1670-1688
Joanna (Hannah) Royce
B:
1670
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1688
Flatbush (Brooklyn), Kings County, NY
Walter Johnson
Abt 1666-1731
Walter Johnson
B:
Abt 1666
D:
1731
Mary Royce
1673-1675
Mary Royce
B:
12 Aug 1673
D:
12 Aug 1675
Mercy Royce
1675-1675
Mercy Royce
B:
4 Feb 1675
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1675
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Bull
1699-1770
Thomas Bull
B:
22 Oct 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1770
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Butler
Bethiah Butler
M:
1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Butler
-1734
Thankful Butler
M:
29 Jun 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1734
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Hinsdale
1696-1761
Martha Hinsdale
B:
17 Feb 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Smith
-1781
Mary Smith
M:
9 Dec 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1781
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Nehemiah Bull
1701-1740
Reverend Nehemiah Bull
B:
1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1740
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Partridge
1708-1747
Elizabeth Partridge
B:
14 Oct 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Feb 1728/1729
Massachusetts
D:
1 Dec 1747
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
John Bull
1705-1737
John Bull
B:
17 Aug 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy (Buck) Millard
Mercy (Buck) Millard
M:
9 Oct 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Bull
1705-1705
Ebenezer Bull
B:
17 Apr 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Royce
1677-1705
Esther Royce
B:
15 Oct 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1705
John Bull
1671-1705
John Bull
B:
1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Messenger
1704-
Susanna Messenger
B:
20 Nov 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Hopkins, Jr.
1699-1784
Ebenezer Hopkins, Jr.
B:
24 Jun 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1784
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Samuel Messenger
1705-
Samuel Messenger
B:
1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Messenger
1707-
Lydia Messenger
B:
1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Messenger
1714-1798
Nehemiah Messenger
B:
11 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1798
North Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Hopkins
1715-1761
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
28 Jan 1715
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Aug 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1761
North Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Andrew Messenger
1716-
Andrew Messenger
B:
29 Jul 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Messenger
1717-1798
Mary Messenger
B:
5 Jan 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1798
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Brace
Jonathan Brace
M:
9 Nov 1738
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Messenger
1720-
Rachel Messenger
B:
19 Feb 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Royce
1680-1751
Lydia Royce
B:
28 May 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1747-1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Messenger
1683-1784
Daniel Messenger
B:
1683
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
M:
28 Jan 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
James Royce
1711-1796
James Royce
B:
30 Jun 1711
D:
20 Jan 1796
Miriam
1757-
Miriam
B:
20 Aug 1757
Hannah Royce
1713-1713
Hannah Royce
B:
Nov 1713
D:
14 Dec 1713
Phineas Royce
1715-
Phineas Royce
B:
16 Jun 1715
Ephraim Royce
1717-
Ephraim Royce
B:
9 Feb 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Harris
Abt 1720-
Eunice Harris
B:
Abt 1720
M:
26 Jun 1739
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Royce
1720-
Hannah Royce
B:
15 May 1720
Keziah Royce
1726-
Keziah Royce
B:
16 Mar 1726
Nehemiah Royce
1682-1725
Nehemiah Royce
B:
18 May 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Keziah Hall
1688-1726
Keziah Hall
B:
1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Margery Royce
1683-1683
Margery Royce
B:
Sep 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Royce
1636-1706
Nehemiah Royce
B:
1636
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1642-1706
Hannah Morgan
B:
18 Jul 1642
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1660
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lettice Beach
1679-1767
Lettice Beach
B:
24 Dec 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1767
Captain William Ward
1678-1768
Captain William Ward
B:
18 Oct 1678
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1767/1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Beach
1681-1688
Mary Beach
B:
11 Jan 1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beach
1684-1749
Hannah Beach
B:
17 Mar 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Eliphalet Parker
1681-1757
Sgt. Eliphalet Parker
B:
1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Beach
1686-1752
Thomas Beach
B:
14 Feb 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Peck
1660-1686
Ruth Peck
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sanford
Sarah Sanford
M:
19 Feb 1701/1702
Hannah Atwater
1690-
Hannah Atwater
B:
17 Dec 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sanford
1734-1761
Sarah Sanford
B:
30 Jun 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1702
D:
4 Apr 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Beach
1690-1773
John Beach
B:
15 Oct 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Tyler
1697-1716
Sarah Tyler
B:
25 Nov 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Royce
1695-1767
Mary Royce
B:
17 Feb 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1717
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1767
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Beach
1694-1772
Esther Beach
B:
3 May 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1772
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Hubbell
1691-1735
Daniel Hubbell
B:
8 Aug 1691
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 May 1716
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1735
Samuel Beach
1696-1765
Samuel Beach
B:
29 Dec 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Tyler
1700-1731
Phebe Tyler
B:
28 Oct 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1718/1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Benham
1708-
Hannah Benham
B:
2 Dec 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Beach
1699-1761
Caleb Beach
B:
1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1761
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice (Tyler) Taylor
-1733
Eunice (Tyler) Taylor
M:
26 May 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Preston
Margaret Preston
M:
4 Oct 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah
Mary Royce
1658-
Mary Royce
B:
1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Beach
1655-1709
John Beach
B:
19 Oct 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Langdon
Joseph Langdon
M:
18 Oct 1714
John Atwater
1654-1748
John Atwater
B:
1 Nov 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Royce
1638-1690
Jonathan Royce
B:
18 Mar 1637/1638
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Spinning
1639-1660
Mary Spinning
B:
4 Dec 1639
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Nov 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1658-1660
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Backus
1682-
Sarah Backus
B:
3 Feb 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Bennett
1681-1725
Joseph Bennett
B:
20 Mar 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Royce
1662-1688
Elizabeth Royce
B:
Jan 1661/1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1687/1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Backus
1660-
William Backus
B:
11 May 1660
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Royce
1663-1724
John Royce
B:
9 Nov 1663
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1724
Sarah Perigo
Sarah Perigo
M:
29 Nov 1683
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ichabod Chapman
Abt 1687-
Ichabod Chapman
B:
Abt 1687
Abigail Clothier
1704-
Abigail Clothier
B:
30 Nov 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Royce
1665-
Sarah Royce
B:
Oct 1665
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Chapman
Abt 1653-Aft 1748
John Chapman
B:
Abt 1653
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Lincoln
Abigail Royce
1667-1668
Abigail Royce
B:
SEPT 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
August 1668
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Chappel
1695-1724
Abigail Chappel
B:
19 Apr 1695
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Corbit
John Corbit
M:
3 May 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Caleb Chappel
1697-1776
Caleb Chappel
B:
9 Mar 1696/1697
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hutchinson
1700-1785
Elizabeth Hutchinson
B:
13 May 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1721
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1785
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Chappel
1699-
Jonathan Chappel
B:
20 Mar 1699
New London, New London County, CT
Ruth Hutchinson
1695-
Ruth Hutchinson
B:
January 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chappel
1700-Bef 1733
Mary Chappel
B:
25 Oct 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gillett
1690-1771
Samuel Gillett
B:
1 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joshua Chappell
1702-1786
Joshua Chappell
B:
17 Sep 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1786
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Beattie
1707-1789
Abigail Beattie
B:
1707
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1730
Connecticut
D:
11 Nov 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abijah Chappel
1704-
Abijah Chappel
B:
19 Oct 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Strong
1701-1783
John Strong
B:
17 Jun 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1723/1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah Chappel
1706-Bef 1743
Noah Chappel
B:
13 Dec 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1 Jul 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Howard
Abigail Howard
M:
16 Oct 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Chappell
1711-1794
Deborah Chappell
B:
19 Sep 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1794
North Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Gillett
1695-1756
Joseph Gillett
B:
3 Mar 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1732
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1756
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Jabez Chappel
1714-
Jabez Chappel
B:
13 Dec 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Zipporah Bill
1716-
Zipporah Bill
B:
16 Feb 1715/1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Royce
1669-1768
Ruth Royce
B:
April 1669
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
December 1768
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lieut. Caleb Chappell
1671-1733
Lieut. Caleb Chappell
B:
7 Oct 1671
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1694
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Royce
1671-
Hannah Royce
B:
April 1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abijah Abigail Royce
1673-
Abijah Abigail Royce
B:
April 1673
Norwich, New London County, CT
Robert Wade
-1696
Robert Wade
M:
11 Mar 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1696
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Royce
1678-1725
Jonathan Royce
B:
August 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ruth Beckwith
Ruth Beckwith
M:
March 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deborah Royce
1680-
Deborah Royce
B:
10 Aug 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Stodder
Thomas Stodder
M:
December 1699
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Royce
1682-Bef 1711
David Royce
B:
19 Aug 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 13 Nov 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deborah Calkins
1645-1724
Deborah Calkins
B:
18 Mar 1644/1645
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1660
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1723/1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joshua Royce
1637-
Joshua Royce
B:
14 Apr 1637
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Bathsheba Pratt
Bathsheba Pratt
M:
1660
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Esther Moss
John Royce
1675-1677
John Royce
B:
11 Apr 1675
D:
19 Jun 1677
Phebe Royce
1700-
Phebe Royce
B:
1700
Samuel Ives
1695-1734
Samuel Ives
B:
15 Jan 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell Royce
1703-1776
Mindwell Royce
B:
12 Oct 1703
D:
1776
Deacon Benjamin Royce
1705-1758
Deacon Benjamin Royce
B:
23 May 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Royce
1677-1703
Benjamin Royce
B:
6 May 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Wilcoxson
1680-1716
Rebecca Wilcoxson
B:
13 Jul 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 May 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Nathaniel Royce
1639-1736
Ensign Nathaniel Royce
B:
24 Mar 1639
Marat, New Milford, CT
D:
8 Feb 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Moss
1654-1677
Esther Moss
B:
17 Jun 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hart
1716-1792
Elizabeth Hart
B:
1716
D:
1792
William Jerome
1717-1794
William Jerome
B:
1717
M:
13 Nov 1738
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Ruth Hart
1704-Bef 1785
Ruth Hart
B:
1704
D:
Bef 1785
William Merriam
Deacon Edward Parker
1692-1776
Deacon Edward Parker
B:
1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hart
1710-
Sarah Hart
B:
1710
Stephen Ives
1704-
Stephen Ives
B:
Mar 1703/1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1683-1733
Sarah Royce
B:
3 Apr 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hawkins Hart
1677-1735
Hawkins Hart
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hester Esther Royce
1685-1703
Hester Esther Royce
B:
10 Sep 1685
D:
14 Oct 1703
Theophilus Hall
1707-1767
Theophilus Hall
B:
1 Apr 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1767
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Avery
1712-1791
Hannah Avery
B:
7 Apr 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1734
D:
Oct 1791
Samuel Hall
1709-1771
Samuel Hall
B:
7 Jun 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1771
Sarah Hull
1710-
Sarah Hull
B:
30 Mar 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hall
1711-
Hannah Hall
B:
15 Jul 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Street
1703-1777
John Street
B:
25 Oct 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1713-1763
Sarah Hall
B:
6 Dec 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Hall
1716-1755
Mehitable Hall
B:
25 Apr 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1755
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Parmelee
1711-1796
Hezekiah Parmelee
B:
10 Jan 1711
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1737
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1796
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Ester Hall
1719-
Ester Hall
B:
7 Nov 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Love (Lois) Royce
1687-1755
Love (Lois) Royce
B:
29 Jul 1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hall
1680-1770
Samuel Hall
B:
10 Dec 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Peter Hall
1709-1798
Peter Hall
B:
22 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1798
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Bartholomew
1712-1798
Rebecca Bartholomew
B:
28 Mar 1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1798
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Royce
1689-1755
Elizabeth Royce
B:
28 Dec 1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon John Hall
1678-1730
Deacon John Hall
B:
20 Dec 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Lathrop
1655-1706
Sarah Lathrop
B:
13 Oct 1655
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Wilcoxson
1666-1708
Hannah Wilcoxson
B:
19 Jan 1666
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Aug 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Cook
1660-1708
Abigail Cook
B:
1 Mar 1659/1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Clark
Phebe Clark
M:
27 Dec 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Patience Royce
1642-1642
Patience Royce
B:
1 Apr 1642
Marat, New Milford, CT
D:
8 Apr 1642
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Isaac Lee
1691-1780
Dr. Isaac Lee
B:
5 Sep 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1780
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1689-
Mary Hubbard
B:
9 Feb 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Wolcott
Elizabeth Lee
1693-SOON
Elizabeth Lee
B:
8 Apr 1693
D:
SOON
Elizabeth Lee
1694-1726
Elizabeth Lee
B:
12 Jul 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1726
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Root
1692-1782
Thomas Root
B:
29 Jul 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1719
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1782
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Lee
1696-
Sarah Lee
B:
8 Nov 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Langdon
1691-1749
John Langdon
B:
3 Apr 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1721/1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1749
Stephen Lee
1700-1718
Stephen Lee
B:
18 Apr 1700
D:
13 Sep 1718
Martha Lee
1702-1760
Martha Lee
B:
17 Feb 1701/1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1760
Nathaniel Hart
Joseph Francis
Mary Lee
1704-1782
Mary Lee
B:
7 Sep 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1782
Ebenezer Lee
1706-1725
Ebenezer Lee
B:
14 Sep 1706
D:
28 Aug 1725
Hannah Lee
1708-1797
Hannah Lee
B:
15 Oct 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Nathaniel North
William Barber
Josiah Lee
1710-1797
Josiah Lee
B:
13 Aug 1710
D:
1797
Hannah Warren
Hannah Warren
M:
12 Nov 1732
Elizabeth Royce
1669-1710
Elizabeth Royce
B:
1669
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1710
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Lee
1667-1763
Stephen Lee
B:
2 Apr 1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Isaac Royce
1673-1673
Isaac Royce
B:
28 Oct 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Nathaniel Royce
1694-1770
Sgt. Nathaniel Royce
B:
23 Oct 1694
D:
26 Nov 1770
Phebe Clark
1703-
Phebe Clark
B:
20 May 1703
M:
2 Dec 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah (Roys) Royce
1696-1732
Dinah (Roys) Royce
B:
24 Feb 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
David Sherman
David Sherman
M:
11 Jun 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Royce
1698-1735
Josiah Royce
B:
10 Jul 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
1705-
Abigail Clark
B:
1705
M:
1 May 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1699-1711
Sarah Royce
B:
24 Feb 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Royce
1701-1775
Ruth Royce
B:
Sep 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Hall
1700-1752
Amos Hall
B:
1700
M:
28 Jan 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Sarah Rise
Abt 1701-Aft 1745
Sarah Rise
B:
Abt 1701
Ripton, Addison County, VT
D:
Aft 1745
Vermont
Zechariah (Zaccheus) Mallory
1699-Aft 1735
Zechariah (Zaccheus) Mallory
B:
22 May 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1722
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1735
Hannah Royce
1701-1770
Hannah Royce
B:
19 Jun 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1770
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1694-1745
John Ives
B:
28 Sep 1694
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1745
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1703-1723
Sarah Royce
B:
4 Apr 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Royce
1705-1737
Timothy Royce
B:
2 Jun 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1737
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell (Waples) Wassles
Mindwell (Waples) Wassles
M:
16 May 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Royce
1707-1799
Mary Royce
B:
July 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1799
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Robert Royce
1674-1741
Deacon Robert Royce
B:
4 Sep 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Porter
1677-1759
Mary Porter
B:
22 Feb 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1759
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Royce
1709-1770
Elizabeth Royce
B:
Aug 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1770
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Judd
1701-1749
Joseph Judd
B:
21 Apr 1701
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Hall
Abt 1705-1747
Jacob Hall
B:
Abt 1705
M:
21 Dec 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1747
John Andrews
1692-1753
John Andrews
B:
18 Apr 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Gideon Royce
1711-1761
Gideon Royce
B:
4 May 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dutton
1723-1746
Mary Dutton
B:
16 Jul 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1742
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Johnson
1723-1811
Rebecca Johnson
B:
14 Jul 1723
M:
25 Mar 1747
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 May 1811
Prudence Royce
1714-1746
Prudence Royce
B:
11 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Gaylord
1706-1758
Timothy Gaylord
B:
29 Nov 1706
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Captain Moses Rice Royce
1716-1799
Captain Moses Rice Royce
B:
24 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1799
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Austin
1715-1784
Thankful Austin
B:
10 Jul 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Kezia Lewis
Kezia Lewis
M:
17 Nov 1785
Martha Royce
Abt 1717-
Martha Royce
B:
Abt 1717
Edmund Scott
Edmund Scott
M:
16 Mar 1730
Lydia Royce
1719-1748
Lydia Royce
B:
20 Nov 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Cowles
Ebenezer Cowles
M:
8 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Benedict
1682-1713
Abigail Benedict
B:
8 Jan 1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1709
D:
1713
Hannah Royce
1716-1777
Hannah Royce
B:
1 Jul 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Hough
1719-1781
Ephraim Hough
B:
9 Apr 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1781
Esther Royce
1718-1750
Esther Royce
B:
20 Jan 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Andrews
1719-1792
Andrew Andrews
B:
1719
M:
17 Mar 1740
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1792
Joanna Gaylord
1688-
Joanna Gaylord
B:
1688
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
1715-1716
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1676-
Sarah Royce
B:
10 Mar 1676
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha North
1700-1791
Martha North
B:
30 Jun 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1791
Daniel Beckley
Daniel Beckley
M:
6 Aug 1719
Isaac North
1703-1788
Isaac North
B:
27 Sep 1703
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1788
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodford
1709-1798
Mary Woodford
B:
2 Mar 1708/1709
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1727/1728
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1798
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North
1705-
Thomas North
B:
27 Oct 1705
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth
James North, Sr.
1709-1758
James North, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1709
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
1711-1781
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
B:
2 Dec 1711
D:
20 Aug 1781
Sarah North
1710-1777
Sarah North
B:
24 Feb 1710
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1777
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1705-1783
Joseph Woodford
B:
22 Aug 1705
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel North
1715-1725
Samuel North
B:
28 Jul 1715
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1725
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Joseph North
1720-1737
Joseph North
B:
2 Jun 1720
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1722-1811
Hannah North
B:
17 Sep 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1811
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy North
1714-1788
Timothy North
B:
21 Sep 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1788
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Royce
1679-1763
Martha Royce
B:
1 Jun 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North, Jr.
1673-1724
Thomas North, Jr.
B:
Jan 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1724
Christian Lane (now Berlin), Hartford County, CT
Captain Matthew Woodruff
1667-1751
Captain Matthew Woodruff
B:
8 Feb 1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Smith
Joseph Smith
1710-1792
Joseph Smith
B:
13 Jul 1710
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1792
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Hubbard
Azariah Smith
1712-
Azariah Smith
B:
1712
Jedediah Smith
1715-
Jedediah Smith
B:
1715
Elijah Smith
1721-1777
Elijah Smith
B:
1721
D:
1777
Sarah Grimes
Mary Royce
1681-Aft 1708
Mary Royce
B:
1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1708
Joseph Smith
1682-
Joseph Smith
B:
10 Aug 1682
Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Royce
1643-1681
Isaac Royce
B:
1643
Marat, New Milford, CT
D:
Dec 1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Lathrop
1648-1690
Elizabeth Lathrop
B:
27 Mar 1648
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1669
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Robert Royce
1668-1759
Deacon Robert Royce
B:
29 Jan 1668
D:
2 Apr 1759
Mary Porter
1677-1759
Mary Porter
B:
1677
D:
1759
Josiah Royce
1670-1759
Josiah Royce
B:
14 Feb 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Royce
1697-1736
Hannah Royce
B:
19 Feb 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Isaac Moss
1692-1750
Sgt. Isaac Moss
B:
6 Jul 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ezekiel Royce
1699-1765
Ezekiel Royce
B:
10 Feb 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1765
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Anna Merwin
-1725
Anna Merwin
M:
25 Apr 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1725
Abigail Alling
Abigail Alling
M:
30 Nov 1726
Abel Royce
1700-1769
Abel Royce
B:
10 Jan 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1769
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Beach
1705-Abt 1758
Joanna Beach
B:
9 Oct 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1758
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Royce
1702-1783
Sgt. Samuel Royce
B:
5 Oct 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1783
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Martha Moss
1706-1791
Martha Moss
B:
7 Jun 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1791
Deacon Benjamin Royce
1705-1758
Deacon Benjamin Royce
B:
23 May 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell Royce
1703-1776
Mindwell Royce
B:
12 Oct 1703
M:
10 Apr 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1776
Mary Royce
1707-1799
Mary Royce
B:
1707
D:
1799
John Austin
Deborah Royce
1709-1761
Deborah Royce
B:
30 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1761
Joseph Merriam
Joseph Merriam
M:
10 Jul 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Royce
1709-1774
Mehitable Royce
B:
30 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1774
Samuel Hough
1712-1776
Samuel Hough
B:
12 Jul 1712
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1776
Ebenezer Royce
1713-1752
Ebenezer Royce
B:
21 Aug 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1752
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Root
Abigail Root
M:
4 Mar 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Royce
1673-1757
Lieut. Samuel Royce
B:
17 Aug 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1757
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Benedict
1676-1767
Hannah Benedict
B:
8 Jan 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1767
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Samuel Royce
1644-1711
Ensign Samuel Royce
B:
1 Nov 1644
Marat, New Milford, CT
D:
24 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Churchill
1644-Bef 1683
Hannah Churchill
B:
1 Nov 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Nov 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Cole
1700-1728
Lois Cole
B:
25 Apr 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1728
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Frisbie
Abt 1701-1754
Samuel Frisbie
B:
Abt 1701
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1754
Samuel Cowles
1701-1701
Samuel Cowles
B:
10 Dec 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Cowles
1702-1794
Abigail Cowles
B:
18 Jan 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1794
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Benjamin Moss
1702-1761
Lieut. Benjamin Moss
B:
10 Feb 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 May 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Cowles
1704-1705
Samuel Cowles
B:
2 Feb 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Cowles
1706-1777
Hannah Cowles
B:
11 Apr 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Penfield
1706-1776
Nathaniel Penfield
B:
10 Feb 1706
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 May 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1776
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Cowles
1708-
Eunice Cowles
B:
28 Apr 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cowles
1710-1806
Joseph Cowles
B:
4 Mar 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1806
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel (Cole) Cowles
1712-1798
Samuel (Cole) Cowles
B:
14 Mar 1712
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1798
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Royce
1677-1714
Abigail Royce
B:
24 Nov 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 May 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cowles
1677-1760
Joseph Cowles
B:
18 Jun 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1760
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Austin
1708-1788
Joshua Austin
B:
Oct 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1788
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Nancy Hall
1707-1791
Mercy Nancy Hall
B:
30 Oct 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Austin
-1778
Hannah Austin
D:
1778
Phineas Hough
1714-1797
Phineas Hough
B:
11 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1797
Connecticut
Robert Austin
1710-1756
Robert Austin
B:
16 Dec 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Benham
1718-
Phebe Benham
B:
29 May 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1739/1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Austin
1715-1784
Thankful Austin
B:
10 Jul 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Moses Rice Royce
1716-1799
Captain Moses Rice Royce
B:
24 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1799
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Prudence Royce
1680-1742
Prudence Royce
B:
26 Jul 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Austin
1677-1773
John Austin
B:
14 Oct 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Mix
1706-1753
Abigail Mix
B:
29 Jan 1705/1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abijah Ives
1700-1762
Abijah Ives
B:
14 Mar 1699/1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 May 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Mix
1707-1752
Josiah Mix
B:
20 Nov 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Sybil Holt
Sybil Holt
M:
5 Aug 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Porter
Abigail Porter
M:
23 Dec 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Mix
1709-1794
Thomas Mix
B:
27 Nov 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Ruth Manross
Ruth Manross
M:
5 Apr 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Mix
1712-
Daniel Mix
B:
27 Apr 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Mix
1714-
Deborah Mix
B:
17 Mar 1713/1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Curtis
1715-1736
Jonathan Curtis
B:
13 Apr 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Mix
1715-
Sarah Mix
B:
30 Jan 1715
Hannah Mix
1716-
Hannah Mix
B:
30 Jan 1715/1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Mix
1718-
Stephen Mix
B:
8 May 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Ives
1726-1755
Rebecca Ives
B:
29 Mar 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1744
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1755
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Ann Porter
Ann Porter
M:
17 Sep 1760
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Enos Mix
1720-1737
Enos Mix
B:
29 May 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Mix
1723-
Sarah Mix
B:
1 Apr 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Mix
1725-
Martha Mix
B:
18 Jul 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Mix
1727-1800
Timothy Mix
B:
28 Dec 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1800
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Mix)
Enos Mix
1730-
Enos Mix
B:
29 May 1730
Deborah Royce
1683-1738
Deborah Royce
B:
8 Sep 1683
D:
15 Dec 1738
Thomas Mix
1679-
Thomas Mix
B:
25 Mar 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Royce
Abt 1717-1783
Phebe Royce
B:
Abt 1717
D:
10 Apr 1783
Abner Hoyt
1714-1797
Abner Hoyt
B:
23 Jan 1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1797
Salem, Washington County, NY
Isaac Royce
1688-Bef 1729
Isaac Royce
B:
10 Mar 1688
D:
Bef 11 Nov 1729
Mary Benedict
1690-1749
Mary Benedict
B:
1690
D:
1749
Ebenezer Royce
1691-1757
Ebenezer Royce
B:
25 Sep 1691
D:
14 May 1757
Nathaniel Royce
1692-
Nathaniel Royce
B:
21 Oct 1692
John Royce
1693-1774
John Royce
B:
25 Apr 1693
D:
10 Oct 1774
Elizabeth Chilson
-1775
Elizabeth Chilson
D:
1775
Abigail Richardson
-1776
Abigail Richardson
D:
1776
Adna Beach
1718-1783
Adna Beach
B:
11 Jan 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1783
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Miles
1721-1775
Hannah Miles
B:
2 Apr 1721
M:
9 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1775
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Edmund Beach
1720-1804
Edmund Beach
B:
18 Feb 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1803-1804
Lexington, Greene County, NY
Mary Deming
1719-
Mary Deming
B:
27 Jan 1718/1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Linus Beach
1721-
Linus Beach
B:
5 Dec 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Royce
1724-
Dinah Royce
B:
4 Nov 1724
M:
21 Oct 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Beach
1724-
Amos Beach
B:
8 Jan 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1723-1820
Sarah Royce
B:
5 Jun 1723
M:
29 Dec 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1820
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beach
1726-
Mary Beach
B:
28 Apr 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Beach
1728-1801
Jacob Beach
B:
5 Dec 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1801
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Bethia Watson
1734-1799
Bethia Watson
B:
7 Mar 1733/1734
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1753
D:
6 Apr 1799
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Beach
1729-
Samuel Beach
B:
22 Dec 1729
John Beach
1731-1760
John Beach
B:
21 Apr 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Ives
1734-
Lois Ives
B:
10 Mar 1733/1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1754/1755
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Royce Beach
1733-1766
Royce Beach
B:
19 Oct 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1766
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Soper
1731-
Phebe Soper
B:
19 Sep 1731
Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1756
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Baldwin Beach
1736-1776
Baldwin Beach
B:
26 Jul 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1776
Mary Beach
1739-1785
Mary Beach
B:
27 Oct 1739
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1785
Mary Royce
1695-1767
Mary Royce
B:
17 Feb 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1767
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
John Beach
1690-1773
John Beach
B:
15 Oct 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1717
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Royce
1725-
Amos Royce
B:
1 Nov 1725
Sarah
Experience Royce
1727-
Experience Royce
B:
1 Dec 1727
Joel Ives
1723-1795
Joel Ives
B:
13 Jan 1722/1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1795
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Royce
1697-1727
Jacob Royce
B:
16 Apr 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Beach
1702-1754
Thankful Beach
B:
20 Sep 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Baldwin
1655-1728
Sarah Baldwin
B:
25 Dec 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Tyler
1693-1727
Ruth Tyler
B:
1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Tyler
1695-1774
Mary Tyler
B:
1 Sep 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1774
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Francis Guiteau
1690-1760
Francis Guiteau
B:
1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Tyler
1697-1716
Sarah Tyler
B:
25 Nov 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Beach
1690-1773
John Beach
B:
15 Oct 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Tyler
1700-1731
Phebe Tyler
B:
28 Oct 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Beach
1696-1765
Samuel Beach
B:
29 Dec 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1718/1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Tyler
1702-
Samuel Tyler
B:
11 Aug 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Tyler
1706-1740
Martha Tyler
B:
4 Oct 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
Captain Abraham Clark
1699-1789
Captain Abraham Clark
B:
11 Oct 1699
East Jersey
M:
4 Oct 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Tyler
1708-
Bethia Tyler
B:
10 Nov 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Tyler
1713-
Ephraim Tyler
B:
18 Apr 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Tyler
1717-
Mehitable Tyler
B:
17 Nov 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Lathrop
1670-1754
Mary Lathrop
B:
1670
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Tyler
1667-1749
William Tyler
B:
1665-1667
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Post
1698-1746
Samuel Post
B:
22 Dec 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1746
Sarah Griswold
1701-1749
Sarah Griswold
B:
19 Jan 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1733
D:
9 Mar 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Post
1700-1718
John Post
B:
30 Jul 1700
D:
26 Aug 1718
Nathaniel Post
1702-1799
Nathaniel Post
B:
6 Sep 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1799
Abigail Birchard
1704-1733
Abigail Birchard
B:
24 Jul 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Griswold
1702-
Experience Griswold
B:
1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1735
Jabez Post
1704-1725
Jabez Post
B:
5 Dec 1704
D:
6 Mar 1725
Ester Post
1706-
Ester Post
B:
28 Dec 1706
Stephen Post
1709-1735
Stephen Post
B:
5 Apr 1709
D:
14 Apr 1735
Ruth Post
1711-1796
Ruth Post
B:
15 Oct 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1796
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Deacon Joseph Bingham
1709-1787
Deacon Joseph Bingham
B:
4 Jun 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1787
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Ruth Lathrop
1672-1750
Ruth Lathrop
B:
1672
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Post
1668-1735
Samuel Post
B:
8 Mar 1668
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1697
D:
23 Apr 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Lathrop
1677-1744
Samuel Lathrop
B:
1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1744
Ruth Peck
1679-1738
Ruth Peck
B:
20 Jul 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Elcock
1700-
Lydia Elcock
B:
17 Dec 1700
M:
27 Sep 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Lathrop
1678-
Elizabeth Lathrop
B:
15 Apr 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Arnold Bowley
John Lathrop
1680-
John Lathrop
B:
19 May 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hough
Hannah Hough
M:
12 Oct 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Saunders
Bethia Lathrop
1682-1716
Bethia Lathrop
B:
27 Dec 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Barnabus Lathrop
1685-
Barnabus Lathrop
B:
14 Jun 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1709-
Samuel Thompson
B:
13 Apr 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1711-1760
Hannah North
B:
27 Jul 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Thompson
1712-1750
Ruth Thompson
B:
11 Sep 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Judd
1707-1757
Joseph Judd
B:
1 Apr 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1757
Barnabas Thomson
1723-1776
Barnabas Thomson
B:
13 Nov 1723
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1776
Ruth Hart
1724-1792
Ruth Hart
B:
26 Dec 1724
Northington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1748
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1792
Hannah Lathrop
1686-
Hannah Lathrop
B:
31 Jan 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1676-1738
Samuel Thompson
B:
29 Dec 1676
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Parker
Samuel Parker
M:
Connecticut
Ruth Royce
1645-1732
Ruth Royce
B:
7 Dec 1645
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Lathrop
1645-1688
John Lathrop
B:
7 Dec 1645
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1669
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Abraham Doolittle
1650-1732
Sgt. Abraham Doolittle
B:
12 Feb 1649/1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sims
1609-1697
Mary Sims
B:
1609
Long Sutton Parish, Somerset, England
M:
4 Jun 1634
Long Sutton Parish, Somerset, England
D:
4 Jul 1697
New London, New London County, CT