Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Catherine Stradling
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Catherine Palmer
1580-1609
Catherine Palmer
B:
1580
D:
30 Sep 1609
Thomas Hinton
1574-1635
Thomas Hinton
B:
1574
M:
1595
D:
1 Feb 1634/1635
Grace Palmer
1612-1690
Grace Palmer
B:
9 May 1612
England
D:
31 Dec 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Minor
1608-1690
Thomas Minor
B:
23 Apr 1608
Chew Magna, Somerset, England
M:
23 Apr 1634
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Palmer
1617-1677
John Palmer
B:
1617
D:
1677
William Palmer
1619-1697
William Palmer
B:
1619
D:
1697
Jonah Palmer
Abt 1621-1709
Jonah Palmer
B:
Abt 1621
England
D:
22 Jun 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Grissell Griswold
Elizabeth Grissell Griswold
M:
3 May 1655
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Carpenter
1643-1709
Abigail Carpenter
B:
9 Apr 1643
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Palmer
1623-
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
1623
Walter Palmer
1585-1661
Walter Palmer
B:
1585
Yetminster, Dorset, England
D:
10 Nov 1661
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Elizabeth Carter
1589-1628
Ann Elizabeth Carter
B:
1589
London, Middlesex, England
M:
1606
Nottinghamshire, England
D:
1628
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Palmer
-Aft 1681
Hannah Palmer
D:
Aft 25 Aug 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Hewitt
1630-Aft 1662
Thomas Hewitt
B:
1630
St. George, Liverpool Parish, Lancashire, England
M:
26 Apr 1659
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft May 1662
sea
Roger Sterry
1640-1680
Roger Sterry
B:
1 Apr 1640
Stoke Bliss, Tenbury Parish, Herefordshire, England
M:
27 Dec 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Fish
21 Jan 1619/1620--1689
John Fish
B:
21 Jan 1619/1620-
Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England
M:
25 Aug 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1689
Mystic, New London County, CT
Elihu Palmer
1636-1666
Elihu Palmer
B:
24 Jan 1636
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1666
Stonington, New London County, CT
Governor Nehemiah Palmer, Esq.
1637-1717
Governor Nehemiah Palmer, Esq.
B:
23 Nov 1637
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Lord Stanton
1646-1727
Hannah Lord Stanton
B:
21 Mar 1645/1646
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1662
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Moses Palmer
1640-1701
Moses Palmer
B:
6 Apr 1640
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Gilbert
1650-1717
Dorothy Gilbert
B:
24 Apr 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Benjamin Palmer
1642-1716
Captain Benjamin Palmer
B:
30 May 1642
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Green
Elizabeth Green
M:
10 Aug 1681
Deacon Gershom Palmer
1644-1718
Deacon Gershom Palmer
B:
16 Jun 1644
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1649-1706
Ann Denison
B:
20 May 1649
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1667
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
Deacon Gershom Palmer
1644-1718
Deacon Gershom Palmer
B:
16 Jun 1644
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1649-1706
Ann Denison
B:
20 May 1649
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1667
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1657-1707
Elizabeth Peck
B:
26 Nov 1657
Hingham, Norfolkshire, England
M:
11 Nov 1707
D:
27 Sep 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Daniel Palmer
Mary Avery
1680-1762
Mary Avery
B:
14 Nov 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Palmer
1647-1713
Rebecca Palmer
B:
1 Jul 1647
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 May 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Chesebrough
1637-1670
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
4 Jun 1637
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1665
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Baldwin, Sr.
1635-1683
John Baldwin, Sr.
B:
28 Oct 1635
Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
24 Jul 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Ann Short
1607-1671
Rebecca Ann Short
B:
1607
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
M:
1 Jun 1632
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ann Smith
1592-
Elizabeth Ann Smith
B:
25 Dec 1592
Yetminster, Dorset, England
M:
1611
England
D:
England
Henry Palmer
1615-1661
Henry Palmer
B:
1615
Somersetshire, England
D:
29 Nov 1661
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Catharine
1624-Abt 1650
Catharine
B:
1624
M:
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 7 Apr 1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Palmer
1587-Bef 1637
William Palmer
B:
1585-1587
Parham, Somersetshire, England
D:
Bef 13 Nov 1637
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Frances Blossom
1589-1637
Frances Blossom
B:
1589
M:
Bef 1606
D:
Between 1635-1637
Mary Trine
Abt 1610-
Mary Trine
B:
Abt 1610
England
M:
Nov 1637
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Susannah Palmer
1621-1684
Susannah Palmer
B:
1621
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
D:
27 Aug 1684
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Dutton, Sr.
1621-1687
Thomas Dutton, Sr.
B:
1621
Cheshire County, England
M:
1647
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1687
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
John Palmer
1624-
John Palmer
B:
4 Apr 1624
Kersey, Suffolk, England
John Palmer
1625-
John Palmer
B:
25 Sep 1625
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
Prudence Palmer
1628-
Prudence Palmer
B:
26 Dec 1628
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
John Palmer
1599-
John Palmer
B:
1599
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
D:
Somersetshire, England
Mary Neeld
1594-
Mary Neeld
B:
1594
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
Sir John Palmer
1544-
Sir John Palmer
B:
14 Jul 1544
Parham, Somersetshire, England
Elizabeth Verney
1557-Aft 1592
Elizabeth Verney
B:
2 Sep 1557
Somersetshire, England
D:
Aft 1592
Catherine Stradling
Thomas Palmer