Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Arabella Thompson
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Williams
1689-Bef 1728
Sarah Williams
B:
2 Oct 1689
D:
Bef 1728
David Williams, Jr.
1728-1801
David Williams, Jr.
B:
1728
D:
Jan 1801
Amy Packer
Amy Packer
M:
Abt 1748
Lucretia Williams
1723-1790
Lucretia Williams
B:
29 Nov 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
Asa Avery
1721-1789
Asa Avery
B:
21 Jul 1721
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1789
Groton, New London County, CT
Richard Williams
Abt 1727-1807
Richard Williams
B:
Abt 1727
D:
1807
Daniel Williams
1728-1818
Daniel Williams
B:
17 Jul 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1818
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Esther Avery
1736-1814
Esther Avery
B:
14 Apr 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1756/1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1814
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Williams
1733-
Elizabeth Williams
B:
18 Sep 1733
John Bellows
Mary Williams
Abt 1735-
Mary Williams
B:
Abt 1735
Allyn
David Williams
1693-1761
David Williams
B:
14 Aug 1692/1693
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1761
Experience Bailey
1698-1781
Experience Bailey
A:
24 May 1698
New London County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1720/1721
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1781
Richard Williams
1694-Bef 1728
Richard Williams
B:
23 Nov 1694
D:
Bef 1 Feb 1728
Thomas Leeds, Jr.
1724-
Thomas Leeds, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1724
D:
Togwonk, Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Chesebrough
Bef 1729-Abt 1810
Priscilla Chesebrough
B:
Bef 18 May 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Williams
1697-
Mary Williams
B:
1 Sep 1697
Thomas Leeds, Sr.
1697-
Thomas Leeds, Sr.
B:
1 Aug 1697
New London, New London County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
Temperence Bailey
1719-1809
Temperence Bailey
B:
20 Jun 1719
D:
1 Mar 1809
Elizabeth Bailey
1722-1723
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
27 Sep 1722
D:
1723
Deborah Bailey
1724-1761
Deborah Bailey
B:
24 Sep 1724
D:
1761
Jonathan Forsyth
1720-1801
Jonathan Forsyth
B:
14 May 1720
D:
13 Dec 1801
Obadiah Bailey, Jr.
1728-1786
Obadiah Bailey, Jr.
B:
24 Dec 1728
D:
29 Dec 1786
Experience Bailey
1734-1768
Experience Bailey
B:
23 May 1734
D:
1768
Jesse Bailey
1736-1768
Jesse Bailey
B:
23 Jan 1736
D:
1768
Michael Bailey
1739-1740
Michael Bailey
B:
23 Aug 1739
D:
1740
Rhoda Bailey
1739-1740
Rhoda Bailey
B:
23 Aug 1739
D:
1740
Elizabeth Williams
1700-1741
Elizabeth Williams
B:
19 Jul 1700
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1741
Obadiah Bailey, Sr.
1693-1767
Obadiah Bailey, Sr.
B:
26 Mar 1693
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1767
John Williams
1703-Bef 1733
John Williams
B:
29 Sep 1703
D:
Bef 1733
Hannah (Mrs. Williams)
Nathan Williams
1705-
Nathan Williams
B:
Apr 1705
Deborah Avery
Deborah Avery
M:
17 Feb 1726
Waitstill Avery
-1807
Waitstill Avery
D:
2 Nov 1807
Bedford, Luzerne County, PA
Amy Wheeler
Abt 1756-1844
Amy Wheeler
B:
Abt 1756
M:
Abt 1775
D:
30 Sep 1844
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Deborah Williams
1708-1730
Deborah Williams
B:
29 May 1708
D:
15 Mar 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
Waitstill Avery
1708-1737
Waitstill Avery
B:
27 Mar 1708
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1737
New London, New London County, CT
Richard Williams
Abt 1663-1733
Richard Williams
B:
Abt 1663
Connecticut
D:
1733
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Wheeler
1666-1754
Sarah Wheeler
B:
1664-1666
London, Middlesex, England
M:
9 Jan 1687/1688
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1754
William Williams
1708-1795
William Williams
B:
15 Jan 1707/1708
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1795
Margaret Cook
1718-1785
Margaret Cook
B:
4 Apr 1718
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1736
D:
Dec 1785
William Williams, Jr.
Abt 1668-1741
William Williams, Jr.
B:
Abt 1668
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1741
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Morgan
1675-1754
Mary (Mercy) Morgan
B:
May 1675
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1754
Henry Williams
Abt 1670-1750
Henry Williams
B:
Abt 1670
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1749/1750
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret (Mrs. Williams)
Stephen Williams
Abt 1673-
Stephen Williams
B:
Abt 1673
William Holdridge
1732-Abt 1802
William Holdridge
B:
1731/1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Gavitt
-Abt 1811
Prudence Gavitt
D:
Abt 1811
Content Holdridge
1733-
Content Holdridge
B:
7 May 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benoni Searle
1717-1763
Benoni Searle
B:
2 Oct 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1763
Mary Holdridge
1746-1814
Mary Holdridge
B:
1746
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1814
Groton, New London County, CT
Timothy Lamb
1733-1807
Timothy Lamb
B:
1733
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Packer
1710-1765
Sarah Packer
B:
1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Groton, New London County, CT
William Holdridge
1701-Aft 1738
William Holdridge
B:
17 Sep 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Mary Williams
Abt 1675-
Mary Williams
B:
Abt 1675
Samuel Packer
Abt 1661-1755
Samuel Packer
B:
Abt 1661
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1755
Arabella Thompson
William Williams
Abt 1640-1704
William Williams
B:
Abt 1640
Wales
D:
1704
New London County, CT