Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Chad Browne
Abt 1600 - Abt 1663 (~ 63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jeremiah Browne
1634-1690
Jeremiah Browne
B:
1634
D:
1690
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Sherman
1645-Aft 1681
Mary Sherman
B:
May 1645
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 31 Jul 1681
James Brown
Abt 1638-1683
James Brown
B:
Abt 1638
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1683
Judah Brown
Abt 1671-1734
Judah Brown
B:
Abt 1671
D:
13 Jan 1734
Hannah (Mrs. Brown)
Jabez Brown
1674-1724
Jabez Brown
B:
1674
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Sep 1724
Providence, Providence County, RI
Anne Warner
-1727
Anne Warner
D:
25 Feb 1727
Providence, Providence County, RI
Martha Angell
1703-1762
Martha Angell
B:
24 Mar 1702/1703
D:
Sep 1762
Jonathan Knight
1682-Abt 1762
Jonathan Knight
B:
16 Apr 1682
M:
3 Apr 1718
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Abt Sep 1762
Sarah Brown
1677-Aft 1744
Sarah Brown
B:
10 Oct 1677
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 1744
Thomas Angell
1672-1774
Thomas Angell
B:
25 Mar 1672
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
4 Apr 1700
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Apr 1774
Scituate Township, Providence County, RI
James Olney
1703-SOON
James Olney
B:
18 Sep 1703
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
SOON
Mary Olney
1704-1756
Mary Olney
B:
30 Sep 1704
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Mar 1756
Hon. Arthur Fenner
1699-1788
Hon. Arthur Fenner
B:
17 Oct 1699
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
2 Jun 1723
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Jan 1788
Joseph Olney, Sr.
1706-1777
Joseph Olney, Sr.
B:
6 Jun 1706
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Oct 1777
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Pierce
Abt 1708-1742
Sarah Pierce
B:
Abt 1708
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
16 Nov 1730
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Apr 1742
Providence, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth T. Mawney
1714-Abt 1777
Elizabeth T. Mawney
B:
22 Nov 1714
Rhode Island
M:
1743
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Abt May 1777
James Olney
1708-1709
James Olney
B:
28 Dec 1708
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
30 Mar 1709
Providence, Providence County, RI
Jonathan Olney
1710-1787
Jonathan Olney
B:
9 Mar 1710
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Mar 1787
Providence, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1711-1775
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1711
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
5 Oct 1730
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Mar 1775
Jeremiah Olney
1711-YOUNG
Jeremiah Olney
B:
20 Mar 1711
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
YOUNG
Lydia Olney
1716-1770
Lydia Olney
B:
1 Nov 1716
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Aug 1770
Providence, Providence County, RI
Robert Sterry
1711-1789
Robert Sterry
B:
5 Jun 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1742
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
29 Apr 1789
Providence, Providence County, RI
Abraham Angell
1711-1739
Abraham Angell
B:
1711
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Jan 1739
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mercy Olney
Abt 1719-1754
Mercy Olney
B:
Abt 1719
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
3 May 1754
Philip Tillinghast
1720-1753
Philip Tillinghast
B:
27 Nov 1720
M:
5 Dec 1745
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
7 Jun 1753
Hallelujah Brown
1680-1771
Hallelujah Brown
B:
1680
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
6 Aug 1771
Providence, Providence County, RI
James Olney
1670-1744
James Olney
B:
9 Nov 1670
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
31 Aug 1702
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
6 Oct 1744
Providence, Providence County, RI
Hosana Brown
1685-
Hosana Brown
B:
1685
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Hawkins
Mary Hawkins
M:
1705
Providence, Providence County, RI
Jonathan Brown
Abt 1687-Aft 1713
Jonathan Brown
B:
Abt 1687
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 21 May 1713
Susanna Brown
1715-1770
Susanna Brown
B:
2 Oct 1715
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1770
Jeremiah Olney
1708-1756
Jeremiah Olney
B:
4 Nov 1708
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
25 Apr 1734
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
10 Dec 1756
Providence, Providence County, RI
Daniel Brown
Abt 1689-1724
Daniel Brown
B:
Abt 1689
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Sep 1724
Mary Sprague
Mary Sprague
M:
Abt 1700
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Jeremiah Brown
Abt 1690-
Jeremiah Brown
B:
Abt 1690
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Tucker
Sarah Tucker
M:
8 Dec 1715
Providence, Providence County, RI
Alice Brown
1691-
Alice Brown
B:
31 May 1691
Providence, Providence County, RI
William Sprague
William Sprague
M:
16 Sep 1714
Providence, Providence County, RI
Daniel Brown
1638-1710
Daniel Brown
B:
1638
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
29 Sep 1710
Newport, Newport County, RI
Alice Harrington
Chad Browne
Abt 1600-Abt 1663
Chad Browne
B:
Abt 1600
England
D:
Abt 1663
Providence, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Sharparowe
Abt 1605-Abt 1672
Elizabeth Sharparowe
B:
Abt 1605
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
11 Sep 1626
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England
D:
Abt 1672
Providence, Providence County, RI