Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William John Elderkin
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ann Elderkin
1661-1748
Ann Elderkin
B:
Jan 1661
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Bliss
1657-1729
Samuel Bliss
B:
9 Dec 1657
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Elderkin
1664-
John Elderkin
B:
Apr 1664
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Fowler
Abigail Fowler
M:
1685
Bathshua Elderkin
1665-
Bathshua Elderkin
B:
Nov 1665
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
James Elderkin
1671-
James Elderkin
B:
Mar 1671
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Elderkin
1672-
Joseph Elderkin
B:
Dec 1672
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
John Elderkin
1616-1687
John Elderkin
B:
1616
England
D:
23 Jun 1687
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Drake
1631-1716
Elizabeth Drake
B:
1630-1631
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1659/1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1716
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Hendee
Abt 1663-1688
Jonathan Hendee
B:
Abt 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (Hendy) Handy
1665-1742
Hannah (Hendy) Handy
B:
14 Jan 1664/1665
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1741/1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Belding
1665-1738
Samuel Belding
B:
3 Jan 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1684/1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Hendee
1667-1742
Richard Hendee
B:
1665-1667
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1742
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Conant
1677-1762
Elizabeth Conant
B:
29 Jul 1677
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1695
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
Cornelius Hendy
Abt 1669-
Cornelius Hendy
B:
Abt 1669
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Zacheus Hendy
Abt 1671-
Zacheus Hendy
B:
Abt 1671
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Richard Hendy
1672-1759
Richard Hendy
B:
21 May 1672
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1759
Jonathan Handy
1675-1717
Jonathan Handy
B:
21 May 1675
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1717
John Handy
1677-Abt 1729
John Handy
B:
1677
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt Mar 1729
Keziah Oseah Wing
Abt 1680-Aft 1731
Keziah Oseah Wing
B:
Abt 1680
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1704
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Jul 1731
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannibal Handy
1685-
Hannibal Handy
B:
31 Oct 1685
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Hendy
1688-
Isaac Hendy
B:
20 May 1688
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Desire Handy
1690-1753
Desire Handy
B:
1690
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1753
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Elderkin
1634-1732
Hannah Elderkin
B:
17 May 1634
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Hendy
Abt 1631-1719
Richard Hendy
B:
Abt 1631
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1661
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 May 1719
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Comstock
Abt 1651-
Rebecca Comstock
B:
Abt 1651
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Stebbins
Abt 1651-
Daniel Stebbins
B:
Abt 1651
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 May 1675
D:
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Comstock
1653-1746
Daniel Comstock
B:
9 Apr 1653
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1746
Connecticut
Elizabeth Prentice
1675-1770
Elizabeth Prentice
B:
6 Nov 1675
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1770
Oxboro, New London County, CT
Mary Comstock
Abt 1656-Abt 1690
Mary Comstock
B:
Abt 1656
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1690
Samuel Younge
Samuel Younge
M:
Abt 1677
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Comstock
1656-1734
Elizabeth Comstock
B:
1656
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1734
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Strickland
Abt 1646-Bef 1723
Peter Strickland
B:
Abt 1646
M:
1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Apr 1723
New London, New London County, CT
Hope Comstock
Abt 1660-1733
Hope Comstock
B:
Abt 1660
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1732/1733
Thomas Hallock
Thomas Hallock
M:
Abt 1680
Anna Comstock
1661-Aft 1727
Anna Comstock
B:
9 Apr 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 5 Oct 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ensign Ebenezer Billings
1661-1727
Ensign Ebenezer Billings
B:
1661
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1679/1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zipporah Comstock
Abt 1662-
Zipporah Comstock
B:
Abt 1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
Bethiah Comstock
1671-1713
Bethiah Comstock
B:
9 Apr 1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1713
Connecticut
Daniel Stebbins
1675-
Daniel Stebbins
B:
1675
New London, New London County, CT
M:
New London, New London County, CT
Kingsland Comstock
1673-1722
Kingsland Comstock
B:
2 Nov 1673
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1722
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Atwell
1672-1755
Mary Atwell
B:
19 Oct 1672
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1697
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1755
New London, New London County, CT
Patience Comstock
Abt 1675-
Patience Comstock
B:
Abt 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Comstock
1677-1757
Samuel Comstock
B:
12 Jul 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1757
Montville, New London County, CT
Martha Jones
1672-1756
Martha Jones
B:
18 Jan 1672
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1705
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1756
Montville, New London County, CT
Zipporah Bolles
1685-1793
Zipporah Bolles
B:
1685
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1793
Montville, New London County, CT
Sarah Douglas
Sarah Douglas
M:
22 Jun 1699
Montville, New London County, CT
Pelthiah Elderkin
1635-1713
Pelthiah Elderkin
B:
1635
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1712/1713
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Comstock
1630-1683
Daniel Comstock
B:
21 Jul 1630
Culmstock, Devonshire, England
M:
1653
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1683
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Elderkin
1641-1687
Abigail Elderkin
B:
13 Jul 1641
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1686/1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Betts
1627-1690
John Betts
B:
5 May 1627
Claydon, Oxfordshire, England
M:
Bef 14 Oct 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1690
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
John Elderkin
1616-1687
John Elderkin
B:
1615-1616
England
D:
22 Jun 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Kingsland
1616-Bef 1660
Abigail Kingsland
B:
1616
M:
1630
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1660
Lynn, Essex County, MA
William John Elderkin