Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Josiah White
1729 - 1809 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Maria White
1749-1772
Maria White
B:
13 Aug 1749
D:
29 Aug 1772
Austin Smith
1807-1813
Austin Smith
B:
10 Dec 1807
D:
7 Dec 1813
Cephas Smith
1809-1891
Cephas Smith
B:
13 Sep 1809
D:
25 Nov 1891
Albert Smith
1813-1831
Albert Smith
B:
5 Sep 1813
D:
15 Jan 1831
Mary White Smith
1815-
Mary White Smith
B:
2 Feb 1815
Austin Smith
1817-1908
Austin Smith
B:
25 Nov 1817
D:
1908
Mary (Mrs. Smith)
1831-1903
Mary (Mrs. Smith)
B:
1831
D:
1903
Phinehas Smith, III
1774-1857
Phinehas Smith, III
B:
8 Feb 1774
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1857
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah (Susan) Ayres
1778-1856
Susannah (Susan) Ayres
B:
26 Jun 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1856
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Wright Bridgman, Jr.
1797-1797
Wright Bridgman, Jr.
B:
5 Dec 1797
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1797
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Bridgman
1799-
Henry Bridgman
B:
2 Jan 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Church Bridgman
1801-
Mary Church Bridgman
B:
22 Jan 1801
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
John Baptiste Bridgman
1803-1862
John Baptiste Bridgman
B:
3 May 1803
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1862
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Wright Bridgman
1805-1874
Wright Bridgman
B:
23 Jul 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 May 1874
Mary (Polly) Stebbins
1800-1852
Mary (Polly) Stebbins
B:
14 Dec 1800
M:
10 Sep 1826
D:
3 Sep 1852
Porter Bridgman
1808-
Porter Bridgman
B:
6 Jun 1808
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Phinehas Smith Bridgman
1810-
Phinehas Smith Bridgman
B:
20 Jun 1810
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Bridgman
1812-
Calvin Bridgman
B:
21 Dec 1812
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Helen Maria Bridgman
1818-
Helen Maria Bridgman
B:
9 Nov 1818
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Irene Smith
1777-1840
Irene Smith
B:
9 Apr 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1840
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Wright Bridgman
1772-1839
Wright Bridgman
B:
1772
M:
15 Dec 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1839
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Giles Smith
1779-
Giles Smith
B:
7 Jun 1779
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Edmund Smith
1808-1810
Edmund Smith
B:
20 Jul 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Abagail Smith
1810-
Abagail Smith
B:
7 Aug 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Edmund Herbert Smith
1813-
Edmund Herbert Smith
B:
2 Feb 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Louisa C. Smith
1813-1836
Louisa C. Smith
B:
1813
D:
5 Sep 1836
Irene Smith
1815-
Irene Smith
B:
5 Mar 1815
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucas Smith
1817-1817
Lucas Smith
B:
10 Oct 1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucas B. Smith
1822-
Lucas B. Smith
B:
3 May 1822
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
William Anderson Smith
1825-
William Anderson Smith
B:
24 Feb 1825
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth White Smith
1827-1895
Elizabeth White Smith
B:
12 Aug 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1895
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Emma Dickinson Smith
1833-
Emma Dickinson Smith
B:
13 Jun 1833
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Medad Smith
1781-1858
Medad Smith
B:
2 Sep 1781
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1858
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Pamela Dickinson
1788-1842
Pamela Dickinson
B:
17 Apr 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1842
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Franklin Smith
1810-1844
Benjamin Franklin Smith
B:
27 Aug 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1844
Calvin Smith
1812-
Calvin Smith
B:
16 Nov 1812
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Amelia Sophia Smith
1815-
Amelia Sophia Smith
B:
12 Mar 1815
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Teresa Smith
1817-
Teresa Smith
B:
8 Sep 1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Clark Smith
1820-
Samuel Clark Smith
B:
20 Feb 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Harvey Smith
1822-
Charles Harvey Smith
B:
2 Apr 1822
Mary Jane Smith
1824-1826
Mary Jane Smith
B:
19 Jul 1824
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Jane Smith
1827-1841
Mary Jane Smith
B:
25 Dec 1827
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1841
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Edwin Smith
1831-
Edwin Smith
B:
27 Apr 1831
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Chester Smith
1783-1855
Chester Smith
B:
26 Sep 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1855
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Clark
1789-1863
Sophia Clark
B:
1 Apr 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1863
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Adeline Smith
1807-1808
Adeline Smith
B:
3 Oct 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Lyman Smith
1810-
John Lyman Smith
B:
5 Jan 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Adeline Smith
1812-
Adeline Smith
B:
26 Feb 1812
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Austin Denison Smith
1814-1816
Austin Denison Smith
B:
27 Apr 1814
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1816
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Laura Smith
1816-
Laura Smith
B:
23 Mar 1816
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Harriett Smith
1819-1819
Harriett Smith
B:
26 Apr 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Austin Denision Smith
1825-
Austin Denision Smith
B:
10 Jun 1825
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Semantha Ingraham
1823-
Semantha Ingraham
B:
14 Dec 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1842
Titus Smith
1786-1854
Titus Smith
B:
17 Jan 1786
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1854
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Cynthia Lyman
-1825
Cynthia Lyman
M:
27 Nov 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1825
Calvin Smith
1788-1813
Calvin Smith
B:
17 Jun 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Smith
1820-
Lois Smith
B:
29 Oct 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Giles Smith
1822-
Giles Smith
B:
23 Oct 1822
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susanna M. Stebbins
1825-
Susanna M. Stebbins
B:
1825
M:
8 Dec 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eliza Smith
1824-
Eliza Smith
B:
5 Nov 1824
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Findley Smith
1827-
Findley Smith
B:
2 Mar 1827
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Ann Smith
1829-
Julia Ann Smith
B:
1 Mar 1829
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Edwin Smith
1831-
Edwin Smith
B:
22 Jun 1831
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lowman Augustine Smith
1833-
Lowman Augustine Smith
B:
14 Jul 1833
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Elliott Smith
1836-
Henry Elliott Smith
B:
15 Jun 1836
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susan Maria Smith
1838-
Susan Maria Smith
B:
16 Dec 1838
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Adolphus Smith
1790-1860
Adolphus Smith
B:
2 Sep 1790
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1860
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susanna Ferry
1798-1852
Susanna Ferry
B:
23 Jan 1798
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1852
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1752-1808
Mary White
B:
13 Feb 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Phinehas Smith, Jr.
1747-1819
Phinehas Smith, Jr.
B:
3 Dec 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Apr 1773
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Irene White
1755-1757
Irene White
B:
30 Mar 1755
D:
12 Sep 1757
Josiah White
1759-1760
Josiah White
B:
22 Feb 1759
D:
12 Feb 1760
Josiah White Goodman
1809-Aft 1860
Josiah White Goodman
B:
12 Nov 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1860
Dorcas Judd
1811-Aft 1860
Dorcas Judd
B:
5 Apr 1811
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Nov 1827
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1860
Abigail Moody
1811-1832
Abigail Moody
B:
1 Jun 1811
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 May 1831
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1832
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Edmund Otis Goodman
1813-1901
Edmund Otis Goodman
B:
28 Apr 1813
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1901
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Clarrissa Holmes
1819-1914
Clarrissa Holmes
B:
8 May 1819
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
M:
21 Sep 1843
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
11 Feb 1914
Morris Heights, Morrisville, PA
Helen Maria Goodman
1817-
Helen Maria Goodman
B:
15 May 1817
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Pierson
Abt 1815-
William Pierson
B:
Abt 1815
M:
15 Jan 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Martyn Goodman
1823-1852
Henry Martyn Goodman
B:
11 Aug 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1852
Mary Fuller
Elizabeth Fuller
Abt 1826-
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
Abt 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1846
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Miller Judd
1825-1848
Mary Miller Judd
B:
9 Jan 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1848
Harvey Goodman
1832-1837
Harvey Goodman
B:
5 Jun 1832
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1837
Maria White
1788-1853
Maria White
B:
27 Aug 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1853
Dr. Otis Goodman
1787-1861
Dr. Otis Goodman
B:
14 Apr 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 May 1808
D:
3 Oct 1861
Mabel White
1789-
Mabel White
B:
23 Nov 1789
child White
1791-
child White
B:
2 Mar 1791
Mary White
1792-
Mary White
B:
27 Jan 1792
child White
1793-
child White
B:
12 Nov 1793
son Bardwell
1821-1821
son Bardwell
B:
23 Nov 1821
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1821
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Alonzo Smith Bardwell
1822-1855
Alonzo Smith Bardwell
B:
16 Dec 1822
Massachusetts
D:
24 Nov 1855
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet White Bardwell
1825-1870
Harriet White Bardwell
B:
5 Mar 1825
Massachusetts
D:
1 May 1870
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
James B. Benton
James B. Benton
M:
20 Nov 1848
Charles Addison Bardwell
1826-1911
Charles Addison Bardwell
B:
7 Oct 1826
Canal Village, South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1911
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Nancy Hooker Smith
Nancy Hooker Smith
M:
11 Sep 1849
Carlos Henry Bardwell
1829-1884
Carlos Henry Bardwell
B:
2 Mar 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1884
Saratoga County, NY
Orra Louise Frink
1830-1874
Orra Louise Frink
B:
23 Jun 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 May 1854
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1874
Summit, Union County, NJ
Edwin Bardwell
1830-1838
Edwin Bardwell
B:
14 Oct 1830
Massachusetts
D:
8 Oct 1838
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
George Bardwell
1832-1833
George Bardwell
B:
12 May 1832
Massachusetts
D:
2 Oct 1833
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Bardwell
1835-1919
Joseph Bardwell
B:
7 Mar 1835
Canal Village, South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1919
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Emily J. Hamelin
Emily J. Hamelin
M:
27 Apr 1859
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mabel White Bardwell
1837-1921
Mabel White Bardwell
B:
12 Apr 1837
Canal Village, South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1921
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
Henry Alexander Frink
1820-1907
Henry Alexander Frink
B:
8 Dec 1820
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Nov 1858
D:
Dec 1907
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
Spencer Bardwell
1839-1840
Spencer Bardwell
B:
31 May 1839
Massachusetts
D:
24 Aug 1840
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet White
1794-1874
Harriet White
B:
2 Oct 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1874
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Alonzo Bardwell
1795-1868
Deacon Alonzo Bardwell
B:
22 Jul 1795
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1820
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1868
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah White
1796-
Josiah White
B:
25 Mar 1796
Clarissa White
1797-
Clarissa White
B:
14 Dec 1797
Summer White
1799-
Summer White
B:
28 Sep 1799
Samantha White
1801-1871
Samantha White
B:
15 May 1801
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1871
Michigan
Reubin Reed Eastman
1797-1867
Reubin Reed Eastman
B:
22 Oct 1797
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 May 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1867
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah White
1802-
Josiah White
B:
19 Oct 1802
Samuel Wolcott White
1804-
Samuel Wolcott White
B:
27 Oct 1804
Cornelia Mitchell White
1806-
Cornelia Mitchell White
B:
25 Oct 1806
Deacon Josiah White, Jr.
1761-1829
Deacon Josiah White, Jr.
B:
30 Mar 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mabel Mitchell
1764-1840
Mabel Mitchell
B:
18 May 1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1787
D:
2 Feb 1840
Irene White
1763-1775
Irene White
B:
26 Feb 1763
D:
2 Oct 1775
Keziah White
1766-1810
Keziah White
B:
30 Mar 1766
D:
28 Nov 1810
Joel Clark
Horace White
1790-1821
Horace White
B:
8 Apr 1790
D:
27 Oct 1821
Mary White
1815-1831
Mary White
B:
3 Sep 1815
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1831
Heman White
1817-1818
Heman White
B:
20 Aug 1817
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1818
Heman White, Jr.
1820-
Heman White, Jr.
B:
2 Jul 1820
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Clara N. Bartlett
1827-
Clara N. Bartlett
B:
11 Apr 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1845
Clarissa White
1822-1842
Clarissa White
B:
10 Jan 1822
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1842
Rebecca White
1823-1828
Rebecca White
B:
3 Dec 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1828
Heman White
1792-
Heman White
B:
17 Apr 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Smith
1796-1830
Clarissa Smith
B:
9 Apr 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1814
D:
4 Jan 1830
Clarissa White
1843-1844
Clarissa White
B:
5 Jun 1843
D:
29 Sep 1844
Sarah Kelley
1803-
Sarah Kelley
B:
24 Apr 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1839
Edwin White
1817-
Edwin White
B:
21 May 1817
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet Hinman Allen
1817-
Harriet Hinman Allen
B:
15 Oct 1817
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1841
Cyrus White
1819-
Cyrus White
B:
3 Jan 1819
Celestia E. Spaulding
Celestia E. Spaulding
M:
27 Nov 1845
Elvira White
1821-1843
Elvira White
B:
28 Oct 1821
D:
25 Apr 1843
Irene White
1823-1848
Irene White
B:
6 Oct 1823
D:
15 Feb 1848
Abigail White
1826-1826
Abigail White
B:
10 May 1826
D:
20 May 1826
Cyrus White
1794-1876
Cyrus White
B:
21 Oct 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1876
Elvira White
1794-1826
Elvira White
B:
28 Oct 1794
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1816
D:
12 May 1826
Rebecca White
1828-
Rebecca White
B:
5 May 1828
Calvin P. Langdon
Calvin P. Langdon
M:
8 Dec 1858
William White
1829-1892
William White
B:
30 Jun 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1892
Amanda Preston
1830-
Amanda Preston
B:
30 Aug 1830
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1852
Henry White
1832-
Henry White
B:
2 May 1832
George White
1834-
George White
B:
19 Jul 1834
Josiah White
1835-
Josiah White
B:
11 Nov 1835
Augustus White
1839-1839
Augustus White
B:
7 Dec 1839
D:
28 Dec 1839
Joseph White
1841-1842
Joseph White
B:
8 Jul 1841
D:
1 Apr 1842
child White
1843-1843
child White
B:
7 May 1843
D:
2 Jun 1843
Rebecca White
1805-1843
Rebecca White
B:
15 May 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1827
D:
15 Jul 1843
Amanda White
1797-
Amanda White
B:
10 Jul 1797
M:
2 Oct 1843
Cornelia White
1818-1840
Cornelia White
B:
26 Dec 1818
D:
7 Aug 1840
Eldad White
1797-1843
Eldad White
B:
9 May 1797
D:
7 Mar 1843
Julia Day
Abt 1800-
Julia Day
B:
Abt 1800
Sarah White
1824-
Sarah White
B:
15 Dec 1824
Job Williams
Job Williams
M:
16 Nov 1842
Anson White
1828-1829
Anson White
B:
31 Jan 1828
D:
9 Sep 1829
Helen White
1831-1852
Helen White
B:
7 Jan 1831
D:
22 Dec 1852
Jane White
1835-
Jane White
B:
24 Aug 1835
Mr. Ridley
Medad White
1800-1850
Medad White
B:
8 Jun 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1850
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Snow
Abt 1804-1849
Lucy Snow
B:
Abt 1804
M:
Apr 1824
D:
30 Dec 1849
Horace White
1824-1828
Horace White
B:
6 Nov 1824
D:
22 Jan 1828
son White
1826-1826
son White
B:
29 Apr 1826
D:
29 Apr 1826
Maria White
1827-1839
Maria White
B:
6 Jun 1827
D:
7 Oct 1839
Sophia White
1830-1831
Sophia White
B:
8 Jun 1830
D:
30 May 1831
Amanda White
1832-
Amanda White
B:
4 Apr 1832
Joseph Thompson
Joseph Thompson
M:
6 Oct 1853
Josiah White
1834-1835
Josiah White
B:
25 Mar 1834
D:
10 Aug 1835
Keziah White
1802-1837
Keziah White
B:
5 Oct 1802
D:
25 Feb 1837
Sedgwick White
Sedgwick White
M:
20 Jan 1824
Eliza Paine
1825-
Eliza Paine
B:
4 Mar 1825
Nathan S. Weeks
Nathan S. Weeks
M:
23 Aug 1858
Edward Elliot Paine
1827-1829
Edward Elliot Paine
B:
3 Jul 1827
D:
22 Dec 1829
Elliot Edward Paine
1829-1832
Elliot Edward Paine
B:
10 Jul 1829
D:
5 Feb 1832
Melissa Paine
1831-1847
Melissa Paine
B:
9 Sep 1831
D:
19 Aug 1847
Irene White
1804-1834
Irene White
B:
20 Jun 1804
D:
18 Oct 1834
Daniel Paine
Daniel Paine
M:
May 1824
Eldad S. White
1768-1823
Eldad S. White
B:
31 Mar 1768
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Day
1769-1851
Hannah Day
B:
7 May 1769
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
31 Mar 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1851
Medad White
1771-1771
Medad White
B:
5 Sep 1771
D:
10 Oct 1771
Medad White
1774-1775
Medad White
B:
25 Nov 1774
D:
26 Sep 1775
Parents
Deacon Joseph White
1687-Bef 1770
Abigail Croft Craft
1688-1770
Deacon Josiah White
1729-1809
Deacon Josiah White
B:
1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1733-1818
Mary Smith
B:
3 Mar 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1818