Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna Shute
Abt 1577 - Aft 1650 (~ 74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ann Leete
1671-1724
Ann Leete
B:
5 Aug 1671
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1724
John Collins, III
1665-1750
John Collins, III
B:
1665
M:
23 Jul 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Sarah Leete
1672-
Sarah Leete
B:
16 Dec 1672
Connecticut
John Leete
1674-Abt 1731
John Leete
B:
4 Jan 1673/1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 18 May 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Chalker
Abt 1690-
Mehitabel Chalker
B:
Abt 1690
Sarah Allen
1675-1712
Sarah Allen
B:
20 Oct 1675
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Leete
1676-1742
Joshua Leete
B:
7 Jul 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Munger
1689-1722
Mary Munger
B:
19 Aug 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1721/1722
Mercy Eggleston
1679-
Mercy Eggleston
B:
27 Jul 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Leete
1677-1720
Sarah Leete
B:
16 Dec 1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1720
Eliakim Marshall
1669-Abt 1710
Eliakim Marshall
B:
10 Jul 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1710
Deacon Pelatiah Leete
1681-1768
Deacon Pelatiah Leete
B:
26 Mar 1680/1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1768
Leetes Island, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Fowler
1679-1769
Abigail Fowler
B:
1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1769
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Cruttendon
Abt 1685-
Lydia Cruttendon
B:
Abt 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Leete
1683-
Mehitable Leete
B:
10 Dec 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Richard Blackleach, Jr.
Anthony Labore
-1712
Anthony Labore
M:
4 Jan 1710/1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1712
Benjamin Leete
1686-1741
Benjamin Leete
B:
26 Dec 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1741
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Champion
1697-1772
Rachel Champion
B:
1 Dec 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1714
D:
1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Leete
1689-Abt 1690
Daniel Leete
B:
23 Sep 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John William Leete
1639-1692
John William Leete
B:
1639
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Chittenden
1647-1712
Mary Chittenden
B:
17 Aug 1647
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Woodbridge
1672-1707
Mercy Woodbridge
B:
27 Sep 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Benjamin Ruggles
1676-1708
Reverend Benjamin Ruggles
B:
11 Aug 1676
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1696
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend John Woodbridge
1678-1718
Reverend John Woodbridge
B:
10 Jun 1678
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Eliot
1679-Abt 1718
Jemima Eliot
B:
14 Nov 1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Thomas Dudley Woodbridge
1679-1710
Reverend Thomas Dudley Woodbridge
B:
10 Jun 1679
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Lamb
1679-1760
Dorothy Lamb
B:
8 Jun 1679
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1706
D:
7 Jan 1760
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Reverend Ephraim Woodbridge
1680-1725
Reverend Ephraim Woodbridge
B:
25 Jun 1680
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1674-Aft 1723
Hannah Morgan
B:
8 Jan 1673/1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Benjamin Woodbridge
1681-1682
Benjamin Woodbridge
B:
26 Dec 1681
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1682
Abigail Woodbridge
1686-1687
Abigail Woodbridge
B:
1 Mar 1686
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Mar 1687
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Abigail Leete
1643-1710
Abigail Leete
B:
24 Mar 1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Reverend John Woodbridge
1644-1691
Reverend John Woodbridge
B:
1644
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1671
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Leete
1671-
William Leete
B:
24 Mar 1671
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Leete
1673-1760
Caleb Leete
B:
10 Dec 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1760
Abigail Beckley
1675-1755
Abigail Beckley
B:
1675
M:
10 May 1721
D:
10 Nov 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1676-
Mary Hubbard
B:
1676
Samuel Leete
1677-1751
Samuel Leete
B:
1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1750/1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Graves
1699-1770
Hannah Graves
B:
30 Oct 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1723
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1770
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Leete
1680-
Dorothy Leete
B:
1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. John Hopson
1666-1731
Lieut. John Hopson
B:
16 Mar 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Leete
1683-1767
Abigail Leete
B:
1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1767
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Stone
1676-1761
Ebenezer Stone
B:
21 Aug 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy (Mary) Leete
1685-
Mercy (Mary) Leete
B:
1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hooker
1688-
Samuel Hooker
B:
4 Jun 1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Honorable Andrew Leete
1643-1702
Honorable Andrew Leete
B:
1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Jordan
-1701
Elizabeth Jordan
M:
1 Jun 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Leete
1672-1752
Mary Leete
B:
1 Nov 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Honorable James Hooker
1666-1743
Honorable James Hooker
B:
27 Oct 1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1691
D:
12 Mar 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
William Leete, Jr.
Abt 1645-1687
William Leete, Jr.
B:
Abt 1645
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Fenn
1647-1701
Mary Fenn
B:
1647
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1670/1671
D:
20 Jun 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Leete
1651-1672
Caleb Leete
B:
24 Aug 1651
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1672
Gratiana (Graciana) Leete
1653-Aft 1683
Gratiana (Graciana) Leete
B:
22 Dec 1653
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1683
Peregrine Leete
1658-YOUNG
Peregrine Leete
B:
12 Jan 1658
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Leete
1659-1660
Joshua Leete
B:
1659
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1660
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Trowbridge
1684-1739
John Trowbridge
B:
2 Mar 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1739
Ann (Anna) Trowbridge
1688-1721
Ann (Anna) Trowbridge
B:
20 Jul 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1721
Reverend Samuel Cook
1687-1747
Reverend Samuel Cook
B:
23 Nov 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1747
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Leete
1662-1747
Ann Leete
B:
15 Mar 1662
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Trowbridge
1664-1689
John Trowbridge
B:
22 May 1664
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Collins
1697-
Mehitable Collins
B:
29 May 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Collins
Ebenezer Collins
M:
9 May 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Governor William Leete
1613-1683
Governor William Leete
B:
1613
Dodington, Huntingtonshire, England
D:
16 Apr 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anne Payne
1621-1668
Anne Payne
B:
31 Jul 1621
Hail Weston, Cambridgeshire, England
M:
1 Aug 1636
Hail Weston, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
1 Sep 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Newman
-1674
Sarah Newman
M:
1671
D:
10 Feb 1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary
John Leete
1614-1684
John Leete
B:
1614
Midlow Grange, Dodington, Hunts, England
D:
1684
Dodington, Huntingtonshire, England
Sarah Filbrig
Elizabeth Butts
Anne Leete
1617-1648
Anne Leete
B:
1617
Midlow Grange, Dodington, Hunts, England
D:
December 1648
Dodington, Huntingtonshire, England
Robert Raby
Parents
Robert Shute
Abt 1530-1590
Thomasine Burgoyne
Abt 1555-
Anna Shute
Abt 1577-Aft 1650
Anna Shute
B:
Abt 1577
Midlow Grange, Dodington, Hunts, England
D:
Aft 1650
Dodington, Huntingtonshire, England
John Leete
1575-1648
John Leete
B:
13 May 1575
Dodington, Huntingtonshire, England
M:
1610
Dodington, Huntingtonshire, England
D:
1 Dec 1648
Dodington, Huntingtonshire, England