Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Governor William Leete
1613 - 1683 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Collins
1695-
John Collins
B:
1695
Reverend Timothy Collins, M.D.
1699-1777
Reverend Timothy Collins, M.D.
B:
13 Apr 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hyde
1703-1780
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
12 Dec 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1780
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Daniel Collins
1701-1751
Captain Daniel Collins
B:
13 Jun 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Cornwall
1702-1768
Lois Cornwall
B:
1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1768
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Collins
1707-1786
Mercy Collins
B:
1707
D:
1786
Ann Leete
1671-1724
Ann Leete
B:
5 Aug 1671
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1724
John Collins, III
1665-1750
John Collins, III
B:
1665
M:
23 Jul 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Sarah Leete
1672-
Sarah Leete
B:
16 Dec 1672
Connecticut
Reuben Leete
1714-1794
Reuben Leete
B:
29 May 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1794
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Bartlett
1729-1803
Lucy Bartlett
B:
11 Jan 1728/1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1803
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Leete
1674-Abt 1731
John Leete
B:
4 Jan 1673/1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 18 May 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Chalker
Abt 1690-
Mehitabel Chalker
B:
Abt 1690
John Leete
1698-1743
John Leete
B:
2 Jan 1698
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1743
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1698-1770
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
1698
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 May 1723
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1770
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Leete
1700-1780
Mary Leete
B:
28 Feb 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1780
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abiel Elliot
1692-1776
Abiel Elliot
B:
8 May 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1776
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Leete
1702-1781
Gideon Leete
B:
4 Feb 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1781
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Catharine Strong
Abigail Penfield
1692-1756
Abigail Penfield
B:
23 Oct 1692
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
6 Sep 1727
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1756
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Leete
1705-1782
Sarah Leete
B:
28 Aug 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1782
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Newton
Thomas Newton
M:
13 Jan 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Allen
1675-1712
Sarah Allen
B:
20 Oct 1675
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Leete
1676-1742
Joshua Leete
B:
7 Jul 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Munger
1689-1722
Mary Munger
B:
19 Aug 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1721/1722
Mercy Eggleston
1679-
Mercy Eggleston
B:
27 Jul 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Marshall
1705-
Dorothy Marshall
B:
1 Oct 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Marshall
1709-YOUNG
Sarah Marshall
B:
27 Jun 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Marshall
1711-
Sarah Marshall
B:
29 Jan 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Marshall
1715-
Mary Marshall
B:
14 Mar 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Marshall
1720-1720
Eliakim Marshall
B:
15 Jul 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jul 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Leete
1677-1720
Sarah Leete
B:
16 Dec 1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1720
Eliakim Marshall
1669-Abt 1710
Eliakim Marshall
B:
10 Jul 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1710
Deacon Pelatiah Leete
1681-1768
Deacon Pelatiah Leete
B:
26 Mar 1680/1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1768
Leetes Island, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Fowler
1679-1769
Abigail Fowler
B:
1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1769
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Daniel Leete
1709-1772
Deacon Daniel Leete
B:
14 Oct 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Stone
1719-1769
Rhoda Stone
B:
2 Nov 1719
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1769
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Cruttendon
Abt 1685-
Lydia Cruttendon
B:
Abt 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Leete
1683-
Mehitable Leete
B:
10 Dec 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Richard Blackleach, Jr.
Anthony Labore
-1712
Anthony Labore
M:
4 Jan 1710/1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1712
Rachel Leete
1715-
Rachel Leete
B:
1715
Benjamin Leete
1717-
Benjamin Leete
B:
8 Apr 1717
Susanna Leete
1719-
Susanna Leete
B:
19 Mar 1718/1719
Daniel Leete
1721-
Daniel Leete
B:
16 Jan 1720/1721
Ezekiel Leete
1724-
Ezekiel Leete
B:
30 Jun 1724
Asa Leete
1726-1767
Asa Leete
B:
21 Jul 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Hannah Raynor
1728-1800
Hannah Raynor
B:
1728
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1748
D:
1800
Tamar Leete
1726-
Tamar Leete
B:
21 Jul 1726
Temperence Leete
1729-
Temperence Leete
B:
26 Feb 1728/1729
Levi Leete
1731-1769
Levi Leete
B:
3 Mar 1730/1731
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1769
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Redfield
1715-1784
Lydia Redfield
B:
9 Feb 1715
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1784
Sarah Leete
1734-
Sarah Leete
B:
13 Nov 1734
Leah Leete
1740-
Leah Leete
B:
7 Mar 1739/1740
Benjamin Leete
1686-1741
Benjamin Leete
B:
26 Dec 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1741
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Champion
1697-1772
Rachel Champion
B:
1 Dec 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1714
D:
1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Leete
1689-Abt 1690
Daniel Leete
B:
23 Sep 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John William Leete
1639-1692
John William Leete
B:
1639
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Chittenden
1647-1712
Mary Chittenden
B:
17 Aug 1647
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Ruggles
1697-1761
Mercy Ruggles
B:
6 Nov 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Humphrey
1688-1749
Jonathan Humphrey
B:
2 Dec 1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Ruggles
1699-1782
Benjamin Ruggles
B:
16 Aug 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1782
sea
Elizabeth Pardee
1704-
Elizabeth Pardee
B:
16 Sep 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Ruggles
1701-
John Ruggles
B:
30 Jan 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Ruggles
1701-1791
Captain Joseph Ruggles
B:
30 Jan 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1791
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Tolles
Aft 1701-Aft 1747
Rachel Tolles
B:
Aft 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Dorman
1703-1748
Elizabeth Dorman
B:
17 Feb 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1748
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sturdevant
Elizabeth Sturdevant
M:
Aft 1749
Abigail Ruggles
1702-1745
Abigail Ruggles
B:
6 Nov 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Ruggles
1703-1752
Ruth Ruggles
B:
29 Jan 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dudley Kent
1695-1766
Dudley Kent
B:
23 Oct 1695
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Apphia Ruggles
1705-1756
Apphia Ruggles
B:
19 Nov 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Kent
Abt 1704-1787
Benjamin Kent
B:
Abt 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Ruggles
1707-1768
Tryphena Ruggles
B:
22 Jun 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1768
Jonathan (John) Woodbridge
1702-1783
Jonathan (John) Woodbridge
B:
25 Dec 1702
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1729
Connecticut
D:
10 Sep 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Woodbridge
1672-1707
Mercy Woodbridge
B:
27 Sep 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Benjamin Ruggles
1676-1708
Reverend Benjamin Ruggles
B:
11 Aug 1676
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1696
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Woodbridge
1700-
Abigail Woodbridge
B:
20 Dec 1700
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan (John) Mixer
Abt 1696-
Jonathan (John) Mixer
B:
Abt 1696
M:
30 Oct 1734
Jonathan (John) Woodbridge
1702-1783
Jonathan (John) Woodbridge
B:
25 Dec 1702
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Tryphena Ruggles
1707-1768
Tryphena Ruggles
B:
22 Jun 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1729
Connecticut
D:
10 Jan 1768
Martha Clark
Martha Clark
M:
1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Strong
1714-1754
Mary Strong
B:
10 Jun 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1750
D:
9 Jul 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jaheel Woodbridge
1704-1705
Jaheel Woodbridge
B:
11 Dec 1704
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1705
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Woodbridge
1706-
Jemima Woodbridge
B:
30 Jun 1706
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mr. Nicholson
Judge Joseph Woodbridge
1707-1776
Judge Joseph Woodbridge
B:
10 Feb 1707
Springville, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1776
Southport, Kenosha County, WI
Elizabeth Merrick
1697-
Elizabeth Merrick
B:
1 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1730
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Hon. Timothy Woodbridge
1709-1775
Hon. Timothy Woodbridge
B:
27 Feb 1708/1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1775
Southport, Kenosha County, WI
Abigail Day
1712-1770
Abigail Day
B:
17 Mar 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1736
Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1770
Benjamin Woodbridge
1711-Abt 1711
Benjamin Woodbridge
B:
4 Feb 1710/1711
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1711
Reverend Benjamin Woodbridge
1712-1785
Reverend Benjamin Woodbridge
B:
12 Jun 1712
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1785
Mary Trowbridge
1715-1756
Mary Trowbridge
B:
28 Jun 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1743/1744
D:
19 Dec 1756
Reverend John Woodbridge
1678-1718
Reverend John Woodbridge
B:
10 Jun 1678
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Eliot
1679-Abt 1718
Jemima Eliot
B:
14 Nov 1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Thomas Dudley Woodbridge
1679-1710
Reverend Thomas Dudley Woodbridge
B:
10 Jun 1679
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Lamb
1679-1760
Dorothy Lamb
B:
8 Jun 1679
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1706
D:
7 Jan 1760
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Dr. Dudley Woodbridge
1705-1790
Dr. Dudley Woodbridge
B:
21 Apr 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Sheldon
1721-1796
Sarah Sheldon
B:
9 May 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1796
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Captain Paul Woodbridge
1708-1778
Captain Paul Woodbridge
B:
12 Mar 1707/1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1778
Sarah Goodridge
1718-1778
Sarah Goodridge
B:
1718
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
5 Jul 1737
D:
Nov 1778
Augustus Woodbridge
1710-
Augustus Woodbridge
B:
29 Oct 1710
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Hannah Woodbridge
1714-
Hannah Woodbridge
B:
9 Feb 1713/1714
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Mary Woodbridge
1719-1796
Mary Woodbridge
B:
27 Oct 1719
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Hezekiah Bissel
Reverend Hezekiah Bissel
M:
1740
Oliver Woodbridge
1723-
Oliver Woodbridge
B:
3 Dec 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
Susannah Avery
1728-1768
Susannah Avery
B:
14 Oct 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1767/1768
Groton, New London County, CT
Reverend Ephraim Woodbridge
1680-1725
Reverend Ephraim Woodbridge
B:
25 Jun 1680
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1674-Aft 1723
Hannah Morgan
B:
8 Jan 1673/1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Benjamin Woodbridge
1681-1682
Benjamin Woodbridge
B:
26 Dec 1681
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1682
Abigail Woodbridge
1686-1687
Abigail Woodbridge
B:
1 Mar 1686
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Mar 1687
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Abigail Leete
1643-1710
Abigail Leete
B:
24 Mar 1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Reverend John Woodbridge
1644-1691
Reverend John Woodbridge
B:
1644
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1671
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Leete
1671-
William Leete
B:
24 Mar 1671
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Leete
1673-1760
Caleb Leete
B:
10 Dec 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1760
Abigail Beckley
1675-1755
Abigail Beckley
B:
1675
M:
10 May 1721
D:
10 Nov 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothea Leet
1712-1772
Dorothea Leet
B:
2 Aug 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1772
Daniel Hurd
1696-1768
Daniel Hurd
B:
1 May 1696
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1750
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1768
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Leete
1718-1801
Rachel Leete
B:
30 Jan 1718
D:
25 Sep 1801
Seth Stone
Abt 1715-1784
Seth Stone
B:
Abt 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1784
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1676-
Mary Hubbard
B:
1676
Jared Leete
1736-
Jared Leete
B:
28 Jan 1735/1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hand
1753-
Hannah Hand
B:
28 Dec 1753
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Leete
1677-1751
Samuel Leete
B:
1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1750/1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Graves
1699-1770
Hannah Graves
B:
30 Oct 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1723
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1770
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Leete
1680-
Dorothy Leete
B:
1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. John Hopson
1666-1731
Lieut. John Hopson
B:
16 Mar 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Leete
1683-1767
Abigail Leete
B:
1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1767
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Stone
1676-1761
Ebenezer Stone
B:
21 Aug 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy (Mary) Leete
1685-
Mercy (Mary) Leete
B:
1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hooker
1688-
Samuel Hooker
B:
4 Jun 1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Honorable Andrew Leete
1643-1702
Honorable Andrew Leete
B:
1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Jordan
-1701
Elizabeth Jordan
M:
1 Jun 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hooker
1693-1756
Mary Hooker
B:
11 May 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1756
John Hart
1682-1732
John Hart
B:
12 Apr 1682
M:
6 Dec 1720
D:
4 Mar 1731/1732
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Hooker
1694-
Ann Hooker
B:
26 Jan 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Smith
Sarah Hooker
1695-
Sarah Hooker
B:
26 Feb 1695
John Bartlett
William Hooker
1702-
William Hooker
B:
16 Oct 1702
Mehitable Hooker
1704-
Mehitable Hooker
B:
5 Oct 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Smith
Mary Leete
1672-1752
Mary Leete
B:
1 Nov 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Honorable James Hooker
1666-1743
Honorable James Hooker
B:
27 Oct 1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1691
D:
12 Mar 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
William Leete, Jr.
Abt 1645-1687
William Leete, Jr.
B:
Abt 1645
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Fenn
1647-1701
Mary Fenn
B:
1647
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1670/1671
D:
20 Jun 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Leete
1651-1672
Caleb Leete
B:
24 Aug 1651
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1672
Gratiana (Graciana) Leete
1653-Aft 1683
Gratiana (Graciana) Leete
B:
22 Dec 1653
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1683
Peregrine Leete
1658-YOUNG
Peregrine Leete
B:
12 Jan 1658
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Leete
1659-1660
Joshua Leete
B:
1659
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1660
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Trowbridge
1684-1739
John Trowbridge
B:
2 Mar 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1739
Thomas Cook
1709-
Thomas Cook
B:
1 Sep 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Cooke
1711-
Samuel Cooke
B:
22 Jul 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Cooke
1713-1802
Sarah Cooke
B:
8 Jun 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Sherman
1706-1786
James Sherman
B:
15 Dec 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1786
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Cook
1715-
John Cook
B:
30 Mar 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann (Anna) Trowbridge
1688-1721
Ann (Anna) Trowbridge
B:
20 Jul 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1721
Reverend Samuel Cook
1687-1747
Reverend Samuel Cook
B:
23 Nov 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1747
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Leete
1662-1747
Ann Leete
B:
15 Mar 1662
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Trowbridge
1664-1689
John Trowbridge
B:
22 May 1664
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Collins
1697-
Mehitable Collins
B:
29 May 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Collins
Ebenezer Collins
M:
9 May 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
John Leete
1575-1648
Anna Shute
Abt 1577-Aft 1650
Governor William Leete
1613-1683
Governor William Leete
B:
1613
Dodington, Huntingtonshire, England
D:
16 Apr 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anne Payne
1621-1668
Anne Payne
B:
31 Jul 1621
Hail Weston, Cambridgeshire, England
M:
1 Aug 1636
Hail Weston, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
1 Sep 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Newman
-1674
Sarah Newman
M:
1671
D:
10 Feb 1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary