Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Leete
1643 - 1710 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mercy Humphrey
1717-
Mercy Humphrey
B:
21 Oct 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Michael Humphrey
1703-1778
Michael Humphrey
B:
20 Nov 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1735
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Oliver Humphrey
1720-1792
Oliver Humphrey
B:
13 Apr 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1792
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Garrett
1723-1821
Sarah Garrett
B:
22 Jan 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1821
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Ruggles
1697-1761
Mercy Ruggles
B:
6 Nov 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Humphrey
1688-1749
Jonathan Humphrey
B:
2 Dec 1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abijah Ruggles
1727-Aft 1790
Abijah Ruggles
B:
30 Jan 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Warner
Abt 1732-
Hannah Warner
B:
Abt 1732
M:
1752
Mary Ruggles
1731-1819
Mary Ruggles
B:
7 Sep 1731
D:
16 Dec 1819
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Martin W. Warner
1725-1807
Martin W. Warner
B:
11 Jan 1724/1725
D:
15 Jul 1807
Benjamin Ruggles
1699-1782
Benjamin Ruggles
B:
16 Aug 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1782
sea
Elizabeth Pardee
1704-
Elizabeth Pardee
B:
16 Sep 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Ruggles
1701-
John Ruggles
B:
30 Jan 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ruggles
1723-
Sarah Ruggles
B:
25 Sep 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Smith
-Bef 1750
David Smith
M:
18 Jun 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
John Bishop
John Bishop
M:
1 Jan 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Ruggles
1725-1760
Benjamin Ruggles
B:
18 Aug 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Seeley
Bef 1734-
Sarah Seeley
B:
Bef 31 Mar 1734
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
January 1749/1750
Lois Ruggles
1727-1729
Lois Ruggles
B:
2 Apr 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1729
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Ruggles
1729-1802
Joseph Ruggles
B:
25 Feb 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dunning
1741-1812
Sarah Dunning
B:
29 May 1741
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1812
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Lazarus Ruggles
1730-1797
Lazarus Ruggles
B:
29 Oct 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1797
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Bostwick
1736-1812
Hannah Bostwick
B:
1736
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1754
D:
17 Nov 1812
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Rachel Ruggles
1732-
Rachel Ruggles
B:
7 Jul 1732
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
John Bishop
1730-
John Bishop
B:
31 Dec 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Mary Ruggles
1734-
Mercy Mary Ruggles
B:
14 Apr 1734
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Edmund Bostwick
Mabel Ruggles
1736-
Mabel Ruggles
B:
11 Jul 1736
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Bostwick
1734-1813
Reuben Bostwick
B:
2 Sep 1734
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 May 1761
D:
16 Jul 1813
Newton Falls, Trumbull County, OH
Timothy Ruggles
1738-1826
Timothy Ruggles
B:
30 Apr 1738
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1826
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sybil Wooding
Bef 1743-
Sybil Wooding
B:
Bef 12 Jun 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1762
Ashbel Ruggles
1739-Bef 1824
Ashbel Ruggles
B:
2 Sep 1739
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef SEPT 1824
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Zeruah
Lucy Ruggles
1740-
Lucy Ruggles
B:
1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Starr
Ann Ruggles
1746-
Ann Ruggles
B:
1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Phelps
Captain Joseph Ruggles
1701-1791
Captain Joseph Ruggles
B:
30 Jan 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1791
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Tolles
Aft 1701-Aft 1747
Rachel Tolles
B:
Aft 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Dorman
1703-1748
Elizabeth Dorman
B:
17 Feb 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1748
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Ruggles
1750-1695
Samuel Ruggles
B:
18 Sep 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1695
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Ruggles
1753-
Elizabeth Ruggles
B:
22 Mar 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eli Segar
Mary Ruggles
1757-
Mary Ruggles
B:
22 Aug 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Merwin
Elizabeth Sturdevant
Elizabeth Sturdevant
M:
Aft 1749
Abigail Ruggles
1702-1745
Abigail Ruggles
B:
6 Nov 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mariah (Moriah) Kent
1725-1760
Mariah (Moriah) Kent
B:
1 Jan 1724/1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1760
Benjamin Fowler
1721-
Benjamin Fowler
B:
5 Apr 1721
M:
14 May 1754
Paul Kent
1727-
Paul Kent
B:
15 Sep 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Granger
1738-1785
Dinah Granger
B:
26 Sep 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1785
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Kent
1729-
Ruth Kent
B:
28 Dec 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dudley Kent
1732-1777
Dudley Kent
B:
2 Oct 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1776-1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Granger
1737-1816
Hannah Granger
B:
20 Feb 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1816
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Kent
1734-
Oliver Kent
B:
23 Nov 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Kent
1736-1795
Catherine Kent
B:
15 Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Granger
1739-1804
Enoch Granger
B:
26 Feb 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1804
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Kent
1739-
Deborah Kent
B:
23 Apr 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sibbel Kent
1741-
Sibbel Kent
B:
11 Jun 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Kent
1743-
Lucy Kent
B:
11 Jun 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Phelps
1742-
Samuel Phelps
B:
29 Nov 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Kent
1746-1827
John Kent
B:
12 Feb 1745/1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Grace Root
1751-
Grace Root
B:
30 Jul 1751
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Smith
1764-
Sarah Smith
B:
3 Dec 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Ruggles
1703-1752
Ruth Ruggles
B:
29 Jan 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dudley Kent
1695-1766
Dudley Kent
B:
23 Oct 1695
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Kent
1731-
Moses Kent
B:
1731
Apphia Kent
1733-1792
Apphia Kent
B:
14 Jan 1732/1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Olds
1728-1808
Josiah Olds
B:
13 May 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Kent
1734-
Huldah Kent
B:
8 Jun 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Triphena Kent
1736-
Triphena Kent
B:
1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jared Palmer
Jared Palmer
M:
19 Jul 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Tryphosa Kent
1738-1796
Tryphosa Kent
B:
1 Sep 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Granger
1735-1800
Gideon Granger
B:
15 Jan 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1800
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Kent
1740-1775
Benjamin Kent
B:
19 Nov 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Noble
1738-
Anna Noble
B:
8 Jan 1737/1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruggles Kent
1742-1790
Ruggles Kent
B:
13 Nov 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Bagg
1745-1770
Bathsheba Bagg
B:
10 Jun 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Merrick
1749-
Margaret Merrick
B:
31 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Apphia Ruggles
1705-1756
Apphia Ruggles
B:
19 Nov 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Kent
Abt 1704-1787
Benjamin Kent
B:
Abt 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Woodbridge
1731-1777
Tryphena Woodbridge
B:
31 Jul 1731
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Preston
1715-1799
Samuel Preston
B:
29 Oct 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1799
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Major John Woodbridge
1732-1782
Major John Woodbridge
B:
24 Jul 1732
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1782
Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge
1733-
Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge
B:
16 Oct 1733
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Colonel Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge
1739-1819
Colonel Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge
B:
5 Mar 1739
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1819
Tryphena Ruggles
1707-1768
Tryphena Ruggles
B:
22 Jun 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1768
Jonathan (John) Woodbridge
1702-1783
Jonathan (John) Woodbridge
B:
25 Dec 1702
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1729
Connecticut
D:
10 Sep 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Woodbridge
1672-1707
Mercy Woodbridge
B:
27 Sep 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Benjamin Ruggles
1676-1708
Reverend Benjamin Ruggles
B:
11 Aug 1676
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1696
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Woodbridge
1700-
Abigail Woodbridge
B:
20 Dec 1700
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan (John) Mixer
Abt 1696-
Jonathan (John) Mixer
B:
Abt 1696
M:
30 Oct 1734
Tryphena Woodbridge
1731-1777
Tryphena Woodbridge
B:
31 Jul 1731
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Preston
1715-1799
Samuel Preston
B:
29 Oct 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1799
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Major John Woodbridge
1732-1782
Major John Woodbridge
B:
24 Jul 1732
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1782
Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge
1733-
Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge
B:
16 Oct 1733
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Colonel Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge
1739-1819
Colonel Benjamin Ruggles Woodbridge
B:
5 Mar 1739
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1819
Jonathan (John) Woodbridge
1702-1783
Jonathan (John) Woodbridge
B:
25 Dec 1702
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Tryphena Ruggles
1707-1768
Tryphena Ruggles
B:
22 Jun 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1729
Connecticut
D:
10 Jan 1768
Jahleel Woodbridge
1751-1825
Jahleel Woodbridge
B:
13 Sep 1751
D:
31 Dec 1825
Eneas Woodbridge
1752-1832
Eneas Woodbridge
B:
29 Sep 1752
D:
6 Jan 1832
Dr. S Woodbridge
1754-Abt 1824
Dr. S Woodbridge
B:
10 May 1754
D:
Abt 1824
Caroline Woodbridge
1756-1785
Caroline Woodbridge
B:
14 Dec 1756
D:
27 Feb 1785
Sophia Woodbridge
1761-1832
Sophia Woodbridge
B:
16 Oct 1761
D:
22 Jun 1832
Martha Clark
Martha Clark
M:
1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Strong
1714-1754
Mary Strong
B:
10 Jun 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1750
D:
9 Jul 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jaheel Woodbridge
1704-1705
Jaheel Woodbridge
B:
11 Dec 1704
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1705
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Woodbridge
1706-
Jemima Woodbridge
B:
30 Jun 1706
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mr. Nicholson
Jemima (Jamima) Woodbridge
1731-Abt 1800
Jemima (Jamima) Woodbridge
B:
28 Feb 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1800
Isabel Isabella Woodbridge
1733-1799
Isabel Isabella Woodbridge
B:
16 Jan 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zenas Parsons
1740-1818
Zenas Parsons
B:
11 Dec 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1766
Massachusetts
D:
19 Nov 1818
Mabel Woodbridge
1735-1809
Mabel Woodbridge
B:
13 Feb 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1809
Captain Josiah Jones
1725-1795
Captain Josiah Jones
B:
24 Oct 1725
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1757
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1795
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
1738-1796
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
B:
1738
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1796
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Edwards
1736-1786
Lucy Edwards
B:
31 Aug 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1764
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
D:
18 Sep 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Rebecca Robbins
1751-1799
Hannah Rebecca Robbins
B:
18 Apr 1751
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1799
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Woodbridge
1740-
Stephen Woodbridge
B:
1740
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Judge Joseph Woodbridge
1707-1776
Judge Joseph Woodbridge
B:
10 Feb 1707
Springville, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1776
Southport, Kenosha County, WI
Elizabeth Merrick
1697-
Elizabeth Merrick
B:
1 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1730
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Woodbridge
1737-1768
Abigail Woodbridge
B:
2 Apr 1737
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 May 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Townsend, Jr.
1734-1794
Jeremiah Townsend, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1734
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Woodbridge
1738-
Eunice Woodbridge
B:
30 Nov 1738
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Dr. Samuel Joseph Lee
Abt 1734-
Dr. Samuel Joseph Lee
B:
Abt 1734
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1762
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Woodbridge
1740-
Timothy Woodbridge
B:
17 Dec 1740
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Woodbridge
Abt 1741-
Samuel Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1741
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Nicholson
Mary Nicholson
M:
15 Jul 1765
Sybil Woodbridge
1743-1782
Sybil Woodbridge
B:
28 Jan 1742/1743
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1782
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Captain William Goodrich
Abt 1740-
Captain William Goodrich
B:
Abt 1740
Sylvia Woodbridge
1745-1806
Sylvia Woodbridge
B:
12 May 1745
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1806
Captain Phineas Morgan
Abt 1740-
Captain Phineas Morgan
B:
Abt 1740
M:
Abt 1766
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
William Woodbridge
1747-1814
William Woodbridge
B:
17 Oct 1747
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1814
Madrid, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Martha Patterson
1750-1801
Martha Patterson
B:
26 May 1750
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1801
Ferrisburg, Addison County, VT
Judge Enoch Day Woodbridge
1750-1805
Judge Enoch Day Woodbridge
B:
25 Dec 1749/1750
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1805
Vergennes, Addison County, VT
Nancy Winchell
1745-1800
Nancy Winchell
B:
12 Jul 1745
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1774
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1800
Sabria Hopkins
Abt 1752-1807
Sabria Hopkins
B:
Abt 1752
M:
Jan 1802
D:
5 Jan 1807
Clarissa Strong
1789-1846
Clarissa Strong
B:
7 Nov 1789
M:
1807
D:
20 Apr 1846
Vergennes, Addison County, VT
Lucy Woodbridge
1751-1788
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
29 Jan 1751
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 May 1788
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Grant, Jr.
1750-1814
Ephraim Grant, Jr.
B:
6 Apr 1750
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1772
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1814
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Electa Woodbridge
1754-
Electa Woodbridge
B:
1 Apr 1754
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mr. Edwards
Colonel Stephen Pearl
1750-1816
Colonel Stephen Pearl
B:
1747-1750
M:
5 Nov 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1816
Hon. Timothy Woodbridge
1709-1775
Hon. Timothy Woodbridge
B:
27 Feb 1708/1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1775
Southport, Kenosha County, WI
Abigail Day
1712-1770
Abigail Day
B:
17 Mar 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1736
Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1770
Benjamin Woodbridge
1711-Abt 1711
Benjamin Woodbridge
B:
4 Feb 1710/1711
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1711
Sarah Woodbridge
Abt 1746-
Sarah Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1746
Mary Woodbridge
Abt 1748-
Mary Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1748
Reverend Benjamin Woodbridge
1712-1785
Reverend Benjamin Woodbridge
B:
12 Jun 1712
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1785
Mary Trowbridge
1715-1756
Mary Trowbridge
B:
28 Jun 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1743/1744
D:
19 Dec 1756
Reverend John Woodbridge
1678-1718
Reverend John Woodbridge
B:
10 Jun 1678
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Eliot
1679-Abt 1718
Jemima Eliot
B:
14 Nov 1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Thomas Dudley Woodbridge
1679-1710
Reverend Thomas Dudley Woodbridge
B:
10 Jun 1679
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Lamb
1679-1760
Dorothy Lamb
B:
8 Jun 1679
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1706
D:
7 Jan 1760
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
William Woodbridge
1745-
William Woodbridge
B:
18 Jul 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hon. D Woodbridge
1747-1823
Hon. D Woodbridge
B:
9 Oct 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1823
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Lucy Backus
1757-1817
Lucy Backus
B:
31 Jan 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1774
D:
6 Oct 1817
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Joseph Woodbridge
1749-1809
Joseph Woodbridge
B:
1 Jan 1748/1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1809
Lucy Sheldon
Abt 1768-
Lucy Sheldon
B:
Abt 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1752-
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
13 May 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel J. Woodbridge
1757-
Samuel J. Woodbridge
B:
31 Oct 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Rogers
Elizabeth Rogers
Benjamin Woodbridge
1758-
Benjamin Woodbridge
B:
15 Dec 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Woodbridge
1760-
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
4 May 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charlotte Woodbridge
1761-
Charlotte Woodbridge
B:
28 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Woodbridge
1768-
Sarah Woodbridge
B:
28 Jun 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dr. Dudley Woodbridge
1705-1790
Dr. Dudley Woodbridge
B:
21 Apr 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Sheldon
1721-1796
Sarah Sheldon
B:
9 May 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1796
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Hannah Woodbridge
1742-1831
Hannah Woodbridge
B:
19 Jan 1741/1742
Upper Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1831
Samuel Walworth
Samuel Walworth
M:
1761
William Avery
1724-1787
William Avery
B:
25 Nov 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1787
Groton, New London County, CT
Deacon Peter Avery
1730-1807
Deacon Peter Avery
B:
22 Feb 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
Reverend Ephraim Woodbridge
1746-1776
Reverend Ephraim Woodbridge
B:
20 Jun 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1776
Mary Polly Shaw
1751-1775
Mary Polly Shaw
B:
6 Sep 1751
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1769
D:
10 Jun 1775
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Paul Woodbridge
1751-1779
Paul Woodbridge
B:
13 Apr 1751
D:
Feb 1779
Sarah Ayer
Captain Paul Woodbridge
1708-1778
Captain Paul Woodbridge
B:
12 Mar 1707/1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1778
Sarah Goodridge
1718-1778
Sarah Goodridge
B:
1718
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
5 Jul 1737
D:
Nov 1778
Augustus Woodbridge
1710-
Augustus Woodbridge
B:
29 Oct 1710
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Hannah Woodbridge
1714-
Hannah Woodbridge
B:
9 Feb 1713/1714
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Mary Woodbridge
1719-1796
Mary Woodbridge
B:
27 Oct 1719
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Hezekiah Bissel
Reverend Hezekiah Bissel
M:
1740
Oliver Woodbridge
1723-
Oliver Woodbridge
B:
3 Dec 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
Susannah Avery
1728-1768
Susannah Avery
B:
14 Oct 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1767/1768
Groton, New London County, CT
Reverend Ephraim Woodbridge
1680-1725
Reverend Ephraim Woodbridge
B:
25 Jun 1680
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1674-Aft 1723
Hannah Morgan
B:
8 Jan 1673/1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Benjamin Woodbridge
1681-1682
Benjamin Woodbridge
B:
26 Dec 1681
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1682
Abigail Woodbridge
1686-1687
Abigail Woodbridge
B:
1 Mar 1686
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Mar 1687
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Parents
Governor William Leete
1613-1683
Anne Payne
1621-1668
Abigail Leete
1643-1710
Abigail Leete
B:
24 Mar 1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Reverend John Woodbridge
1644-1691
Reverend John Woodbridge
B:
1644
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1671
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT