Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Gaylord
1677 - 1712 (34 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Gaylord
1702-1702
Joseph Gaylord
B:
7 Feb 1702
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1702
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Plumb
1728-
Lois Plumb
B:
8 Nov 1728
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Abiah Barnes
1727-
Abiah Barnes
B:
31 Jan 1727
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Plumb
1730-
Thankful Plumb
B:
29 Jan 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Plumb
1757-1836
Joseph Plumb
B:
11 Jan 1757
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1836
Pickering, ON, Canada
Caleb Plumb
Abt 1762-Abt 1815
Caleb Plumb
B:
Abt 1762
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1815
Upper Sandusky, Sanilac County, MI
Eleanor Welch
1764-
Eleanor Welch
B:
1764
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1784
Ballston Springs, Saratoga County, NY
Amariah Plumb
1733-1778
Amariah Plumb
B:
6 Sep 1733
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1778
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Aspenwall
1739-
Sarah Aspenwall
B:
8 Dec 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1756/1757
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sibel Plumb
1736-1780
Sibel Plumb
B:
6 Jun 1735/1736
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1780
Sarah Plumb
1775-1863
Sarah Plumb
B:
24 Oct 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1863
Samuel Beecher
1769-1851
Samuel Beecher
B:
9 Jan 1769
Connecticut
M:
1794
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1851
Simeon Plumb
1738-1813
Simeon Plumb
B:
10 Oct 1738
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1813
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Mary Atkins
1740-1807
Mary Atkins
B:
16 Mar 1739/1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1762
D:
7 Sep 1807
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Gamaliel Plumb
1741-1759
Gamaliel Plumb
B:
20 Apr 1741
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1759
Susanna Plumb
1741-Bef 1745
Susanna Plumb
B:
20 Apr 1741
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1745
Thankful Gaylord
1704-Aft 1763
Thankful Gaylord
B:
25 Jan 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 17 Jul 1763
Joseph Plumb
1683-1742
Joseph Plumb
B:
1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1742
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Cole
1722-1805
Thomas Cole
B:
10 Sep 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1805
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Phinehas Cole
1724-
Phinehas Cole
B:
20 Jun 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Cowles
1762-1839
Phineas Cowles
B:
4 Jun 1762
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1839
Irasburg, Orleans County, VT
Catharine Stone
1766-Bef 1839
Catharine Stone
B:
19 Nov 1766
Barre, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1789
Cornish, Sullivan County, NH
D:
Bef 1839
Barton, Orleans County, VT
Phebe Cole
1726-1820
Phebe Cole
B:
9 Mar 1726
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1820
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Cowles
1725-1785
Nathaniel Cowles
B:
31 Mar 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1785
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Hart
1751-
Ruth Hart
B:
1751
Litchfield County, CT
Esther Hart
1753-
Esther Hart
B:
1753
Litchfield County, CT
Titus Hart
1755-
Titus Hart
B:
1755
Litchfield County, CT
Lot Hart
1757-
Lot Hart
B:
1757
Litchfield County, CT
Phineas Hart
1759-
Phineas Hart
B:
1759
Litchfield County, CT
Elias Hart
1761-
Elias Hart
B:
1761
Litchfield County, CT
Experience Hart
1763-
Experience Hart
B:
1763
Litchfield County, CT
Solomon Hart
1766-1861
Solomon Hart
B:
8 May 1766
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1861
Hartsville, Berkshire County, MA
Experience Cole
1728-1803
Experience Cole
B:
16 Mar 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1803
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Solomon Hart
1724-1805
Solomon Hart
B:
1 Oct 1724
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1749/1750
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1805
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
David Cole
1730-
David Cole
B:
29 Oct 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Experience Gaylord
1704-
Experience Gaylord
B:
4 Jul 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Cole
1696-1772
William Cole
B:
15 Feb 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1772
Mehitable Norton
1768-1827
Mehitable Norton
B:
1 Jun 1768
D:
18 Sep 1827
Brooklyn, Susquehanna County, PA
Thomas Stirling
1767-1828
Thomas Stirling
B:
6 Dec 1767
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1790
D:
26 Nov 1828
Brooklyn, Susquehanna County, PA
Elizabeth Howe
1742-
Elizabeth Howe
B:
15 Sep 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Norton
1736-1799
Daniel Norton
B:
2 Mar 1736
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 May 1762
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1799
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Howe
1744-
Esther Howe
B:
1744
Elizabeth Gaylord
1705-1789
Elizabeth Gaylord
B:
1 Jan 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1789
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jeremiah Howe
1705-1783
Jeremiah Howe
B:
17 Feb 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1783
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
John MacMoran
1731-
John MacMoran
B:
17 May 1731
Elizabeth MacMoran
1735-1794
Elizabeth MacMoran
B:
18 Aug 1735
D:
11 Mar 1794
John MacMoran
John MacMoran
M:
10 Jun 1727/1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lois Gaylord
1711-1790
Lois Gaylord
B:
April 1711
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1790
Samuel Standley
Samuel Standley
M:
18 Sep 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Gaylord
1713-
Ruth Gaylord
B:
7 Mar 1713
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Lyman
Moses Lyman
M:
June 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Gaylord
1716-
Joseph Gaylord
B:
9 Sep 1716
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Rich
Elizabeth Rich
M:
9 Nov 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Gaylord
1721-
Eleazer Gaylord
B:
11 Jun 1721
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Gaylord
Abt 1749-1791
Hannah Gaylord
B:
Abt 1749
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1791
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Merah Gaylord
1777-1794
Merah Gaylord
B:
1777
D:
1794
Alling Gaylord
1778-1826
Alling Gaylord
B:
1778
D:
1826
Russell Gaylord
1782-1869
Russell Gaylord
B:
1782
D:
1869
Lowly Gaylord
1785-1794
Lowly Gaylord
B:
1785
D:
1794
Milly Gaylord
1789-1794
Milly Gaylord
B:
1789
D:
1794
Alva Gaylord
1793-
Alva Gaylord
B:
1793
Chester Gaylord
1796-1852
Chester Gaylord
B:
1796
D:
1852
Milly Gaylord
1798-1803
Milly Gaylord
B:
1798
D:
1803
Benjamin Gaylord
1753-
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
25 Feb 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Ives
1757-
Phebe Ives
B:
8 Feb 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1776
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
child Gaylord
-1749
child Gaylord
D:
Aug 1749
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
child Gaylord
-1750
child Gaylord
D:
Feb 1750
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
child Gaylord
-1756
child Gaylord
D:
Apr 1756
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Gaylord
Abt 1722-1801
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
Abt 1722
D:
18 May 1801
Hannah Frisbie
1720-1803
Hannah Frisbie
B:
24 Jan 1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1803
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Senator Joseph Gaylord
1649-1712
Sarah Stanley
1652-1711
John Gaylord
1677-1712
John Gaylord
B:
21 Aug 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1712
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hickock
1682-1711
Elizabeth Hickock
B:
12 Nov 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1701
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1711
Middlesex County, CT