Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Bigelow
1709 - 1789 (79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ann (Nancy) Bigelow
1789-1870
Ann (Nancy) Bigelow
B:
1789
Luzerne County, PA
D:
1870
Garett Goodwin Gibbs
Esther Bigelow
1792-1856
Esther Bigelow
B:
1792
Luzerne County, PA
D:
1856
Peter Walling
Oliver Bigelow
1794-
Oliver Bigelow
B:
1794
Sabra Bigelow
1797-1817
Sabra Bigelow
B:
1797
Luzerne County, PA
D:
1817
Lydia Bigelow
1798-1874
Lydia Bigelow
B:
1798
Luzerne County, PA
D:
1874
Eunice Bigelow
1801-1816
Eunice Bigelow
B:
1801
Luzerne County, PA
D:
1816
Harriet Bigelow
1809-1840
Harriet Bigelow
B:
1809
Luzerne County, PA
D:
1840
Mr. Johnson
Oliver Bigelow
1759-1817
Oliver Bigelow
B:
1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Esther Gardner
1759-1838
Esther Gardner
B:
16 Feb 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1786
D:
20 May 1838
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Elihu Bigelow
1761-1786
Elihu Bigelow
B:
1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Chamberlin
1799-
Benjamin Chamberlin
B:
1799
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Hungerford
1799-Bef 1880
Lydia Hungerford
B:
12 Apr 1799
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1821
D:
Bef 1880
Mary H. Chamberlin
1801-
Mary H. Chamberlin
B:
1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John B. Chamberlin
1803-1884
John B. Chamberlin
B:
14 Apr 1803
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Nov 1884
Geauga County, OH
Polly Dunwell
1816-1898
Polly Dunwell
B:
1816
M:
12 Jul 1840
D:
1898
Joseph S. Chamberlin
1804-
Joseph S. Chamberlin
B:
1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Louisa Brown
Dimmis Bigelow
1764-1846
Dimmis Bigelow
B:
16 Jul 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1846
Geauga County, OH
Green Chamberlin
1735-1813
Green Chamberlin
B:
13 Jul 1735
North Millington, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 May 1797
D:
Apr 1813
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ithamar Bigelow
1764-1775
Ithamar Bigelow
B:
1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Lydia Bigelow
1766-1775
Lydia Bigelow
B:
1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Elihu Bigelow
1792-1821
Elihu Bigelow
B:
1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1821
Lydia Lyons
Hannah Carsons
Temperance Bigelow
1794-1796
Temperance Bigelow
B:
1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Temperance Bigelow
1796-1863
Temperance Bigelow
B:
1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1863
Davis W. Adams
Lucy Bigelow
1798-
Lucy Bigelow
B:
10 Sep 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Gelston
1787-
William Gelston
B:
22 Apr 1787
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1821
Cynthia Bigelow
1800-1874
Cynthia Bigelow
B:
1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1874
Daniel Buckley
Mary Bigelow
1803-1866
Mary Bigelow
B:
1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1866
Elijah Spencer
Eunice Bigelow
1805-1884
Eunice Bigelow
B:
1805
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1884
William Leffingwell
John Spencer Bigelow
1807-1866
John Spencer Bigelow
B:
15 Mar 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1866
Conewango, Cattaraugus County, NY
Caroline Amanda Wells
1810-1898
Caroline Amanda Wells
B:
12 Feb 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1829
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1898
Israel Bennoni Bigelow
1809-1869
Israel Bennoni Bigelow
B:
1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1869
Mary Harris Avery
1812-1878
Mary Harris Avery
B:
7 Jun 1812
Bozrahville, New London County, CT
D:
1878
Mary (Noyes) Kelly
John Bigelow
1767-1844
John Bigelow
B:
1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1844
Temperance Spencer
1764-1834
Temperance Spencer
B:
4 Sep 1764
M:
29 Sep 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1834
Samuel Bigelow
1769-1775
Samuel Bigelow
B:
1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Hannah Bigelow
1771-1832
Hannah Bigelow
B:
1771
Connecticut
D:
1832
Asa Bigelow
1774-1775
Asa Bigelow
B:
1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Lydia Bigelow
1776-1829
Lydia Bigelow
B:
1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1829
Josiah Hungerford
1795-1861
Josiah Hungerford
B:
1795
D:
1861
Hannah Hungerford
1797-1846
Hannah Hungerford
B:
1797
D:
1846
Lydia Hungerford
1799-Bef 1880
Lydia Hungerford
B:
12 Apr 1799
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1880
Benjamin Chamberlin
1799-
Benjamin Chamberlin
B:
1799
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1821
Sarah Hungerford
1800-1883
Sarah Hungerford
B:
1800
D:
1883
Mary Hungerford
1802-1876
Mary Hungerford
B:
1802
D:
1876
David Hungerford
1804-1855
David Hungerford
B:
1804
D:
1855
Jonathan Hungerford
1806-
Jonathan Hungerford
B:
1806
Aaron Hungerford
1808-1889
Aaron Hungerford
B:
1808
D:
1889
Lemuel Hungerford
1810-1850
Lemuel Hungerford
B:
1810
D:
1850
Levi Hungerford
1812-1891
Levi Hungerford
B:
1812
D:
1891
Abner Hungerford
1813-1893
Abner Hungerford
B:
1813
D:
1893
John Bigelow Hungerford
1816-1884
John Bigelow Hungerford
B:
1816
D:
1884
Hannah Bigelow
1777-1832
Hannah Bigelow
B:
1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1832
Josiah Hungerford
Bef 1779-Abt 1800
Josiah Hungerford
B:
Bef 10 Oct 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
Connecticut
Eunice Bigelow
1778-1805
Eunice Bigelow
B:
1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1805
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Bigelow
1737-1812
John Bigelow
B:
2 Sep 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Douglass
1736-1820
Hannah Douglass
B:
1736
M:
10 Jul 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
Lieutenant John Bigelow
1681-1770
Hannah Munn
-1709
John Bigelow
1709-1789
John Bigelow
B:
25 Mar 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Bate
-1737
Anna Bate
M:
23 Oct 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1737
Anna Bigelow
1738-1812
Anna Bigelow
B:
13 Nov 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1812
Aimee Bigelow
1738-
Aimee Bigelow
B:
13 Nov 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Philester Strong
Lewis Strong
1800-
Lewis Strong
B:
3 Oct 1800
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Bigelow
1770-1804
Mary Bigelow
B:
1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1804
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Lemuel Strong
1767-1862
Lemuel Strong
B:
10 Nov 1767
M:
26 Jul 1794
D:
31 Mar 1862
James Bigelow
1793-1878
James Bigelow
B:
1793
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1878
Joanna Debar
Horace Bigelow
1794-1820
Horace Bigelow
B:
1794
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1820
Zelina Van Vliet
Alice Bigelow
1796-1797
Alice Bigelow
B:
1796
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1797
Hirman Bigelow
1798-1850
Hirman Bigelow
B:
1798
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1850
Rebecca Van Vliet
Polly Bigelow
1800-
Polly Bigelow
B:
1800
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
James Hallett
Sally Bigelow
1802-1888
Sally Bigelow
B:
1802
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1888
Martin "Sheepskin" Kortright
1791-1860
Martin "Sheepskin" Kortright
B:
21 May 1791
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1860
Cambria, Hillsdale County, MI
Ester Bigelow
1803-1875
Ester Bigelow
B:
1803
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1875
Mr. Daniel
Anne Bigelow
1806-1883
Anne Bigelow
B:
26 Feb 1806
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
Dec 1883
Mr. Mathews
Jesse Lewis Bourne
1792-1870
Jesse Lewis Bourne
B:
June 1792
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
1870
Ephraim Way Bigelow
1808-1892
Ephraim Way Bigelow
B:
1808
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
11 Feb 1892
Sally Keyes
Abt 1810-1875
Sally Keyes
B:
Abt 1810
D:
5 Nov 1875
New York state
Amy Bigelow
1810-1853
Amy Bigelow
B:
1810
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1853
Francis Blood
1807-1890
Francis Blood
B:
1807
New York state
D:
1890
Sabrina Bigelow
1812-1844
Sabrina Bigelow
B:
1812
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1844
Robert R. Murray
Charles Lewis Bigelow
1816-1909
Charles Lewis Bigelow
B:
13 Aug 1816
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1909
North Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
Christian Vought
Christian Vought
M:
14 Sep 1843
Emeline Bigelow
1818-1822
Emeline Bigelow
B:
1818
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
1822
Ephraim Bate Bigelow
1772-1839
Ephraim Bate Bigelow
B:
19 May 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1839
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
Anne Way
1773-1868
Anne Way
B:
4 Dec 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1792
D:
8 Jan 1868
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
Ephraim Bigelow
1741-1775
Ephraim Bigelow
B:
21 Aug 1740/1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Waters
Mary Waters
M:
23 Feb 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Bigelow
1743-
Lydia Bigelow
B:
31 Aug 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
Zechariah Hungerford
Zechariah Hungerford
M:
10 Jan 1764
Hannah Bigelow
1747-
Hannah Bigelow
B:
31 Oct 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Bigelow
1749-1803
Mary (Mercy) Bigelow
B:
10 Dec 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1803
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Arnold
1742-1809
Joseph Arnold
B:
1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Loveland
1773-
Joseph Loveland
B:
1773
Prudence Loveland
1775-
Prudence Loveland
B:
1775
Mr. Loveland
Sarah Bigelow
1751-1796
Sarah Bigelow
B:
10 Oct 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Sarah Bate
-1796
Sarah Bate
M:
2 Feb 1738
D:
Feb 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT