Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Colton
1728 - 1812 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Steele
1754-1832
Elizabeth Steele
B:
9 Oct 1754
D:
21 May 1832
Prentice Hosmer
Prentice Hosmer
M:
10 May 1783
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Smith
Amanda Steele
1756-
Amanda Steele
B:
27 Jul 1756
Moses Steele
Abt 1750-
Moses Steele
B:
Abt 1750
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1781
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Eliphaz Steele
1758-1839
Eliphaz Steele
B:
4 Mar 1758
D:
7 Oct 1839
Polly Milliken
1757-1839
Polly Milliken
B:
12 Nov 1757
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1786
D:
11 Sep 1839
Josiah Steele, Jr.
1760-1836
Josiah Steele, Jr.
B:
24 Aug 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1836
Phoebe Smith
1771-
Phoebe Smith
B:
11 Jan 1771
M:
15 Aug 1790
Marshfield Steele
1762-1770
Marshfield Steele
B:
12 Oct 1762
D:
24 Jun 1770
Jane Randolph Barnes
1820-1907
Jane Randolph Barnes
B:
17 Mar 1820
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1907
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Elisha Cowles Jones
1807-1872
Reverend Elisha Cowles Jones
B:
14 Jul 1807
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1844
D:
9 Mar 1872
Emily Tracy Barnes
1821-
Emily Tracy Barnes
B:
26 Mar 1821
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
E.G. Stedman
Maria Elizabeth Barnes
1823-
Maria Elizabeth Barnes
B:
7 Dec 1823
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph V. Brown
Catherine Steel Barnes
1826-
Catherine Steel Barnes
B:
12 Feb 1826
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Charles Smith Rogers
1823-1894
Reverend Charles Smith Rogers
B:
1823
D:
1894
Jonathan Ebenezer Barnes
1828-
Jonathan Ebenezer Barnes
B:
8 Mar 1828
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Emily H. Wells
Emily H. Wells
M:
12 Sep 1860
Henry Ward Barnes
1830-
Henry Ward Barnes
B:
10 Feb 1830
Margaret S. Conway
Jonathan Barnes, III, Esq.
1789-1861
Jonathan Barnes, III, Esq.
B:
21 Nov 1789
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1861
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Maria Ward Tracy
1790-1873
Maria Ward Tracy
B:
7 Dec 1790
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1819
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1873
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Randolph Barnes
1823-1849
Randolph Barnes
B:
7 Apr 1823
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1849
Vernon City, Los Angeles County, CA
Dr. Lewis Barnes
1824-1908
Dr. Lewis Barnes
B:
26 Jun 1824
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1908
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Caroline Saltonstall
-1910
Caroline Saltonstall
M:
6 Jun 1854
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1910
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Laura Barnes
1827-1916
Laura Barnes
B:
10 May 1827
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1916
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Francis Dwight Whittlesey
1821-1886
Francis Dwight Whittlesey
B:
12 Mar 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1846
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1886
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barnes
1829-1902
Mary Barnes
B:
11 Aug 1829
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1902
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend Guy Bigelow Day
1818-
Reverend Guy Bigelow Day
B:
21 Jul 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1853
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Julius Barnes
1831-1915
Julius Barnes
B:
25 Aug 1831
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1915
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Catherine Bailey Clark
1837-1912
Catherine Bailey Clark
B:
24 Dec 1837
La Porte County, IN
M:
31 Aug 1858
La Porte County, IN
D:
23 Apr 1912
La Porte County, IN
John James Barnes
1834-1905
John James Barnes
B:
14 Apr 1834
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1905
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Estella Lucy Hills
1847-1905
Estella Lucy Hills
B:
30 Jan 1847
Albion, Erie County, PA
M:
10 Sep 1867
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1905
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Kate Marshfield Barnes
1836-1905
Catherine Kate Marshfield Barnes
B:
5 Apr 1836
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1905
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charles R. Carter
1808-
Charles R. Carter
B:
15 Aug 1808
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1872
Southington, Hartford County, CT
William Edward Barnes
1838-1840
William Edward Barnes
B:
13 Sep 1838
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1840
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Eliza Woodruff Barnes
1841-1921
Eliza Woodruff Barnes
B:
19 Jul 1841
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1921
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Dr. Nathaniel Eugene Wordin
Dr. Nathaniel Eugene Wordin
M:
25 Dec 1879
Wilmington, New Castle County, DE
Dr. Julius Steele Barnes
1792-1870
Dr. Julius Steele Barnes
B:
23 Feb 1792
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1870
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Laura Lewis
1802-1867
Laura Lewis
B:
20 Jun 1802
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1867
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Edwin Barnes
1794-1795
Edwin Barnes
B:
13 Jul 1794
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1795
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Randolph Barnes
1796-1819
Randolph Barnes
B:
29 Jun 1796
D:
4 Sep 1819
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
Flora Abbe
1822-1822
Flora Abbe
B:
18 Feb 1822
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1822
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth F. Abbe
1824-
Elizabeth F. Abbe
B:
5 Jan 1824
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abner G. Phipps
Edward Parson Abbe
1825-
Edward Parson Abbe
B:
28 Nov 1825
Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hooper Blackler
Frederick Randolph Abbe
1827-
Frederick Randolph Abbe
B:
28 Oct 1827
Litchfield County, CT
Mary Thaxter Thayer
1826-1903
Mary Thaxter Thayer
B:
6 Dec 1826
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1903
Burr Reeve Abbe
1830-
Burr Reeve Abbe
B:
20 Nov 1830
Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Swift Nye
Julia Arnold Jones
William Alanson Abbe
1835-1892
William Alanson Abbe
B:
24 Aug 1835
Litchfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1892
Helen C. Bourne
1844-1879
Helen C. Bourne
B:
13 Apr 1844
M:
4 Mar 1875
D:
8 May 1879
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Tobey Bourne
1840-1914
Hannah Tobey Bourne
B:
10 Sep 1840
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1882
D:
11 Feb 1914
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Julius Barnes Abbe
1837-1837
Julius Barnes Abbe
B:
24 Dec 1837
Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1837
Litchfield County, CT
Eliza Woodruff Barnes
1799-1837
Eliza Woodruff Barnes
B:
20 Sep 1799
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1837
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Dr. Alanson Abbe, M.D.
1795-1864
Dr. Alanson Abbe, M.D.
B:
17 Jan 1795
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1821
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1864
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Edward William Barnes
1828-1889
Edward William Barnes
B:
12 May 1828
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1889
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Adelaid Smith
Adelaid Smith
M:
8 Sep 1852
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Marie Barnes
1831-1868
Sarah Marie Barnes
B:
28 Feb 1831
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1868
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Joseph Olmsted, Jr.
1820-1864
Dr. Joseph Olmsted, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1820
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1852
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1864
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Henry Augustus Barnes
1834-
Henry Augustus Barnes
B:
5 Jun 1834
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Mary Theresa Woodward
1835-1871
Mary Theresa Woodward
B:
16 Apr 1835
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1858
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1871
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
George Colton Barnes
1839-
George Colton Barnes
B:
3 Jun 1839
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Judge William Att Barnes
1802-1872
Judge William Att Barnes
B:
8 Feb 1802
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1872
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Marie Holkins
1804-1851
Marie Holkins
B:
28 Aug 1804
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1827
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1851
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Maria Catherine Barnes
1836-1905
Maria Catherine Barnes
B:
5 Mar 1836
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
5 May 1905
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Roswell Riley
1826-
Roswell Riley
B:
21 Oct 1826
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1866
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Dr. Edwin Randolph Barnes
1838-
Dr. Edwin Randolph Barnes
B:
2 Sep 1838
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Theresa (Mrs. Osborne) Mitchell
Theresa (Mrs. Osborne) Mitchell
M:
6 Jun 1905
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
William Josiah Barnes
1846-1875
William Josiah Barnes
B:
25 Jan 1846
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
19 Nov 1875
Laura Seymour Barnes
1849-1913
Laura Seymour Barnes
B:
14 Feb 1849
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
23 Sep 1913
Frank M. Fisher
Frank M. Fisher
M:
11 Oct 1876
Dr. Josiah Barnes
1804-1871
Dr. Josiah Barnes
B:
26 May 1804
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1871
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Delia Marsh
-1875
Delia Marsh
M:
22 May 1831
D:
16 Dec 1875
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Rachel Steele
1764-1847
Rachel Steele
B:
12 Aug 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1847
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Barnes, Esq.
1763-1829
Jonathan Barnes, Esq.
B:
13 Mar 1763
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1789
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1829
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
George Kellogg
1792-1792
George Kellogg
B:
20 Jun 1792
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1792
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Colton Kellogg
1793-
Elizabeth Colton Kellogg
B:
22 Aug 1793
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Kellogg
1795-1872
Catherine Kellogg
B:
1 Jan 1795
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1872
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
George Steele Kellogg
1797-1872
George Steele Kellogg
B:
26 Feb 1797
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1872
New York state
Amanda Kellogg
1798-1880
Amanda Kellogg
B:
15 Jul 1798
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1880
Albany, Albany County, NY
Cynthia Kellogg
1800-1869
Cynthia Kellogg
B:
12 Feb 1800
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1869
Percival, Fremont County, IA
Josiah Kellogg
1802-1802
Josiah Kellogg
B:
27 Jan 1802
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1802
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Steele Kellogg
1803-1882
Josiah Steele Kellogg
B:
26 Mar 1803
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1882
Washington, District of Columbia
Lucy Williams Goodwin
1817-
Lucy Williams Goodwin
B:
12 Jan 1817
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1835
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Maria Kellogg
1806-1871
Maria Kellogg
B:
18 Sep 1806
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1871
Marshfield Steele Kellogg
1808-1822
Marshfield Steele Kellogg
B:
11 Jul 1808
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1822
Catherine Steele
1766-1835
Catherine Steele
B:
2 Oct 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1835
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Jacob Kellogg
1766-1838
Jacob Kellogg
B:
16 Mar 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1791
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1838
George Steele
1768-
George Steele
B:
18 Dec 1768
Reverend Marshfield Mansfield Steele
1771-1832
Reverend Marshfield Mansfield Steele
B:
10 Aug 1771
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1832
Parents
Reverend Benjamin Colton
1690-1759
Elizabeth Pitkin
1689-1760
Elizabeth Colton
1728-1812
Elizabeth Colton
B:
9 Feb 1727/1728
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1812
Josiah Steele
1724-1801
Josiah Steele
B:
25 Feb 1724
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1801
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT