Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Loveland Nicholson
1783 - 1869 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Clarissa Barber
Elizabeth Nicholson
1830-1852
Elizabeth Nicholson
B:
8 Jun 1830
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1852
James Barber
James Barber
M:
1851
John Nicholson
1805-1873
John Nicholson
B:
1 Sep 1805
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
1873
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Lorinda Greene
Abt 1807-1834
Lorinda Greene
B:
Abt 1807
M:
27 May 1827
New York state
D:
5 Nov 1834
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
John Albert Nicholson
1838-1908
John Albert Nicholson
B:
25 Apr 1838
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1908
Alice S. Stephens
Abt 1840-
Alice S. Stephens
B:
Abt 1840
M:
2 Mar 1880
Florene Wilson
1865-1867
Florene Wilson
B:
27 Feb 1865
McKean County, PA
D:
16 Oct 1867
Elk County, PA
Charles Ray Wilson
1866-1867
Charles Ray Wilson
B:
14 Oct 1866
Elk County, PA
D:
10 Oct 1867
Elk County, PA
Julia Dell Wilson
1869-1960
Julia Dell Wilson
B:
14 Feb 1869
McKean County, PA
D:
22 Jan 1960
La Mar, Barton County, MO
John Wesley Wilson
1830-1915
John Wesley Wilson
B:
18 Nov 1830
Brighton, Sussex, England
M:
9 Jun 1886
Colby, Thomas County, KS
D:
15 Aug 1915
Nashville, Barton County, MO
Ira Wilson
1870-1918
Ira Wilson
B:
16 Jul 1870
Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
1918
Enid, Garfield County, OK
Ellen Sears
1881-
Ellen Sears
B:
1881
Kentucky
M:
24 Oct 1900
Newkirk, Butler, OK
Ruth Wilson
1877-1878
Ruth Wilson
B:
21 Jun 1877
Merick County, NE
D:
26 Apr 1878
Merick County, NE
Esther Wilson
1879-1951
Esther Wilson
B:
12 Apr 1879
North Bend, Dodge County, NE
D:
25 Mar 1951
Nashville, Barton County, MO
Hosea Wilbert Rosebaugh
1873-1947
Hosea Wilbert Rosebaugh
B:
11 Jul 1873
Butler County, PA
M:
20 Mar 1901
Jefferson, Grant County, OK
D:
11 Oct 1947
Carthage, Jasper County, MO
Earle Wilson
1881-1885
Earle Wilson
B:
27 Aug 1881
North Bend, Dodge County, NE
D:
26 Jul 1885
Butler County, KS
Huldah Wilson
1884-1885
Huldah Wilson
B:
Jan 1884
Butler County, KS
D:
4 Mar 1885
Butler County, KS
Viola Wilson
1887-1887
Viola Wilson
B:
5 Mar 1887
Colby, Thomas County, KS
D:
10 Jul 1887
Colby, Thomas County, KS
Clarissa Nicholson
1840-1920
Clarissa Nicholson
B:
3 Jun 1840
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
17 Aug 1920
Nashville, Barton County, MO
Charles Bennet Wilson
1835-1926
Charles Bennet Wilson
B:
12 Sep 1835
Jerusalem, Yates County, NY
M:
21 Oct 1860
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1926
Nashville, Barton County, MO
Agatha Nicholson
1842-
Agatha Nicholson
B:
1842
Steuben County, NY
Cynthia Amelia (Lavina) Nicholson
1843-
Cynthia Amelia (Lavina) Nicholson
B:
29 Jul 1843
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Sylvia (Sylvina) Maria Nicholson
1846-
Sylvia (Sylvina) Maria Nicholson
B:
14 Jul 1846
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Mary Viola Nicholson
1849-
Mary Viola Nicholson
B:
16 Mar 1849
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Narcissa Lorinda Nicholson
1852-
Narcissa Lorinda Nicholson
B:
11 Aug 1852
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Narcissa Stephens
1810-1866
Narcissa Stephens
B:
1810
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
M:
1836
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
1866
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Adeline Rose
1830-1845
Adeline Rose
B:
2 Dec 1830
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Elizabeth Jane Rose
1854-1934
Elizabeth Jane Rose
B:
1854
Harrison, Madison County, IA
D:
1934
Cyrus Boren
Abt 1850-
Cyrus Boren
B:
Abt 1850
Harrison, Madison County, IA
Sarah Ann Rose
1856-
Sarah Ann Rose
B:
31 May 1856
Harrison, Madison County, IA
William Scheligh
Abt 1856-
William Scheligh
B:
Abt 1856
Perry Lafayette Rose
1858-1922
Perry Lafayette Rose
B:
30 Nov 1858
Harrison, Madison County, IA
D:
25 Nov 1922
Jonathon William Rose
1860-1926
Jonathon William Rose
B:
18 Oct 1860
Harrison, Madison County, IA
D:
16 Aug 1926
Ellen Workman
Abt 1860-
Ellen Workman
B:
Abt 1860
Elenora Rose
1862-1940
Elenora Rose
B:
19 May 1862
Harrison, Madison County, IA
D:
15 Dec 1940
Oakley, Cassia County, ID
William Rivers
1836-1885
William Rivers
B:
1836
England
M:
29 Oct 1882
Cassia County, ID
D:
2 Feb 1885
Albion, Cassia County, ID
William Henry Poulton
1859-1923
William Henry Poulton
B:
11 Jun 1859
Wombourn, Staffordshire, England
M:
18 Nov 1886
Rock Creek, Cassia County, ID
D:
12 Mar 1923
Oakley, Cassia County, ID
William Warren Rose, Sr.
1832-1899
William Warren Rose, Sr.
B:
6 May 1832
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
29 Nov 1899
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Miranda Garner
1833-1886
Miranda Garner
B:
18 Apr 1833
Lexington, Davidson County, NC
M:
4 Dec 1853
Harrison, Madison County, IA
D:
15 Sep 1886
Oakley, Cassia County, ID
Lorinda Gardner
Lorinda Gardner
M:
4 Dec 1853
William Rose
1865-1942
William Rose
B:
24 May 1865
Calhoun, Harrison County, IA
D:
10 Mar 1942
Elizabeth Rigby
1869-1950
Elizabeth Rigby
B:
30 Apr 1869
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
19 Jun 1889
D:
17 Jun 1950
Provo, Utah County, UT
Wilburn Foster Rose
1865-1942
Wilburn Foster Rose
B:
24 May 1865
Calhoun, Harrison County, IA
D:
10 Mar 1942
Glenns Ferry, Elmore County, ID
Elizabeth Rigby
1869-1950
Elizabeth Rigby
B:
30 Apr 1869
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
19 Jan 1887
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Jun 1950
Provo, Utah County, UT
William Fredrick Rose
1871-1945
William Fredrick Rose
B:
15 Jan 1871
Calhoun, Harrison County, IA
D:
29 Jan 1945
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Fanny Mahala Garn
1872-1962
Fanny Mahala Garn
B:
25 Jul 1872
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
15 Jan 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1962
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Guy Newton Rose
1874-1940
Guy Newton Rose
B:
4 Aug 1874
Calhoun, Harrison County, IA
D:
23 Dec 1940
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Hannah Leslie Holdaway
1876-1923
Hannah Leslie Holdaway
B:
28 Jun 1876
Dewey, Box Elder County, UT
M:
10 Apr 1901
D:
6 Feb 1923
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Lulu Waneata Rose
1876-1890
Lulu Waneata Rose
B:
8 Apr 1876
Calhoun, Harrison County, IA
D:
4 Apr 1890
Farmington, Davis County, UT
William Warren Rose
1879-1930
William Warren Rose
B:
20 Aug 1879
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1930
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Mabel Lucy Pinder
1882-1951
Mabel Lucy Pinder
B:
15 May 1882
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
M:
19 Nov 1902
D:
4 Oct 1951
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lucy Brown
1842-1934
Lucy Brown
B:
27 Dec 1842
Versailles, Brown County, IL
M:
7 Jan 1864
Magnolia, Harrison County, IA
D:
28 Aug 1934
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Betsey Elizabeth Rose
1835-1892
Betsey Elizabeth Rose
B:
17 Jul 1835
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1892
Neola, Pottawattamie County, IA
Nathan Underwood
1830-
Nathan Underwood
B:
3 Jul 1830
Edwards County, IL
M:
18 May 1852
Pottawattamie County, IA
Orson Hyde Rose
1837-1869
Orson Hyde Rose
B:
25 Mar 1837
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
14 Aug 1869
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Emma Mesick
Abt 1842-
Emma Mesick
B:
Abt 1842
New York state
M:
Abt 1858
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Ann Victoria Rice
1857-1882
Ann Victoria Rice
B:
4 Jan 1857
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
18 Aug 1882
James Lysander Brown
1857-1939
James Lysander Brown
B:
13 Feb 1857
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
3 Jul 1877
D:
24 Feb 1939
Bakersfield, Kern County, CA
Catharine Elmira Rice
1858-1891
Catharine Elmira Rice
B:
9 Dec 1858
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
21 Apr 1891
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Charles Duncan
1854-1938
Charles Duncan
B:
22 May 1854
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
M:
25 Dec 1876
Salt Lake Endowment House, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1938
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Orson Abraham Rice
1860-1861
Orson Abraham Rice
B:
18 Nov 1860
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
Oct 1861
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Martha Deseret Rice
1862-1911
Martha Deseret Rice
B:
3 Mar 1862
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
6 Jul 1911
Cowley, Big Horn County, WY
George Higgins
1858-1949
George Higgins
B:
25 Mar 1858
Headcorne, Kent, England
M:
14 Jul 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1949
Midvale, Salt Lake County, UT
Olive Jane Rice
1863-1946
Olive Jane Rice
B:
6 Aug 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1946
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Archibald Duncan
1860-1954
Archibald Duncan
B:
29 Jun 1860
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
21 Aug 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Jun 1954
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Leonard Ira Rice
1865-1871
Leonard Ira Rice
B:
29 Aug 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1871
Harriet Maria Rice
1868-1911
Harriet Maria Rice
B:
1 Jun 1868
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
14 Oct 1911
Reno, Washoe County, NV
William Thomas Birks
1856-1922
William Thomas Birks
B:
1 Jun 1856
Cressbrook, Derbyshire, England
M:
9 Oct 1888
Centerville, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Mar 1922
Stockton, San Joaquin County, CA
Emma Seriah Rice
1869-1943
Emma Seriah Rice
B:
10 Jan 1869
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1943
Emmett, Gem County, ID
George Albert Davis
1866-1950
George Albert Davis
B:
4 Feb 1866
Liberty, Bear Lake County, ID
M:
6 Oct 1886
South Hooper, Weber County, UT
D:
24 Jan 1950
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Rachel Sylvia Rice
1871-1949
Rachel Sylvia Rice
B:
12 Sep 1871
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
26 May 1949
Susanville, Lassen County, CA
James Lysander Brown
1857-1939
James Lysander Brown
B:
13 Feb 1857
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
12 Jun 1888
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
24 Feb 1939
Bakersfield, Kern County, CA
William Warren Rice
1873-1944
William Warren Rice
B:
3 May 1873
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
9 Oct 1944
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Mary Williams
1879-1943
Mary Williams
B:
7 Nov 1879
Samaria, Oneida County, ID
M:
3 May 1909
D:
3 Dec 1943
Malad, Oneida County, ID
Clara Frances
Abt 1873-
Clara Frances
B:
Abt 1873
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
12 Jan 1917
Charles Fanelyn Rice
1876-1930
Charles Fanelyn Rice
B:
21 Mar 1876
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Jun 1930
Clifton, Franklin County, ID
Lillie Charlotte Hill
1880-1964
Lillie Charlotte Hill
B:
18 Oct 1880
Wellsville, Cache County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
May Lavilla Rice
1878-1961
May Lavilla Rice
B:
14 May 1878
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
20 Jul 1961
Hammett, Elmore County, ID
Samuel Henry Davis
1876-1951
Samuel Henry Davis
B:
2 Jun 1876
South Hooper, Weber County, UT
M:
2 Sep 1898
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1951
Glenns Ferry, Elmore County, ID
Ann Victoria Rose
1839-1878
Ann Victoria Rose
B:
4 Jan 1839
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
23 May 1878
Farmington, Davis County, UT
William Kelsey Rice
1822-1913
William Kelsey Rice
B:
27 Oct 1822
Manchester, Ontario County, NY
M:
17 Jun 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jul 1913
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Adeline Estelle Rose
1863-1933
Adeline Estelle Rose
B:
7 Dec 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1933
Clinton, Davis County, UT
Oscar South Rice
1863-1924
Oscar South Rice
B:
24 Apr 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
28 Oct 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1924
Maywood, Los Angeles County, CA
Leon Alley Rose
1865-1940
Leon Alley Rose
B:
27 Aug 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Apr 1940
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
Elvira Annie Welling
1871-1951
Elvira Annie Welling
B:
2 May 1871
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
14 Mar 1889
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1951
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Ursel Stephen Rose
1867-1936
Ursel Stephen Rose
B:
6 May 1867
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Dec 1936
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
Helen Ortentia (Nellie) Burns
1877-1943
Helen Ortentia (Nellie) Burns
B:
9 Jul 1877
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
17 Feb 1897
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Oct 1943
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
Nellie Rufus
Abt 1867-
Nellie Rufus
B:
Abt 1867
M:
17 Feb 1897
Armond Thomas Rose
1869-1924
Armond Thomas Rose
B:
20 Oct 1869
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Oct 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clara Loduska Sanders
1871-1955
Clara Loduska Sanders
B:
20 Jan 1871
St. Thomas, Clark County, NV
M:
1 Jun 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Sep 1955
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Polly Ida Rose
1872-1872
Polly Ida Rose
B:
9 Mar 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1872
Inez Evalette Rose
1873-1949
Inez Evalette Rose
B:
29 Mar 1873
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1949
Joseph William Haws
1872-1955
Joseph William Haws
B:
19 Jan 1872
Mona, Juab County, UT
M:
3 Mar 1897
D:
9 Feb 1955
Theresa Florence Rose
1876-1949
Theresa Florence Rose
B:
5 Mar 1876
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Jun 1949
Saint Anthony, Fremont County, ID
Arthur Jared Barber
1878-1964
Arthur Jared Barber
B:
2 Jan 1878
Centerville, Davis County, UT
M:
7 Jun 1905
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1964
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Charles Edwin Rose
1878-1911
Charles Edwin Rose
B:
1 Sep 1878
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1911
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Cecilia Mary Larsen
1884-1909
Cecilia Mary Larsen
B:
18 Mar 1884
Coveville, Cache County, UT
M:
8 Oct 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Apr 1909
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Alma Jeannette Rose
1881-1914
Alma Jeannette Rose
B:
31 Mar 1881
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 May 1914
Edward Samuel Rice
Abt 1881-
Edward Samuel Rice
B:
Abt 1881
M:
10 Apr 1901
Henry Smith Rose, Sr.
1883-1945
Henry Smith Rose, Sr.
B:
23 Mar 1883
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1945
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Olive Maria Barlow
1883-1934
Olive Maria Barlow
B:
9 Jun 1883
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
10 Oct 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1934
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
Loretta Helen Rose
1885-1895
Loretta Helen Rose
B:
26 Nov 1885
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
21 Dec 1895
William Rose
1888-1888
William Rose
B:
25 Oct 1888
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1888
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Alley Stephen Rose
1841-1914
Alley Stephen Rose
B:
6 Mar 1841
Carthage, Athens County, OH
D:
5 Jun 1914
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Alvira Evelette Smith
1846-1909
Alvira Evelette Smith
B:
16 Dec 1846
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
12 Apr 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
19 Feb 1909
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Edgar Abraham Burk
1861-1928
Edgar Abraham Burk
B:
9 Feb 1861
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1928
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Emma Abagail Hadfield
1866-1945
Emma Abagail Hadfield
B:
17 Nov 1866
Eagleville (now Ursine), Lincoln County, NV
M:
9 Feb 1885
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
16 Oct 1945
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Martha Ann Burk
1863-1948
Martha Ann Burk
B:
13 Dec 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
24 Feb 1948
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Fredrick Hamblin
1841-1922
Fredrick Hamblin
B:
12 Feb 1841
Springs Prairie, Woolworth, WI
M:
12 Dec 1882
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1922
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Martha Rose
1843-1863
Martha Rose
B:
15 May 1843
Carthage, Athens County, OH
D:
21 Dec 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Allen Burk
1809-1885
Allen Burk
B:
14 Apr 1809
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
7 Jul 1859
Montrose, Lee County, IA
D:
5 Aug 1885
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Erastus Joel Rose
1868-1889
Erastus Joel Rose
B:
1 Dec 1868
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Dec 1889
Clara Belle Rose
1870-1956
Clara Belle Rose
B:
17 Oct 1870
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
13 May 1956
George Francis (Frank) Lamb
1867-1923
George Francis (Frank) Lamb
B:
19 Jan 1867
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
29 Jun 1890
D:
5 Mar 1923
Joseph H. Chumley
Abt 1866-
Joseph H. Chumley
B:
Abt 1866
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Elmer Lee Rose
1872-1942
Elmer Lee Rose
B:
25 Dec 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1942
Bramwell, Gem County, ID
Sarah Mabel Harrison
1881-1962
Sarah Mabel Harrison
B:
18 May 1881
Holladay, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
8 Oct 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1962
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Le Roy Rose
1874-1928
Le Roy Rose
B:
25 Dec 1874
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Oct 1928
Mindwell Chipman Herbert
1879-1957
Mindwell Chipman Herbert
B:
28 Mar 1879
American Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
23 Oct 1896
D:
9 Jan 1957
Milvern Leoad Rose
1877-1934
Milvern Leoad Rose
B:
15 Apr 1877
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1934
Lula May Smith
Abt 1877-
Lula May Smith
B:
Abt 1877
Effie Laurinda Rose
1879-1949
Effie Laurinda Rose
B:
27 Jan 1879
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1949
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
James Henry Howard
1880-1944
James Henry Howard
B:
25 Feb 1880
South Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
22 Sep 1898
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1944
Orson Rose
1882-1946
Orson Rose
B:
9 Dec 1882
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
16 Jan 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nancy Elizabeth Nance
1885-1971
Nancy Elizabeth Nance
B:
6 Dec 1885
Wilkesboro, Wilkes County, NC
M:
3 Dec 1905
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1971
Jennie Adell (Ardell) Rose
1884-1954
Jennie Adell (Ardell) Rose
B:
15 Jan 1884
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
23 Feb 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eugene John Zenger
1886-1915
Eugene John Zenger
B:
1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
7 Aug 1907
D:
1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emil Torp
Abt 1880-
Emil Torp
B:
Abt 1880
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Lawrence Clyde Rose
1889-1890
Lawrence Clyde Rose
B:
25 Nov 1889
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1890
Ardia Lyle Rose
1891-1957
Ardia Lyle Rose
B:
18 Jun 1891
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1957
Lewis (Louis) Horne James
1891-
Lewis (Louis) Horne James
B:
1887-1891
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
18 Aug 1908
Erastus Francisco Rose
1847-1910
Erastus Francisco Rose
B:
25 Aug 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
4 Jan 1910
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Josephine Elnora Robinson
1852-1919
Josephine Elnora Robinson
B:
9 Nov 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
4 Jan 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 May 1919
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Catherine Nicholson
1806-1882
Catherine Nicholson
B:
22 Dec 1806
Almira, Tioga County, PA
D:
11 Feb 1882
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Abraham Rose
1803-1884
Abraham Rose
B:
5 Oct 1803
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
7 Mar 1830
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1884
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Nellie Nicholson
1861-
Nellie Nicholson
B:
1861
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Maria Antoinette Nicholson
1861-
Maria Antoinette Nicholson
B:
22 Nov 1861
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Curt Daniel Ranger
1862-
Curt Daniel Ranger
B:
5 Jun 1862
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
M:
Abt 1882
New York state
Nettie Nicholson
1863-
Nettie Nicholson
B:
1863
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Fannie Nicholson
1867-
Fannie Nicholson
B:
1867
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Howard Nicholson
1868-
Howard Nicholson
B:
1868
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Egbert Nicholson
1829-1896
Egbert Nicholson
B:
1829
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
D:
1895-1896
Clarissa Loghry
1839-1925
Clarissa Loghry
B:
1839
Howard, Steuben County, NY
M:
1855
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
D:
1925
William Nicholson
1843-
William Nicholson
B:
1843
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Edmund Nicholson
1808-1889
Edmund Nicholson
B:
21 Aug 1808
Almira, Tioga County, PA
D:
30 May 1889
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Deborah Bennet
1809-1868
Deborah Bennet
B:
1808-1809
Connecticut
M:
1828
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
4 Mar 1868
Sarah Hughes
Francis Nicholson
Abt 1809-Abt 1900
Francis Nicholson
B:
Abt 1809
Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1900
Esther (Mrs. Nicholson)
1809-
Esther (Mrs. Nicholson)
B:
1809
Solon J. White
1860-1862
Solon J. White
B:
1860
D:
1862
Ray White
1864-
Ray White
B:
1864
Bly White
1866-
Bly White
B:
1866
Alice Jane Nicholson
1839-
Alice Jane Nicholson
B:
1 Apr 1839
New York state
Charles White
Charles White
M:
Jan 1859
Dency Alvira Nicholson
1840-
Dency Alvira Nicholson
B:
11 Aug 1840
New York state
John Leith
John Leith
M:
3 Jul 1859
Sarah Victoria Nicholson
1844-1846
Sarah Victoria Nicholson
B:
20 Aug 1844
D:
28 Nov 1846
Mary Viola Nicholson
1848-
Mary Viola Nicholson
B:
17 Mar 1848
Trenton, Dodge County, WI
Sarah Elmira Nicholson
1851-
Sarah Elmira Nicholson
B:
27 Apr 1851
Trenton, Dodge County, WI
Agnes Annabella Nicholson
1854-
Agnes Annabella Nicholson
B:
19 Jul 1854
Trenton, Dodge County, WI
Henry Nicholson
1810-1875
Henry Nicholson
B:
13 Jun 1810
Pennsylvania
D:
1 Dec 1875
Beaver Dam, Dodge County, WI
Mary Ann Stout
1818-
Mary Ann Stout
B:
1818
New Jersey
M:
19 May 1838
Steuben County, NY
Harriet Nicholson
1836-1907
Harriet Nicholson
B:
22 Nov 1836
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
27 Feb 1907
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Mr. Shaffer
Huldah Cross
1856-
Huldah Cross
B:
1856
Howard Cross
1858-
Howard Cross
B:
1858
Willie William Cross
1860-
Willie William Cross
B:
1860
Carrie Cross
1862-
Carrie Cross
B:
1862
Tryon Cross
Tryon Cross
M:
18 Mar 1854
William Wesley Nicholson
1839-1915
William Wesley Nicholson
B:
6 Jul 1839
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1915
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Sarah Elizabeth Sherbern
Abt 1845-1866
Sarah Elizabeth Sherbern
B:
Abt 1845
M:
1 Sep 1865
D:
8 Aug 1866
Corey Pratt
1848-1900
Corey Pratt
B:
22 Oct 1848
M:
7 Sep 1867
D:
22 Oct 1900
Harmon Russell
1864-Aft 1917
Harmon Russell
B:
17 Feb 1864
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
Aft 1917
Cora M.
1868-Aft 1917
Cora M.
B:
Jan 1868
New York state
M:
1885
California
D:
Aft 1917
Alice Russell
1867-1930
Alice Russell
B:
8 Feb 1867
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
1930
James Van Keuren
1857-1931
James Van Keuren
B:
14 May 1857
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
M:
20 Mar 1891
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
1931
Anna Dickinson Russell
1868-1919
Anna Dickinson Russell
B:
21 Dec 1868
Big Creek, Steuben County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1919
Big Creek, Steuben County, NY
Francis Marion Burdett
1860-1931
Francis Marion Burdett
B:
26 Jun 1860
South Dansville, Steuben County, NY
M:
21 Dec 1886
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1931
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Mary Elsie Russell
1871-1930
Mary Elsie Russell
B:
15 Feb 1871
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
5 Dec 1930
Charles Murray Burdett
1858-1933
Charles Murray Burdett
B:
19 Jun 1858
Steuben County, NY
M:
Abt 1890
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1933
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
Joel Dean Russell
1879-1946
Joel Dean Russell
B:
17 Jul 1879
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
1946
Nellie Moore
1878-1951
Nellie Moore
B:
2 Apr 1878
M:
Abt 1900
D:
15 Jun 1951
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
Huldah Nicholson
1841-1918
Huldah Nicholson
B:
25 Jan 1841
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
20 Feb 1918
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Harrison Russell
1839-1908
Harrison Russell
B:
4 Apr 1839
Howard, Steuben County, NY
M:
4 Apr 1861
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1908
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
Gertie Avilla Nicholson
1870-
Gertie Avilla Nicholson
B:
1870
son Nicholson
1880-
son Nicholson
B:
1880
Edmund F. Nicholson
1879-
Edmund F. Nicholson
B:
Apr 1879
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Horatio Nicholson
1843-1911
Horatio Nicholson
B:
30 Apr 1843
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
29 Jun 1911
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Elisa Ann Fowler
1846-1929
Elisa Ann Fowler
B:
27 May 1846
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
M:
16 Jul 1865
D:
22 Feb 1929
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Elmer M. Nicholson
1845-1914
Elmer M. Nicholson
B:
25 Jun 1845
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
10 May 1914
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
Mary V. Conklin
1851-1910
Mary V. Conklin
B:
27 Apr 1851
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
M:
Abt 1870
D:
14 Jan 1910
Harmon (Hannon) Nicholson
1859-
Harmon (Hannon) Nicholson
B:
1859
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Harmon Jonathan Nicholson
1811-1890
Harmon Jonathan Nicholson
B:
15 Jul 1811
Canaan, Wayne County, PA
D:
June 1890
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Sally Smith
1817-1854
Sally Smith
B:
1817
Hector, Schuyler County, NY
M:
2 Jan 1834
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1854
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Harmon Randall Nicholson
1858-1872
Harmon Randall Nicholson
B:
21 Oct 1858
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
1872
Leah Burlingham
1892-
Leah Burlingham
B:
Aug 1892
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Mildred Burlingham
1898-
Mildred Burlingham
B:
Jan 1898
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Lillian Estelle Nicholson
1865-
Lillian Estelle Nicholson
B:
16 Jul 1865
Phillip Burlingham
1864-
Phillip Burlingham
B:
Feb 1864
M:
Abt 1887
Emma L. Nicholson
1872-1936
Emma L. Nicholson
B:
12 Nov 1872
Steuben County, NY
D:
25 May 1936
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Thomas B. Miller
1871-1912
Thomas B. Miller
B:
May 1871
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
M:
1898
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
1912
Ethel Blanche Nicholson
1889-
Ethel Blanche Nicholson
B:
27 Mar 1889
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Lowell Ray Chappelle
1897-
Lowell Ray Chappelle
B:
11 Apr 1897
Oneonta, Otsego County, NY
M:
8 May 1919
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Mary Loghry
1834-
Mary Loghry
B:
Sep 1834
Steuben County, NY
M:
15 Nov 1856
Steuben County, NY
Charles Marshall Nicholson
1840-Abt 1865
Charles Marshall Nicholson
B:
17 Apr 1840
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
Abt 1865
Corra Addi Nicholson
1867-
Corra Addi Nicholson
B:
1867
Freddie Nicholson
1868-
Freddie Nicholson
B:
1868
Hiram Willis Nicholson
1841-
Hiram Willis Nicholson
B:
16 Aug 1841
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Clarissa Maria Miller
Clarissa Maria Miller
M:
27 Nov 1866
Emily Elmira Nicholson
1846-1853
Emily Elmira Nicholson
B:
8 Jun 1846
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
9 Jul 1853
Edward Nicholson
1850-
Edward Nicholson
B:
19 Mar 1850
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Ellen Alvira Nicholson
1857-
Ellen Alvira Nicholson
B:
25 Sep 1857
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Emmet Nicholson
1865-
Emmet Nicholson
B:
12 Sep 1865
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Francis Nicholson
1813-1900
Francis Nicholson
B:
6 Jul 1813
Canaan, Wayne County, PA
D:
17 Feb 1900
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Esther Ann Ellis
1823-1898
Esther Ann Ellis
B:
29 May 1823
New York state
M:
17 Jun 1838
New York state
D:
11 Jan 1898
Joseph Nicholson
1839-1858
Joseph Nicholson
B:
18 Mar 1839
New York state
D:
12 Aug 1858
Samatha Skeels
1862-
Samatha Skeels
B:
1862
Emeline Elizabeth Nicholson
1840-
Emeline Elizabeth Nicholson
B:
30 Dec 1840
Bearcreek, Jay County, IN
William Skeels
William Skeels
M:
26 Jun 1862
George Washington Nicholson
1842-1858
George Washington Nicholson
B:
23 Mar 1842
Bearcreek, Jay County, IN
D:
24 Jul 1858
Caroline Nicholson
1843-1844
Caroline Nicholson
B:
12 May 1843
Bearcreek, Jay County, IN
D:
15 Mar 1844
Jonathan Nicholson
1844-1845
Jonathan Nicholson
B:
30 Dec 1844
Bearcreek, Jay County, IN
D:
18 Oct 1845
James Wesley Nicholson
1846-1864
James Wesley Nicholson
B:
18 Oct 1846
Bearcreek, Jay County, IN
D:
8 Sep 1864
Alabama
Almyretta Nicholson
1847-1852
Almyretta Nicholson
B:
Aug 1847
Bearcreek, Jay County, IN
D:
1 Apr 1852
Marilla O. Nicholson
1852-1858
Marilla O. Nicholson
B:
12 May 1852
D:
23 Jul 1858
Zenas Nicholson
1814-Abt 1900
Zenas Nicholson
B:
23 Dec 1814
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
D:
Abt 1900
Mary Fisher
Abt 1823-1853
Mary Fisher
B:
Abt 1823
New York state
M:
5 Mar 1838
New York state
D:
19 Nov 1853
Mary Ann Nicholson
1856-
Mary Ann Nicholson
B:
17 Aug 1856
Bearcreek, Jay County, IN
Lucinda Nicholson
1859-
Lucinda Nicholson
B:
19 Jul 1859
Bearcreek, Jay County, IN
Alice Lucina Nicholson
1861-
Alice Lucina Nicholson
B:
17 Jul 1861
Jay County, IN
Ambrose Nicholson
1863-
Ambrose Nicholson
B:
25 Apr 1863
Mercer County, OH
Isaac Newton Nicholson
1865-
Isaac Newton Nicholson
B:
26 Apr 1865
Mercer County, OH
Almeda Nicholson
1868-
Almeda Nicholson
B:
1868
Liberty, Mercer County, OH
Rebecca Baker
1828-
Rebecca Baker
B:
1828
Ohio
M:
1 Jun 1854
Bearcreek, Jay County, IN
George David Nicholson
1838-YOUNG
George David Nicholson
B:
15 Apr 1838
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
YOUNG
Elizabeth Lucinda Nicholson
1840-
Elizabeth Lucinda Nicholson
B:
25 Jun 1840
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Joshua Fitch
Joshua Fitch
M:
15 Oct 1862
Martha Edith Nicholson
1871-
Martha Edith Nicholson
B:
6 Jul 1871
Steuben County, NY
George L. Moore
Abt 1867-
George L. Moore
B:
Abt 1867
Steuben County, NY
M:
24 Jun 1896
Steuben County, NY
Jonathan Arthur Nicholson
1873-
Jonathan Arthur Nicholson
B:
1 Feb 1873
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Helena A. Haskin
Abt 1876-
Helena A. Haskin
B:
Abt 1876
Steuben County, NY
M:
30 Jun 1897
Steuben County, NY
Jonathan William Nicholson
1842-
Jonathan William Nicholson
B:
13 Sep 1842
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Elizabeth Walbridge
1846-
Elizabeth Walbridge
B:
8 Dec 1846
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
M:
2 Feb 1869
Steuben County, NY
Samantha Elmira Nicholson
1844-
Samantha Elmira Nicholson
B:
13 Jan 1844
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Christopher Emery
Elmira Nicholson
1846-
Elmira Nicholson
B:
1846
New York state
Maryetta Nicholson
1846-
Maryetta Nicholson
B:
20 Apr 1846
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Thomas Newman
Leander Elijah Nicholson
1848-
Leander Elijah Nicholson
B:
14 Jul 1848
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Rose Birch
Clarence W. Nicholson
1879-
Clarence W. Nicholson
B:
31 Oct 1879
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Eliza Ballou
1885-
Eliza Ballou
B:
1885
Steuben County, NY
M:
3 Dec 1903
Steuben County, NY
J. Merlin Nicholson
1882-1960
J. Merlin Nicholson
B:
30 Apr 1882
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
1960
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Nettie Burns
Abt 1883-1959
Nettie Burns
B:
Abt 1883
M:
25 Feb 1904
D:
1959
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Calvin Perry Nicholson
1850-1914
Calvin Perry Nicholson
B:
19 Aug 1850
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1914
Frances Jennetta Nicholson
1860-
Frances Jennetta Nicholson
B:
21 Jan 1860
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
M:
25 Jan 1879
Steuben County, NY
Wilson Bradner Nicholson
1852-
Wilson Bradner Nicholson
B:
17 Oct 1852
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Minnie Staples
Jonathan Fletcher Nicholson
1816-1854
Jonathan Fletcher Nicholson
B:
12 Jun 1816
Almira, Tioga County, PA
D:
10 Feb 1854
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Martha Stephens
1820-1860
Martha Stephens
B:
1820
Steuben County, NY
M:
22 May 1836
D:
30 Nov 1860
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Eva M. NIcholson
1872-1942
Eva M. NIcholson
B:
1872
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
26 Jun 1942
Meeks
Lynn Nicholson
1886-
Lynn Nicholson
B:
Oct 1886
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Earl R. Nicholson
1893-1974
Earl R. Nicholson
B:
Aug 1893
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1974
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Leonard John Nicholson
1847-
Leonard John Nicholson
B:
2 Jun 1847
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Electa Betts
1851-1920
Electa Betts
B:
Aug 1851
New York state
M:
30 Mar 1869
Steuben County, NY
D:
24 Feb 1920
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Clarence W. Nicholson
1879-
Clarence W. Nicholson
B:
31 Oct 1879
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Eliza Ballou
1885-
Eliza Ballou
B:
1885
Steuben County, NY
M:
3 Dec 1903
Steuben County, NY
J. Merlin Nicholson
1882-1960
J. Merlin Nicholson
B:
30 Apr 1882
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
1960
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Nettie Burns
Abt 1883-1959
Nettie Burns
B:
Abt 1883
M:
25 Feb 1904
D:
1959
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Frances Jennetta Nicholson
1860-
Frances Jennetta Nicholson
B:
21 Jan 1860
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Calvin Perry Nicholson
1850-1914
Calvin Perry Nicholson
B:
19 Aug 1850
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
M:
25 Jan 1879
Steuben County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1914
Wesley Nicholson
1817-1900
Wesley Nicholson
B:
24 Dec 1817
Union, Luzerne County, PA
D:
3 Dec 1900
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Jane Leonard
1828-
Jane Leonard
B:
May 1828
M:
15 Mar 1846
George Washington Nicholson
1846-
George Washington Nicholson
B:
5 Sep 1846
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Huldah Arminda Nicholson
1848-
Huldah Arminda Nicholson
B:
10 Mar 1848
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Rhoda Eliza Nicholson
1850-
Rhoda Eliza Nicholson
B:
25 Mar 1850
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
James Beech
James Beech
M:
11 Mar 1867
Maria Cordelia Nicholson
1852-
Maria Cordelia Nicholson
B:
28 Feb 1852
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Wellington Carbright Nicholson
1858-1858
Wellington Carbright Nicholson
B:
6 May 1858
D:
1 Aug 1858
David Nicholson
1819-1906
David Nicholson
B:
23 Mar 1819
Union, Luzerne County, PA
D:
20 Oct 1906
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Olive Cordelia Cross
1820-1858
Olive Cordelia Cross
B:
1820
Pennsylvania
M:
5 Oct 1845
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1858
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Florence Belle Nicholson
1859-
Florence Belle Nicholson
B:
13 Aug 1859
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Wellington Cartright Nicholson
1860-
Wellington Cartright Nicholson
B:
2 Nov 1860
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Siegel Floyd Nicholson
1862-
Siegel Floyd Nicholson
B:
3 May 1862
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Jay McClellan Nicholson
1864-
Jay McClellan Nicholson
B:
22 Jul 1864
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Ada Flatina Nicholson
1866-
Ada Flatina Nicholson
B:
8 Jul 1866
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Mary Henrietta Birch
1834-Aft 1905
Mary Henrietta Birch
B:
1834
New York state
M:
13 Nov 1858
Steuben County, NY
D:
Aft 1905
Rosetta Nicholson
1851-
Rosetta Nicholson
B:
14 May 1851
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Jerome Burdette Nicholson
1853-
Jerome Burdette Nicholson
B:
11 Feb 1853
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Ambrose Nicholson
1821-1888
Ambrose Nicholson
B:
19 Jun 1821
Union, Luzerne County, PA
D:
8 Feb 1888
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Sophia Ellis
1823-1858
Sophia Ellis
B:
1823
M:
27 Mar 1850
Lodi, Seneca County, NY
D:
4 May 1858
Ira Smith
1843-1863
Ira Smith
B:
28 Jun 1843
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
19 Mar 1863
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
George B. Smith
1845-1845
George B. Smith
B:
31 Mar 1845
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1845
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Dorr Towle
1869-
Dorr Towle
B:
1869
Archie Towle
1877-1879
Archie Towle
B:
1877
D:
4 Jan 1879
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Lucinda Smith
1846-1894
Lucinda Smith
B:
8 May 1846
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
27 Jan 1894
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Richard D. Towle
1842-
Richard D. Towle
B:
1842
M:
25 Mar 1868
Addie Smith
Abt 1871-
Addie Smith
B:
Abt 1871
Martin Conderman
Nellie Smith
1872-
Nellie Smith
B:
22 Sep 1872
Herbert Vernon Roberts
1871-
Herbert Vernon Roberts
B:
11 Feb 1871
M:
Abt 1890
Ethel Smith
Abt 1874-
Ethel Smith
B:
Abt 1874
Caruth
Flora Smith
Abt 1875-
Flora Smith
B:
Abt 1875
Alonzo Smith
1848-1929
Alonzo Smith
B:
3 Mar 1848
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1929
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Electa Forman
1854-Abt 1877
Electa Forman
B:
1854
M:
June 1870
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
Abt 1877
Rosco Smith
1878-1965
Rosco Smith
B:
May 1878
D:
1965
Edna (Mrs. Smith)
1884-1958
Edna (Mrs. Smith)
B:
1884
M:
Abt 1910
D:
1958
Alonzo Lonnie Smith, Jr.
1880-
Alonzo Lonnie Smith, Jr.
B:
Mar 1880
Edith Pearl Johnson
Bertha Smith
1890-1976
Bertha Smith
B:
Apr 1890
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1976
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
David Griffin
1888-1949
David Griffin
B:
1888
Wayne, Steuben County, NY
D:
1949
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Sarah Sutherby
1858-1930
Sarah Sutherby
B:
1858
M:
Abt 1877
D:
1930
Fanny Lake
1869-1879
Fanny Lake
B:
1869
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1879
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Melissa Smith
1850-1873
Melissa Smith
B:
15 Dec 1850
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1873
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Martin Lake
1847-
Martin Lake
B:
1847
M:
30 Aug 1868
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
Lizzie Towle
1873-
Lizzie Towle
B:
1873
Edna Towle
1876-
Edna Towle
B:
1876
Rosella S. Smith
1852-1929
Rosella S. Smith
B:
6 Dec 1852
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
Sep 1929
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
William A. Towle
1841-
William A. Towle
B:
Dec 1841
M:
16 Feb 1868
Clinton D. Fisher
1874-1958
Clinton D. Fisher
B:
June 1874
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
1958
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Laura Lanah (Mrs. Fisher)
1872-1960
Laura Lanah (Mrs. Fisher)
B:
Apr 1872
M:
1894
Steuben County, NY
D:
1960
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Alta N. Fisher
1876-1981
Alta N. Fisher
B:
1 Mar 1876
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
May 1981
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Sherman Grant Beattie
1865-1952
Sherman Grant Beattie
B:
20 Feb 1865
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
M:
15 Feb 1894
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
11 Feb 1952
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Rosa E. Fisher
1878-1893
Rosa E. Fisher
B:
1878
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
1893
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Arthur A. Fisher
1881-1972
Arthur A. Fisher
B:
Oct 1881
D:
15 Apr 1972
Sarasota, Sarasota County, FL
Mable (Mrs. Fisher)
Archie C. Fisher
1881-1983
Archie C. Fisher
B:
10 Oct 1881
D:
19 Jan 1983
Lancaster, Lancaster County, PA
Mildred B. Fisher
1890-
Mildred B. Fisher
B:
June 1890
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Flora Smith
1856-1917
Flora Smith
B:
22 Sep 1856
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
Mar 1917
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
George Washington Fisher
1853-1928
George Washington Fisher
B:
22 May 1853
Alfred, Allegany County, NY
M:
20 Sep 1873
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
25 Nov 1928
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Lena M. Smith
1883-
Lena M. Smith
B:
June 1883
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Edith Elmira Smith
1884-
Edith Elmira Smith
B:
Dec 1884
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Carrie Mildred Smith
1890-
Carrie Mildred Smith
B:
Nov 1890
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Frank Smith
1896-
Frank Smith
B:
May 1896
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Lottie Bossard
1901-
Lottie Bossard
B:
1901
Hobart Clinton Smith
1858-1929
Hobart Clinton Smith
B:
18 Apr 1858
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1929
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Anna Belle Leonard
1862-
Anna Belle Leonard
B:
Oct 1862
Schuyler County, NY
M:
18 Apr 1882
E. Jay Smith
Abt 1892-
E. Jay Smith
B:
Abt 1892
Mildred L. Smith
Abt 1896-
Mildred L. Smith
B:
Abt 1896
Roxie M. Smith
Abt 1906-
Roxie M. Smith
B:
Abt 1906
Thaddeus Benton Smith
1861-1959
Thaddeus Benton Smith
B:
15 Feb 1861
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
1959
Newburgh, Orange County, NY
Ellen Baker
Abt 1872-
Ellen Baker
B:
Abt 1872
M:
6 Sep 1889
Elmer Elsworth Smith
1864-1864
Elmer Elsworth Smith
B:
1864
D:
1864
Elmira (Almira) Mynis Nicholson
1823-1903
Elmira (Almira) Mynis Nicholson
B:
17 Apr 1823
Scranton, Lackawanna County, PA
D:
26 Dec 1903
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Abraham Leonard Smith
1818-1896
Abraham Leonard Smith
B:
2 May 1818
Hector, Schuyler County, NY
M:
13 Aug 1842
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
24 Jan 1896
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Mordecai Nicholson
1825-1855
Mordecai Nicholson
B:
4 Mar 1825
Union, Luzerne County, PA
D:
18 Feb 1855
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Egbert Nicholson
1827-
Egbert Nicholson
B:
1827
Union, Luzerne County, PA
Margaret "Maggie" B. Page
1872-1919
Margaret "Maggie" B. Page
B:
27 May 1872
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
D:
19 Sep 1919
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Amidon
George A. Page
1875-
George A. Page
B:
1875
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Tessie
Mary A. "Matey" Page
1877-
Mary A. "Matey" Page
B:
1877
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Albert Bates
Henrietta Dinah "Nettie" Page
1880-1918
Henrietta Dinah "Nettie" Page
B:
19 Apr 1880
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1918
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Michael William Mahoney
1870-1946
Michael William Mahoney
B:
22 Jun 1870
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
M:
1 Oct 1899
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1946
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Sarah Nicholson
1854-1882
Sarah Nicholson
B:
11 Aug 1854
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
D:
8 Dec 1882
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Charles A. Page
1852-1906
Charles A. Page
B:
1852
Dresden, Yates County, NY
M:
Abt 1875
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
D:
21 Aug 1906
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Henry Nicholson
1857-1858
Henry Nicholson
B:
18 Nov 1857
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
D:
8 Sep 1858
Mary Jane Nicholson
1860-1861
Mary Jane Nicholson
B:
Dec 1860
Steuben County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1861
Claude Nicholson
Lois Nicholson
Cyrus Nathan Nicholson
1862-1893
Cyrus Nathan Nicholson
B:
5 Mar 1862
Steuben County, NY
D:
5 Jul 1893
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Sylvia (Mrs. Nicholson)
Ida May Nicholson
1864-1950
Ida May Nicholson
B:
23 Oct 1864
Steuben County, NY
D:
1950
Thurston, Stueben, NY
Mr. Beebe
Carrie Bell Nicholson
1869-1937
Carrie Bell Nicholson
B:
15 Jul 1869
Steuben County, NY
D:
26 Jan 1937
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Mr. Pickard
Mary Georgia Nicholson
1871-
Mary Georgia Nicholson
B:
1871
Steuben County, NY
Myers
Myers
M:
25 Sep 1890
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Knapp
Knapp
M:
23 May 1912
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Eunice May Nicholson
1898-
Eunice May Nicholson
B:
13 Jan 1898
Loyde Johnson
1898-
Loyde Johnson
B:
23 Oct 1898
M:
28 Sep 1917
Lena Etta Nicholson
Marshall Smith
1897-1971
Marshall Smith
B:
19 Apr 1897
M:
3 Nov 1917
D:
2 Aug 1971
Marian Eugenia Nicholson
1905-1920
Marian Eugenia Nicholson
B:
15 Feb 1905
D:
13 Oct 1920
Martin H. Nicholson
1873-1947
Martin H. Nicholson
B:
28 Dec 1873
Steuben County, NY
D:
Apr 1947
Steuben County, NY
Sarah Owen Petteys
1878-1927
Sarah Owen Petteys
B:
28 Dec 1878
D:
12 Apr 1927
Mary Ettie (Alger\Gesner) Petteys
1882-1965
Mary Ettie (Alger\Gesner) Petteys
B:
18 Aug 1882
D:
7 Jan 1965
Hazel Maude Petteys
1899-1948
Hazel Maude Petteys
B:
31 Aug 1899
D:
12 Jan 1948
Leon Burnes
1903-1945
Leon Burnes
B:
1 Jan 1903
M:
28 Aug 1919
D:
10 Feb 1945
Grace Irene Petteys
Arthur Barron
1898-1971
Arthur Barron
B:
2 Nov 1898
D:
25 Oct 1971
Viola B. Nicholson
1878-1935
Viola B. Nicholson
B:
17 Aug 1878
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1935
Charles Henry Petteys
1877-1937
Charles Henry Petteys
B:
10 Mar 1877
M:
6 Aug 1898
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1937
Nina Nicholson
Abt 1880-
Nina Nicholson
B:
Abt 1880
Steuben County, NY
Perry Nicholson
1827-1907
Perry Nicholson
B:
7 Jun 1827
Almira, Tioga County, PA
D:
10 Jul 1907
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Dinah Coddington
1835-1908
Dinah Coddington
B:
10 Sep 1835
South Dansville, Steuben County, NY
M:
14 Oct 1853
Steuben County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1906/1908
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
Egbert Nicholson
1829-
Egbert Nicholson
B:
1829
Union, Luzerne County, PA
Albert Milton Nicholson
1853-
Albert Milton Nicholson
B:
18 Feb 1853
Steuben County, NY
Mary Ann (Mrs. Nicholson)
Abt 1860-
Mary Ann (Mrs. Nicholson)
B:
Abt 1860
New York state
M:
Abt 1880
Alma Amadia Nicholson
1857-
Alma Amadia Nicholson
B:
2 Nov 1857
Charles Nicholson
1830-1893
Charles Nicholson
B:
15 Jul 1830
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
1893
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Sarah Maria Loghry
Abt 1834-
Sarah Maria Loghry
B:
Abt 1834
New York state
M:
30 Oct 1851
Parents
Sgt. Francis Nicholson
1758-1803
Rachel Loveland
1762-1843
Jonathan Loveland Nicholson
1783-1869
Jonathan Loveland Nicholson
B:
14 Oct 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1869
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Elizabeth Betsey Swingle
1786-1845
Elizabeth Betsey Swingle
B:
22 Jan 1786
Germantown, Montgomery, Orange County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1804
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
11 Aug 1845
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Susan Winne
1844-
Susan Winne
B:
1844
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Charles C. Winne
1846-
Charles C. Winne
B:
1846
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ann (Mrs. Winn) Smith
1783-
Mary Ann (Mrs. Winn) Smith
B:
1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dency Elizabeth Nicholson
1846-1915
Dency Elizabeth Nicholson
B:
25 Jul 1846
Hornell, Steuben County, NY
D:
29 Jul 1915
Brownsboro, Jackson County, OR
Mary Ann Winn Chapman
Abt 1788-1874
Mary Ann Winn Chapman
B:
Abt 1788
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1846
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
1874