Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Amy Bane
- 1799
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Cope
1759-1853
Sarah Cope
B:
15 Sep 1759
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
10 Jul 1853
Columbiana County, OH
Griffith John
Griffith John
M:
13 Jan 1786
Bradford Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
Hannah Cope
1762-
Hannah Cope
B:
9 Jan 1762
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
East Caln Township, Chester County, PA
Isaac Pim
Isaac Pim
M:
1 Jun 1780
East Caln Township, Chester County, PA
Emeline Darlington
1820-1847
Emeline Darlington
B:
4 May 1820
Thornbury Township, Chester County, PA
D:
9 Mar 1847
Thornbury Township, Chester County, PA
Howard Darlington
1822-1893
Howard Darlington
B:
5 Oct 1822
Westtown Township, Chester County, PA
D:
10 Sep 1893
West Chester, Chester County, PA
Anna Marie Haines
Anna Marie Haines
M:
24 Apr 1845
West Chester, Chester County, PA
William Penn Darlington
1825-1890
William Penn Darlington
B:
17 Feb 1825
Westtown Township, Chester County, PA
D:
7 Aug 1890
West Chester, Chester County, PA
Alice Paschall
Alice Paschall
M:
9 Sep 1869
West Chester, Chester County, PA
Francis Darlington
1827-
Francis Darlington
B:
15 May 1827
Thornbury Township, Chester County, PA
Mary Allen
1837-
Mary Allen
B:
1837
Huntington, Chittenden County, VT
Anna B. Darlington
1829-
Anna B. Darlington
B:
13 Jul 1829
Westtown Township, Chester County, PA
Susan Darlington
1836-
Susan Darlington
B:
4 Sep 1836
Westtown Township, Chester County, PA
Henry Townsend Darlington
1832-1878
Henry Townsend Darlington
B:
17 Sep 1832
Darnhall, Birmington Township, Chester County, PA
M:
9 Sep 1857
D:
24 Nov 1878
Doylestown, Bucks County, PA
Susannah (Susan) Hoopes
1792-1872
Susannah (Susan) Hoopes
B:
2 Mar 1792
West Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
D:
18 Aug 1872
Thornbury Township, Chester County, PA
Abraham Darlington
1789-1879
Abraham Darlington
B:
17 Jul 1789
Westtown Township, Chester County, PA
M:
14 Apr 1819
D:
31 Jul 1879
Westtown Township, Chester County, PA
Thomas Hoopes
1794-1887
Thomas Hoopes
B:
27 Jul 1794
West Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
D:
6 Aug 1887
West Chester, Chester County, PA
Eliza Darlington
1797-1878
Eliza Darlington
B:
26 May 1797
Thornbury Township, Chester County, PA
M:
20 Nov 1817
Birmingham Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
D:
17 Mar 1878
West Chester, Chester County, PA
Benjamin Hoopes
1797-1802
Benjamin Hoopes
B:
15 Dec 1797
West Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
D:
17 Mar 1802
West Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
Amy Cope Hoopes
1801-1880
Amy Cope Hoopes
B:
4 Oct 1801
West Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
D:
30 Dec 1880
West Chester, Chester County, PA
Amy Cope
1763-1846
Amy Cope
B:
2 Dec 1763
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
16 May 1846
West Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
Jesse Hoopes
1749-1825
Jesse Hoopes
B:
29 May 1749
West Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
M:
26 Nov 1789
Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
25 Mar 1825
West Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
Benjamin Cope
1765-1845
Benjamin Cope
B:
14 Sep 1765
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
15 Dec 1845
Brandywine Township, Chester County, PA
Rachel Sharpless
Rachel Sharpless
M:
13 Sep 1792
Birmingham Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
Rest Swayne
Abigail Cope
1767-1823
Abigail Cope
B:
6 Sep 1767
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
22 Mar 1823
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
Benjamin Sharpless
Benjamin Sharpless
M:
27 Mar 1794
Bradford Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
Nathan Cope
Abt 1770-
Nathan Cope
B:
Abt 1770
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
Deborah Cope
1772-1778
Deborah Cope
B:
6 Oct 1772
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
29 Sep 1778
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
Charity Cope
Abt 1774-
Charity Cope
B:
Abt 1774
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
Edith Cope
1777-1834
Edith Cope
B:
1777
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
1834
Benjamin Baily
Benjamin Baily
M:
27 Apr 1797
Bradford Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
Rebecca Cope
1781-1846
Rebecca Cope
B:
9 Oct 1781
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
24 Jan 1846
Willistown Township, Chester County, PA
John Smedley
John Smedley
M:
23 Oct 1800
Ezra Cope
1783-1849
Ezra Cope
B:
25 Nov 1783
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
30 Aug 1849
Salineville, Columbiana County, OH
Sarah Taylor
Sarah Taylor
M:
16 Apr 1807
Bradford Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
Hannah Kersey
Parents
Nathan Bane
Abt 1708-1748
Mary Cock
1711-Aft 1786
Amy Bane
-1799
Amy Bane
B:
Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
D:
1 Oct 1799
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
Nathan Cope
1733-1820
Nathan Cope
B:
1733
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
M:
7 Dec 1758
Chester County, PA
D:
3 Dec 1820
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA