Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Platt
1673 - 1750 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Buckingham
1751-
Sarah Buckingham
B:
1751
Gamaliel Clark
1744-
Gamaliel Clark
B:
9 Jul 1744
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jean Buckingham
1753-
Jean Buckingham
B:
1753
Richard Bryan
Isaac Buckingham
1755-
Isaac Buckingham
B:
1755
Epinetas Buckingham
1757-
Epinetas Buckingham
B:
1757
Ann Welton
Mary Buckingham
1759-
Mary Buckingham
B:
1759
Eli Hickock
Bradley
David Buckingham
1760-
David Buckingham
B:
14 Mar 1760
Cloe Merrill
Cloe Merrill
M:
14 Mar 1785
Dan Buckingham
1762-
Dan Buckingham
B:
1762
Philena Guernsey
Philena Guernsey
M:
1788
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Nettleton
1723-1802
Sarah Nettleton
B:
28 Apr 1723
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1802
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Buckingham
1727-1796
Thomas Buckingham
B:
19 May 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1796
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
John Nettleton
1765-1842
John Nettleton
B:
9 Oct 1765
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1842
Comfort Hine
1769-1840
Comfort Hine
B:
Oct 1769
M:
29 Nov 1785
D:
30 Jan 1840
Nathan Nettleton
1734-
Nathan Nettleton
B:
4 May 1734
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sibbel Buckingham
1737-1820
Sibbel Buckingham
B:
13 Sep 1737
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1757
Second Congregational Church (Plymouth Church), Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1820
Sarah Bryan
John Nettleton
1689-
John Nettleton
B:
18 Sep 1689
Milford, New Haven County, CT
David Ingersol
1740-
David Ingersol
B:
11 Dec 1740
Mehitabel Bryan
1721-1798
Mehitabel Bryan
B:
15 Aug 1721
D:
7 Jun 1798
David Ingersol
1720-1742
David Ingersol
B:
4 Sep 1720
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Mar 1740
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1742
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Richard Bryan
Bef 1699-1767
Richard Bryan
B:
Bef 13 Aug 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1767
Mehitabel Clark
1702-1721
Mehitabel Clark
B:
2 Oct 1702
M:
20 Oct 1719/1720
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1721
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bryan
1723-1739
Sarah Bryan
B:
15 Jun 1723
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1739
Abigail Treat
1752-
Abigail Treat
B:
1752
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Bryan
1745-1815
John Bryan
B:
27 Oct 1745
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1815
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Treat
1754-
Anna Treat
B:
18 May 1754
Frances Treat
1757-
Frances Treat
B:
30 Dec 1757
Samuel Treat, III
1760-1813
Samuel Treat, III
B:
16 Aug 1760
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1813
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Nettleton
1761-1793
Sarah Nettleton
B:
25 Sep 1761
M:
28 Jun 1787
D:
28 Jun 1793
Clarissa Wetmore
1768-1864
Clarissa Wetmore
B:
31 May 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1794
D:
9 Jan 1864
Elisha Treat
1764-
Elisha Treat
B:
January 1764
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jonah Treat
1767-
Jonah Treat
B:
27 Dec 1767
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Frances Bryan
1726-1806
Frances Bryan
B:
16 Aug 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1806
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Treat, Jr.
1728-1787
Samuel Treat, Jr.
B:
6 Aug 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1751
D:
17 Aug 1787
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Bryan
1730-1806
Anna Bryan
B:
19 Feb 1729/1730
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1806
John Treat
1731-1794
John Treat
B:
1731
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1794
Mary Bryan
1736-
Mary Bryan
B:
March 1735/1736
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Zachariah Marks
1734-
Zachariah Marks
B:
28 Jun 1734
Sarah Bryan
Aft 1739-
Sarah Bryan
B:
Aft 1739
Sarah Treat
1699-1748
Sarah Treat
B:
6 Jun 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1721
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1748
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Merwin
1714-1796
Sarah Merwin
B:
15 Apr 1714
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1796
Samuel Bryan
1699-
Samuel Bryan
B:
1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Little Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Martha Sherman
1694-1774
Martha Sherman
B:
20 Dec 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1717
D:
23 Dec 1774
Josiah Bryan
1786-1825
Josiah Bryan
B:
1786
D:
18 Dec 1825
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Eliza Wood
1798-
Eliza Wood
B:
30 Nov 1798
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
M:
1818
Samuel Bryan
1718-1813
Samuel Bryan
B:
19 Apr 1718
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1813
Ballston Springs, Saratoga County, NY
Hannah Tallmadge
1745-1811
Hannah Tallmadge
B:
19 Sep 1745
Sharon, Schoharie County, NY
D:
3 Aug 1811
Milton, Saratoga County, NY
Damaris Bennett
Bef 1697-
Damaris Bennett
B:
Bef 12 Dec 1697
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1722
Mary Bryan
Frances Bryan
1704-Abt 1771
Frances Bryan
B:
22 Sep 1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1771
Jeremiah Gillett
1700-1732
Jeremiah Gillett
B:
1700
M:
16 Jul 1725
D:
24 Sep 1732
Mary Miles
1735-
Mary Miles
B:
17 Feb 1734/1735
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Newton
Stephen Miles
1701-Abt 1738
Stephen Miles
B:
2 Jan 1701
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 May 1734
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1738
Augustine Bryan
1707-1766
Augustine Bryan
B:
28 Jan 1706/1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1766
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Thomas
1707-
Mary Thomas
B:
19 Apr 1707
M:
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Alexander Bryan
1707-
Alexander Bryan
B:
13 Oct 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hubbell
1719-
Sarah Hubbell
B:
27 Feb 1718/1719
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Burr
1710-
Elizabeth Burr
B:
1710
M:
25 Apr 1759
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bryan
1712-
Hannah Bryan
B:
21 Jan 1711/1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Richard Baldwin
1709-
Richard Baldwin
B:
9 Sep 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Bryan
1741-
Nathan Bryan
B:
27 Mar 1741
Elizabeth Burwell
1766-1814
Elizabeth Burwell
B:
1766
D:
5 Sep 1814
Amos Coe
1763-1805
Amos Coe
B:
1763
D:
14 Nov 1805
Benedict Burwell
Nathan Burwell
1768-1852
Nathan Burwell
B:
25 Oct 1768
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1852
South Wales, Erie County, NY
Nancy Smith
1770-1813
Nancy Smith
B:
1 Jul 1770
D:
22 Jan 1813
Isaac Burwell
1773-1823
Isaac Burwell
B:
1773
D:
6 Apr 1823
Mary Ann Munn
1777-1827
Mary Ann Munn
B:
1777
M:
11 Jun 1797
D:
15 May 1827
David Burwell
Polly Burwell
Justus Parker
Elizabeth Bryan
1743-1829
Elizabeth Bryan
B:
18 Apr 1743
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1829
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
Benedict Burwell
Abt 1736-Abt 1816
Benedict Burwell
B:
Abt 1736
D:
Abt 1816
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bryan
1772-
Abigail Bryan
B:
28 Aug 1772
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives Doolittle
1772-
Joseph Ives Doolittle
B:
6 Sep 1772
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1797
John Bryan
1775-1858
John Bryan
B:
26 Mar 1775
D:
24 Nov 1858
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Mehitable Alcott Bradley
Sophronia Atwater
1777-1819
Sophronia Atwater
B:
8 Aug 1777
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1800
D:
9 Sep 1819
Asahel Bryan
1788-
Asahel Bryan
B:
9 May 1788
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bryan
1781-
Elizabeth Bryan
B:
7 Apr 1781
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bryan
1784-
Samuel Bryan
B:
13 Mar 1784
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Fanny Bryan
1787-
Fanny Bryan
B:
16 Jan 1787
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Roderick Bryan
1791-
Roderick Bryan
B:
14 Aug 1791
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Roderick Bryan
1795-
Roderick Bryan
B:
26 Feb 1795
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
John Bryan
1745-1815
John Bryan
B:
27 Oct 1745
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1815
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Treat
1752-
Abigail Treat
B:
1752
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Bryan
1748-1788
Gideon Bryan
B:
29 Dec 1748
D:
1788
Zachariah Bryan
1750-
Zachariah Bryan
B:
January 1749/1750
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Benajah Bryan
1754-
Benajah Bryan
B:
3 May 1754
Lucy Davies
Isaac Bryan
1755-
Isaac Bryan
B:
20 Mar 1755
Anna (Mrs. Bryan)
Thaddeus Bryan
1757-1853
Thaddeus Bryan
B:
27 Dec 1757
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1853
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Andrew
Esther Andrew
M:
1790
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Bryan
1714-1766
Nathan Bryan
B:
11 Dec 1714
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1766
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Whitman
1716-1802
Elizabeth Whitman
B:
July 1716
M:
27 Jun 1739
D:
14 Oct 1802
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Josiah Platt
1645-1724
Sarah Canfield
1647-1696
Sarah Platt
1673-1750
Sarah Platt
B:
17 Sep 1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1749/1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Richard Bryan
1666-1734
Richard Bryan
B:
8 Oct 1666
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Apr 1693
D:
18 Jan 1734
Milford, New Haven County, CT
James Fenn
1672-1754
James Fenn
B:
14 May 1672
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754