Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James Clark
1636 - 1731 (95 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Susannah Clark
1684-
Susannah Clark
B:
21 Feb 1684
Thomas Clark
1685-Aft 1724
Thomas Clark
B:
25 Dec 1685
D:
Aft 29 Jul 1724
Thomas Clark
Abt 1657-1728
Thomas Clark
B:
Abt 1657
D:
18 Mar 1728
Rebecca Miller
1663-1688
Rebecca Miller
B:
7 Nov 1663
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1681
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1688
Elizabeth Clark
1719-
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1719
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Israel Clark
1720-Bef 1788
Israel Clark
B:
10 Sep 1720
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Oct 1788
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Pope
1725-Aft 1788
Deborah Pope
B:
23 Feb 1724/1725
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 May 1742
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1788
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Clark
1725-
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1725
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Josiah Clark
1690-
Josiah Clark
B:
15 Dec 1690
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Plymouth Colony
Thankful Tupper
1696-
Thankful Tupper
B:
9 Oct 1696
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1718
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Clark
1692-
Elizabeth Clark
B:
12 Jul 1692
Rebecca Clark
1694-
Rebecca Clark
B:
2 Jun 1694
Elizabeth Crow
-1695
Elizabeth Crow
M:
12 Feb 1690
D:
1695
Annah Clark
1700-
Annah Clark
B:
24 Jan 1700
Thomas Bartlett
1725-
Thomas Bartlett
B:
7 Dec 1725
Susanna Bartlett
1728-
Susanna Bartlett
B:
1 Mar 1728
Elkanah Churchill, Jr.
1726-
Elkanah Churchill, Jr.
B:
1726
M:
8 Mar 1747
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Bartlett
1730-1785
Mary Bartlett
B:
30 Apr 1730
D:
16 Jul 1785
William Bartlett
1728-1807
William Bartlett
B:
14 Feb 1728
M:
28 Jul 1752
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1807
Nathaniel Bartlett, Jr.
1733-
Nathaniel Bartlett, Jr.
B:
20 Sep 1733
Lydia Barnes
1737-
Lydia Barnes
B:
1737
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1756
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Bartlett
1736-1809
John Bartlett
B:
3 Jan 1735/1736
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1809
Mercy Ellis
Bef 1733-Aft 1772
Mercy Ellis
B:
Bef 6 May 1733
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1762
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 28 Jul 1772
Andrew Bartlett
1738-1808
Andrew Bartlett
B:
16 Mar 1738
D:
9 Dec 1808
Lydia Churchill
Lydia Churchill
M:
12 Dec 1764
First Church, Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Bartlett
1740-1766
Abigail Bartlett
B:
3 Jul 1740
D:
15 Nov 1766
Solomon Holmes
Solomon Holmes
M:
3 Jan 1760
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Bartlett
1743-
Hannah Bartlett
B:
11 Aug 1743
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Ansel Harlow
1743-1832
Ansel Harlow
B:
25 Apr 1743
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1770
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1832
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Clark
1701-
Abigail Clark
B:
9 Dec 1701
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Bartlett
1703-Bef 1776
Nathaniel Bartlett
B:
21 Jul 1703
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1725
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef Mar 1776
Sarah Clark
1704-Aft 1726
Sarah Clark
B:
10 Feb 1704
D:
Aft 18 Sep 1726
Susanna Miller
1677-1721
Susanna Miller
B:
26 Jul 1677
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1697
D:
Jul 1721
James Clark
1723-1815
James Clark
B:
9 Apr 1723
D:
6 Feb 1815
Ann Clark
1724-
Ann Clark
B:
4 Aug 1724
Abigail Clark
1727-
Abigail Clark
B:
15 Dec 1727
Lothrop Clark
James Clark
Ann Rider
Ann Rider
M:
21 Apr 1722
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Bates
1732-Bef 1790
Mary Bates
B:
19 Jul 1732
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1790
Mr. Hatch
Obediah Bates
1741-
Obediah Bates
B:
7 May 1741
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Bates
1744-
Lydia Bates
B:
10 Jul 1744
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Jacob Fisher
Elijah Bates
1746-1821
Elijah Bates
B:
2 Dec 1746
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1821
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Chloe Tyler
1745-Abt 1829
Chloe Tyler
B:
14 Jul 1745
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
M:
3 Oct 1767
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1829
John Bates
1748-1834
John Bates
B:
4 Dec 1748
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1834
Jacob Bates
1751-
Jacob Bates
B:
15 Apr 1751
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Israel Bates
1753-1844
Israel Bates
B:
15 Apr 1753
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1844
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Mary Cooper
Mary Cooper
M:
27 Jan 1774
Elizabeth Bates
1761-
Elizabeth Bates
B:
1761
Cohasset, Norfolk County, MA
Mr. Ide
Simeon Bates
Reuben Bates
Bef 1790-
Reuben Bates
B:
Bef 1790
Sarah Bates
Thomas Sanderson
Rachel Bates
Increase Robinson
Increase Robinson
M:
6 Feb 1755
Massachusetts
Mary Clark
1710-1798
Mary Clark
B:
12 Jan 1710
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1798
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
Jacob Bates
1710-1795
Jacob Bates
B:
20 Aug 1710
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1730
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1795
Thompson, Windham County, CT
John Clark
Abt 1659-1712
John Clark
B:
Abt 1659
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1712
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Lincoln
1674-1757
Rebecca Lincoln
B:
11 Mar 1674
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 May 1695
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1757
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Cornish, Jr.
1727-
Benjamin Cornish, Jr.
B:
17 Jul 1727
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Rhoda Swift
1734-
Rhoda Swift
B:
1734
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1760
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Cornish
1704-1728
Benjamin Cornish
B:
13 Feb 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1728
Experience Gibbs
1703-Bef 1737
Experience Gibbs
B:
19 Feb 1703
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1725
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1737
Susannah Clark
Abt 1662-
Susannah Clark
B:
Abt 1662
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Cornish
Abt 1665-
Samuel Cornish
B:
Abt 1665
Massachusetts
D:
Massachusetts
Susanna Clark
-Aft 1689
Susanna Clark
D:
Aft 23 Jun 1689
Seth Sutton
1706-
Seth Sutton
B:
1706
Anna Sutton
1709-
Anna Sutton
B:
1709
Nathan Sutton
Abigail Clark
-Aft 1712
Abigail Clark
D:
Aft 1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Sutton
1663-
John Sutton
B:
28 Feb 1663
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1692
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Bathsheba Clarke
Nathaniel Holmes
1699-
Nathaniel Holmes
B:
13 Sep 1699
James Holmes
1700-
James Holmes
B:
27 Dec 1700
Ruth Delano
1726-
Ruth Delano
B:
1726
Benjamin Churchill
1727-
Benjamin Churchill
B:
31 Jan 1727
M:
3 Nov 1746
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Delano
1729-
Sarah Delano
B:
1729
James Crandon
James Crandon
M:
29 Mar 1749
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Bathsheba Delano
1731-
Bathsheba Delano
B:
1731
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
James Doten
1728-1785
James Doten
B:
27 Aug 1728
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1753
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1785
Joanna Delano
1733-
Joanna Delano
B:
1733
Nathaniel Morton
Hannah Delano
1735-
Hannah Delano
B:
1735
Harlow
Nathan Delano, Jr.
1737-
Nathan Delano, Jr.
B:
26 Oct 1737
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Cobb
1745-1805
Sarah Cobb
B:
11 Dec 1745
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1755
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Jan 1805
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Amasa Delano
1739-
Amasa Delano
B:
1739
Ichabod Delano
1742-
Ichabod Delano
B:
1742
Abigail Delano
1746-
Abigail Delano
B:
1746
Bathsheba Holmes
1703-1755
Bathsheba Holmes
B:
18 Dec 1703
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1755
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Lieut. Nathan Delano
1703-1783
Lieut. Nathan Delano
B:
26 Oct 1703
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1726
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1783
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Holmes
1707-1715
Sarah Holmes
B:
10 Apr 1707
D:
11 Mar 1715
Barnabas Holmes
1710-
Barnabas Holmes
B:
17 Dec 1710
Zephaniah Holmes
1713-
Zephaniah Holmes
B:
16 Jan 1713
Joanna Holmes
1715-
Joanna Holmes
B:
7 Oct 1715
Elizabeth Holmes
1743-Aft 1807
Elizabeth Holmes
B:
20 Jan 1742/1743
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1807
Washington County, ME
Daniel Hill
1739-Aft 1807
Daniel Hill
B:
1739
Scarboro, Cumberland County, ME
M:
18 Jul 1764
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1807
Washington County, ME
Ephraim Holmes
1719-1769
Ephraim Holmes
B:
14 Feb 1718/1719
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1769
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Finney
1722-
Sarah Finney
B:
19 Nov 1722
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 May 1742
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joanna Clarke
Abt 1678-
Joanna Clarke
B:
Abt 1678
Nathaniel Holmes
1676-Abt 1746
Nathaniel Holmes
B:
10 Nov 1676
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1698
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt Dec 1746
Solomon Bartlett
Solomon Bartlett
M:
26 Apr 1750
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
Thomas Clark
1605-1697
Susannah Ring
1610-Bef 1664
James Clark
1636-1731
James Clark
B:
1636
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1731
Abigail Lathrop
-Aft 1704
Abigail Lathrop
M:
7 Oct 1657
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 10 Mar 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA