Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Learned
1607 - 1652 (45 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Blossom
-1650
Sarah Blossom
D:
22 Apr 1650
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Blossom
Sarah Ewer
1627-Aft 1650
Sarah Ewer
B:
Apr 1627
Surrey County, England
D:
Aft 1650
Thomas Blossom
1620-1650
Thomas Blossom
B:
1620
Leyden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
M:
18 Jun 1645
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1650
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Ewer
1631-1641
Elizabeth Ewer
B:
1631
Surrey County, England
D:
9 Apr 1641
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Ewer
1686-
Thomas Ewer
B:
Jan 1686
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Shubael Ewer
1690-1715
Shubael Ewer
B:
6 Jan 1690
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1715
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Conant
1694-
Rebecca Conant
B:
4 Oct 1694
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1714
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
John Ewer
1692-
John Ewer
B:
Feb 1692
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Ewer
1694-1694
Mehitable Ewer
B:
Oct 1694
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Nov 1694
Nathaniel Ewer
1695-
Nathaniel Ewer
B:
Nov 1695
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Ewer
-1696
Jonathan Ewer
D:
Nov 1696
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hezekiah Ewer
1697-
Hezekiah Ewer
B:
1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Ewer
Sarah Ewer
Elizabeth Ewer
Thomas Ewer
1663-1722
Thomas Ewer
B:
Dec 1663
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
June 1722
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Lovell
1660-1712
Elizabeth Lovell
B:
28 Oct 1660
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Oct 1684
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1712
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Ewer
1634-1667
Thomas Ewer
B:
1633-1634
Surrey County, England
D:
1667
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Anna Hannah Lathrop
-Aft 1667
Anna Hannah Lathrop
M:
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1667
Lydia (Mrs. Ewer)
John Henry Ewer
Abt 1629-1652
John Henry Ewer
B:
Abt 1629
Surrey County, England
D:
1652
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Ewer)
Mary (Mrs. Ewer)
M:
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Jenkins
1653-
Sarah Jenkins
B:
15 Nov 1653
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Hamblen
1676-1710
Isaac Hamblen
B:
20 Aug 1676
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1710
Elizabeth Howland
Elizabeth Howland
M:
14 Sep 1698
Joseph Hamblen
1680-1766
Joseph Hamblen
B:
20 Nov 1680
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1766
Mercy Howland
Mercy Howland
M:
27 May 1704
Hopestill Lombard
1686-1756
Hopestill Lombard
B:
15 Nov 1686
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1751
D:
Oct 1756
Mehitable Hamblen
1682-
Mehitable Hamblen
B:
28 Mar 1682
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
John Sanderson
John Sanderson
M:
8 Nov 1714
Elisha Hamblen
1685-
Elisha Hamblen
B:
30 Jul 1685
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Ichabod Hamblen
1687-
Ichabod Hamblen
B:
30 May 1687
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Shubael Hamblen
1690-
Shubael Hamblen
B:
16 Sep 1690
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Eleanor Winslow
Eleanor Winslow
M:
25 Mar 1719
Mehitable Jenkins
1655-Aft 1695
Mehitable Jenkins
B:
2 Mar 1655
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1695
Eleazer Hamblen
1649-Aft 1705
Eleazer Hamblen
B:
17 Mar 1649
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1675
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1705
Samuel Jenkins
1657-
Samuel Jenkins
B:
12 Sep 1657
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
John Jenkins
1687-1760
John Jenkins
B:
8 Oct 1687
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1760
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Whiston
Abigail Whiston
M:
23 Sep 1708
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Jenkins
Abt 1689-1750
Mary Jenkins
B:
Abt 1689
D:
18 Apr 1750
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Studley
Joseph Studley
M:
20 Feb 1725
Sarah Jenkins
1693-1746
Sarah Jenkins
B:
15 Nov 1693
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1746
William Bassett
1683-
William Bassett
B:
1683
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1722/1723
Mehitable Jenkins
1694-
Mehitable Jenkins
B:
25 Sep 1694
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
James Chapman
1685-
James Chapman
B:
5 Aug 1685
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1723
sea
Samuel Jenkins
1697-1722
Samuel Jenkins
B:
15 Jul 1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1722
Dorothy (Mrs. Jenkins)
Phillip Jenkins
1699-
Phillip Jenkins
B:
26 Jul 1699
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Clark
1701-
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1701
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1721
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Jenkins
1701-1745
Joseph Jenkins
B:
13 Aug 1701
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1745
Dorcas Paine
1701-
Dorcas Paine
B:
27 May 1701
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1722/1723
Ruth Jenkins
1704-
Ruth Jenkins
B:
1704
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Dr. Sackfield West
Dr. Sackfield West
M:
7 May 1729
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
John Jenkins
1659-1736
John Jenkins
B:
13 Nov 1659
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1736
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Parker
1658-1714
Mary Parker
B:
1 Apr 1658
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Bef 2 Mar 1686
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1713/1714
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Patience Jenkins
1717-1783
Patience Jenkins
A:
5 Oct 1717
D:
1782/1783
Patience Sparrow
1675-1745
Patience Sparrow
B:
25 Oct 1675
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1715
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1745
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Jenkins
1662-Aft 1732
Mary Jenkins
B:
1 Oct 1662
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Feb 1731/1732
Deacon Thomas Parker
1669-Bef 1732
Deacon Thomas Parker
B:
24 Aug 1669
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1693
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Mar 1732
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Jenkins
1691-
Thankful Jenkins
B:
19 May 1691
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Issac Taylor
1669-
Issac Taylor
B:
3 Jan 1668/1669
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Experience Jenkins
1693-Aft 1725
Experience Jenkins
B:
28 Mar 1693
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Feb 1724/1725
John Pope
1675-1725
John Pope
B:
23 Oct 1675
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1717
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1725
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Jenkins
1695-1769
Mercy Jenkins
B:
5 Jan 1694/1695
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 May 1769
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
John White
1689-1777
John White
B:
1689
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1718
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1777
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Jenkins
1697-1750
Ebenezer Jenkins
B:
5 Dec 1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
June 1750
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Judith White
1699-1729
Judith White
B:
17 Jul 1699
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1721
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1729
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Tupper
1701-1788
Elizabeth Tupper
B:
19 Oct 1701
M:
25 Jul 1732
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1788
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Jenkins
1700-Aft 1737
Samuel Jenkins
B:
7 Jan 1699/1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1737
Mary Hinckley
Abt 1700-
Mary Hinckley
B:
Abt 1700
M:
9 Nov 1721
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Jenkins
1702-Bef 1750
Josiah Jenkins
B:
16 Apr 1702
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Feb 1749/1750
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mary White
Abt 1700-Bef 1763
Mary White
B:
Abt 1700
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1738
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Feb 1763
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hope Jenkins
1704-Aft 1749
Hope Jenkins
B:
5 Jul 1704
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 29 Dec 1749
Thomas White
1701-Aft 1748
Thomas White
B:
15 Feb 1700/1701
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1727
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 29 Jun 1748
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Jenkins
1706-Aft 1749
Sarah Jenkins
B:
1 Dec 1706
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1749
Lemuel Nye
1699-Bef 1763
Lemuel Nye
B:
21 Mar 1698/1699
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1737
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Mar 1763
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Jenkins
1666-Bef 1745
Thomas Jenkins
B:
15 Jul 1666
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Feb 1744/1745
Experience Hamblen
1668-Bef 1716
Experience Hamblen
B:
12 Apr 1668
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Aug 1687
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 5 Feb 1715/1716
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Winslow
Abt 1676-Bef 1755
Mercy Winslow
B:
Abt 1676
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Bef 5 Feb 1714/1715
D:
Bef 16 Jul 1755
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Jenkins
1695-
Abigail Jenkins
B:
Jul 1695
Bathshua Jenkins
1696-
Bathshua Jenkins
B:
Jul 1696
Ann Jenkins
1701-
Ann Jenkins
B:
May 1701
Joseph Jenkins
1704-
Joseph Jenkins
B:
29 Feb 1704
Lydia Jenkins
1705-
Lydia Jenkins
B:
30 Jun 1705
Benjamin Jenkins
1707-
Benjamin Jenkins
B:
30 Jun 1707
Reliance Jenkins
1709-
Reliance Jenkins
B:
6 Apr 1709
Prudence Jenkins
Samuel Baker
Joseph Jenkins
1669-1734
Joseph Jenkins
B:
31 Mar 1669
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1734
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Howland
Abt 1674-Aft 1734
Lydia Howland
B:
Abt 1674
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Oct 1694
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1734
Mary (Wallen) Ewer
1637-Aft 1693
Mary (Wallen) Ewer
B:
1637
England
D:
Aft 5 Apr 1693
John Jenkins
1609-1684
John Jenkins
B:
1609
England
M:
2 Feb 1653
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1684
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
William Wing Spooner
1689-1750
William Wing Spooner
B:
13 Feb 1688/1689
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1750
Mercy Delano
Abt 1688-
Mercy Delano
B:
Abt 1688
Massachusetts
M:
25 Nov 1713
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Spooner
1690-
Mary Spooner
B:
4 Jan 1690
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Mark Haskell
1709-
Mark Haskell
B:
28 Mar 1708/1709
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1730
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Spooner
1693-1781
Samuel Spooner
B:
4 Feb 1693
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1781
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca Weston
Abt 1696-1729
Rebecca Weston
B:
Abt 1696
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1717
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1729
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Deborah Pope
Daniel Spooner
1694-1797
Daniel Spooner
B:
28 Feb 1694
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1797
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Ruggles
1700-1767
Elizabeth Ruggles
B:
21 Oct 1700
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1728
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1767
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Winslow
Mary Whitcomb
Seth Spooner
1695-1787
Seth Spooner
B:
31 Jan 1695
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1787
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Rose Clark
Abt 1698-Abt 1751
Rose Clark
B:
Abt 1698
M:
16 Jul 1719
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1751
Abigail Hathaway
Hannah Spooner
1696-
Hannah Spooner
B:
27 Jan 1696
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Jashub Spooner
1698-
Jashub Spooner
B:
13 Nov 1698
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Spooner
1698-
Joseph Spooner
B:
13 Nov 1698
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Anna Spooner
1700-
Anna Spooner
B:
15 Apr 1700
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
James Hatch
James Hatch
M:
5 Jan 1724
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Cornelius Allen
Experience Spooner
1702-
Experience Spooner
B:
19 Jun 1702
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Sheperd
Nathaniel Sheperd
M:
8 Dec 1724
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Beulah Spooner
1705-
Beulah Spooner
B:
24 Jun 1705
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
John Spooner
John Spooner
M:
5 Aug 1734
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Wing Spooner
1708-1774
Wing Spooner
B:
30 Apr 1708
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1774
Newport, Newport County, RI
Deborah Church
Deborah Church
M:
9 Mar 1728
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
Experience Wing
1668-1759
Experience Wing
B:
24 Aug 1668
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1759
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Spooner
1655-1739
Samuel Spooner
B:
14 Jan 1655
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1688
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1739
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Anna Ewer
Abt 1638-Aft 1698
Anna Ewer
B:
Abt 1638
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1698
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Daniel Wing
Abt 1617-1697
Daniel Wing
B:
Abt 1617
England
M:
2 Jun 1666
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1696/1697
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Parents
William Learned
-1646
Goodith Gilman
Sarah Learned
1607-1652
Sarah Learned
B:
1607
Bermondsey, London, England
D:
1652
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Ewer
1595-1638
Thomas Ewer
B:
1595
England
M:
13 Jan 1623/1624
London, Greater London, England
D:
1638
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Isaac Stearns
1658-YOUNG
Isaac Stearns
B:
17 Apr 1658
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Stearns
1659-
Samuel Stearns
B:
3 Sep 1659
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Isaac Stearns
1661-
Isaac Stearns
B:
23 Dec 1661
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Stearns
1663-YOUNG
Nathaniel Stearns
B:
30 Nov 1663
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Stearns
1689-
Rebecca Stearns
B:
23 Apr 1689
Mary Stearns
1692-
Mary Stearns
B:
18 Jun 1692
Benjamin Frost
Sarah Stearns
1694-
Sarah Stearns
B:
27 Apr 1694
Joshua Child
1687-1756
Joshua Child
B:
20 Jan 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1756
Hannah Stearns
1696-
Hannah Stearns
B:
Aug 1696
Thomas Stearns
1665-1697
Thomas Stearns
B:
6 Dec 1665
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1696/1697
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Chamberlain
1663-
Rebecca Chamberlain
B:
25 Feb 1662/1663
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1688
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Lathrop
1640-1727
Mary Lathrop
B:
4 Oct 1640
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1727
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Stearns
1631-1669
John Stearns
B:
1630-1631
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Dec 1656
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1669
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Mary French
1670-
Mary French
B:
30 Apr 1670
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Dunkler
Joseph Crosby
1692-
Joseph Crosby
B:
3 Sep 1692
Hannah (Mrs. Crosby)
Sarah Crosby
1694-
Sarah Crosby
B:
12 Jun 1694
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Ephraim Abbott
Ephraim Abbott
M:
Abt 1714
Rachel Crosby
1695-1757
Rachel Crosby
B:
18 Apr 1695
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1757
Samuel Stearns
1693-Bef 1728
Samuel Stearns
B:
8 Jan 1693
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1719
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 14 Oct 1728
Thomas Wyman
1687-1760
Thomas Wyman
B:
23 Aug 1687
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1729
D:
21 Jan 1760
Pelham, Hillsborough County, NH
William Crosby
1698-1754
William Crosby
B:
13 Feb 1698
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1754
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Ross
Hannah Ross
M:
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Crosby
1700-
Mary Crosby
B:
12 Jan 1700
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Eliezer Ellis, Jr.
Eliezer Ellis, Jr.
M:
5 Jun 1718
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Josiah Brown
Sgt. Thomas Crosby
1701-1745
Sgt. Thomas Crosby
B:
12 Oct 1701
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1745
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Susanna Brown
Susanna Brown
M:
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Anna Parker
1692-1729
Anna Parker
B:
3 Apr 1692
D:
20 Sep 1729
David Crosby
1703-
David Crosby
B:
27 Mar 1703
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Foster
Sarah Foster
M:
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Prudence Crosby
1705-
Prudence Crosby
B:
11 May 1705
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Captain Jeremiah Fisher
Captain Jeremiah Fisher
M:
20 Jan 1725
Needham, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Crosby
1707-
Hannah Crosby
B:
9 Mar 1707
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Watts
Deborah Crosby
1709-
Deborah Crosby
B:
13 Jul 1709
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Peter Russell
1700-1759
Peter Russell
B:
23 Apr 1700
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1727
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Nov 1759
Litchfield, Hillsborough County, NH
Robert Crosby
1711-1743
Robert Crosby
B:
20 Jul 1711
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1743
Townsend, Middlesex County, MA
Mehitable Chandler
1709-
Mehitable Chandler
B:
1709
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1731
Sarah French
1671-1727
Sarah French
B:
29 Oct 1671
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1727
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Crosby
1669-1736
Joseph Crosby
B:
5 Jul 1669
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 May 1691
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1736
Abigail French
1673-1674
Abigail French
B:
14 Apr 1673
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1674
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
John Child
1694-
John Child
B:
5 Aug 1694
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail (Mrs. Child)
Abigail (Mrs. Child)
M:
1721
Jonathan Child
1696-1787
Jonathan Child
B:
26 Apr 1696
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1787
Abigail Parker
Abigail Parker
M:
1729
Mary Child
1699-1776
Mary Child
B:
1699
Westborough, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1776
Westborough, Worcester County, MA
Nathaniel Whitney
1695-1776
Nathaniel Whitney
B:
23 Jan 1695
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 May 1721
D:
27 Jan 1776
Westborough, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Child
Abt 1700-1788
Hannah Child
B:
Abt 1700
D:
1788
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Fay
1700-1732
John Fay
B:
5 Dec 1700
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1721
D:
10 Nov 1732
Samuel Lyscomb
Lydia Child
1706-
Lydia Child
B:
21 Jun 1706
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
James Fay
1707-1777
James Fay
B:
27 Dec 1707
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1727
D:
12 Jun 1777
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Child
1714-1802
Ruth Child
B:
9 Aug 1714
D:
6 Aug 1802
Gallipolis, Gallia County, OH
Stephen Fay
1715-1781
Stephen Fay
B:
5 May 1715
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 May 1734
D:
17 May 1781
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Mehitable Child
1717-
Mehitable Child
B:
13 Jan 1716/1717
Isaac Child
-1788
Isaac Child
D:
16 Feb 1788
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
Anna Adams
Anna Adams
M:
1727
Jonas Child
-1750
Jonas Child
D:
21 May 1750
Westborough, Worcester County, MA
Sybil Shattuck
Sybil Shattuck
M:
1742
Prudence Child
Allen Flagg
Allen Flagg
M:
1737
Hannah French
1676-1766
Hannah French
B:
25 Jan 1675/1676
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1766
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Child, Jr.
1669-1743
John Child, Jr.
B:
25 Apr 1669
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1693
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1743
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Captain William French
1602-1681
Captain William French
B:
15 Mar 1602
Essex County, England
M:
6 May 1669
D:
20 Nov 1681
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Isaac Mixer, Jr.
1630-1716
Isaac Mixer, Jr.
B:
1630
England
M:
29 Jun 1687
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1716
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Lathrop
Hannah Lathrop
1642-
Hannah Lathrop
B:
18 Oct 1642
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Lathrop
1668-Aft 1746
Thomas Lathrop
B:
22 Aug 1668
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1746
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Tabitha Lathrop
1671-1727
Tabitha Lathrop
B:
3 Apr 1671
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1727
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Melatiah Lathrop
-1771
Melatiah Lathrop
D:
6 Jul 1771
Isaac Lathrop
Elizabeth Lathrop
Isaac Lathrop
1673-1743
Isaac Lathrop
B:
23 Jun 1673
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1743
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Barnes
1677-1757
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
16 Aug 1677
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1698
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1757
Joseph Lathrop
1675-Bef 1748
Joseph Lathrop
B:
15 Dec 1675
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 26 Mar 1748
Benjamin Lathrop
1697-1734
Benjamin Lathrop
B:
18 Dec 1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1734
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary "Mercy" Baker
1699-1777
Mary "Mercy" Baker
B:
18 Aug 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
26 May 1720
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1777
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Lathrop, Esq.
1699-1752
John Lathrop, Esq.
B:
3 Oct 1699
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ann
Rebecca Lathrop
1701-1747
Rebecca Lathrop
B:
25 Nov 1701
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Edward Lewis
1697-Abt 1789
Edward Lewis
B:
6 Sep 1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 May 1719
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1789
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Lathrop
1703-1734
Sarah Lathrop
B:
31 Dec 1703
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1734
Ebenezer Lothrop
1706-
Ebenezer Lothrop
B:
1 May 1706
Ichabod Lathrop
1708-1752
Ichabod Lathrop
B:
20 Jan 1707/1708
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Lathrop
1708-1752
Ebenezer Lathrop
B:
20 Jun 1708
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Sep 1752
Solomon Lothrop
1710-1738
Solomon Lothrop
B:
10 Sep 1710
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Lathrop
1711-
Elizabeth Lathrop
B:
20 Jan 1711
Elizabeth Lathrop
1712-1800
Elizabeth Lathrop
B:
20 Jun 1712
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 May 1800
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Pelatiah West
1711-1778
Pelatiah West
B:
30 Sep 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1734
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1778
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Melatiah Lothrop
1714-1787
Melatiah Lothrop
B:
20 Feb 1713/1714
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1787
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Marah Mercy Hatch
1718-1788
Marah Mercy Hatch
B:
18 Aug 1718
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1788
Columbia County, NY
Mary Lothrop
1716-1808
Mary Lothrop
B:
29 Jun 1716
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1808
Deacon Joseph Lothrop
1720-1788
Deacon Joseph Lothrop
B:
12 Sep 1720
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1788
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Lothrop
1722-
Hannah Lothrop
B:
19 Nov 1722
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Lathrop
1677-1763
Elizabeth Lathrop
B:
23 Nov 1677
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1763
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Captain Hope Lathrop
1671-1736
Captain Hope Lathrop
B:
15 Jul 1671
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1696
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1736
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Ichabod Lathrop
1680-
Ichabod Lathrop
B:
20 Jun 1680
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Shubael Lathrop
1682-
Shubael Lathrop
B:
20 Apr 1682
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Lathrop
1684-
Sarah Lathrop
B:
5 Mar 1683/1684
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Melatiah Lathrop
1646-1712
Melatiah Lathrop
B:
22 Nov 1646
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1712
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Farrar
Abt 1648-1712
Sarah Farrar
B:
Abt 1648
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
20 May 1667
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
23 May 1712
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Lothrop
1668-
Thomas Lothrop
B:
22 Aug 1668
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Captain Samuel Dimick
1702-1775
Captain Samuel Dimick
B:
17 May 1702
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1775
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Davis
1705-1755
Hannah Davis
B:
5 Mar 1705
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1724
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1755
David Dimmock
1704-YOUNG
David Dimmock
B:
11 Jun 1704
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Shubael Dimmick
1706-1788
Shubael Dimmick
B:
Apr 1706
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1788
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Esther Pierce
1715-1805
Esther Pierce
B:
7 Feb 1714/1715
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1739
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1805
Joanna Dimmock
1708-1709
Joanna Dimmock
B:
24 Dec 1708
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Jan 1709
Mehitable Dimmock
1711-
Mehitable Dimmock
B:
20 Jun 1711
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Tabitha Lothrop
1671-1727
Tabitha Lothrop
B:
3 Apr 1671
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1727
Shubael Dimmock
1673-1728
Shubael Dimmock
B:
3 Feb 1673
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 May 1699
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1728
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Lothrop
1673-
Isaac Lothrop
B:
23 Jun 1673
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Lothrop
1675-
Joseph Lothrop
B:
15 Dec 1675
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Lothrop
1677-
Elizabeth Lothrop
B:
23 Nov 1677
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Ichabod Lothrop
1680-
Ichabod Lothrop
B:
20 Jun 1680
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Shubael Lothrop
1682-
Shubael Lothrop
B:
20 Apr 1682
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Lothrop
1684-
Sarah Lothrop
B:
5 Mar 1684
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Meletiah Lothrop
1646-1712
Meletiah Lothrop
B:
22 Nov 1646
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1712
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Farrar
1649-1713
Sarah Farrar
B:
1649
M:
20 May 1667
D:
23 May 1713
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Hinckley
1669-
Sarah Hinckley
B:
May 1669
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
John Crocker
John Crocker
M:
22 Jun 1717
John Hinckley, Sr.
1700-Aft 1735
John Hinckley, Sr.
B:
25 Jul 1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 12 May 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Breed
1702-
Elizabeth Breed
B:
28 Jan 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Hinckley
1702-
Martha Hinckley
B:
8 Mar 1702
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Hinkley
Jedidiah Thompson
1704-
Jedidiah Thompson
B:
10 Jul 1704
M:
15 Nov 1729
Samuel Hinckley, Jr.
1706-1763
Samuel Hinckley, Jr.
B:
4 Mar 1706
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Breed
1706-1731
Zerviah Breed
B:
27 Aug 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1730
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna Hinckley
1708-1786
Joanna Hinckley
B:
29 Mar 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1786
Preston, New London County, CT
George Denison
1699-1737
George Denison
B:
1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1737
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Hinckley
1709-
Mary Hinckley
B:
29 Jan 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Hinckley
1712-Bef 1751
Thankful Hinckley
B:
22 Mar 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 6 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jedediah Thompson, Sr.
1704-1736
Jedediah Thompson, Sr.
B:
10 Jul 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1729
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
25 Sep 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Chesebrough
1703-Bef 1751
Joseph Chesebrough
B:
12 Apr 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 6 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Hinckley
1717-1786
Mercy Hinckley
B:
17 Jan 1716/1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Walter Palmer
1717-1785
Walter Palmer
B:
29 Jul 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nancy Hinckley
1717-
Nancy Hinckley
B:
17 Jan 1716/1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Hinckley
1671-1751
Samuel Hinckley
B:
2 Feb 1670/1671
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Lathrop
1677-1737
Martha Lathrop
B:
11 Nov 1677
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1694
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bethia Hinckley
1673-1715
Bethia Hinckley
B:
29 Mar 1673
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1715
Samuel Lewis
1709-
Samuel Lewis
B:
4 Jun 1709
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Bethia Bertha Lewis
1710-1771
Bethia Bertha Lewis
B:
11 Feb 1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1771
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Ransom
1709-1797
John Ransom
B:
13 Nov 1709
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1797
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Lewis
1717-
Hannah Lewis
B:
7 Apr 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Lewis
1720-1773
Mary Lewis
B:
17 Jun 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1773
Aaron Kellogg
1718-1772
Aaron Kellogg
B:
10 Jul 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1740
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1772
Hannah Hinckley
1675-1732
Hannah Hinckley
B:
15 May 1675
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Lewis
1675-1753
Benjamin Lewis
B:
1674-1675
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1708
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1752/1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Hinkley
1678-Aft 1710
Jonathan Hinkley
B:
15 Feb 1677/1678
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1710
Benjamin Hinckley
1707-1747
Benjamin Hinckley
B:
19 Jun 1707
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Palmer
1703-
Deborah Palmer
B:
1703
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1733
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ichabod Hinckley
1680-1768
Ichabod Hinckley
B:
28 Aug 1680
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 May 1768
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Goodspeed
1678-1719
Mary Goodspeed
B:
10 Jan 1678
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1700/1701
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1719
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Hinckley
1723-1802
Thankful Hinckley
B:
2 Dec 1723
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1802
Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT
George Nye
1717-1778
George Nye
B:
7 Jan 1717
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1745
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1778
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Bassett
Mary Bassett
M:
3 Aug 1721
Bethia Hinckley
1713-1748
Bethia Hinckley
B:
27 Jan 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Bosworth
1709-1807
Nathaniel Bosworth
B:
14 Aug 1709
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1807
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Hinckley
1714-1796
Mary Hinckley
B:
7 Dec 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1796
Nathan West
1712-1801
Nathan West
B:
10 Nov 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1738
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Anne Hinckley
1716-1801
Anne Hinckley
B:
5 Oct 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1801
Joseph Tracy, Jr.
1706-1787
Joseph Tracy, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1739
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1787
Gershom Hinckley
1718-
Gershom Hinckley
B:
1 Sep 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Hinckley
1720-1780
Jerusha Hinckley
B:
29 Dec 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1780
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Nathan West
1711-1791
Nathan West
B:
18 Aug 1711
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1740/1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1791
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Thankfull Hinckley
1723-
Thankfull Hinckley
B:
19 Apr 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Hinckley
1725-
Ebenezer Hinckley
B:
17 Mar 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Gillett
1729-
Mary Gillett
B:
1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lois Hinckley
1727-1783
Lois Hinckley
B:
24 Sep 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dr. Elisha Tracy
1712-1783
Dr. Elisha Tracy
B:
16 May 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1781
D:
1 May 1783
Franklin, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Huntington
Abt 1723-
Nehemiah Huntington
B:
Abt 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Hinckley
1729-1811
John Hinckley
B:
10 Feb 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
Azubah Smith
1738-1809
Azubah Smith
B:
1738
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1809
John Hinckley
1730-1811
John Hinckley
B:
10 Feb 1729/1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Gillette
1731-
Ruth Gillette
B:
17 Dec 1731
New London County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Jared Hinckley
1731-
Jared Hinckley
B:
8 Oct 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary
-1790
Mary
D:
11 Mar 1790
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Chloe Hinckley
1735-
Chloe Hinckley
B:
9 Nov 1734/1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abiel Stark
1724-1770
Abiel Stark
B:
8 Jan 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1756
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1770
Charles Hinckley
1734-
Charles Hinckley
B:
11 Oct 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Hinckley
1738-1801
Lucy Hinckley
B:
19 Mar 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1801
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Arnold
1735-1807
Gideon Arnold
B:
1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1761
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1807
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hinckley
1739-
Hannah Hinckley
B:
8 Apr 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Gershom Hinckley
1682-1774
Gershom Hinckley
B:
2 Apr 1682
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1774
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Buell
1696-1774
Mary Buell
B:
11 Dec 1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Bethia Lathrop
1649-1694
Bethia Lathrop
B:
22 Jul 1649
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1694
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Ensign John Hinckley
1644-1709
Ensign John Hinckley
B:
24 May 1644
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
July 1668
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1709
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Lathrop, Sr.
1612-1707
Thomas Lathrop, Sr.
B:
21 Feb 1611/1612
Eastwell, Kent, England
M:
11 Dec 1639
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1707
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA