Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Ibrook
Bef 1608 - 1693 (~ 85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Reverend Joshua Hobart
1629-1717
Reverend Joshua Hobart
B:
1629
Southold, Suffolk, England
D:
Feb 1716/1717
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Margaret Vassall
1632-
Margaret Vassall
B:
1632
England
M:
25 Apr 1656
St. Michael Parish, Barbados
Bathsheba Hobart
1640-1724
Bathsheba Hobart
B:
28 Sep 1640
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1724
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
John Leavitt
John Leavitt
M:
27 Jun 1664
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Stockbridge
1698-1783
Joseph Stockbridge
B:
1 Oct 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1783
Ann Turner
1699-1783
Ann Turner
B:
7 Apr 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1783
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Grace Stockbridge
1700-Bef 1773
Grace Stockbridge
B:
12 Aug 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1773
John Thaxter
1694-1733
John Thaxter
B:
1 Jan 1694
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1718
D:
6 Apr 1733
Samuel Lincoln
1691-1758
Samuel Lincoln
B:
1 Feb 1690/1691
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1741
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1758
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
John Stockbridge
Bathsheba Stockbridge
1706-1731
Bathsheba Stockbridge
B:
1 Dec 1706
D:
14 Jul 1731
Ezekiel Turner
1700-1773
Ezekiel Turner
B:
23 Mar 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1727
D:
10 Aug 1773
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Margaret Stockbridge
1708-1788
Margaret Stockbridge
B:
19 Oct 1708
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1788
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Samuel Barstow
1709-1801
Deacon Samuel Barstow
B:
7 Feb 1708/1709
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1731
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1801
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Stockbridge
1711-
Susanna Stockbridge
B:
25 Nov 1711
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
David Stockbridge
1713-1788
David Stockbridge
B:
14 Sep 1713
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1788
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Cushing
1718-1747
Deborah Cushing
B:
16 Nov 1718
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1736
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1747
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Jane Reed
1726-
Jane Reed
B:
9 Dec 1726
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1748
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Margaret Turner
1677-1732
Margaret Turner
B:
20 Sep 1677
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1732
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Joseph Stockbridge
1672-1773
Deacon Joseph Stockbridge
B:
28 Jun 1672
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1773
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Margaret Foster
1699-
Margaret Foster
B:
20 Aug 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Richard Bourne
1695-1738
Richard Bourne
B:
13 Aug 1695
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1738
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Foster
1702-
Joseph Foster
B:
8 Aug 1702
Ruth Foster
1704-1704
Ruth Foster
B:
14 May 1704
D:
3 Oct 1704
Timothy Foster
1706-1730
Timothy Foster
B:
4 Mar 1706
D:
13 Sep 1730
Deacon Elisha Foster
1708-1771
Deacon Elisha Foster
B:
28 May 1708
D:
23 Apr 1771
John Foster
1712-Bef 1748
John Foster
B:
21 Jan 1711/1712
D:
Bef 1748
Ruth Foster
Abt 1717-Bef 1756
Ruth Foster
B:
Abt 1717
D:
Bef 11 Sep 1756
Elizabeth Foster
1721-
Elizabeth Foster
B:
14 Feb 1721
Bathsheba Turner
1679-1744
Bathsheba Turner
B:
30 Dec 1679
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1744
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Hatherly Foster
1671-1751
Deacon Hatherly Foster
B:
22 Sep 1671
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1698
D:
11 Jul 1751
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Turner
1682-1683
Joseph Turner
B:
1682
D:
7 May 1683
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Turner
1650-1693
Joseph Turner
B:
12 Jan 1649/1650
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1674
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1693
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Brook
1699-
Mary Brook
B:
15 Dec 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Henry Withington
1696-1780
Henry Withington
B:
26 May 1696
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1720
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aug 1780
Sarah Hobart
1670-1704
Sarah Hobart
B:
30 May 1670
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1704
Francis (Brooker?) Brook
Francis (Brooker?) Brook
M:
9 Nov 1695
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Bathsheba LaBroche
1703-Aft 1753
Bathsheba LaBroche
B:
21 May 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Aug 1753
Elisha Bradford
1669-1745
Elisha Bradford
B:
1669
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1718
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1745
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Francis LaBroche
Abt 1666-
Francis LaBroche
B:
Abt 1666
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Hobart
1675-
Nathaniel Hobart
B:
1675
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Hobart
1676-
Rebecca Hobart
B:
1676
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Nathan Hobart
1678-
Nathan Hobart
B:
1678
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Hobart
1678-
Abigail Hobart
B:
1678
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Jael Hobart
1680-
Jael Hobart
B:
1680
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Israel Hobart
1682-SOON
Israel Hobart
B:
1682
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
SOON
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Hobart
1683-
Abigail Hobart
B:
1683
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Israel Hobart
1686-
Israel Hobart
B:
1686
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Israel Hobart
1642-1731
Israel Hobart
B:
29 Jun 1642
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1731
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Wetherell
1642-1731
Sarah Wetherell
B:
10 Feb 1642
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1668
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1731
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Bradford
1665-
Joseph Bradford
B:
18 Apr 1665
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Asenath Bradford
1736-1818
Asenath Bradford
B:
15 Sep 1736
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1818
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Packard
1742-1825
Benjamin Packard
B:
2 Oct 1742
Easton, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1765
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1825
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Daniel Waters
Abt 1725-1757
Daniel Waters
B:
Abt 1725
Massachusetts
D:
1757
Elisha Bradford
1669-1745
Elisha Bradford
B:
1669
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1745
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Bathsheba LaBroche
1703-Aft 1753
Bathsheba LaBroche
B:
21 May 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1718
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Aug 1753
Jael Hobart
1643-1730
Jael Hobart
B:
30 Dec 1643
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1730
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Bradford
1630-1715
Joseph Bradford
B:
May 1630
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 May 1664
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1715
Hepsibah Hobart
Abt 1675-
Hepsibah Hobart
B:
Abt 1675
Sarah Prescott
1714-
Sarah Prescott
B:
1714
Hezekiah Walker
1717-
Hezekiah Walker
B:
24 Feb 1717
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1747
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Prescott
Abt 1720-1776
Ebenezer Prescott
B:
Abt 1720
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1776
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Jerusha Matthews
-1779
Jerusha Matthews
M:
14 Jan 1745
D:
1779
Jonathan Prescott
1722-1801
Jonathan Prescott
B:
15 Jul 1722
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
1801
Vashti Houghton
1727-1805
Vashti Houghton
B:
1727
M:
1746
D:
1805
Patience Prescott
Ruth Hobart
1678-
Ruth Hobart
B:
18 May 1678
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Ebenezer Prescott
1682-
Ebenezer Prescott
B:
6 Jul 1682
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1711
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Hobart
Abt 1682-
Ruth Hobart
B:
Abt 1682
Israel Hobart
1722-1796
Israel Hobart
B:
2 Jul 1722
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1796
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Anna Lawrence
1728-1791
Anna Lawrence
B:
24 Jan 1727/1728
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 Jul 1748
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1791
Townsend, Middlesex County, MA
Shebuel Hobart
Esther Parker
Shebuel Hobart
1682-1764
Shebuel Hobart
B:
16 Sep 1682
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1764
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Martha Prescott
1690-1774
Martha Prescott
B:
20 Feb 1689/1690
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1713
D:
30 Apr 1774
Townsend, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Hobart
1714-1814
Ruth Hobart
B:
8 Nov 1714
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1814
William Farnsworth
1714-1745
William Farnsworth
B:
4 Aug 1714
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1737
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1745
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Gershom Hobart
Abt 1684-
Gershom Hobart
B:
Abt 1684
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Nutting
Abt 1682-
Lydia Nutting
B:
Abt 1682
M:
26 Feb 1714
Dorothy Hobart
1686-
Dorothy Hobart
B:
10 Jun 1686
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Joanna Hobart
1696-
Joanna Hobart
B:
30 Dec 1696
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Reverend Gershom Hobart
1645-1707
Reverend Gershom Hobart
B:
Dec 1645
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1707
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Aldis
1652-1712
Sarah Aldis
B:
9 Jun 1652
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1675
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1712
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Japhet (Jophe) Hobart
1647-1670
Japhet (Jophe) Hobart
B:
4 Apr 1647
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1670
sea
Elizabeth Hobart
1679-
Elizabeth Hobart
B:
27 Jan 1679
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Nehemiah Estabrook
1715-1787
Nehemiah Estabrook
B:
1 Apr 1715
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1787
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Bethiah Paddock
Abt 1713-1743
Bethiah Paddock
B:
Abt 1713
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1736
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1743
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Hobart Estabrook
1716-1766
Hobart Estabrook
B:
17 Dec 1716
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1766
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Estabrook
1718-
Mary Estabrook
B:
4 Sep 1718
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Hobart
1680-1727
Rebecca Hobart
B:
13 Feb 1680
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Dec 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Samuel Estabrook
1675-1727
Samuel Estabrook
B:
7 Jan 1675
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Peter Mason
1704-1704
Peter Mason
B:
25 Aug 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter Mason
1705-1705
daughter Mason
B:
13 Sep 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Mason
1707-1750
Daniel Mason
B:
25 Mar 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chappel
Japhet Mason
1709-1711
Japhet Mason
B:
28 Dec 1709
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1711
Mary Mason
1711-
Mary Mason
B:
31 May 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Japhet Mason
1713-Aft 1790
Japhet Mason
B:
30 Sep 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Mary Chappell
1717-
Mary Chappell
B:
28 Nov 1717
New London, New London County, CT
M:
29 Feb 1735
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Mason
1715-
Abigail Mason
B:
3 Sep 1715
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Lester
Samuel Lester
M:
11 Dec 1737
Peter Mason
1717-1765
Peter Mason
B:
28 Dec 1717
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret Fanning
1724-1804
Margaret Fanning
B:
23 Nov 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1741
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1804
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Alithea Mason
1720-
Alithea Mason
B:
9 Dec 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Hobart
1682-1760
Mary Hobart
B:
16 Jan 1682
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1760
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Mason
1680-
Peter Mason
B:
9 Nov 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1703
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Hobart
1684-
Abigail Hobart
B:
22 Jan 1684
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Hobart
1686-
Sarah Hobart
B:
13 Mar 1686
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Hobart
1689-
Hannah Hobart
B:
19 Jan 1689
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Rev. Nehemiah Hobart
Bef 1648-1712
Rev. Nehemiah Hobart
B:
Bef 21 Nov 1648
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1712
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Jackson
1650-1712
Sarah Jackson
B:
5 Jan 1649/1650
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1678
D:
23 Feb 1712
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Judith Hobart
1681-
Judith Hobart
B:
21 Jun 1681
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Peter Hobart
1684-1684
Peter Hobart
B:
24 Sep 1684
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1684
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Jael Hobart
1688-
Jael Hobart
B:
20 Jun 1688
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Hobart
1690-
Deborah Hobart
B:
10 Jun 1690
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Hobart
1693-
Rebecca Hobart
B:
7 Jan 1693
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
David Hobart
1651-1717
David Hobart
B:
18 Aug 1651
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1717
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Joanna Quincy
1654-1695
Joanna Quincy
B:
16 Apr 1654
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
June 1680
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 May 1695
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Hobart
1732-
Lydia Hobart
B:
9 Feb 1732
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Nehemiah Ripley
1727-1769
Nehemiah Ripley
B:
2 Apr 1727
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1752
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1769
Nehemiah Hobart
1697-1740
Nehemiah Hobart
B:
27 Apr 1697
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 May 1740
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Jacob
1705-1736
Lydia Jacob
B:
16 Apr 1705
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1724
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1736
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Hobart
1699-
Joseph Hobart
B:
11 Apr 1699
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
David Hobart
1702-
David Hobart
B:
14 Mar 1702
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Hobart
1702-
Sarah Hobart
B:
14 Mar 1702
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Hobart
1704-
Lydia Hobart
B:
9 Jan 1704
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Noah Hobart
1705-
Noah Hobart
B:
2 Jan 1705
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Joyce
1665-1729
Sarah Joyce
B:
1665
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1695
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1729
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Peter Mason
1704-1704
Peter Mason
B:
25 Aug 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter Mason
1705-1705
daughter Mason
B:
13 Sep 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Mason
1707-1750
Daniel Mason
B:
25 Mar 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chappel
Japhet Mason
1709-1711
Japhet Mason
B:
28 Dec 1709
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1711
Mary Mason
1711-
Mary Mason
B:
31 May 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Japhet Mason
1713-Aft 1790
Japhet Mason
B:
30 Sep 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Mary Chappell
1717-
Mary Chappell
B:
28 Nov 1717
New London, New London County, CT
M:
29 Feb 1735
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Mason
1715-
Abigail Mason
B:
3 Sep 1715
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Lester
Samuel Lester
M:
11 Dec 1737
Peter Mason
1717-1765
Peter Mason
B:
28 Dec 1717
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret Fanning
1724-1804
Margaret Fanning
B:
23 Nov 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1741
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1804
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Alithea Mason
1720-
Alithea Mason
B:
9 Dec 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Mason
1680-
Peter Mason
B:
9 Nov 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Hobart
1682-1760
Mary Hobart
B:
16 Jan 1682
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1760
New London, New London County, CT
Rebecca Chesebrough
1707-Aft 1748
Rebecca Chesebrough
B:
16 Nov 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Davisson
Abt 1695-Abt 1725
Andrew Davisson
B:
Abt 1695
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1723/1724
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 23 Nov 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Austin
Abt 1703-
William Austin
B:
Abt 1703
Massachusetts
M:
1726-1727
New London County, CT
Samuel Turner, Sr.
Abt 1705-
Samuel Turner, Sr.
B:
Abt 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1727/1728
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Rebecca Chesebrough
1708-
Rebecca Chesebrough
B:
1708
Samuel Turner
Jedediah Chesebrough, Sr.
1710-1760
Jedediah Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
12 Oct 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Molly Hancock
Abt 1716-
Mary Molly Hancock
B:
Abt 1716
M:
1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebulon Chesebrough, Sr.
1712-1749
Zebulon Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
13 Jun 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary MacDowell
1717-Aft 1761
Mary MacDowell
B:
9 Jun 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 25 Jan 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Chesebrough
1716-Aft 1727
Prudence Chesebrough
B:
12 Jul 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Sep 1727
Abigail Chesebrough
1717-1769
Abigail Chesebrough
B:
28 Sep 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1769
William Slack, Sr.
1717-1776
William Slack, Sr.
B:
27 Mar 1717
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
5 Mar 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1776
Lucy Chesebrough
1722-1797
Lucy Chesebrough
B:
2 Jul 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Hancox, II
1714-1803
Edward Hancox, II
B:
17 Mar 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1741
D:
17 Sep 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1724-1725
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
6 Sep 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Chesebrough
1727-Aft 1727
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Sep 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Mason
1681-1742
Rebecca Mason
B:
10 Feb 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Chesebrough, Sr.
1667-1727
Elisha Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
4 Apr 1667
Wequetoquock, Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Mason
1683-
Margaret Mason
B:
21 Dec 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Mason, Sr.
1686-
Samuel Mason, Sr.
B:
11 Feb 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
England
Elizabeth Fitch
1684-1715
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
15 Feb 1684
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1712
D:
8 Feb 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Mason
1720-
Elizabeth Mason
B:
16 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Symond Worthington
Symond Worthington
M:
19 Jun 1743
Rebecca Mason
1722-1723
Rebecca Mason
B:
2 Jun 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1723
Rebecca Mason
1724-YOUNG
Rebecca Mason
B:
21 Mar 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Mason
1726-
Samuel Mason
B:
25 May 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Mason
1728-
Rebecca Mason
B:
3 Jun 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Mason
1730-1759
Prudence Mason
B:
2 Apr 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1759
Elnathan Mason
1732-
Elnathan Mason
B:
16 Jun 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mehitable Mason
1734-
Mehitable Mason
B:
1 Jun 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Mason
1734-
Eunice Mason
B:
1 Jun 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Miner
1699-
Rebecca Miner
B:
13 Feb 1698/1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1719/1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
son Avery
1717-1717
son Avery
B:
Aug 1717
D:
Aug 1717
Abigail Mason
1689-1717
Abigail Mason
B:
3 Feb 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1717
Mystic, New London County, CT
Ephraim Avery
1685-1776
Ephraim Avery
A:
18 Oct 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1776
Priscilla Baldwin
1713-1744
Priscilla Baldwin
B:
17 Nov 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1743/1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Calkins
1702-1786
Daniel Calkins
B:
5 Sep 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sylvester Baldwin, Sr.
1719-1795
Sylvester Baldwin, Sr.
B:
29 Mar 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1795
Preston, New London County, CT
Bridget Chesebrough
1737-1818
Bridget Chesebrough
B:
21 Dec 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1818
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Mason
1691-Abt 1719
Priscilla Mason
B:
17 Sep 1691
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt June 1719
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Theophilus Baldwin, Sr.
1683-Aft 1736
Deacon Theophilus Baldwin, Sr.
B:
1 Jun 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hobart Mason, Sr.
1722-1781
Hobart Mason, Sr.
B:
6 Oct 1722
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
1781
Nova Scotia, Canada
Margaret Copp
1727-1772
Margaret Copp
B:
29 May 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sylvia Babcock
Abt 1754-
Sylvia Babcock
B:
Abt 1754
M:
10 Nov 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
Andrew Mason
1724-1728
Andrew Mason
B:
12 Oct 1724
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1728
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
Hannah Mason
1726-Bef 1731
Hannah Mason
B:
10 Jun 1726
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
Bef June 1731
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
Andrew Mason
1730-1812
Andrew Mason
B:
3 Feb 1729/1730
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1812
Mary Gallup
1737-1797
Mary Gallup
B:
28 Jan 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna (Mrs.) Minor
Abt 1750-
Anna (Mrs.) Minor
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Abt 1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Mason
1731-1808
Hannah Mason
B:
13 Jun 1731
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1808
Groton, New London County, CT
Henry Gallup, Sr.
1725-1811
Henry Gallup, Sr.
B:
5 Oct 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1811
Groton, New London County, CT
Jared Mason
1733-
Jared Mason
B:
28 Feb 1732/1733
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
Hannah Parke
1736-
Hannah Parke
B:
18 Sep 1736
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Mason
1735-
Zerviah Mason
B:
26 Aug 1735
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
James Holmes, Sr.
1731-
James Holmes, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Mason
1693-1768
Nehemiah Mason
B:
24 Nov 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Stanton
1704-1771
Zerviah Stanton
B:
24 Sep 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Hobart
1654-1727
Rebecca Hobart
B:
9 Apr 1654
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Mason, Sr.
1652-1736
Daniel Mason, Sr.
B:
Apr 1652
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1679
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Hobart
1656-1687
Abigail Hobart
B:
19 Oct 1656
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1687
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Lincoln
1691-YOUNG
Lydia Lincoln
B:
29 Sep 1691
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Lincoln
1693-SOON
Mary Lincoln
B:
24 Jun 1693
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
SOON
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Lincoln
1695-
Thomas Lincoln
B:
3 Jul 1695
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Lincoln
1696-YOUNG
Lydia Lincoln
B:
16 Oct 1696
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Josiah Lincoln
1699-1774
Deacon Josiah Lincoln
B:
10 Apr 1699
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1774
Lydia Hobart
1659-1732
Lydia Hobart
B:
7 Jan 1659
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1732
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Thomas Lincoln
1638-1708
Captain Thomas Lincoln
B:
6 May 1638
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1690
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1708
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Hezekiah Hobart
1661-1662
Hezekiah Hobart
B:
30 Aug 1661
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 May 1662
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
Richard Ibrook
-1651
Margaret Clark
-1664
Elizabeth Ibrook
Bef 1608-1693
Elizabeth Ibrook
B:
Bef 31 Aug 1608
Southwald, Suffolk, England
D:
9 Sep 1693
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Peter Hobart
Bef 1604-1679
Reverend Peter Hobart
B:
Bef 13 Oct 1604
Hingham, Norfolkshire, England
M:
3 Jul 1628
Hingham, Norfolkshire, England
D:
20 Jan 1679
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA