Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Owen
1740 - 1831 (90 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Royal Barber
1818-
Royal Barber
B:
22 Apr 1818
Elbridge L. Barber
1821-
Elbridge L. Barber
B:
8 Apr 1821
Susan A. Barber
1823-
Susan A. Barber
B:
6 Jan 1823
Julia H. Barber
1824-
Julia H. Barber
B:
21 Jul 1824
Egbert M. Barber
1826-
Egbert M. Barber
B:
14 Aug 1826
Cynthia F. Barber
1828-
Cynthia F. Barber
B:
17 Jun 1828
Margaret M. Barber
1830-
Margaret M. Barber
B:
8 Mar 1830
Alvin M. Barber
1835-
Alvin M. Barber
B:
11 Jul 1835
Virgil C. Barber
1837-
Virgil C. Barber
B:
12 Jun 1837
Althea L. Scott
1831-1903
Althea L. Scott
B:
1831
D:
20 Apr 1903
Rushville, Yates County, NY
Hollis Sanford Barber
1839-1902
Hollis Sanford Barber
B:
21 Aug 1839
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1902
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Charlotte Harvey
Cynthia Boles
1839-1910
Cynthia Boles
B:
10 Apr 1839
D:
2 Oct 1910
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Adeline Barber
1840-
Adeline Barber
B:
28 Jan 1840
Lyman Barber
1790-
Lyman Barber
B:
10 Jan 1790
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Newark, Wayne County, NY
Hulda Sanford
1799-1876
Hulda Sanford
B:
28 Jul 1799
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1817
Candor, Tioga County, NY
D:
22 May 1876
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Azubah Brown
1760-1812
Azubah Brown
B:
7 May 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1812
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Michael Barber
1754-1836
Michael Barber
B:
3 Mar 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1779
D:
25 Jun 1836
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Elizabeth Brown
Abt 1761-
Ruth Elizabeth Brown
B:
Abt 1761
Hartford County, CT
Esther Brown
1762-1838
Esther Brown
B:
4 Mar 1762
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1838
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Timothy Case
1759-1850
Timothy Case
B:
2 Feb 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1850
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Anna Ruth Brown
1798-
Anna Ruth Brown
B:
5 Jul 1798
Mr. King
John Brown
1821-
John Brown
B:
25 Jul 1821
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Wealthy C. Hotchkiss
Jason Brown
1823-Aft 1910
Jason Brown
B:
19 Jan 1823
Hudson, Summit County, OH
D:
Aft 1910
Ellen Sherboudy
Owen Brown
-1824
Owen Brown
D:
4 Nov 1824
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Frederick Brown
1827-1831
Frederick Brown
B:
9 Jan 1827
Richmond, Franklin County, PA
D:
11 Mar 1831
Ruth Brown
1829-
Ruth Brown
B:
18 Feb 1829
Richmond, Franklin County, PA
Henry Thompson
Frederick Brown
1830-1856
Frederick Brown
B:
21 Dec 1830
Richmond, Franklin County, PA
D:
30 Aug 1856
Osawotomie, Miami County, KS
son Brown
1832-1832
son Brown
B:
7 Aug 1832
D:
8 Aug 1832
John Brown
1800-1859
John Brown
B:
9 May 1800
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1859
Charleston, Jefferson County, WV
Diantha (Mrs. Amos Lusk)
-1832
Diantha (Mrs. Amos Lusk)
M:
21 Jun 1820
D:
8 Aug 1832
Sarah Brown
1834-1843
Sarah Brown
B:
11 May 1834
Richmond, Franklin County, PA
D:
23 Sep 1843
Watson Brown
1835-1859
Watson Brown
B:
7 Oct 1835
D:
19 Oct 1859
Harper's Ferry, Jefferson County, WV
Isabella M. Thompson
Isabella M. Thompson
M:
1856
Salmon Brown
1836-
Salmon Brown
B:
2 Oct 1836
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Abbie C. Hinkley
Abbie C. Hinkley
M:
1856
Charles Brown
1837-1843
Charles Brown
B:
3 Nov 1837
Hudson, Summit County, OH
D:
11 Sep 1843
Oliver Brown
1839-1859
Oliver Brown
B:
9 Mar 1839
Franklin Mills, Portage County, OH
D:
17 Oct 1859
Harper's Ferry, Jefferson County, WV
Martha E. Brewster
Martha E. Brewster
M:
1858
Peter Brown
1840-1843
Peter Brown
B:
7 Dec 1840
D:
22 Sep 1843
Austin Brown
1842-1843
Austin Brown
B:
14 Sep 1842
Richfield, Summit County, OH
D:
27 Sep 1843
Anne Brown
1843-
Anne Brown
B:
23 Dec 1843
Amelia Brown
1845-1846
Amelia Brown
B:
22 Jun 1845
Akron, Summit County, OH
D:
30 Oct 1846
Sarah Brown
1846-
Sarah Brown
B:
11 Sep 1846
Ellen Brown
1848-1849
Ellen Brown
B:
20 May 1848
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1849
son Brown
1852-1852
son Brown
B:
26 Apr 1852
D:
17 May 1852
Ellen Brown
1854-
Ellen Brown
B:
25 Sep 1854
Akron, Summit County, OH
Mary Ann Day
Mary Ann Day
M:
14 Jun 1833
Salmon Brown
1802-
Salmon Brown
B:
30 Apr 1802
Oliver Owen Brown
1804-
Oliver Owen Brown
B:
26 Oct 1804
Frederick Brown
1806-
Frederick Brown
B:
1806
Owen Brown
1765-1856
Owen Brown
B:
16 Feb 1765
Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1856
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Ruth Mills
1772-1808
Ruth Mills
B:
26 Jan 1772
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1793
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1808
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Sarah "Sally" Root
John Brown
1767-
John Brown
B:
31 Aug 1767
Hartford County, CT
Frederick Brown
1769-
Frederick Brown
B:
14 Aug 1769
Hartford County, CT
Abiel Brown
1776-1856
Abiel Brown
B:
18 Nov 1776
Hartford County, CT
D:
1856
Anna Lord
1788-
Anna Lord
B:
1788
Lyme, New London County, CT
Parents
Elijah Owen
1706-1741
Hannah Higley
1717-1806
Hannah Owen
1740-1831
Hannah Owen
B:
17 Jul 1740
Turkey Hills, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1831
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Brown
1728-1776
Captain John Brown
B:
4 Nov 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1776
Killingly, Windham County, CT