Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Wright
1666 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Wait
1704-
William Wait
B:
1704
Sarah Wait
1706-1706
Sarah Wait
B:
June 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Wait
1707-
Sarah Wait
B:
14 Jun 1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Langton
Ebenezer Phelps
Ebenezer Wait
1710-
Ebenezer Wait
B:
10 Mar 1709/1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Jones
daughter Wright
-1754
daughter Wright
B:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Wright
1740-1740
Asa Wright
B:
3 Jun 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Wright
1741-1788
Asa Wright
B:
Nov 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1788
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Wright
1745-
Esther Wright
B:
22 Jan 1744/1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wright
1743-
Hannah Wright
B:
14 Dec 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Bartlett
Abt 1740-
Moses Bartlett
B:
Abt 1740
M:
7 Sep 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Wright
1746-1748
Josiah Wright
B:
9 May 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wait
1711-1812
Hannah Wait
B:
20 Jan 1710/1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Wright
1710-1760
Asa Wright
B:
8 Oct 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1760
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Nash
1744-1833
Elizabeth Nash
B:
30 Sep 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1833
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Moody
1738-1825
Elisha Moody
B:
14 Jan 1738
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1766
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1825
Elizabeth Wait
1712-1799
Elizabeth Wait
B:
25 Jun 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1799
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Martin Nash
1718-1749
Martin Nash
B:
19 Jan 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1749
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Damaris Nash
1737-1779
Damaris Nash
B:
1737
D:
1779
Phebe Nash
1738-1796
Phebe Nash
B:
1738
D:
1796
Aaron Nash
1741-1827
Aaron Nash
B:
24 Mar 1740/1741
D:
17 Jan 1827
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
Hannah Nash
Abt 1750-1825
Hannah Nash
B:
Abt 1750
M:
24 Oct 1769
D:
24 Feb 1825
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
Sarah Nash
1744-1827
Sarah Nash
B:
1744
D:
1827
Moses Nash
1750-1821
Moses Nash
B:
1750
D:
1821
Oliver Nash
1752-1835
Oliver Nash
B:
1752
D:
1835
Ebenezer Nash
1756-1831
Ebenezer Nash
B:
1756
D:
1831
Damaris Wait
1717-
Damaris Wait
B:
26 Feb 1716/1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Aaron Nash
1712-Abt 1774
Aaron Nash
B:
23 Feb 1712
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1736
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1774
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Gardner Preston, Sr.
1749-1834
Gardner Preston, Sr.
B:
15 Sep 1749
D:
26 May 1834
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Wait
1764-1836
Abigail Wait
B:
1764
D:
25 Nov 1836
Eunice Wait
1722-
Eunice Wait
B:
21 May 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Preston
1720-1792
Jonathan Preston
B:
2 Apr 1720
D:
8 Jun 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Wait
1724-1751
Rachel Wait
B:
11 Mar 1723/1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1751
Asahel Judd
1720-1756
Asahel Judd
B:
1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1756
Minas, NS, Canada
Josiah Wait
1725-1727
Josiah Wait
B:
25 Mar 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 May 1727
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Wait
1731-
Josiah Wait
B:
22 Jun 1731
Elizabeth Stebbins
1685-1755
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
31 Oct 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Wait
1682-1764
William Wait
B:
Aug 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1689-1689
Thomas Stebbins
B:
2 Jun 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1689
Esther Burt
1741-
Esther Burt
B:
1741
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Burt
1743-
Sarah Burt
B:
5 Jul 1743
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Strong
Martin Burt
1745-1803
Martin Burt
B:
8 Nov 1745
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1803
Dorcas Clark
1751-1825
Dorcas Clark
B:
22 Jan 1751
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1773
D:
10 Oct 1825
Jerusha Burt
1748-
Jerusha Burt
B:
12 Sep 1748
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
William (Day) Dada
Martha Burt
1751-1827
Martha Burt
B:
1751
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1827
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rufus Lyman
1751-
Rufus Lyman
B:
2 Dec 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1774
Hannah Burt
1754-1821
Hannah Burt
B:
2 Apr 1754
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1821
Samuel Burt
1759-1822
Samuel Burt
B:
22 May 1759
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1822
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Charity Pomeroy
Hannah King
1717-1792
Hannah King
B:
30 Oct 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 May 1792
Samuel Burt
1715-1799
Samuel Burt
B:
15 Sep 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1740
D:
7 Nov 1799
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ithamar Strong
1751-
Ithamar Strong
B:
8 May 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Medad Strong
1752-1826
Medad Strong
B:
1 Nov 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1826
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Brown Clapp
1757-1833
Rachel Brown Clapp
B:
22 Nov 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Dec 1833
Eleazer Strong
1754-
Eleazer Strong
B:
18 Dec 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Parsons
1759-1780
Mindwell Parsons
B:
3 Jun 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 May 1780
D:
12 May 1780
Titus Strong
1756-
Titus Strong
B:
15 May 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Strong
1758-
David Strong
B:
25 Nov 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Waitstill Strong
1764-
Waitstill Strong
B:
15 Dec 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Experience King
1726-1795
Experience King
B:
1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1795
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ithamar Strong
1721-1805
Ithamar Strong
B:
1 Apr 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1805
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Hoyt
1755-1834
Mercy Hoyt
B:
24 Oct 1755
D:
13 May 1834
Deacon Justin Hitchcock
1752-1822
Deacon Justin Hitchcock
B:
27 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1779
D:
10 Feb 1822
Captain David Hoyt
1757-1803
Captain David Hoyt
B:
17 Nov 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1803
Elizabeth Bull
1760-1840
Elizabeth Bull
B:
25 Jul 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1781/1782
D:
3 Feb 1840
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Hoyt
Abt 1761-1821
Mary Hoyt
B:
Abt 4 Jun 1761
D:
15 Nov 1821
William Stoddard Williams
1762-1829
William Stoddard Williams
B:
11 Oct 1762
D:
8 Jan 1829
Seth Hoyt
1762-1766
Seth Hoyt
B:
4 Nov 1762
D:
18 Nov 1766
Major-General Epaphras Hoyt
1765-1850
Major-General Epaphras Hoyt
B:
31 Dec 1765
D:
8 Feb 1850
Experience Harvey
Abt 1772-1833
Experience Harvey
B:
Abt 1772
M:
10 Dec 1794
D:
22 Feb 1833
Seth Hoyt
1768-1797
Seth Hoyt
B:
28 Aug 1768
D:
14 May 1797
Colonel Elihu Hoyt
1771-1833
Colonel Elihu Hoyt
B:
25 Apr 1771
D:
2 Sep 1833
Hannah Taylor
Abt 1772-1864
Hannah Taylor
B:
Abt 1772
M:
10 Dec 1794
D:
21 Sep 1864
Clarissa Hoyt
1774-1778
Clarissa Hoyt
B:
9 Jul 1774
D:
14 Oct 1778
Silence King
1732-1803
Silence King
B:
13 Feb 1731/1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1803
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Hoyt
1722-1814
David Hoyt
B:
26 Oct 1722
M:
25 Apr 1754
D:
6 Sep 1814
Rachel King
Abt 1720-
Rachel King
B:
Abt 1720
Ebenezer Bartlett
1721-1791
Ebenezer Bartlett
B:
28 Aug 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1791
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Stebbins
1691-1733
Hannah Stebbins
B:
1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1732/1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel King
1693-1737
Samuel King
B:
19 Nov 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1716/1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
Abt 1693-1752
Thomas Stebbins
B:
Abt 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Searle
1684-1753
Sarah Searle
B:
28 Feb 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Stebbins
1694-1725
Josiah Stebbins
B:
Sep 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1725
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1719-1765
Mary Stebbins
B:
11 Jul 1719
D:
1765
Eliakim Stebbins
1753-1836
Eliakim Stebbins
B:
17 Nov 1753
Vernon, Windham County, VT
D:
28 Jul 1836
Vernon, Windham County, VT
Rebecca Hawks
1753-1816
Rebecca Hawks
B:
4 Jul 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1785
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1816
Vernon, Windham County, VT
Abner Stebbins
1755-1836
Abner Stebbins
B:
18 Jul 1755
Vernon, Windham County, VT
D:
18 Sep 1836
Vernon, Windham County, VT
Mindwell Marsh
-1837
Mindwell Marsh
B:
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1837
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Stebbins
1761-
Joseph Stebbins
B:
1 Mar 1761
Vernon, Windham County, VT
D:
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Elizabeth Eddy
1770-1863
Elizabeth Eddy
B:
14 Dec 1770
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
14 Jul 1863
Vernon, Windham County, VT
Sarah Severance
Sarah Severance
M:
Abt 1785
Joseph Stebbins
1721-1784
Joseph Stebbins
B:
13 Jan 1720/1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1784
Vernon, Windham County, VT
Thankful Belding
1718-1788
Thankful Belding
B:
6 Jan 1717/1718
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1741
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 May 1788
Vernon, Windham County, VT
Zebediah Stebbins
1723-
Zebediah Stebbins
B:
29 Nov 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Somerset, Windham County, VT
Thankful Graves
1730-
Thankful Graves
B:
8 Jun 1730
Thankful Stebbins
1730-
Thankful Stebbins
B:
8 Jan 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1760
D:
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Hollis Taylor
1758-1845
Hollis Taylor
B:
11 Feb 1758
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
D:
3 Sep 1845
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
Christian Field
1761-1833
Christian Field
B:
20 May 1761
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
M:
4 Jan 1784
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1 Jun 1833
Elijah Taylor
1756-
Elijah Taylor
B:
28 May 1756
Linkfield
Mindwell Taylor
1759-1837
Mindwell Taylor
B:
1 Dec 1759
D:
5 Sep 1837
Joseph Goodhue
-1849
Joseph Goodhue
D:
12 Nov 1849
Prentice Willard
Prentice Willard
M:
16 Dec 1784
Sarah Taylor
1761-
Sarah Taylor
B:
20 Dec 1761
John Metcalf
John Metcalf
M:
1790
John H. Buel
John H. Buel
M:
4 Nov 1800
Thomas Taylor
1764-
Thomas Taylor
B:
4 Mar 1764
Clara Babcock
Calvin Taylor
1766-Abt 1806
Calvin Taylor
B:
19 Mar 1766
D:
Abt 1806
Chickasaw Bluff
Thankful Taylor
1768-
Thankful Taylor
B:
5 Apr 1768
Stephen Bradley
Stephen Bradley
M:
3 Apr 1789
Eleazer Taylor
1772-
Eleazer Taylor
B:
19 May 1772
Polly Wood
Polly Wood
M:
6 Oct 1793
Sarah Stebbins
1727-1809
Sarah Stebbins
B:
27 Jan 1726/1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1809
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Taylor
1717-1778
Thomas Taylor
B:
26 Nov 1717
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1755
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1778
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
Sophia Stebbins
Abt 1756-1800
Sophia Stebbins
B:
Abt 1756
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1800
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Major Elisha Alexander
1753-1843
Major Elisha Alexander
B:
8 Dec 1752/1753
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1779
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1843
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1765-1835
Mary Stebbins
B:
1765
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1835
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Eldad Wright
1762-1842
Eldad Wright
B:
9 Jan 1762
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 May 1785
D:
1 Jan 1842
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Josiah Stebbins
1729-1813
Josiah Stebbins
B:
20 Oct 1729
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1813
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Howe
1735-1794
Mary Howe
B:
12 Apr 1735
M:
14 Feb 1754
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 May 1794
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Stebbins
1731-1732
Anna Stebbins
B:
15 Sep 1731
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1732
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Stebbins
1734-1827
Anna Stebbins
B:
10 Nov 1734
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1827
Lieut. Thomas Sargent
1735-1783
Lieut. Thomas Sargent
B:
23 Feb 1735
Fort Drummer, Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
17 May 1757
D:
19 Apr 1783
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Elizabeth Stebbins
1736-1822
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
8 Oct 1736
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1822
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Ebenezer Walbridge
1738-1819
Ebenezer Walbridge
B:
20 Dec 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Mar 1760
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1819
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Elisha Stebbins
1743-
Elisha Stebbins
B:
26 Mar 1743
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Wright
Martha Wright
M:
29 Oct 1767
Joseph Stebbins
1697-1780
Joseph Stebbins
B:
30 Mar 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1780
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Williams
1701-1786
Mary Williams
B:
13 Feb 1700/1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1718
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Stebbins
1699-1705
Experience Stebbins
B:
14 Mar 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asahel Stebbins
1750-1822
Asahel Stebbins
B:
30 May 1750
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1822
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Susannah Field
1751-1835
Susannah Field
B:
10 Jul 1751
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1771
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1835
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Cyrus Stebbins
1752-1776
Cyrus Stebbins
B:
25 Apr 1752
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1776
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Stebbins
1754-1761
Lydia Stebbins
B:
27 Jun 1754
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1761
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Experience Stebbins
1756-Bef 1818
Experience Stebbins
B:
26 Sep 1756
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 1818
Moses Gunn
1754-1844
Moses Gunn
B:
3 May 1754
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1809
D:
6 Feb 1844
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Asahel Stebbins
1728-1758
Asahel Stebbins
B:
16 May 1728
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1758
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Harwood
1732-1808
Lydia Harwood
B:
1732
M:
1749
D:
2 Feb 1808
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Darius Stebbins
1759-1819
Darius Stebbins
B:
17 Apr 1759
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1819
Louisa Merrick
Louisa Merrick
M:
28 Nov 1782
Asahel Stebbins
Abt 1761-
Asahel Stebbins
B:
Abt 1761
Lydia Stebbins
Abt 1766-1829
Lydia Stebbins
B:
Abt 1766
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1829
Oramel, Allegany County, NY
John Cunnabell
John Cunnabell
M:
10 Jul 1786
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Damaras Stebbins
Abt 1768-
Damaras Stebbins
B:
Abt 1768
Reuben Parmenter
Anna Stebbins
1771-1775
Anna Stebbins
B:
28 Jul 1771
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1775
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Stebbins
Abt 1773-
Ephraim Stebbins
B:
Abt 1773
Anna Stebbins
1776-
Anna Stebbins
B:
25 Apr 1776
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1730-1783
Thomas Stebbins
B:
1 Mar 1729/1730
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1783
Anna Chamberlain
1739-1792
Anna Chamberlain
B:
1739
M:
25 Feb 1758
D:
1792
Asahel Stebbins
1701-1730
Asahel Stebbins
B:
10 Apr 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1729/1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Petty
1707-
Sarah Petty
B:
14 Apr 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1727
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Bohan Birge
1772-
Bohan Birge
B:
15 Sep 1772
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abi Birge
1774-
Abi Birge
B:
22 Aug 1774
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Orin Rogers
Orin Rogers
M:
23 Mar 1797
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
John Birge
1776-1778
John Birge
B:
14 Nov 1776
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1778
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Birge
1780-
John Birge
B:
27 May 1780
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Strong
1781-
Hannah Strong
B:
June 1781
M:
26 Sep 1805
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Birge
1727-
John Birge
B:
22 Feb 1727
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Pierce
1737-1803
Esther Pierce
B:
3 Sep 1737
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
D:
13 Nov 1803
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Simeon Day
1758-
Simeon Day
B:
19 Feb 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Hulbert
1764-1785
Eleanor Hulbert
B:
25 Nov 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Goff
Phebe Goff
M:
13 Apr 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joel Day
1759-1835
Joel Day
B:
16 Aug 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1835
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Murray
1761-1838
Martha Murray
B:
14 Jul 1761
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1783
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1838
Luke Day
1761-1848
Luke Day
B:
24 May 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1848
Prudence Phelps
1765-1852
Prudence Phelps
B:
9 Jun 1765
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1794
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1852
Experience Day
1764-
Experience Day
B:
1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ezekiel Crandall
1746-1843
Ezekiel Crandall
B:
11 Oct 1746
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
19 Jan 1806
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1843
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Thomas Day
1769-1827
Thomas Day
B:
19 Feb 1769
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1827
Elizabeth Betsey Strong
Elizabeth Betsey Strong
M:
22 Nov 1798
Experience Birge
1729-1783
Experience Birge
B:
10 Oct 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1783
Nathaniel Day
1715-1787
Nathaniel Day
B:
13 Jul 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1757
D:
26 Sep 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Cynthia Birge
1760-
Cynthia Birge
B:
10 Feb 1760
Clarinda Birge
1762-Bef 1770
Clarinda Birge
B:
14 Mar 1762
D:
Bef 1770
Sophia Birge
Bef 1767-Bef 1768
Sophia Birge
B:
Bef 1767
D:
Bef 1768
Clarinda Birge
1768-
Clarinda Birge
B:
10 Jun 1768
Asahel Birge
1770-1854
Asahel Birge
B:
16 Apr 1770
D:
18 Apr 1854
Betsy Bliss
1770-1834
Betsy Bliss
B:
9 Apr 1770
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
1797
D:
1 Dec 1834
Francis Birge
Aft 1771-
Francis Birge
B:
Aft 1771
Asahel Birge
1731-1815
Asahel Birge
B:
4 Oct 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1815
Clarinda King
1738-1807
Clarinda King
B:
1738
M:
1759
D:
1807
Abigail Birge
1734-
Abigail Birge
B:
12 Aug 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Birge
1736-1816
Simeon Birge
B:
3 Nov 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1816
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Kentfield
1740-
Lois Kentfield
B:
10 Aug 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Birge
1739-
Hannah Birge
B:
20 May 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Stebbins
1703-1748
Experience Stebbins
B:
18 Mar 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1748
John Birge
1703-1765
John Birge
B:
3 Nov 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1726
D:
26 Dec 1765
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Job Strong
1766-
Job Strong
B:
1 Apr 1766
Lemuel Strong
1767-1862
Lemuel Strong
B:
10 Nov 1767
D:
31 Mar 1862
Mary Bigelow
1770-1804
Mary Bigelow
B:
1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1794
D:
22 Oct 1804
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Strong
-1829
Mary Strong
D:
13 May 1829
Rebecca Strong
-1834
Rebecca Strong
D:
1834
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Strong
Esther Strong
1775-
Esther Strong
B:
29 Apr 1775
Eunice Strong
Dorcas Strong
Abt 1779-
Dorcas Strong
B:
Abt 1779
Dorothy "Dolly" Strong
Abt 1781-
Dorothy "Dolly" Strong
B:
Abt 1781
Noah Strong
Abt 1786-
Noah Strong
B:
Abt 1786
Eliphaz Strong
Abt 1786-
Eliphaz Strong
B:
Abt 1786
Lieut. Noah Strong
1736-1819
Lieut. Noah Strong
B:
2 Jul 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1819
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Searle
1738-1796
Hannah Searle
B:
24 Sep 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1796
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Amasa Strong
1738-1739
Amasa Strong
B:
24 Sep 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eliphaz Strong
1740-1802
Eliphaz Strong
B:
20 Feb 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1802
Naomi Clark
1740-1802
Naomi Clark
B:
29 Oct 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1772
D:
2 Jun 1802
Eunice Strong
1741-1743
Eunice Strong
B:
5 Dec 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1742/1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Strong
1782-1824
Naomi Strong
B:
27 Aug 1782
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1824
Joseph Tower
1778-1819
Joseph Tower
B:
13 Oct 1778
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 May 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1819
Wayne County, NY
Lucy Strong
1783-
Lucy Strong
B:
24 Oct 1783
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nancy Strong
1787-
Nancy Strong
B:
31 May 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Polly Strong
1791-
Polly Strong
B:
20 Apr 1791
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Strong
1792-
Daniel Strong
B:
11 Sep 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Stebbins Strong
1802-1803
Mary Stebbins Strong
B:
15 Mar 1802
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1803
Daniel Strong
1750-1805
Daniel Strong
B:
1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1805
Tryphosa (Tryphina) Bush
1758-1818
Tryphosa (Tryphina) Bush
B:
1758
M:
5 Nov 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1818
Mary Stebbins
1705-1771
Mary Stebbins
B:
26 Dec 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1771
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ensign Noah Strong
1709-1783
Ensign Noah Strong
B:
20 Jul 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 May 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1783
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Sgt. Samuel Wright, Jr.
1634-1675
Elizabeth Burt
1638-1691
Elizabeth Wright
1666-
Elizabeth Wright
B:
31 Jul 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1662-1712
Thomas Stebbins
B:
6 May 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Hannum
Abt 1662-
John Hannum
B:
Abt 1662