Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abraham Day, III
1817 - 1900 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Smith Day
1839-1902
Joseph Smith Day
B:
7 Sep 1839
Exter, Scott County, IL
D:
26 Apr 1902
Mary Anderson
Abt 1839-
Mary Anderson
B:
Abt 1839
M:
14 Apr 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Martin Bertlesen Day
1866-
Martin Bertlesen Day
B:
11 Nov 1866
Petrina Bertlesen
1851-1933
Petrina Bertlesen
B:
26 Sep 1851
Lund, Viborg, Denmark
M:
30 Dec 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1933
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Johanna Butcher
Johanna Butcher
M:
4 Jun 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Malinda Ann Day
1840-1843
Malinda Ann Day
B:
27 Oct 1840
Barry, Pike County, IL
D:
18 Aug 1843
Harriet Jane Day
1842-1843
Harriet Jane Day
B:
17 Feb 1842
Nashville, Scott County, IL
D:
5 Aug 1843
Barry, Pike County, IL
Amelia Day
1843-1844
Amelia Day
B:
6 Aug 1843
Montrose, Lee County, IA
D:
4 Aug 1844
Barry, Pike County, IL
Perry Stone Whitmore
1893-Abt 1912
Perry Stone Whitmore
B:
1893
D:
Abt 1912
Joseph V. Whitmore
1894-1895
Joseph V. Whitmore
B:
18 Dec 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
17 Sep 1895
Springville, Utah County, UT
Louise Whitmore
1896-
Louise Whitmore
B:
7 Feb 1896
Springville, Utah County, UT
Luella Whitmore
1896-1896
Luella Whitmore
B:
7 Feb 1896
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
24 Mar 1896
Springville, Utah County, UT
Joseph Franklin Whitmore
1862-1911
Joseph Franklin Whitmore
B:
20 Sep 1862
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
1911
Margaret Eveline Snow
1866-
Margaret Eveline Snow
B:
2 Nov 1866
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Elmira Elizabeth Whitmore
1863-1864
Elmira Elizabeth Whitmore
B:
30 Sep 1863
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
28 Aug 1864
child Whitmore
Abt 1891-
child Whitmore
B:
Abt 1891
Onel Moroni Whitmore
1893-1943
Onel Moroni Whitmore
B:
3 Jun 1893
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1943
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
Emma Lenorah Cushing
1898-
Emma Lenorah Cushing
B:
18 Mar 1898
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
M:
21 Nov 1916
Provo, Utah County, UT
Jeannette Whitmore
1894-1991
Jeannette Whitmore
B:
29 Nov 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
6 Feb 1991
Springville, Utah County, UT
Abraham Ullock
1890-1963
Abraham Ullock
B:
11 Aug 1890
Dalton-in-Furness, Lancashire, England
M:
24 May 1916
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1963
Springville, Utah County, UT
Rowena Whitmore
1896-1980
Rowena Whitmore
B:
26 Feb 1896
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
28 May 1980
St. George, Washington County, UT
Omer Bundy
1891-1971
Omer Bundy
B:
30 Nov 1891
Willow Island, Dawson County, NE
M:
9 Oct 1918
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Jul 1971
St. George, Washington County, UT
Ellen Elizabeth Whitmore
1898-
Ellen Elizabeth Whitmore
B:
4 Mar 1898
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
Springville, Utah County, UT
Thomas Levar Anderson
1895-1939
Thomas Levar Anderson
B:
30 Sep 1895
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
27 Dec 1919
Green River, Sweetwater County, WY
D:
4 Dec 1939
Elko, Elko County, NV
Ruth Ada Whitmore
1901-1979
Ruth Ada Whitmore
B:
3 Mar 1901
Knightville, Juab County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1979
John Lawrence Green
Abt 1897-
John Lawrence Green
B:
Abt 1897
Knightville, Juab County, UT
M:
27 Apr 1919
William August Kraft
1901-1964
William August Kraft
B:
19 Oct 1901
Rock Springs, Sweetwater County, WY
M:
5 Aug 1927
D:
8 Jun 1964
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Glendon Montgomery Whitmore
James Montgomery Whitmore
1865-1918
James Montgomery Whitmore
B:
15 Jan 1865
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1918
Magna, Salt Lake County, UT
Elizabeth Nancy Miner
1875-1946
Elizabeth Nancy Miner
B:
10 Jan 1875
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
24 Dec 1892
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
19 Oct 1946
Springville, Utah County, UT
William Henry Whitmore
1866-1867
William Henry Whitmore
B:
9 Oct 1866
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
4 Nov 1867
Laurel Gladys Whitehead
1887-1984
Laurel Gladys Whitehead
B:
13 Sep 1887
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1984
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ernest Easton Scott
1880-
Ernest Easton Scott
B:
14 Nov 1880
Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
22 Apr 1908
Blanche Constance Whitehead
1889-1978
Blanche Constance Whitehead
B:
16 Jun 1889
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
23 Jun 1978
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Orrin Willard Spainhower
1886-
Orrin Willard Spainhower
B:
22 Mar 1886
Spring Lake, Utah County, UT
M:
25 Nov 1908
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Leland Lorraine Whitehead
1890-1922
Leland Lorraine Whitehead
B:
9 Nov 1890
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
24 Feb 1922
Eureka, Juab County, UT
Winnie Noakes
1895-
Winnie Noakes
B:
18 Oct 1895
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
M:
23 Apr 1919
Jeanette Whitehead
1892-1981
Jeanette Whitehead
B:
24 Jul 1892
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1981
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Spencer Harrison Peterson
1891-
Spencer Harrison Peterson
B:
31 Oct 1891
Sterling, Sanpete County, UT
M:
4 Jun 1912
Eureka, Juab County, UT
Howard Oliver Whitehead
1897-1933
Howard Oliver Whitehead
B:
27 Jul 1897
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
19 Jun 1933
Helen Whitehead
1897-1902
Helen Whitehead
B:
27 Jul 1897
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
10 Aug 1902
Springville, Utah County, UT
Ralph Boyden Whitehead
1901-1962
Ralph Boyden Whitehead
B:
7 Dec 1901
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1962
Fanny Grace Whitehead
1905-1964
Fanny Grace Whitehead
B:
19 Jul 1905
Eureka, Juab County, UT
D:
24 Feb 1964
Julia Whitmore
1868-1938
Julia Whitmore
B:
1 Jul 1868
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1938
Eureka, Juab County, UT
James Boyden Whitehead
1864-1907
James Boyden Whitehead
B:
27 Dec 1864
Peterson, Morgan County, UT
M:
2 Dec 1886
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1907
Eureka, Juab County, UT
Leond (Leard) Whitmore
1891-
Leond (Leard) Whitmore
B:
28 Sep 1891
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
Springville, Utah County, UT
Julian Whitmore
1868-1902
Julian Whitmore
B:
7 Jul 1868
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
Mar 1902
Rosetta (Rose) Noakes
1873-1893
Rosetta (Rose) Noakes
B:
29 Apr 1873
American Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
5 Nov 1890
Utah
D:
26 Nov 1893
Springville, Utah County, UT
Edward Perry Edwards
1897-1901
Edward Perry Edwards
B:
26 Nov 1897
Castle Gate, Carbon County, UT
D:
May 1901
Nellie Whitmore Edwards
1905-1935
Nellie Whitmore Edwards
B:
23 Jul 1905
Castle Gate, Carbon County, UT
D:
27 Jun 1935
Mary Ella Whitmore
1870-1957
Mary Ella Whitmore
B:
4 Apr 1870
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
13 May 1957
William Edward Edwards
1867-1949
William Edward Edwards
B:
11 Jun 1867
Merthyr Tydfill, Glamorganshire, Wales
M:
16 Sep 1897
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
31 Jan 1949
Springville, Utah County, UT
Wilma Harmon Johnson
1894-1937
Wilma Harmon Johnson
B:
1 Feb 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
19 Mar 1937
Lehi, Utah County, UT
Fern Ann Gough
1895-1980
Fern Ann Gough
B:
25 Nov 1895
Lehi, Utah County, UT
M:
26 Jun 1916
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
27 Jul 1980
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Cecil Earl Johnson
1895-1973
Cecil Earl Johnson
B:
6 May 1895
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
21 Jul 1973
Roy, Weber County, UT
Rhoda Eliza Gough
1899-
Rhoda Eliza Gough
B:
20 Aug 1899
Lehi, Utah County, UT
M:
19 Nov 1919
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Thelma Jeanette Johnson
1897-1984
Thelma Jeanette Johnson
B:
9 Jan 1897
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
28 Dec 1984
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
La Von Fox
1893-1975
La Von Fox
B:
20 Sep 1893
Lehi, Utah County, UT
M:
14 Jan 1916
D:
25 Apr 1975
John Franklin Johnson
1898-1927
John Franklin Johnson
B:
9 Mar 1898
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
3 Jul 1927
Utah
Harriet Stone
1903-1971
Harriet Stone
B:
21 Oct 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
15 Nov 1922
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Sep 1971
George Allen Johnson
1899-1968
George Allen Johnson
B:
25 Dec 1899
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
28 Jan 1968
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
Marie Nelson
1908-1987
Marie Nelson
B:
3 Feb 1908
Eureka, Juab County, UT
M:
18 Jun 1927
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Jan 1987
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Alton Ross Johnson
1907-1987
Alton Ross Johnson
B:
14 Jun 1907
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1987
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Marie Edith Beath
1912-1970
Marie Edith Beath
B:
31 Mar 1912
Magna, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
26 Dec 1929
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Dec 1970
Denver, Denver County, CO
Ronald Dean Johnson
1909-1931
Ronald Dean Johnson
B:
13 Apr 1909
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
12 Jun 1931
Provo, Utah County, UT
Cyril Dee Johnson
Alice Caldona Whitmore
1871-1923
Alice Caldona Whitmore
B:
22 Oct 1871
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
8 May 1923
Eureka, Juab County, UT
Harmon Eli Johnson
1869-1935
Harmon Eli Johnson
B:
22 Mar 1869
Missouri Valley, Harrison County, IA
M:
23 Nov 1892
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1935
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Effa Jane (Effie) Whitmore
1873-1925
Effa Jane (Effie) Whitmore
B:
6 May 1873
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
6 Mar 1925
Laura Johnson
Abt 1893-
Laura Johnson
B:
Abt 1893
Grant Johnson
1894-1894
Grant Johnson
B:
20 Sep 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
20 Sep 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
Florice Johnson
1895-1963
Florice Johnson
B:
15 Oct 1895
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
22 May 1963
Robert William Curler
Abt 1891-
Robert William Curler
B:
Abt 1891
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
17 Jan 1914
Armenta Kay Johnson
1898-1903
Armenta Kay Johnson
B:
12 Jun 1898
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
July 1903
Sparks, Washoe County, NV
Raymond Roy Keiscome
Abt 1894-
Raymond Roy Keiscome
B:
Abt 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
15 Nov 1917
Kay Whitmore Johnson
1899-1903
Kay Whitmore Johnson
B:
27 Dec 1899
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
5 Jul 1903
Laura Evangeline Whitmore
1874-1962
Laura Evangeline Whitmore
B:
26 Nov 1874
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
20 May 1962
Compton, Los Angeles County, CA
Cyrus Grant Johnson
1873-1951
Cyrus Grant Johnson
B:
25 Dec 1873
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
21 Dec 1893
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1951
Beatty, Nye County, NV
Harry Maynard
Abt 1874-
Harry Maynard
B:
Abt 1874
Elmira Jennett Day
1845-1883
Elmira Jennett Day
B:
7 Apr 1845
Barry, Pike County, IL
D:
4 Mar 1883
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Franklin Perry Whitmore
1834-1902
Franklin Perry Whitmore
B:
15 Nov 1834
McMinn, McMinn, TN
M:
25 Apr 1861
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1902
Springville, Utah County, UT
Ezra Jonas Day
1847-1929
Ezra Jonas Day
B:
11 Feb 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
30 Jan 1929
Alice Bohne
1867-1867
Alice Bohne
B:
21 Mar 1867
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Mar 1867
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Adelade Bohne
1867-1867
Adelade Bohne
B:
21 Mar 1867
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Mar 1867
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Samuel Hatcher Bohne
1897-1969
Samuel Hatcher Bohne
B:
3 Apr 1897
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
D:
11 Mar 1969
Calgary, AB, Canada
Gertrude Winifred Turner
1899-
Gertrude Winifred Turner
B:
22 Feb 1899
London, Greater London, England
M:
3 Sep 1919
Cardston, AB, Canada
Flora Bohne
1901-1901
Flora Bohne
B:
23 Mar 1901
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
10 Apr 1901
Annie Laura Bohne
1902-
Annie Laura Bohne
B:
23 Oct 1902
Cardston, AB, Canada
Wilford Orr
1896-
Wilford Orr
B:
26 Mar 1896
Sharon, Bear Lake County, ID
Magnus T. Bohne
1903-
Magnus T. Bohne
B:
1903
Luray Bohne
Abt 1905-
Luray Bohne
B:
Abt 1905
Fawn Bohne
1906-1907
Fawn Bohne
B:
21 Oct 1906
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
25 Jan 1907
Juliett Bohne
1907-1907
Juliett Bohne
B:
31 Oct 1907
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
31 Oct 1907
Aetna, AB, Canada
Elna Bohne
Abt 1909-
Elna Bohne
B:
Abt 1909
John X. Bohne
1910-1910
John X. Bohne
B:
1 Oct 1910
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
1 Oct 1910
Aetna, AB, Canada
Hugh Henry Bohne
Living
Henry Magnus Bohne
1868-1957
Henry Magnus Bohne
B:
21 Dec 1868
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 May 1957
Cardston, AB, Canada
Laura Elizabeth Carpenter
1869-1928
Laura Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
20 Jun 1869
Golansville, Caroline County, VA
M:
11 Jul 1900
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Jun 1928
Aetna, AB, Canada
Ethel Maria Hopkinson
1889-1949
Ethel Maria Hopkinson
B:
27 Mar 1889
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
D:
16 Oct 1949
Thomas Gent
Abt 1888-
Thomas Gent
B:
Abt 1888
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
M:
24 Apr 1919
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
William Chappell
Abt 1885-
William Chappell
B:
Abt 1885
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
Letitia Hopkinson
1891-1984
Letitia Hopkinson
B:
10 Mar 1891
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
D:
27 Feb 1984
Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England
Jonah Joseph Salt
1877-1961
Jonah Joseph Salt
B:
23 May 1877
Dordan, Warwickshire, England
M:
1 Dec 1909
Pinxton, Derbyshire, England
D:
10 May 1961
Kirkby in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England
Florence Elizabeth Hopkinson
1893-1992
Florence Elizabeth Hopkinson
B:
18 Nov 1893
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
D:
31 May 1992
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
George Harold Hopkinson
1897-1897
George Harold Hopkinson
B:
4 Jun 1897
Clay Cross, Derbyshire, England
D:
19 Nov 1897
Maude Hopkinson
1898-1953
Maude Hopkinson
B:
6 Feb 1898
Clay Cross, Derbyshire, England
D:
31 Oct 1953
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Joseph Wilfrid Shelton
1890-1948
Joseph Wilfrid Shelton
B:
15 Jun 1890
Sutton-In-Ashfield, Notts, England
M:
24 Apr 1913
Kirkby in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England
D:
23 Nov 1948
Hamilton, Hamilton-Wentworth, ON, Canada
Mary Maria Hudson
1863-1969
Mary Maria Hudson
B:
27 Dec 1863
Coalpool, Staffordshire, England
M:
12 Sep 1942
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
29 Apr 1969
Cardston, AB, Canada
Annie May Bohne
1870-1878
Annie May Bohne
B:
17 Mar 1870
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Emmitt Jullian Bohne
1901-
Emmitt Jullian Bohne
B:
27 Nov 1901
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Verda Rees
1905-1986
Verda Rees
B:
29 Jun 1905
Wales, Sanpete County, UT
M:
22 Jun 1925
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
D:
16 Oct 1986
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Guy Franklin Bohne
1871-1939
Guy Franklin Bohne
B:
16 Jul 1871
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Jul 1939
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Maria Christena "Mira" Sorensen
1871-1955
Maria Christena "Mira" Sorensen
B:
3 Mar 1871
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
26 Sep 1895
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
19 Sep 1955
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Abraham Manly Bohne
1872-1878
Abraham Manly Bohne
B:
4 Dec 1872
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Adolph Bohne
1874-1878
Adolph Bohne
B:
3 Feb 1874
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Elmira Elsina Bohne
1875-1875
Elmira Elsina Bohne
B:
16 Aug 1875
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
Dec 1875
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Justus Magnus Stevens
1896-1923
Justus Magnus Stevens
B:
6 Sep 1896
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1923
Hazel Geneva Jeppesen
Abt 1896-
Hazel Geneva Jeppesen
B:
Abt 1896
Oris Iva Stevens
1897-1961
Oris Iva Stevens
B:
30 Nov 1897
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Aug 1961
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
Albert Nephi Clement
1896-
Albert Nephi Clement
B:
19 Oct 1896
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
14 Feb 1917
Manti Temple, Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Kemmer Bohne Stevens
1900-1918
Kemmer Bohne Stevens
B:
7 Sep 1900
Kemmerer, Lincoln County, WY
D:
16 Oct 1918
Georgia Bernice Stevens
Thetta Maxine Stevens
Ransome Weldon Stevens
Abt 1909-
Ransome Weldon Stevens
B:
Abt 1909
Pretta Tranquilla Stevens
1910-1925
Pretta Tranquilla Stevens
B:
18 May 1910
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
1 May 1925
Woodrow Wilson Stevens
1912-1976
Woodrow Wilson Stevens
B:
4 Nov 1912
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
7 Jun 1976
Hawaii
Leora Eklund
Abt 1912-
Leora Eklund
B:
Abt 1912
Pearl Luella Strong
Abt 1912-
Pearl Luella Strong
B:
Abt 1912
Boyd Mondell Stevens
1914-1975
Boyd Mondell Stevens
B:
2 Aug 1914
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
Nov 1975
Juliett Ettie Bohne
1876-1950
Juliett Ettie Bohne
B:
12 Nov 1876
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Oct 1950
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Justus Perry Stevens
1876-1977
Justus Perry Stevens
B:
19 Apr 1876
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
22 Jan 1895
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1977
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Willis Alphonso Brady
1873-1959
Willis Alphonso Brady
B:
22 Oct 1873
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
20 Mar 1944
D:
26 Sep 1959
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Day Bohne
1878-1968
Joseph Day Bohne
B:
29 Sep 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
10 Sep 1968
Elna Peterson
Abt 1880-
Elna Peterson
B:
Abt 1880
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
3 Sep 1903
Elizabeth Jane Van Orsdale
Abt 1882-
Elizabeth Jane Van Orsdale
B:
Abt 1882
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
5 Jan 1931
Se Burn Wayne Richards
1911-1960
Se Burn Wayne Richards
B:
7 Aug 1911
Camas, Jefferson County, ID
D:
1 Feb 1960
Jesse Raymond Bohney
Helen Juanita Bohney
Jesse Elmer Warth
Juliette Hazle Bohney
Mary Lavina Bohney
1923-1937
Mary Lavina Bohney
B:
31 Jul 1923
Roberts, Jefferson County, ID
D:
7 Aug 1937
Lynn Ross Bohney
1927-1947
Lynn Ross Bohney
B:
24 Dec 1927
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
D:
25 Oct 1947
Raymond Bohne
1879-1956
Raymond Bohne
B:
8 Sep 1879
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1956
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
Mary Lavina Richardson
1890-1967
Mary Lavina Richardson
B:
3 Nov 1890
Loa, Wayne County, UT
M:
12 Oct 1912
Utah
D:
1 Apr 1967
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Owen Abner Bohne
Living
Evelyn Gene Pilling
Henrietta Bohne
Henry Vibert Woodruff
1910-1993
Henry Vibert Woodruff
B:
1 Jan 1910
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
8 Oct 1993
Cardston, AB, Canada
John Redford Bohne
Living
Loril R. Bohne
Lorna Perry
Boyd Merlin Bohne
1921-1945
Boyd Merlin Bohne
B:
8 Mar 1921
Glenwood, AB, Canada
D:
1 Jul 1945
Waterton Lake National Park, AB, Canada
Shirley Almira Bohne
Leone Orr
Abner Bohne
1882-1977
Abner Bohne
B:
10 Jun 1882
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
16 Jul 1977
Cardston, AB, Canada
Antionetta Redford
1887-1974
Antionetta Redford
B:
11 Feb 1887
Wellsville, Cache County, UT
M:
12 Dec 1906
Leavitt, AB, Canada
D:
7 Apr 1974
Cardston, AB, Canada
Vernal Le Roy Bohne
1906-1914
Vernal Le Roy Bohne
B:
27 Jul 1906
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
6 Oct 1914
Cardston, AB, Canada
Mildred Marietta Bohne
1908-1994
Mildred Marietta Bohne
B:
6 Jul 1908
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
9 Aug 1994
Cardston, AB, Canada
Murvyn Fred Quinton
1908-1994
Murvyn Fred Quinton
B:
14 Nov 1908
Cardston, AB, Canada
M:
14 Mar 1929
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
9 Aug 1994
Cardston, AB, Canada
Gilbert A. Bohne
1911-1973
Gilbert A. Bohne
B:
22 Sep 1911
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
9 Mar 1973
Prince George, Cariboo, BC, Canada
Sophia Erma Bohne
George Sidney Schow
Cleon Wilson Bohne
1919-1932
Cleon Wilson Bohne
B:
18 May 1919
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
23 Sep 1932
Cardston, AB, Canada
Arlington Bohne
1883-1959
Arlington Bohne
B:
4 Dec 1883
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
25 Dec 1959
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Harriet Ann Goble
1889-1971
Harriet Ann Goble
B:
20 Apr 1889
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
4 Apr 1906
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
25 May 1971
Cardston, AB, Canada
Edna Bohne
1885-1970
Edna Bohne
B:
15 Aug 1885
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Aug 1970
Christian F. Jensen, Jr.
Abt 1885-
Christian F. Jensen, Jr.
B:
Abt 1885
M:
15 Aug 1906
William Wallace Roberts
Abt 1885-
William Wallace Roberts
B:
Abt 1885
M:
17 Jul 1936
Edward J. Leavitt
Abt 1885-
Edward J. Leavitt
B:
Abt 1885
M:
25 Oct 1955
Arlette Bohne
1887-1981
Arlette Bohne
B:
13 Mar 1887
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Aug 1981
Oliver Goble
1883-1961
Oliver Goble
B:
5 Aug 1883
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
7 Sep 1906
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
10 Apr 1961
Waterton, AB, Canada
Gertrude Christena Bohne
1888-1900
Gertrude Christena Bohne
B:
19 Mar 1888
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1900
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Rose Gertrude Bohne
Delane H. Reed
Bruce G. Bohne
1917-1956
Bruce G. Bohne
B:
30 Sep 1917
Glenwood, AB, Canada
D:
24 Dec 1956
Ernest Winston Bohne
Claudia Evangeline Prince Lybbert
Vernetta Bohne
Allyn Lucile Bohne
Kemar Maurice Bohne
1928-1929
Kemar Maurice Bohne
B:
31 Mar 1928
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
4 Dec 1929
Maida Juliett Bohne
Asael Le Verre Butler
Wilma Deloris Bohne
Ernest Isaac Bohne
1891-1957
Ernest Isaac Bohne
B:
7 Apr 1891
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
25 Aug 1957
Cardston, AB, Canada
Eva Lucile Vickery
1893-1979
Eva Lucile Vickery
B:
31 Jul 1893
Levan, Juab County, UT
M:
4 May 1914
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
4 Jun 1979
Calgary, AB, Canada
Juliette Day
1848-1916
Juliette Day
B:
18 Oct 1848
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
27 Dec 1916
Aetna, AB, Canada
Hendrick Martin Bohne
1845-1920
Hendrick Martin Bohne
B:
29 Oct 1845
Randers, Randers, Denmark
M:
26 Mar 1866
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 May 1920
Cardston, AB, Canada
Henry Bonney
Abt 1848-
Henry Bonney
B:
Abt 1848
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
28 Dec 1916
Elmira Elizabeth Christoffersen
1873-1895
Elmira Elizabeth Christoffersen
B:
8 Jul 1873
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
Mar 1895
Thomas Robert Forsyth
Abt 1871-
Thomas Robert Forsyth
B:
Abt 1871
M:
3 Sep 1890
Walter Millard Christoffersen
1874-1918
Walter Millard Christoffersen
B:
12 Sep 1874
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1918
Bessie Laird
Abt 1876-
Bessie Laird
B:
Abt 1876
Albert Sommers Christoffersen
1877-1938
Albert Sommers Christoffersen
B:
30 Dec 1877
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Jan 1938
Odella French
Abt 1879-
Odella French
B:
Abt 1879
Del Roy Christoffersen
1879-1960
Del Roy Christoffersen
B:
8 Nov 1879
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 Jun 1960
Emily L. Peterson
Abt 1879-
Emily L. Peterson
B:
Abt 1879
M:
25 May 1912
Irvin Hall
1906-1906
Irvin Hall
B:
13 Mar 1906
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
D:
13 Mar 1906
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
Carrie Ellis Hall
1907-1962
Carrie Ellis Hall
B:
9 Sep 1907
Annis, Jefferson County, ID
D:
27 Feb 1962
Nellie Ida Hall
Clinton Welker
1903-1971
Clinton Welker
B:
15 Dec 1903
Bloomington, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
Oct 1971
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
Leslie C. Hall
Vera Joan Scott
Zola Christoffersen
1881-1913
Zola Christoffersen
B:
7 Jan 1881
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 May 1913
Annis, Jefferson County, ID
Cumer Green Hall
1872-1961
Cumer Green Hall
B:
19 Dec 1872
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
10 Nov 1904
Annis, Jefferson County, ID
D:
21 Mar 1961
Rigby, Jefferson County, ID
Carl Emmett Olaveson
1908-1908
Carl Emmett Olaveson
B:
27 Oct 1908
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
D:
28 Oct 1908
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
son Olaveson
1909-1909
son Olaveson
B:
17 Aug 1909
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
D:
17 Aug 1909
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
Oscar Darrell Olaveson
Annie Alice Olaveson
George Winston Olaveson
1914-1916
George Winston Olaveson
B:
24 Oct 1914
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
D:
12 Jan 1916
Emma Ila Olaveson
Julius Laverl Crow
James Clinton Olaveson
Edith Olaveson
Shirrel Lish Crook
Bena Maud Christofferson
1884-1922
Bena Maud Christofferson
B:
5 Mar 1884
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Jan 1922
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
Hans Emanuel Olaveson
1882-1966
Hans Emanuel Olaveson
B:
2 Jun 1882
Onsoy, Ostfold, Norway
M:
28 Mar 1907
Saint Anthony, Fremont County, ID
D:
24 Feb 1966
Rigby, Jefferson County, ID
Lela Jennet Christoffersen
1885-1901
Lela Jennet Christoffersen
B:
24 Jun 1885
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1901
child Christoffersen
Abt 1886-
child Christoffersen
B:
Abt 1886
daughter Christoffersen
Abt 1886-
daughter Christoffersen
B:
Abt 1886
Mary Elna Daniels
Charles Bennington Daniels
Grant Lavarr Daniels
1914-1936
Grant Lavarr Daniels
B:
19 Aug 1914
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
D:
22 Nov 1936
Jean Daniels
1917-1977
Jean Daniels
B:
29 Apr 1917
Driggs, Teton County, ID
D:
13 Feb 1977
Baker City, Baker County, OR
Alice Marie Tillotson
1921-1980
Alice Marie Tillotson
B:
1 Sep 1921
Douglas, Olmsted County, MN
M:
26 Nov 1943
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
D:
Dec 1980
Baker City, Baker County, OR
Verna Mae Daniels
Lowell Wells Smith
Robert Van Daniels
1921-1964
Robert Van Daniels
B:
11 Jul 1921
Driggs, Teton County, ID
D:
1 Sep 1964
Baker City, Baker County, OR
Living
Ida Alice Christopherson
1888-1923
Ida Alice Christopherson
B:
9 Nov 1888
Wanship, Summitt, UT
D:
17 Jun 1923
Driggs, Teton County, ID
Charles Henry Daniels
1883-1946
Charles Henry Daniels
B:
14 Dec 1883
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
M:
6 Feb 1909
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
D:
15 Aug 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Christopherson
1890-1914
George Christopherson
B:
18 Nov 1890
Fremont, Wayne County, UT
D:
Nov 1914
Annie Christoffersen
1893-1920
Annie Christoffersen
B:
11 Jun 1893
Teasdale, Wayne County, UT
D:
11 Dec 1920
Christian Stuker
1889-1967
Christian Stuker
B:
12 Apr 1889
Eriz, Bernese Oberland, Switzerland
M:
4 Mar 1914
D:
Apr 1967
Logan, Cache County, UT
Alice Day
1850-1923
Alice Day
B:
22 Feb 1850
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
15 Dec 1923
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Walter Christoffersen
1848-1905
Walter Christoffersen
B:
23 Aug 1848
Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark
M:
26 Feb 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Jan 1905
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
Arthur Abraham Day
1903-1958
Arthur Abraham Day
B:
3 Aug 1903
Wellington, Carbon County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1958
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Elda May Huff
Abt 1903-
Elda May Huff
B:
Abt 1903
Iris Day
1905-1977
Iris Day
B:
20 Jul 1905
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
2 Jun 1977
Caldwell, Canyon County, ID
Mr. Wilson
Willis Earl Day
1907-1965
Willis Earl Day
B:
16 Dec 1907
Farnum, Fremont, Wayne County, UT
D:
12 Jan 1965
Clifford George Day
1912-1973
Clifford George Day
B:
11 Jun 1912
Farnum, Fremont, Wayne County, UT
D:
5 Nov 1973
Verla Elizabeth Day
Arthur Day
1879-1962
Arthur Day
B:
4 Sep 1879
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
23 Aug 1962
Caldwell, Canyon County, ID
Lucy May Liddell
1882-1948
Lucy May Liddell
B:
26 Jan 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
2 Jan 1902
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1948
Nampa, Canyon County, ID
Estella Grace Smith
1881-1966
Estella Grace Smith
B:
2 Nov 1881
American Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
18 Oct 1949
D:
11 Jul 1966
Max Earl Day
Thelma Edith Abraham
Earl Day
1881-1961
Earl Day
B:
30 Aug 1881
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1961
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Anna Lyle Hill
1883-1967
Anna Lyle Hill
B:
23 Dec 1883
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
21 Dec 1905
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1967
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Forrest L. Day
Anna Emma Anderson
Anna Emma Anderson
M:
28 May 1940
Mayfield, Sanpete County, UT
Catherine (Katheren) Day
Bryant H. Day
June Horrall
Living
Lester Day
1884-1965
Lester Day
B:
12 Jun 1884
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
16 Apr 1965
Roy, Weber County, UT
Annie Katherine Hansen
1887-
Annie Katherine Hansen
B:
1 Sep 1887
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
M:
23 Nov 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Roy, Weber County, UT
Cecil Day
1885-1981
Cecil Day
B:
16 Dec 1885
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
23 Jul 1981
Ruth Talboe
Abt 1885-
Ruth Talboe
B:
Abt 1885
M:
14 May 1919
Luetta Peterson
Abt 1885-
Luetta Peterson
B:
Abt 1885
M:
23 Jul 1924
Cleo Day
1888-1888
Cleo Day
B:
4 Oct 1888
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Oct 1888
Elizabeth Cleo Day
1889-1889
Elizabeth Cleo Day
B:
4 Oct 1889
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Oct 1889
Rufus Day
1891-1891
Rufus Day
B:
9 Jan 1891
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
Jan 1891
Living
Jack Sowerby Faulkner
1922-1965
Jack Sowerby Faulkner
B:
28 Nov 1922
Montello, Elko County, NV
D:
9 Jan 1965
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Ferrel Day
1891-1968
Ferrel Day
B:
9 Jan 1891
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1968
Price, Carbon County, UT
Mary Johnson
1897-1959
Mary Johnson
B:
20 Jul 1897
Cleveland, Emery County, UT
M:
4 Jun 1917
D:
28 Oct 1959
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Ruby Lynn Day
1899-
Ruby Lynn Day
B:
5 Mar 1899
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Monroe Beatie
1895-1977
Monroe Beatie
B:
13 Dec 1895
Winterquarters, Carbon County, UT
M:
27 Jun 1922
D:
31 Jul 1977
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Abraham Nelson Day
1852-1917
Abraham Nelson Day
B:
14 Feb 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Jan 1917
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Elizabeth Jane Staker
1858-1940
Elizabeth Jane Staker
B:
22 Aug 1858
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
M:
30 Dec 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1940
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Mary Rowe
Abt 1852-
Mary Rowe
B:
Abt 1852
Joseph Alster Tuft
1873-1878
Joseph Alster Tuft
B:
22 Nov 1873
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
11 Sep 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Anna Elmira Tuft
1875-1878
Anna Elmira Tuft
B:
24 May 1875
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Myrtle Jensen
1896-1960
Myrtle Jensen
B:
12 Nov 1896
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
26 Apr 1960
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Silas Guy McArthur
1884-1924
Silas Guy McArthur
B:
26 Nov 1884
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
5 Apr 1916
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
21 Mar 1924
Kenilworth, Carbon County, UT
Ruel Lewis Jensen
1897-1972
Ruel Lewis Jensen
B:
19 Feb 1897
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
2 May 1972
Adeline Kowlallis
Abt 1901-
Adeline Kowlallis
B:
Abt 1901
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
11 Dec 1926
Ivy Jensen
1899-
Ivy Jensen
B:
18 Sep 1899
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Luther Thomas
1896-1947
Luther Thomas
B:
11 Sep 1896
Castle Gate, Carbon County, UT
M:
11 Sep 1918
D:
29 Jul 1947
Idaho
Byron H. Jensen
1901-
Byron H. Jensen
B:
12 Apr 1901
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Sybil Thomas
1901-1978
Sybil Thomas
B:
12 Jan 1901
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
25 Aug 1919
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
20 Oct 1978
East Carbon, Carbon County, UT
George Oley Jensen
1903-1980
George Oley Jensen
B:
13 Mar 1903
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
27 Feb 1980
Kenilworth, Carbon County, UT
Zina Rae Oviatt
1905-1981
Zina Rae Oviatt
B:
6 Sep 1905
Cleveland, Emery County, UT
M:
25 Feb 1928
D:
20 Mar 1981
Kenilworth, Carbon County, UT
Laura Estella Tuft
1876-1918
Laura Estella Tuft
B:
7 Dec 1876
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Jun 1918
Price, Carbon County, UT
Hans E. Jensen
1864-1947
Hans E. Jensen
B:
12 Jun 1864
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
7 Dec 1896
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Jul 1947
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Jenette Tuft
1878-1889
Jenette Tuft
B:
5 Jun 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 May 1889
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Ole William Tuft
1880-1889
Ole William Tuft
B:
17 Mar 1880
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 May 1889
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Ralph L. Hansen
1903-1947
Ralph L. Hansen
B:
19 Nov 1903
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Jun 1947
Halfway, Baker County, OR
Zella V. Herring
1905-1989
Zella V. Herring
B:
7 Mar 1905
Ferron, Emery County, UT
M:
8 Nov 1924
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
4 Nov 1989
Orem, Utah County, UT
Henry J. Hansen
1905-1906
Henry J. Hansen
B:
13 Apr 1905
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1906
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Anna Olea Hansen
Leland Joseph Shelton
Elmira Hansen
1908-1908
Elmira Hansen
B:
17 Mar 1908
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1908
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
John Rex Hansen
1909-1973
John Rex Hansen
B:
9 Mar 1909
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
9 Oct 1973
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Merle Redmond
Vertis Ole Hansen
1910-1949
Vertis Ole Hansen
B:
24 Aug 1910
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
9 Oct 1949
Halfway, Baker County, OR
Leroy Hansen
1912-1913
Leroy Hansen
B:
5 May 1912
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1913
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Lila Hansen
1914-1976
Lila Hansen
B:
15 Mar 1914
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
11 May 1976
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ila Hansen
1914-1921
Ila Hansen
B:
15 Mar 1914
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
Aug 1921
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
George Afton Hansen
Dora Amelia Tuft
1881-1918
Dora Amelia Tuft
B:
26 Dec 1881
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Oct 1918
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
John Peter Hansen
1877-1921
John Peter Hansen
B:
17 Aug 1877
Mayfield, Sanpete County, UT
M:
5 Nov 1902
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Jun 1921
La Sal, San Juan County, UT
Arlington Tuft
1883-1889
Arlington Tuft
B:
12 Sep 1883
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 May 1889
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Alice Barton
1907-1907
Alice Barton
B:
19 Dec 1907
Helper, Carbon County, UT
D:
19 Dec 1907
Allan Edgar Barton
Laura Barton
Kenneth Barton
1915-1915
Kenneth Barton
B:
1915
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
D:
1915
Norma Barton
Benjamin Thomas Warren
Lillian Barton
Marion Beth Barton
Flavilla Josephine Tuft
1885-1939
Flavilla Josephine Tuft
B:
22 Jul 1885
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
6 Oct 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Edgar Marion Barton
1883-1946
Edgar Marion Barton
B:
4 Aug 1883
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
5 Apr 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Oct 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Bertha Tuft
1887-1889
Bertha Tuft
B:
19 Apr 1887
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
25 May 1889
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Abraham Summers Tuft
1889-1918
Abraham Summers Tuft
B:
1 Apr 1889
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
26 Oct 1918
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Hans Albert Tuft
1891-1972
Hans Albert Tuft
B:
9 Feb 1891
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1972
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Vivian Lois Reed
Abt 1894-
Vivian Lois Reed
B:
Abt 1894
Colorado
M:
6 Jun 1917
Calvin F. Tuft
1893-1958
Calvin F. Tuft
B:
6 Feb 1893
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
20 Feb 1958
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emma Mortimer Nagle
Abt 1897-
Emma Mortimer Nagle
B:
Abt 1897
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
9 Feb 1938
Florence Small
1898-
Florence Small
B:
23 Apr 1898
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
14 Apr 1915
Ivan Ira Tuft
1895-1896
Ivan Ira Tuft
B:
7 Mar 1895
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1896
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Roy Tuft
1896-1896
Roy Tuft
B:
22 Nov 1896
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
15 Dec 1896
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Laura Ann Day
1853-1924
Laura Ann Day
B:
6 Jun 1853
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1924
Price, Carbon County, UT
Ole Nielsen Tuft
1849-1918
Ole Nielsen Tuft
B:
6 Dec 1849
Farre, Vejle, Denmark
M:
5 Jan 1873
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Jun 1918
Price, Carbon County, UT
Ethelyn May Day
1904-
Ethelyn May Day
B:
1904
William Leslie States
1903-
William Leslie States
B:
1903
Bertha Elmira Day
Abt 1910-2000
Bertha Elmira Day
B:
Abt 1910
D:
15 Dec 2000
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elvoy Henry Dansie
1910-2004
Elvoy Henry Dansie
B:
1910
M:
7 Apr 1937
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Jul 2004
Deseret, Millard County, UT
Hilma Ida Day
1909-1964
Hilma Ida Day
B:
3 Sep 1909
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
27 Apr 1964
Nellie Amelia Day
Victor Emanuel Cederquist
1900-1978
Victor Emanuel Cederquist
B:
23 Jul 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1978
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ira Nelson Day
1878-1962
Ira Nelson Day
B:
11 Nov 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 May 1962
Riverton, Salt Lake County, UT
Lona May Staker
1882-1965
Lona May Staker
B:
23 Dec 1882
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
24 Dec 1903
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 May 1965
Riverton, Salt Lake County, UT
Amelia Day
1880-1967
Amelia Day
B:
31 Dec 1880
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 May 1967
John Edward Anderson
Abt 1876-
John Edward Anderson
B:
Abt 1876
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
2 Nov 1900
William James Papka
William James Papka
M:
20 Nov 1937
Aran E. Willson
1904-1962
Aran E. Willson
B:
6 Mar 1904
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
22 Jul 1962
Oran E. Willson
1904-1961
Oran E. Willson
B:
6 Mar 1904
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
22 Jul 1961
Provo, Utah County, UT
Myron Willson
Ada Marie Winder
Marrion Willson
Clarence Willson
1913-1986
Clarence Willson
B:
25 Mar 1913
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1986
Provo, Utah County, UT
Rinda Rowley
1913-1988
Rinda Rowley
B:
24 Nov 1913
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
20 May 1940
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1988
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Willis Willson
1919-1981
Willis Willson
B:
14 Jun 1919
Elmo, Emery County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1981
Orem, Utah County, UT
Living
Lillace Willson
1919-1921
Lillace Willson
B:
14 Jun 1918/1919
Elmo, Emery County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1921
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Polly (Neva) Day
1883-1942
Polly (Neva) Day
B:
7 Feb 1883
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Feb 1942
Elmo, Emery County, UT
John Edward Willson
1877-1949
John Edward Willson
B:
25 Dec 1877
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
M:
30 Mar 1903
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
15 Apr 1949
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Alta Day
1907-
Alta Day
B:
20 Feb 1907
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
Elmer Louis Cox
1905-1958
Elmer Louis Cox
B:
4 Nov 1905
Ferron, Emery County, UT
M:
1920S
Salina, Sevier County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1958
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Spencer Day
1908-1992
Spencer Day
B:
20 Oct 1908
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
16 Dec 1992
Price, Carbon County, UT
Frances Vogrinec
1910-1994
Frances Vogrinec
B:
7 Aug 1910
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
M:
7 Oct 1933
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1994
Price, Carbon County, UT
Bertrude Amelia Day
1910-1993
Bertrude Amelia Day
B:
5 Aug 1910
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1993
William Wallace Baldwin
1906-1981
William Wallace Baldwin
B:
13 Dec 1906
Beaver, Beaver County, UT
M:
2 Jun 1930
D:
12 Feb 1981
stillborn Day
Abt 1910-
stillborn Day
B:
Abt 1910
Clinton Day
1912-1912
Clinton Day
B:
1912
Clawson, Emery County, UT
D:
1912
Boyde Day
1914-2001
Boyde Day
B:
1 May 1914
Clawson, Emery County, UT
D:
12 Jan 2001
Cleo Milner Roberts
Cleo Milner Roberts
M:
11 Jun 1994
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Illa Day
1916-1976
Illa Day
B:
22 Mar 1916
Clawson, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1976
Leonard La Mar Newton
1909-1976
Leonard La Mar Newton
B:
20 Dec 1909
Ferron, Emery County, UT
M:
11 Nov 1933
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
5 Jan 1976
Dee Levea Day
1919-1997
Dee Levea Day
B:
28 Apr 1919
Clawson, Emery County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1997
John Dean Peterson
1914-1984
John Dean Peterson
B:
11 Jan 1914
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
M:
26 Jun 1937
D:
26 Aug 1984
Elden Widen Merrill Day
1925-1966
Elden Widen Merrill Day
B:
22 Feb 1925
Salina, Sevier County, UT
D:
2 Sep 1966
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Wanda May Richards
1920S-
Wanda May Richards
B:
1920S
Alta, Teton County, WY
M:
1940S
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Abraham E. Day
1885-1962
Abraham E. Day
B:
18 Aug 1885
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
11 Sep 1962
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret (Maggie) Tatton
1886-1931
Margaret (Maggie) Tatton
B:
22 Jul 1886
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
M:
17 Apr 1906
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1931
Mohrland, Emery County, UT
Lamar Abraham Day
Marlene Kaye Onstott
Zora Pearl Cook
Abt 1885-
Zora Pearl Cook
B:
Abt 1885
Agnes McArthur
1910-1969
Agnes McArthur
B:
7 Oct 1910
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
28 May 1969
Utah
Darwin Oliver Jensen
1907-1980
Darwin Oliver Jensen
B:
7 Apr 1907
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
M:
7 Apr 1930
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1980
Cleo Elmira McArthur
1913-2001
Cleo Elmira McArthur
B:
2 Dec 1913
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Feb 2001
Marius Jacob Johnson
1908-2002
Marius Jacob Johnson
B:
5 Jun 1908
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
15 Jul 1939
San Pedro, Los Angeles County, CA
D:
27 Feb 2002
Ferron, Emery County, UT
Claude G. McArthur
1913-1949
Claude G. McArthur
B:
2 Dec 1913
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1949
Hiawatha, Carbon County, UT
Vera Faye Bishop
Wallace Marion McArthur
1919-1919
Wallace Marion McArthur
B:
29 Jan 1919
Chester, Fremont County, ID
D:
30 Aug 1919
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Elmira Day
1887-1919
Elmira Day
B:
6 Dec 1887
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
9 Mar 1919
Chester, Fremont County, ID
Cyrus Gregg McArthur
1884-1919
Cyrus Gregg McArthur
B:
26 Nov 1884
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
13 Jan 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1919
Chester, Fremont County, ID
Guy Hubbard Day
1890-1910
Guy Hubbard Day
B:
24 Apr 1890
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Dec 1910
Alice Day
1893-1893
Alice Day
B:
18 Jun 1893
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Sep 1893
Thelma McArthur
Homer Clell Mills
1913-1986
Homer Clell Mills
B:
22 Dec 1913
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
Mar 1986
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Shirl C. McArthur
Bessie Sitterud
Gladys Joyce McArthur
Dorotha Ardilla Day
1894-1978
Dorotha Ardilla Day
B:
11 Sep 1894
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
10 Nov 1978
Price, Carbon County, UT
Cyril McArthur
1888-1957
Cyril McArthur
B:
31 Jan 1888
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
28 Jun 1917
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
19 Sep 1957
Price, Carbon County, UT
Irene Day
Abt 1896-
Irene Day
B:
Abt 1896
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Irene Day
1899-1987
Irene Day
B:
19 Aug 1899
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
20 Feb 1987
Price, Carbon County, UT
Nubern Byron Oviatt
Nubern Byron Oviatt
M:
22 Jun 1921
Ezra Harrison
Ezra Harrison
M:
21 Nov 1957
David Lawrence Day
1901-1980
David Lawrence Day
B:
30 Dec 1901
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1980
Price, Carbon County, UT
Mary La Vina Rasmussen
1902-
Mary La Vina Rasmussen
B:
23 Feb 1902
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
M:
4 Oct 1922
Dora Florence Day
1901-1903
Dora Florence Day
B:
30 Dec 1901
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1903
Joseph Merrill Day
1904-1979
Joseph Merrill Day
B:
25 Oct 1904
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
27 Apr 1979
Elmo, Emery County, UT
LaVerne Humphrey
LaVerne Humphrey
M:
8 Jun 1937
Ira Alfred Day
1855-1933
Ira Alfred Day
B:
14 Feb 1855
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1933
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Polly Ann Noakes
1861-1939
Polly Ann Noakes
B:
2 Mar 1861
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
M:
29 Dec 1877
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1939
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Beatrice Lillian Day
Living
Thomas William Williams
Vonda Mae Day
June Pierce Wilson
Newell Henry Day
1910S-
Newell Henry Day
B:
1910S
Spring Canyon, Carbon County, UT
Barbara Martha Henrie
1910S-
Barbara Martha Henrie
B:
1910S
Lasal, San Juan County, UT
M:
1940S
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Edwin Clive Day
1921-1999
Edwin Clive Day
B:
30 Oct 1921
Storrs, Carbon County, UT
D:
13 Jun 1999
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Claudia Hunt
Claudia Hunt
M:
23 Dec 1956
Rex Bruce Day
Henry Edwin Day
1884-1973
Henry Edwin Day
B:
23 Dec 1884
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1973
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lillian Beal
1895-1968
Lillian Beal
B:
16 Mar 1895
Emery, Emery County, UT
M:
17 Jun 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Jun 1968
Provo, Utah County, UT
Living
Living
Living
Living
James Dean Harris
Living
Living
Living
Christopher S. Day
1887-1942
Christopher S. Day
B:
3 Mar 1887
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
29 May 1942
Standardville, Carbon County, UT
Frances Hortense Clement
1903-1982
Frances Hortense Clement
B:
4 Jan 1903
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
3 Mar 1927
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1982
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Louise Ruth Bailey
Eugene Day
1889-1890
Eugene Day
B:
28 Oct 1889
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1890
Udella Day
Junius Day
1892-1967
Junius Day
B:
16 Sep 1892
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
16 May 1967
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Alice Larson
1895-
Alice Larson
B:
31 Aug 1895
Molen, Emery County, UT
M:
10 Jun 1922
Floyd Day
1894-1954
Floyd Day
B:
2 Nov 1894
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1954
Esther Marie Killian
Abt 1898-1943
Esther Marie Killian
B:
Abt 1898
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
3 Sep 1938
D:
Sep 1943
Inez Ida Day
1897-
Inez Ida Day
B:
11 Jun 1897
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Jesse Clayton Elder
Abt 1893-
Jesse Clayton Elder
B:
Abt 1893
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
22 Nov 1916
Ward Edward Fox
Abt 1893-
Ward Edward Fox
B:
Abt 1893
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Myrtle Day
1899-1899
Myrtle Day
B:
10 Jul 1899
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
14 Jul 1899
Edna May Day
1901-1967
Edna May Day
B:
10 Feb 1901
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
30 Jun 1967
Hyrum Lester Robertson
1898-1963
Hyrum Lester Robertson
B:
8 Aug 1898
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
M:
17 Aug 1923
D:
30 Jun 1963
Living
Ingeborg Duda
Living
Earl LeRoy Graham
Freeman Young Percival, Jr.
James Harold Day
1903-
James Harold Day
B:
14 Dec 1903
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Myrl Stark
1911-
Myrl Stark
B:
1 Apr 1911
M:
10 Sep 1930
Margaret Dorothy Pearson
Margaret Dorothy Pearson
M:
23 Apr 1958
Edwin Summers Day
1857-1939
Edwin Summers Day
B:
25 Jan 1857
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
9 Sep 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Josephine Miriah Johnsen
1863-1930
Josephine Miriah Johnsen
B:
11 Jun 1863
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
M:
14 Feb 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 May 1930
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Ella Lenora Day
1859-1861
Ella Lenora Day
B:
22 Mar 1859
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 Nov 1861
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Myrtle Jene Day
1887-1888
Myrtle Jene Day
B:
25 Dec 1887
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
June 1888
Lola Fontel Christensen
1908-
Lola Fontel Christensen
B:
3 Dec 1908
Utah
John Leroy Bickmore
Donald A. Christensen
Kent Christensen
Emma Mantina Day
1889-1972
Emma Mantina Day
B:
9 Apr 1889
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1972
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alma Christensen
Abt 1885-
Alma Christensen
B:
Abt 1885
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
20 Mar 1908
Charles Tshudy
Abt 1885-
Charles Tshudy
B:
Abt 1885
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
James Olsen
Abt 1885-
James Olsen
B:
Abt 1885
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Clarence Dangerfield, Jr.
1923-1966
Clarence Dangerfield, Jr.
B:
9 Jul 1923
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
1966
Darlene Minda Loosli
Daryl Clyde Dangerfield
Lorraine Diane Miles
Effie May Day
1891-1932
Effie May Day
B:
2 Jun 1891
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
16 Jan 1932
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA
Clarence Abraham Dangerfield
1888-1953
Clarence Abraham Dangerfield
B:
3 Sep 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
7 Aug 1920
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1953
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA
Hyrum Smith Day
1893-1898
Hyrum Smith Day
B:
11 Mar 1893
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
1898
Lila (Lillia) Elmira Day
1895-1985
Lila (Lillia) Elmira Day
B:
19 Apr 1895
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
Oct 1985
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Emil Murray Mills
Abt 1891-
Emil Murray Mills
B:
Abt 1891
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Claude Palm
Abt 1891-
Claude Palm
B:
Abt 1891
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Don Alma Day
Raema Day
Robert M. Hunsaker
Perry Arlington Day
1899-1965
Perry Arlington Day
B:
8 Feb 1899
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
29 Dec 1965
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lapriel Findlay
1894-1969
Lapriel Findlay
B:
23 Sep 1894
Lake Town, Rich County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1923
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 May 1969
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alice Lucille Day
1901-
Alice Lucille Day
B:
15 Jul 1901
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
Ferdinand R. (Fred) Welchoff
Abt 1897-
Ferdinand R. (Fred) Welchoff
B:
Abt 1897
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
M:
3 Apr 1926
Janice Day
Arnold Johnson
Albert Reed Day
1904-
Albert Reed Day
B:
26 Feb 1904
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Hannah Jeanette Cook
Robert Movell Day
Blanche Brokaw
Constance "Connie" Day
1931-1964
Constance "Connie" Day
B:
12 Feb 1931
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
D:
8 Jul 1964
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Charles Franklin Ackerman
Charles Franklin Ackerman
M:
4 Oct 1950
Corinne Day
1931-2009
Corinne Day
B:
12 Feb 1931
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
D:
24 Oct 2009
Willow Glen, Santa Clara County, CA
Richard Arnold Hansen
Hansen
Albert Arthur Day
Barbara Lynn Green
Larry Michael Day
Patricia Louise Hurd
L. Movell Day
1905-1990
L. Movell Day
B:
22 Aug 1905
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
28 May 1990
Modesto, Stanislaus County, CA
Helen Sanford
1906-1990
Helen Sanford
B:
24 Jan 1906
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
15 Mar 1929
Reno, Washoe County, NV
D:
8 Jul 1990
Modesto, Stanislaus County, CA
Albert Arlington Day
1861-1918
Albert Arlington Day
B:
27 Aug 1861
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1918
Salina Canyon, Emery County, UT
Emmer Jene Loveless
1871-1920
Emmer Jene Loveless
B:
12 Jan 1871
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
25 Jan 1887
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Feb 1920
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Parents
Abraham Day, II
1772-1818
Hannah Sawyer
1786-1818
Abraham Day, III
1817-1900
Abraham Day, III
B:
24 Sep 1817
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
28 Apr 1900
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Elmira Bulkeley
1820-1905
Elmira Bulkeley
B:
30 Jan 1820
Catherine, Tioga County, NY
M:
18 Jun 1838
Rutland, Tioga County, PA
D:
24 Dec 1905
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Florence Valentine Larsen
1891-1974
Florence Valentine Larsen
B:
14 Feb 1891
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Oct 1974
Provo, Utah County, UT
Hyrum Smith Anderson
1886-1956
Hyrum Smith Anderson
B:
4 Nov 1886
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
23 Jun 1915
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 May 1956
Provo, Utah County, UT
Dora Caroline Larsen
1892-1987
Dora Caroline Larsen
B:
13 Sep 1892
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
July 1987
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
James Chester Madsen
1886-1980
James Chester Madsen
B:
11 Apr 1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
11 Nov 1915
D:
4 Feb 1980
Bard Lauritz Larsen
1894-1895
Bard Lauritz Larsen
B:
22 Dec 1894
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
6 Apr 1895
Myrtle Larsen
1896-1935
Myrtle Larsen
B:
14 Feb 1896
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 May 1935
Frank Harold Weeks
1887-1969
Frank Harold Weeks
B:
20 Sep 1887
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
M:
13 Mar 1920
Nampa, Canyon County, ID
D:
10 Sep 1969
Fern Franklin Larsen
1899-1934
Fern Franklin Larsen
B:
22 Jan 1899
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1934
Berenice Larsen
Barnard Johnson Nicholls
1898-
Barnard Johnson Nicholls
B:
28 Jun 1898
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Maeser Maxell Larsen
1906-1907
Maeser Maxell Larsen
B:
16 Oct 1906
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
16 Dec 1907
Imogene Lolata Johnson
1872-1906
Imogene Lolata Johnson
B:
4 Jan 1872
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
5 Dec 1906
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Lauritz Jr. Larsen
1866-1939
Lauritz Jr. Larsen
B:
28 Aug 1866
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
19 Feb 1890
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 May 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Gustavus Abraham Johnson
1873-1877
Gustavus Abraham Johnson
B:
7 Dec 1873
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1877
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Charlotte Carlston
1895-
Charlotte Carlston
B:
13 Oct 1895
Holden, Millard County, UT
Clarence Holman
1892-1962
Clarence Holman
B:
4 Dec 1892
Holden, Millard County, UT
M:
26 Jan 1921
Holden, Millard County, UT
D:
6 Sep 1962
Seattle, King County, WA
Lola Audrey Carlston
1897-1900
Lola Audrey Carlston
B:
30 Aug 1897
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1900
Ferol Flora Carlston
1900-
Ferol Flora Carlston
B:
29 Jan 1900
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Carl Otto Hedman
Abt 1896-
Carl Otto Hedman
B:
Abt 1896
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
22 Jun 1922
Frank Harold Weeks
Abt 1896-
Frank Harold Weeks
B:
Abt 1896
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
28 Nov 1956
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
Otho Leon Carlston
1902-
Otho Leon Carlston
B:
18 Mar 1902
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Margaret Lucille Healy
Abt 1898-
Margaret Lucille Healy
B:
Abt 1898
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
30 Apr 1929
Gustavus Carlston
1904-1995
Gustavus Carlston
B:
28 Apr 1904
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 May 1995
Seattle, King County, WA
Emma Kathleen Holman
1911-1982
Emma Kathleen Holman
B:
29 Jul 1911
Taber, AB, Canada
M:
18 Oct 1939
D:
5 Jan 1982
Osborne Arthur Carlston
1907-1913
Osborne Arthur Carlston
B:
18 Jul 1907
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Sep 1913
Noel Harry Carlston
1909-1909
Noel Harry Carlston
B:
20 Jun 1909
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1909
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
David Dean Carlston
1910-1910
David Dean Carlston
B:
11 Jul 1910
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Jul 1910
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Neldon Grant Carlston
1916-1922
Neldon Grant Carlston
B:
2 Jun 1916
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Apr 1922
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Bengta Charlotte Johnson
1876-1942
Bengta Charlotte Johnson
B:
7 Apr 1876
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1942
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Osborn Enoch Carlston
1870-1953
Osborn Enoch Carlston
B:
30 Jun 1870
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
7 Feb 1895
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 May 1953
Seattle, King County, WA
Dora Elmira Johnson
1878-1918
Dora Elmira Johnson
B:
8 Jan 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
6 Oct 1918
Joseph W. Young
Abt 1874-
Joseph W. Young
B:
Abt 1874
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
26 Apr 1893
Josie Johnson
1903-1955
Josie Johnson
B:
24 Mar 1903
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
22 Mar 1955
Glendale, Los Angeles County, CA
Andrew Arthur Johnson
1880-1977
Andrew Arthur Johnson
B:
27 Mar 1880
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Jul 1977
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Jane Sanderson
1881-1961
Sarah Jane Sanderson
B:
18 Sep 1881
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
26 Apr 1899
D:
23 Feb 1961
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Dora Indiaetta Vance
1904-1989
Dora Indiaetta Vance
B:
9 Sep 1904
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Jan 1989
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Arthur Frankland Vance
1907-1959
Arthur Frankland Vance
B:
20 Nov 1907
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
July 1959
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Dorothy Elizabeth Colfax
1916-1978
Dorothy Elizabeth Colfax
B:
2 Mar 1916
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
1942
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
Nov 1978
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Georgia Ellis Johnson
1882-1935
Georgia Ellis Johnson
B:
27 Sep 1882
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Mar 1935
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
John Milton Vance
1879-1946
John Milton Vance
B:
7 Nov 1879
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
5 Sep 1900
D:
20 Sep 1946
Laura Gertrude Johnson
1884-1923
Laura Gertrude Johnson
B:
30 Sep 1884
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Dec 1923
Arthur Ray Lasson
1884-1969
Arthur Ray Lasson
B:
22 Dec 1884
Indianola, Sanpete County, UT
M:
22 Oct 1906
D:
3 Dec 1969
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Beatrice Josephine Johnson
1887-1901
Beatrice Josephine Johnson
B:
1 Jun 1887
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Jul 1901
Dora Elmira Day
1852-1934
Dora Elmira Day
B:
21 Aug 1852
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
28 Jul 1934
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Gustavus (John) W. Johnson
1848-1929
Gustavus (John) W. Johnson
B:
22 Dec 1848
Halsingborg, Malmohus, Sweden
M:
28 Nov 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Feb 1929
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Albert Damascus Day
1853-1854
Albert Damascus Day
B:
12 Dec 1853
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
Oct 1854
Springville, Utah County, UT
Dora Rebecca Day
1903-1924
Dora Rebecca Day
B:
19 Jan 1903
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
7 Nov 1924
Rudolph Rynio
1898-
Rudolph Rynio
B:
21 Jan 1898
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
21 Dec 1919
Abram Day
1904-1979
Abram Day
B:
10 Sep 1904
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
20 Aug 1979
Tucson, Pima County, AZ
Ethel May Stewart
1903-1965
Ethel May Stewart
B:
1 Mar 1903
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
24 Jul 1926
Cortez, Montezuma County, CO
D:
31 Apr 1965
Moab, Grand County, UT
Wayne Alva Day
James Golden Day
Orson Dalton Day
Abraham Day
1877-1937
Abraham Day
B:
19 Nov 1877
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1937
Moab, Grand County, UT
Estella Dalton
1884-1962
Estella Dalton
B:
18 Nov 1884
Annabelle, Sevier County, UT
M:
24 Feb 1902
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
D:
12 Dec 1962
Moab, Grand County, UT
James Henry Day
1879-1893
James Henry Day
B:
7 Jul 1879
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Dec 1893
Mary Martha Williams
1900-1919
Mary Martha Williams
B:
17 May 1900
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
24 Nov 1919
Madison C. Rice
Abt 1896-
Madison C. Rice
B:
Abt 1896
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
16 Mar 1919
Jessie Pearl Williams
1902-
Jessie Pearl Williams
B:
17 Feb 1902
Moab, Grand County, UT
Ernest L. Rhoads
Abt 1898-
Ernest L. Rhoads
B:
Abt 1898
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
8 Sep 1919
Elna Jane Williams
1904-1968
Elna Jane Williams
B:
28 May 1904
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
6 Nov 1968
John P. Roncketto
Abt 1900-
John P. Roncketto
B:
Abt 1900
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
10 Mar 1934
Clara Edna Williams
1906-1974
Clara Edna Williams
B:
25 May 1906
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
22 Dec 1974
Frances Day Williams
1909-1964
Frances Day Williams
B:
11 Jul 1909
Medford, Jackson County, OR
D:
24 Nov 1964
James A. Mann
1899-
James A. Mann
B:
18 Jun 1899
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
M:
19 Jul 1933
Mary Charlott Day
1881-1950
Mary Charlott Day
B:
28 Jul 1881
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
19 Jul 1950
Charles R. Williams
1871-1947
Charles R. Williams
B:
30 Jan 1871
Long Valley Caldera, Mono County, CA
M:
3 Aug 1899
D:
25 Apr 1947
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Alden Lynn Day
Eva Ione Day
1914-1979
Eva Ione Day
B:
21 Feb 1914
Milburn, Sanpete County, UT
D:
7 Oct 1979
Wesley Herbert Day
1919-1984
Wesley Herbert Day
B:
19 May 1919
Lasal, San Juan County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1984
Myrle Whitmore
1913-1984
Myrle Whitmore
B:
28 Jul 1913
Tuttle, Kidder County, ND
M:
11 Sep 1939
D:
23 Jul 1984
Elsie Day
Steven Herbert Day
1883-1970
Steven Herbert Day
B:
23 Sep 1883
Rico, Dolores County, CO
D:
3 Jan 1970
Moab, Grand County, UT
Janet Bills
1890-1977
Janet Bills
B:
1 Jan 1890
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
10 Mar 1910
Grand Junction, Mesa County, CO
D:
8 Jan 1977
Moab, Grand County, UT
Welby Herbert Day
1914-1928
Welby Herbert Day
B:
19 Jun 1914
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
6 May 1928
Dena Ann Day
1924-1994
Dena Ann Day
B:
8 Feb 1924
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
June 1994
California
Harry Hazleton Day
1886-1975
Harry Hazleton Day
B:
15 Jan 1886
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
23 Jun 1975
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Minnie Maud Johnson
1889-1951
Minnie Maud Johnson
B:
28 May 1889
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
25 Jun 1906
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
17 Oct 1951
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Edna Peterson Kadell
Abt 1890-
Edna Peterson Kadell
B:
Abt 1890
Moab, Grand County, UT
Sarah Hannah Day
1888-1919
Sarah Hannah Day
B:
7 Jul 1888
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1919
Charles Emerson Combs
Abt 1884-
Charles Emerson Combs
B:
Abt 1884
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
2 Oct 1910
Dora Elmira Day
1890-1894
Dora Elmira Day
B:
6 Nov 1890
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1894
Jennie Yarbrough
1910-1910
Jennie Yarbrough
B:
10 Sep 1910
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
21 Oct 1910
Mary Hetty Yarbrough
Tree Oren Zufelt
1909-1987
Tree Oren Zufelt
B:
12 May 1909
D:
Jul 1987
Olmito, Cameron County, TX
Willard Albert Yarbrough
Loyd Day Yarbrough
1915-1926
Loyd Day Yarbrough
B:
24 May 1915
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
15 Nov 1926
Josephine Yarbrough
Pluma Violet Day
1892-1974
Pluma Violet Day
B:
24 Aug 1892
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1974
Lakewood, Jefferson County, CO
William Albert Yarbrough
1886-1918
William Albert Yarbrough
B:
31 Jul 1886
Tularosa, Otero County, NM
M:
1 Nov 1909
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
21 Nov 1918
Grand Junction, Mesa County, CO
Charles F. Zufelt
1880-1966
Charles F. Zufelt
B:
22 May 1880
Midway, Wasatch County, UT
M:
20 Jul 1925
D:
2 Sep 1966
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John Owen Day
1895-1982
John Owen Day
B:
28 Jan 1895
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
July 1982
Quartzsite, Yuma County, AZ
Emma Johnson
1897-1974
Emma Johnson
B:
3 Nov 1897
Colonia Pacheco, Galeana, Chihuahua, Mex
M:
19 Apr 1917
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
18 Mar 1974
Moab, Grand County, UT
Beatrice Barnett
Abt 1899-
Beatrice Barnett
B:
Abt 1899
Moab, Grand County, UT
Lloyd Berdell Peterson
Harriet Ellen Hawkins
James Herbert Petersen
1916-1983
James Herbert Petersen
B:
30 Oct 1916
Lasal, San Juan County, UT
D:
29 Jun 1983
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Miss Park
Maxine Brace
1922-1958
Maxine Brace
B:
11 Dec 1922
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
M:
17 Aug 1938
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1958
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ula Petersen
1919-1920
Ula Petersen
B:
15 Dec 1919
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
30 Dec 1920
Clay Irvin Petersen
Bertha Helen Larson
Dale Vernon Petersen
Lora Mangum
Delbert Petersen, Jr.
Phyllis Jensen
Ethel Day
1897-1970
Ethel Day
B:
27 Jan 1897
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
18 Sep 1970
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Delbert Petersen
1893-1927
Delbert Petersen
B:
15 Jun 1893
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
M:
6 Apr 1914
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
5 Dec 1927
Spring Glen, Carbon County, UT
Horace Stone Rutledge
Abt 1893-
Horace Stone Rutledge
B:
Abt 1893
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
11 Jun 1931
Clarisa Elizabeth Day
1899-1899
Clarisa Elizabeth Day
B:
20 May 1899
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1899
George Arthur Day
1902-
George Arthur Day
B:
19 Jan 1902
Moab, Grand County, UT
Herbert Steven Day
1855-1933
Herbert Steven Day
B:
11 May 1855
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1933
Moab, Grand County, UT
Mary Mehetable Wilcox
1860-1946
Mary Mehetable Wilcox
B:
8 Nov 1860
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
8 Mar 1877
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Mar 1946
Lehi, Utah County, UT
Laurel Miner
1898-1982
Laurel Miner
B:
25 Mar 1898
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1982
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Delmar H. Dickson
1899-1982
Delmar H. Dickson
B:
13 Feb 1899
Richville, Morgan County, UT
M:
1 Sep 1922
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jun 1982
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Albert Lee Miner
1899-1902
Albert Lee Miner
B:
10 Dec 1899
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Apr 1902
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Glen Bryant Miner
1901-1996
Glen Bryant Miner
B:
12 Nov 1901
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 Jun 1996
Caroline Eyring
1907-1999
Caroline Eyring
B:
14 Dec 1907
M:
20 May 1931
D:
18 Apr 1999
Verda Cloy Miner
1904-1992
Verda Cloy Miner
B:
2 Feb 1904
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 Feb 1992
St. George, Washington County, UT
Charles Harold Ashman
1903-1993
Charles Harold Ashman
B:
25 Dec 1903
Baker, White Pine County, NV
M:
23 Dec 1927/1928
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 Apr 1993
St. George, Washington County, UT
Artie Uriah Miner
1906-1988
Artie Uriah Miner
B:
15 Mar 1906
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Apr 1988
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Blanche Thomas
1909-
Blanche Thomas
B:
13 Nov 1909
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
29 Jun 1932
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ila Estella Miner
1908-1992
Ila Estella Miner
B:
15 Aug 1908
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1992
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Francis Neils Mortenson
Ellis Devere Miner
1911-
Ellis Devere Miner
B:
23 Feb 1911
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Myrtle Fletcher
Myrtle Fletcher
M:
17 Jul 1935
Living
Don Carlos Markham
Living
Delbert Lamar Miner
1918-1986
Delbert Lamar Miner
B:
28 Mar 1918
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Aug 1986
West Allis, Milwaukee County, WI
Margaret Roekel
Margaret Roekel
M:
2 Oct 1943
Mark Day Miner
1921-1992
Mark Day Miner
B:
6 Feb 1921
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 Jun 1992
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Eva Gloria Garcia
Eva Gloria Garcia
M:
2 Jun 1954
Living
Marie Marshall
Eliza Estella Day
1879-1946
Eliza Estella Day
B:
29 Apr 1879
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Feb 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Albert Uriah Miner
1865-1944
Albert Uriah Miner
B:
10 Aug 1865
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
23 Jun 1897
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Jul 1944
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA
Charlotte Jane Day
1881-1884
Charlotte Jane Day
B:
2 Apr 1881
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
5 Jan 1884
Esther Coombs
Joseph Golden Durfey
Dora Coombs
Leslie Claybourne Coombs
Verna Briggs
Gladys Coombs
1916-1917
Gladys Coombs
B:
13 Jan 1916
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
28 Sep 1917
Sarah Ellis Day
1883-1981
Sarah Ellis Day
B:
1 Mar 1883
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1981
Provo, Utah County, UT
Leslie McLean Coombs
1882-1917
Leslie McLean Coombs
B:
16 Oct 1882
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
2 Jun 1909
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
7 Feb 1917
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Rex Bent Larsen
Mary Ann Barton
Eugene Clarence Larsen
Lapreal Winterton
Celia Geneva Larsen
Willard Ray Luce
Ronald Franklin Larsen
Helen Edith Brown
Grant Alvin Larsen
Martha Geneva Day
1885-1975
Martha Geneva Day
B:
14 Apr 1885
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Nov 1975
Provo, Utah County, UT
Bent Franklin Larsen
1882-1970
Bent Franklin Larsen
B:
10 May 1882
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
M:
25 Sep 1907
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Jan 1970
Orem, Utah County, UT
Joseph Eli Rawlinson
Elaine Millicent Anderson
Laura Rawlinson
Dora Pearl Day
1887-1950
Dora Pearl Day
B:
4 Mar 1887
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
6 Jul 1950
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Eli Wilford Rawlinson
1890-1918
Eli Wilford Rawlinson
B:
16 Mar 1890
Oak City, Millard County, UT
M:
12 Jun 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Dec 1918
Delta, Millard County, UT
Davie Van Arden Sanderson
Dereta Jayne Sanderson
Wesley Ira Mathews
David Sparks Sanderson
1878-1951
David Sparks Sanderson
B:
1 Jun 1878
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Sep 1951
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Bessie Larue Day
Clarence Edgar Olson
1911-1992
Clarence Edgar Olson
B:
24 Oct 1911
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
M:
20 Oct 1934
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Jan 1992
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Rodney Madsen Day
1918-1981
Rodney Madsen Day
B:
3 May 1918
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1981
Englewood, Arapahoe County, CO
Living
Bartley E. Day
Jane Irene Olsen
Eli Azariah Day, Jr.
1889-1981
Eli Azariah Day, Jr.
B:
24 Jul 1889
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1981
Provo, Utah County, UT
Lucille Madsen
1894-1957
Lucille Madsen
B:
21 Jun 1894
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
28 Aug 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Jul 1957
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Faye Sorenson
Abt 1889-
Faye Sorenson
B:
Abt 1889
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
22 Sep 1961
Harriet Josephine Day
1891-1891
Harriet Josephine Day
B:
20 Dec 1891
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Dec 1891
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Joseph Smith Day
1893-1983
Joseph Smith Day
B:
3 Sep 1893
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 May 1983
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Josephine Hatch
Abt 1893-
Josephine Hatch
B:
Abt 1893
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
30 Jun 1921
Rowena Merl Day
1895-1989
Rowena Merl Day
B:
2 Nov 1895
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1989
Green River, Sweetwater County, WY
John Clifton Anderson
1894-1974
John Clifton Anderson
B:
1 Mar 1894
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
7 Feb 1917
D:
21 Sep 1974
Green River, Sweetwater County, WY
Alvin Delroy Day
1938-1938
Alvin Delroy Day
B:
22 May 1938
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 May 1938
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Eliza Merle Day
Richard Davidson Kennard
Nathan Conrad Day
Alvin Delroy Day
1898-1950
Alvin Delroy Day
B:
23 Jun 1898
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
31 May 1950
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Lemira Rawlinson
1909-1992
Lemira Rawlinson
B:
21 Oct 1909
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
15 Jul 1936
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1992
Austin, Travis County, TX
Virginia Elizabeth Waymire
Abt 1902-
Virginia Elizabeth Waymire
B:
Abt 1902
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
14 Jan 1925
Nola Maud Day
1901-
Nola Maud Day
B:
19 Feb 1901
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Bruce Southworth
Abt 1897-
Bruce Southworth
B:
Abt 1897
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
15 May 1928
Marlow H. Dearden
Abt 1897-
Marlow H. Dearden
B:
Abt 1897
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
1977
George Nathan Day
1903-1976
George Nathan Day
B:
28 Jun 1903
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1976
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Wanda Merle Hansen
1905-1979
Wanda Merle Hansen
B:
9 Aug 1905
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
13 Jun 1928
D:
4 Dec 1979
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Arthur Merrill Day
Abt 1905-
Arthur Merrill Day
B:
Abt 1905
Ida Rose Garlick
Abt 1905-
Ida Rose Garlick
B:
Abt 1905
Eli Azariah Day
1856-1943
Eli Azariah Day
B:
23 Sep 1856
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
23 Nov 1943
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Eliza Jane Staker
1860-1948
Eliza Jane Staker
B:
17 Nov 1860
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
19 Jun 1878
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
7 Feb 1948
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Kate Ruby Day
Ralph Willis Rogers
1905-1971
Ralph Willis Rogers
B:
2 Mar 1905
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Sep 1971
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Louis Ereal Day
1914-1945
Louis Ereal Day
B:
10 Jan 1914
American Fork, Utah County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1945
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Elizabeth Roundy
1913-1945
Elizabeth Roundy
B:
17 Nov 1913
Snowflake, Navajo County, AZ
M:
8 Dec 1932
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1945
Living
Ruby Buhler
1919-1977
Ruby Buhler
B:
5 Jan 1919
Highland, Utah County, UT
D:
14 Oct 1977
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Walter George Day
1918-1918
Walter George Day
B:
11 Mar 1918
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
8 Apr 1918
Highland, Utah County, UT
Lawrence Day
Living
Evelyn Mildred Applonie
Elva Clysta Day
1921-1921
Elva Clysta Day
B:
5 Apr 1921
Highland, Utah County, UT
D:
10 May 1921
Highland, Utah County, UT
Dora Heloise Day
Don Lamb Bringhurst
Stella Ada Day
Clive Edward Norman
Carl Frederick Day
Lu Ella Bennett
Melvin Robert Day
1928-1957
Melvin Robert Day
B:
23 Oct 1928
Highland, Utah County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1957
Utah
Living
Fern Lucinda Day
Jean Margaret Day
Esther Otes Day
Myron Glade Smith
Miriam Euphrasia Day
Orville Cox Day
1885-1969
Orville Cox Day
B:
1 Jun 1885
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
5 Jan 1969
Highland, Utah County, UT
Otes Clysta Strasburg
1894-1971
Otes Clysta Strasburg
B:
29 Sep 1894
Kamas, Summit County, UT
M:
29 Sep 1909
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Nov 1971
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Abraham Earl Day
1887-1956
Abraham Earl Day
B:
27 Mar 1887
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1956
Elva Pamela Day
1889-1890
Elva Pamela Day
B:
5 Apr 1889
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
11 Nov 1890
Riah (Rye) Erael Day
1891-1956
Riah (Rye) Erael Day
B:
24 Sep 1891
Mancos, Montezuma County, CO
D:
13 Apr 1956
Battleground, Clark County, WA
Eva Heindmarsh
Abt 1891-
Eva Heindmarsh
B:
Abt 1891
Mancos, Montezuma County, CO
M:
July 1917
Elvira Genevieve Day
Roy Taylor Naillon
Virginia Lael Day
Dilts Lucas Shafer
Donna Louanna Day
Lottie Genevieve Stanton
1903-1975
Lottie Genevieve Stanton
B:
28 Mar 1903
Greenwood, Clark County, WI
M:
18 Dec 1918
Vancouver, Clark County, WA
D:
28 Feb 1975
Yucca Valley, San Bernardino County, CA
Luanna Frances (Lola) Heitter
Abt 1891-
Luanna Frances (Lola) Heitter
B:
Abt 1891
Mancos, Montezuma County, CO
Day Cecil Merkley
Elva La Vette Merkley
Glenn E. Scott
Ellen Heloise Day
1896-1983
Ellen Heloise Day
B:
2 Oct 1896
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1983
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Cecil Allred Merkley
1897-1941
Cecil Allred Merkley
B:
15 Apr 1897
Fairview, Uinta County, WY
M:
12 Jan 1923
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1941
Tucson, Pima County, AZ
Elvira Euphrasia Cox
1864-1944
Elvira Euphrasia Cox
B:
19 May 1864
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
2 Jul 1884
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
7 Oct 1944
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Benjamin Franklin Day
1857-1861
Benjamin Franklin Day
B:
10 Dec 1857
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
27 Dec 1861
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Alice Ophelia Smith
1888-1960
Alice Ophelia Smith
B:
3 Sep 1888
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
6 Dec 1960
Louis Kruse
Louis Kruse
M:
29 Oct 1925
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Florence Adelia Smith
1890-1950
Florence Adelia Smith
B:
9 Dec 1890
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
25 Sep 1950
John Bott
John Bott
M:
1 Sep 1909
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Bretha May Smith
1892-
Bretha May Smith
B:
2 Dec 1892
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Eldon Crawford
Joseph P. Widetick
Joseph P. Widetick
M:
15 Aug 1912
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
William Lewis
William Lewis
M:
5 Jul 1945
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Cloe Bernetta Smith
1895-1945
Cloe Bernetta Smith
B:
1 Dec 1895
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
6 Jul 1945
Thomas Melugin
Thomas Melugin
M:
17 Mar 1913
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Mabel Maria Smith
1897-1939
Mabel Maria Smith
B:
28 Feb 1897
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
23 Jul 1939
Hannah Flavilla Day
1859-1945
Hannah Flavilla Day
B:
5 Dec 1859
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1945
Springville, Utah County, UT
Andrew Emerson Smith
1859-1914
Andrew Emerson Smith
B:
12 Dec 1859
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
1 Nov 1876
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
6 Dec 1914
Hiawatha, Carbon County, UT
Norman Edwin Day
1890-1942
Norman Edwin Day
B:
29 Dec 1890
Summerland, ON, Canada
D:
18 Oct 1942
Florence May Hurlbert
Florence May Hurlbert
M:
25 May
Dora Day
1893-1944
Dora Day
B:
2 Feb 1893
Summerland, ON, Canada
D:
18 Apr 1944
Richard Calvert
Fredrick James Day
1894-1984
Fredrick James Day
B:
29 Aug 1894
Vernon, BC, Canada
D:
11 Dec 1984
Lillian Catherine Kueheldox
Lillian Catherine Kueheldox
M:
4 Jul 1921
Mary Ellen Day
1896-1938
Mary Ellen Day
B:
7 Feb 1896
Vernon, BC, Canada
D:
28 Mar 1938
Andrew Lesley Patterson
Charlotte Elmira Day
1897-1897
Charlotte Elmira Day
B:
13 Jul 1897
Vernon, BC, Canada
D:
12 Nov 1897
Vernon, BC, Canada
George Day
1899-
George Day
B:
23 Feb 1899
Kelowna, Yale, BC, Canada
Kathleen McCarthy
Loyd Arthur Day
1903-
Loyd Arthur Day
B:
12 Dec 1903
Okanagan Mission, BC, Canada
Kathleen LaVilla McCarthy
Kathleen LaVilla McCarthy
M:
12 Aug 1927
William Gartrell Day
1904-1973
William Gartrell Day
B:
30 Oct 1904
Kelowna, Yale, BC, Canada
D:
30 Oct 1973
Eariel Lee Gilbert
Eariel Lee Gilbert
M:
17 Oct 1931
Ephraim Arthur Day
1862-1954
Ephraim Arthur Day
B:
21 Jan 1862
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Sep 1954
Kelowna, Yale, BC, Canada
Mary Jane (Gartiel) Gartrell
1869-1904
Mary Jane (Gartiel) Gartrell
B:
19 Jun 1869
Stratford Berth, ON, Canada
M:
20 Oct 1888
Kamloops, Yale, BC, Canada
D:
22 Nov 1904
Kelowna, Yale, BC, Canada
Minnie Calvert
Abt 1862-1928
Minnie Calvert
B:
Abt 1862
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
1911
Canada
D:
30 Oct 1928
Margaret Turnbull
1876-
Margaret Turnbull
B:
1876
Scotland
M:
1932
Canada
James Wilcox
1881-1881
James Wilcox
B:
21 Oct 1881
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1881
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Harriet Wilcox
1882-1964
Harriet Wilcox
B:
11 Dec 1882
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
24 Jan 1964
Charles Dorius
Abt 1878-
Charles Dorius
B:
Abt 1878
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
M:
22 Jun 1903
Roy Blevins
Abt 1878-
Roy Blevins
B:
Abt 1878
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
M:
18 Mar 1913
John Peterson
Abt 1878-
John Peterson
B:
Abt 1878
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
M:
13 Feb 1945
Arvilla Wilcox
1907-1916
Arvilla Wilcox
B:
14 Apr 1907
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
23 Dec 1916
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Odessa Harriet Wilcox
1909-1994
Odessa Harriet Wilcox
B:
30 Jan 1909
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
28 May 1994
Red Bluff, Tehama County, CA
Fred Manard Weiler
1903-1958
Fred Manard Weiler
B:
2 Mar 1903
Moulton, Auglaize County, OH
M:
17 Jan 1927
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1958
North Bend, Coos County, OR
Rex Henry Bohleen
1910-1979
Rex Henry Bohleen
B:
18 Jan 1910
Ferron, Emery County, UT
M:
27 Apr 1946
Huntington Beach, Orange County, CA
D:
13 Dec 1979
Red Bluff, Tehama County, CA
Anna Ephra Wilcox
1911-1975
Anna Ephra Wilcox
B:
26 Jul 1911
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Jul 1975
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Delbert Reid Betts
Abt 1911-
Delbert Reid Betts
B:
Abt 1911
James LuDell Wilcox
1914-1984
James LuDell Wilcox
B:
20 Jan 1914
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
7 Feb 1984
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Mary Mabel Bird
1915-2000
Mary Mabel Bird
B:
20 Apr 1915
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
M:
20 Aug 1937
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
D:
25 Jul 2000
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Hazard Smith Wilcox
1916-1917
Hazard Smith Wilcox
B:
13 Oct 1916
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
5 Jul 1917
Lasal, San Juan County, UT
Ephraim Wilcox
1885-1973
Ephraim Wilcox
B:
15 Feb 1885
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
27 Jul 1973
La Sal, San Juan County, UT
Margaret Ann Smith
1887-1924
Margaret Ann Smith
B:
1 Jul 1887
Mayfield, Sanpete County, UT
M:
19 May 1906
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
10 Sep 1924
Moab, Grand County, UT
Linda Woodward Dennison
Abt 1885-
Linda Woodward Dennison
B:
Abt 1885
Max C. Wilcox
1925-1997
Max C. Wilcox
B:
26 Dec 1925
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Nov 1997
Moab, Grand County, UT
R.J. Garlett
Linda L. Wilcox
Eugene W. Yiley
L.F. Newman
E.J. McCune
Ruth D. Wilcox
C.A. Baxter
Mary Adlinda Woodward
1886-1968
Mary Adlinda Woodward
B:
28 Aug 1886
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
M:
21 Dec 1927
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
8 Apr 1968
Montrose, Montrose County, CO
George Eli Wilcox
1887-1888
George Eli Wilcox
B:
9 Sep 1887
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
12 Oct 1888
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Lyman Delbert Wilcox
Henry Wilcox
James Vaughn Wilcox
Vera Jane Wilcox
Rowland La Var Denison
1912-
Rowland La Var Denison
B:
29 Mar 1912
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Harriet Ielene Wilcox
Henry Wilcox
1890-1977
Henry Wilcox
B:
8 May 1890
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
29 Oct 1977
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Edna Beach
1892-1925
Edna Beach
B:
23 Jan 1892
Molen, Emery County, UT
M:
22 Feb 1910
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
17 Aug 1925
Storrs, Carbon County, UT
Mary Hazel Hawkins
Abt 1890-
Mary Hazel Hawkins
B:
Abt 1890
M:
28 Jul 1926
Edgar Wilcox
1892-1978
Edgar Wilcox
B:
15 Jun 1892
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
Apr 1978
Moab, Grand County, UT
W.C. Wilcox
William Hazzard Wilcox
1894-
William Hazzard Wilcox
B:
13 Oct 1894
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Hilda Ellen Warren
1898-
Hilda Ellen Warren
B:
23 Jan 1898
Nyssa, Malheur County, OR
M:
5 Apr 1927
Valynne I. Wilcox
Marvin Laymon
Shirley A. Wilcox
James Daniel Morgan
Quintin K. Wilcox
C.S. Hansen
Quintin Wilcox
1897-1989
Quintin Wilcox
B:
23 Apr 1897
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
10 Dec 1989
Kerman, Fresno County, CA
Geneva Shafer
1896-1978
Geneva Shafer
B:
17 Dec 1896
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
21 Sep 1918
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
23 Jul 1978
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Pearl Wilcox
1901-1901
Pearl Wilcox
B:
28 Jan 1901
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
28 Feb 1901
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Ruby Wilcox
1901-1901
Ruby Wilcox
B:
28 Jan 1901
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
31 Jan 1901
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Jack W. Armstrong
Nadine Ruth Vickers
Nadine Ruth Vickers
M:
27 Dec 1950
Price, Carbon County, UT
Francis A. Armstrong
Jimmy Lu Domire
Jimmy Lu Domire
M:
7 May 1955
Ann Wilcox
1902-
Ann Wilcox
B:
29 Sep 1902
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Frank M. Armstrong
1896-
Frank M. Armstrong
B:
11 Apr 1896
Chocktaw, Oklahoma County, OK
M:
20 Oct 1927
Harriet Ann Day
1863-1902
Harriet Ann Day
B:
27 Dec 1863
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Sep 1902
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
James Henry Wilcox
1855-1939
James Henry Wilcox
B:
10 Nov 1855
North Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
27 Oct 1880
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
25 Nov 1939
Kenilworth, Carbon County, UT
Arthur George Day
1888-1889
Arthur George Day
B:
20 Nov 1888
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
18 Apr 1889
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Nathan Abraham Day
1890-1956
Nathan Abraham Day
B:
2 Sep 1890
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1956
Moab, Grand County, UT
Hazel Wilcox
1894-1955
Hazel Wilcox
B:
17 Jun 1894
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
8 Apr 1915
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
12 Sep 1955
Irvine Mariner Day
1892-1975
Irvine Mariner Day
B:
26 Sep 1892
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
23 Feb 1975
Moab, Grand County, UT
Anna Heyl
Abt 1896-
Anna Heyl
B:
Abt 1896
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
11 Aug 1928
George Ravon Cox
1915-1916
George Ravon Cox
B:
16 Apr 1915
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
23 Dec 1916
Lorraine Cox
Reva La Rue Cox
Newel Dee Cox
Ellis Odell Cox
Olea Day
1894-1980
Olea Day
B:
18 Aug 1894
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1980
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Newel Bernard Cox
1894-1978
Newel Bernard Cox
B:
12 Mar 1894
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
24 Jun 1914
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1978
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
George William Day
1865-1901
George William Day
B:
7 Sep 1865
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Apr 1901
Kelowna, Yale, BC, Canada
Elizabeth Ellis Staker
1866-1949
Elizabeth Ellis Staker
B:
4 Feb 1866
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
17 Nov 1886
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1949
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Harry Hazelton Day
1867-1868
Harry Hazelton Day
B:
2 Mar 1867
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1868
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Joseph Abraham Day Prows
1890-1893
Joseph Abraham Day Prows
B:
12 Apr 1890
Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
15 Jul 1893
Thelma Ellen Ross
Myron Herbert Burgess
Virginia Rosetta Ross
1918-1948
Virginia Rosetta Ross
B:
5 Jul 1918
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
10 May 1948
Olive Lorene Ross
Edith Marie Ross
Erma Lucille Ross
Leonard Howard Ross
1928-1929
Leonard Howard Ross
B:
28 Jul 1928
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
25 Dec 1929
Carrie Ellen Prows
1892-1940
Carrie Ellen Prows
B:
26 Jan 1892
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
19 May 1940
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Ferrie James Ross
1885-1982
Ferrie James Ross
B:
10 Aug 1885
American Falls, Power County, ID
M:
30 Aug 1915
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1982
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Leroy Tyson Prows
Abt 1905-
Leroy Tyson Prows
B:
Abt 1905
Mary Ellen Day
1869-1948
Mary Ellen Day
B:
10 Aug 1869
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
5 Jan 1948
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Prows
1857-1917
Joseph Prows
B:
24 Apr 1857
Millcreek, Mendecino, CA
M:
11 Jun 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 May 1917
Salina, Sevier County, UT
Joseph Abraham Wilder
Abt 1870-
Joseph Abraham Wilder
B:
Abt 1870
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
James Myron Jones
John Alexander White
1883-1950
John Alexander White
B:
27 Oct 1883
Porterville, Morgan County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1928
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Jul 1950
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Abraham Day
1871-1873
Joseph Abraham Day
B:
6 Nov 1871
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1873
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Charlotte Katherine Broomhead Melland
1833-1872
Charlotte Katherine Broomhead Melland
B:
25 Dec 1833
Killamarsh, Derbyshire, England
M:
30 Nov 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Sep 1872
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Sarah Jarvis
Abt 1817-
Sarah Jarvis
B:
Abt 1817
M:
31 Mar 1856