Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
George Way
Abt 1691 - 1760 (~ 69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Anne Murray
1734-1779
Anne Murray
B:
7 Mar 1733/1734
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1779
Esther Murray
1735-Abt 1793
Esther Murray
B:
29 Sep 1735
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1793
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Abner Murray
1739-Abt 1766
Abner Murray
B:
4 Jul 1739
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt July 1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ezra Murray
1741-Abt 1815
Ezra Murray
B:
11 Jul 1741
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1815
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Lucinda Murray
1768-1834
Lucinda Murray
B:
10 May 1768
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1834
Rensselaerville, Albany County, NY
Mary Murray
1770-1817
Mary Murray
B:
1770
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1817
Pompey Hills, Onondaga County, NY
Philo B. Murray
1771-1826
Philo B. Murray
B:
26 Nov 1771
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1826
Otisco, Onondaga County, NY
Prudence Cady
1777-1845
Prudence Cady
B:
10 Feb 1777
East Chatham, Columbia County, NY
M:
12 May 1793
D:
11 May 1845
Otisco, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Murray
1773-
Sarah Murray
B:
1773
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Cato, Cayuga County, NY
Reuben Murray, Jr.
1776-1867
Reuben Murray, Jr.
B:
1776
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1867
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Heman Murray
1778-1848
Heman Murray
B:
1778
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1848
Clinton, Rock County, WI
Allen Swift Murray
1783-1876
Allen Swift Murray
B:
17 Dec 1783
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1876
Clinton, Rock County, WI
Aurora Murray
1785-1867
Aurora Murray
B:
18 Jan 1785
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1867
New York City, New York County, NY
Isaac Jerome
Lieut. Reuben Murray
1743-1810
Lieut. Reuben Murray
B:
17 Feb 1742/1743
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1810
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Guthrie
1744-Abt 1792
Sarah Guthrie
B:
30 Apr 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1766
D:
Abt 1792
Harriet Murray
1794-Aft 1828
Harriet Murray
B:
15 Jul 1794
Florida, Orange County, NY
D:
Aft 1828
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Sarah Knickerbocker
1752-
Sarah Knickerbocker
B:
1 Mar 1752
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1793
Noah Murray
1747-1811
Noah Murray
B:
11 Apr 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1811
Pennsylvania
Irena Murray
1747-Aft 1750
Irena Murray
B:
11 Apr 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 14 Jun 1750
Joel Murray
1750-Abt 1801
Joel Murray
B:
14 Jun 1750
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1801
Smithfield, Bradford County, PA
Daniel Murray
1753-1835
Daniel Murray
B:
9 Jun 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1835
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Sophia Murray
1788-1833
Sophia Murray
B:
10 Apr 1788
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1833
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Phederus Carter
1787-1874
Phederus Carter
B:
6 Jun 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1807
D:
19 Dec 1874
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Ichabod Murray
1755-1831
Ichabod Murray
B:
16 Aug 1755
Meryall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1831
Harrisburg, Lewis County, NY
Lois Doty
1767-1824
Lois Doty
B:
12 Feb 1767
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1782
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1824
Harrisburg, Lewis County, NY
Solomon Murray
1758-1822
Solomon Murray
B:
17 Aug 1758
Merryall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1822
Copake, Columbia County, NY
Mary Margaret Way
1715-1806
Mary Margaret Way
B:
9 Aug 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1806
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jehiel Murray
1708-1798
Jehiel Murray
B:
28 Mar 1708
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1733
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1798
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Phylotte Greene
1772-1866
Phylotte Greene
B:
20 May 1772
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Jan 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Pack
1768-1838
George Pack
B:
20 Dec 1768
Rahway, Union County, NJ
M:
1 Apr 1790
St. John, Carleton, NB, Canada
D:
Oct 1838
Grand River, Davis County, MO
Margaret Buckhout
Abt 1745-1831
Margaret Buckhout
B:
Abt 1745
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Apr 1831
Houndsfield, Jefferson County, NY
Rufus Greene
1747-
Rufus Greene
B:
17 Jan 1747
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
10 Jul 1768
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Houndsfield, Jefferson County, NY
John Buckhout
Abt 1713-1771
John Buckhout
B:
Abt 1713
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1771
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
Eber Murray
1745-1826
Eber Murray
B:
12 Nov 1745
D:
23 Nov 1826
Dorcas Way
1717-1794
Dorcas Way
B:
1 Jul 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1794
Jonathan Murray
1715-1764
Jonathan Murray
B:
1714-1715
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1764
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Way
1719-1799
Sarah Way
B:
25 Mar 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1799
South Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
John Way
1721-
John Way
B:
28 Jan 1720/1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Irene Way
1723-1744
Irene Way
B:
4 Apr 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Way
1725-1725
Lydia Way
B:
5 Jan 1724/1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1724/1725
Asa Calkins
1747-
Asa Calkins
B:
8 Jan 1746/1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Calkins
1749-
Daniel Calkins
B:
2 Oct 1749
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Calkins
1751-
Lydia Calkins
B:
12 Oct 1751
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1753-
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
6 Oct 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Calkins
1760-
Jonathan Calkins
B:
17 Aug 1760
Alice Way
1726-Aft 1754
Alice Way
B:
6 Dec 1726
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Calkins
1722-
Daniel Calkins
B:
8 Mar 1721/1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ellen Way
1726-
Ellen Way
B:
6 Dec 1726
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Way
1729-
Lydia Way
B:
25 Jul 1729
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Way
1732-1771
Hannah Way
B:
25 Apr 1732
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1771
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Way
1734-
Lucy Way
B:
15 Jul 1734
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Way
1736-
Ann Way
B:
5 Feb 1735/1736
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
George Way
1739-1741
George Way
B:
1739
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1741
Eunice Way
1741-
Eunice Way
B:
22 Sep 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
George Way, Jr.
1655-1717
Susanna Nest
1670-1708
George Way
Abt 1691-1760
George Way
B:
Abt 1691
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1760
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Sprague
1692-1762
Lydia Sprague
B:
1692
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1714
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1762
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT