Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Drake
1653 - 1694 (40 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Higley
1673-1741
John Higley
B:
16 Mar 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anne Coult
1731-
Anne Coult
B:
24 Jun 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Higley Colt
1735-1822
Jonathan Higley Colt
B:
13 Oct 1735
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1822
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1741-1808
Mary Tuttle
B:
23 Mar 1741
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1808
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Colt
1737-
Anna Colt
B:
6 May 1737
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Colte
1739-
Mary Colte
B:
5 Apr 1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Amos Bull
1725-1775
Amos Bull
B:
16 Mar 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1760
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1775
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Colt
1741-1742
John Colt
B:
19 Feb 1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1742
Ruth Colt
1742-
Ruth Colt
B:
14 Dec 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Colt
1745-
John Colt
B:
26 Mar 1745
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Colt
1747-
Ann Colt
B:
17 Nov 1747
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Colt
1751-1751
Benjamin Colt
B:
14 Jun 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1751
Dorothy Colt
1753-
Dorothy Colt
B:
10 Sep 1753
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Higley
1712-
Mercy Higley
B:
1 Nov 1712
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
John Colt
1701-
John Colt
B:
July 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Higley
1675-1716
Jonathan Higley
B:
16 Feb 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Barber
1672-1722
Anna Barber
B:
7 Oct 1672
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Higley
1677-1743
Elizabeth Higley
B:
13 Mar 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bancroft
1680-1740
Nathaniel Bancroft
B:
25 Sep 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1706
D:
13 Jun 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Higley
1677-1677
Hannah Higley
B:
13 Mar 1677
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1677
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Higley
1679-
Rebecca Higley
B:
1679
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Kelsey
1734-
Stephen Kelsey
B:
22 Feb 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Gershom Kelsey
1736-
Gershom Kelsey
B:
12 Aug 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Kelsey
1738-
James Kelsey
B:
12 Feb 1737/1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Kelsey
1740-
Mindwell Kelsey
B:
19 May 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Kelsey
Abt 1742-
Stephen Kelsey
B:
Abt 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Kelsey
1742-1812
Lydia Kelsey
B:
30 Aug 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Luke Day, Jr.
1743-1801
Captain Luke Day, Jr.
B:
21 Jul 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Kelsey
Abt 1746-
Stephen Kelsey
B:
Abt 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Noble
1704-1768
Lydia Noble
B:
7 Dec 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Kelsey
1706-1754
Stephen Kelsey
B:
28 Apr 1706
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
James Noble
1707-1739
James Noble
B:
12 Jan 1706/1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1738/1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
David Noble, Jr.
1732-1776
David Noble, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1731/1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1776
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Ruth Noble
1732-1817
Ruth Noble
B:
6 Mar 1731/1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1753
D:
17 Mar 1817
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Oliver Noble
1734-1792
Oliver Noble
B:
3 Mar 1733/1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1792
Newcastle, Rockingham County, NH
Lucy Weld
-1816
Lucy Weld
M:
15 May 1760
D:
1816
Captain James Noble
1736-1817
Captain James Noble
B:
9 Jul 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1817
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Agnes Smith
Eunice Cory
Priscilla Branch
Anna Cadwell
1739-1803
Anna Cadwell
B:
1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1758
D:
11 Jul 1803
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Katherine Noble
1738-Abt 1774
Katherine Noble
B:
5 Jul 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Alexander Ingham
Alexander Ingham
M:
1 May 1759
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Thirza Noble
1740-
Thirza Noble
B:
27 Jul 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Booth
Jonathan Booth
M:
Mar 1759
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Enoch Noble
1742-
Enoch Noble
B:
25 Dec 1742
Abigail Noble
1745-1792
Abigail Noble
B:
16 Feb 1744/1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1792
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Coffil Wood
-1796
Coffil Wood
M:
29 Dec 1778
D:
1796
child Noble
Abt 1748-
child Noble
B:
Abt 1748
Aaron Noble
1748-1813
Aaron Noble
B:
25 Nov 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Mar 1813
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Bag
-1817
Eunice Bag
M:
22 May 1769
D:
1817
Lydia Noble
1750-1813
Lydia Noble
B:
29 Mar 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1813
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Solomon Martin
Abt 1747-
Solomon Martin
B:
Abt 1747
John Fox
John Fox
M:
Abt 1768
Hannah Noble
1752-1813
Hannah Noble
B:
15 May 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1813
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
King Strong
1744-1839
King Strong
B:
4 Dec 1744
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1839
John Noble
1755-1755
John Noble
B:
17 Mar 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 May 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
David Noble
1709-1761
David Noble
B:
3 Mar 1708/1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1711-Abt 1802
Abigail Loomis
B:
30 Apr 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1731
D:
Abt 1802
Pittsfield, Ostego, NY
Catherine Higley
1679-1760
Catherine Higley
B:
7 May 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
James Noble
1677-1712
James Noble
B:
1 Oct 1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1703/1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Higley
1739-1820
Joel Higley
B:
1 Jan 1739
Higley Town, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1820
Rutland, Meigs County, OH
Eunice Haskins
1752-1829
Eunice Haskins
B:
5 Feb 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1761
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1829
Woodville, Jefferson County, NY
Brewster Higley
1709-1794
Brewster Higley
B:
12 Dec 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1794
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Holcombe
1714-1774
Esther Holcombe
B:
25 Jan 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1733/1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1774
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
David Highley
1712-
David Highley
B:
1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ann Owen
1700-
Ann Owen
B:
15 Jun 1700
M:
3 Apr 1735
Joseph Higley
Micah Higley
Asa Higley
1745-1805
Asa Higley
B:
31 Jan 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1805
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Colton
1746-1815
Eunice Colton
B:
1746
D:
1815
Ozias Higley
Simeon Higley
Sarah Higley
Joseph Higley
1715-1790
Joseph Higley
B:
21 Oct 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1790
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Case
1715-1756
Sarah Case
B:
1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Smith
1705-1795
Eunice Smith
B:
1705
D:
Mar 1795
Ruth Holcomb
1709-1737
Ruth Holcomb
B:
1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Owen
1736-1831
Rebecca Owen
B:
28 Nov 1736
D:
1831
Benedict Alford
1716-1764
Benedict Alford
B:
29 Aug 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1761
D:
15 Feb 1764
Elijah Owen
1739-1815
Elijah Owen
B:
1738/39
D:
13 Nov 1815
Hannah Owen
1740-1831
Hannah Owen
B:
17 Jul 1740
Turkey Hills, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1831
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Brown
1728-1776
Captain John Brown
B:
4 Nov 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1776
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Hannah Higley
1717-1806
Hannah Higley
B:
17 Dec 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1806
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Owen
1706-1741
Elijah Owen
B:
7 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
D:
22 Sep 1741
Peletiah Mills, Jr.
1743-1818
Peletiah Mills, Jr.
B:
12 Oct 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1814-1818
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Lois Gillett
Lois Gillett
M:
29 Jun 1763
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Mills
1745-1814
Samuel Mills
B:
1 Jul 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1814
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Roger Mills
1746-1809
Roger Mills
B:
5 Mar 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1809
Canajoharie, Montgomery County, NY
Mary Webster
1746-1769
Mary Webster
B:
5 Mar 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1768
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1769
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Griswold
1746-1800
Abigail Griswold
B:
18 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1771
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1800
Canajoharie, Montgomery County, NY
Martha Mills
1749-1751
Martha Mills
B:
4 Jun 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1751
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Mills
1752-1824
Martha Mills
B:
1752
D:
1824
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Eli Mills
1753-1804
Eli Mills
B:
1753
D:
13 Jul 1804
Frederick Mills
1756-Abt 1813
Frederick Mills
B:
1756
D:
Abt Dec 1813
Nunda, Livingston County, NY
Susannah Mills
1757-1806
Susannah Mills
B:
1757
D:
26 Nov 1806
Elihu Mills
1761-1835
Elihu Mills
B:
Jun 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1835
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Peletiah Mills
1724-1786
Peletiah Mills
B:
19 Jan 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1786
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lois Case
1741-1759
Lois Case
B:
1741
Canton, Hartford County, CT
D:
17-21 Mar 1759
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
James Case
1744-Abt 1820
James Case
B:
2 Apr 1744
Canton, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 7 Jan 1820
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Phebe Tuller
Phebe Tuller
M:
13 Jul 1768
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Case
1758-1845
Lydia Case
B:
1758
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1777
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1845
Hester Case
1745-1791
Hester Case
B:
16 May 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1791
Thomas Case, III
1740-1773
Thomas Case, III
B:
21 Jun 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1773
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Carmi Higley
Abram Pinney
Anna Case
1749-1833
Anna Case
B:
23 Jun 1749
Canton, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1833
Abram Pinney
Amos Wilcox
Elizabeth "Betsey" Case
1752-1817
Elizabeth "Betsey" Case
B:
20 Apr 1752
Canton, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1817
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Barber, Jr.
1749-1825
John Barber, Jr.
B:
29 Nov 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1773
Canton, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1825
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Fithian Case
1758-1829
Fithian Case
B:
17 Sep 1758
Canton, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1829
Amarilla Humphrey
1764-1845
Amarilla Humphrey
B:
10 Jun 1764
M:
20 Sep 1780
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1845
Esther (Hester) Higley
1719-1807
Esther (Hester) Higley
B:
3 Dec 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1807
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Captain Josiah Case
1718-1789
Captain Josiah Case
B:
1 Apr 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1740
D:
21 Nov 1789
Canton, Hartford County, CT
John Higley
1722-1802
John Higley
B:
17 Feb 1721/1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1802
Gideon Mills, Jr.
1749-1812
Gideon Mills, Jr.
B:
27 Oct 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1812
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Humphrey
1751-1822
Ruth Humphrey
B:
26 Jul 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1822
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Mills
1751-1814
Samuel Mills
B:
1751
D:
17 Feb 1814
Sarah Gilpin
-1796
Sarah Gilpin
D:
19 Oct 1796
Rebecca Belden
Abt 1765-1801
Rebecca Belden
B:
Abt 1765
M:
27 Feb 1798
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1801
Elizabeth Mills
1753-1825
Elizabeth Mills
B:
1753
D:
1 Jul 1825
Gideon Curtis
1751-1789
Gideon Curtis
B:
18 Jan 1751
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1772
D:
8 Jun 1789
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rufus Hawley
Jedediah Mills
1756-1832
Jedediah Mills
B:
9 Feb 1756
D:
26 Mar 1832
Sarah Andrews
1750-1838
Sarah Andrews
B:
1750
D:
28 Jan 1838
Anna Mills
1761-1789
Anna Mills
B:
11 Jun 1761
D:
10 Jul 1789
William Robinson
1754-1825
William Robinson
B:
15 Aug 1754
D:
15 Aug 1825
Faith Ann Mills
1766-1850
Faith Ann Mills
B:
3 Jul 1766
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1850
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Roswell R. Spencer
1765-1806
Roswell R. Spencer
B:
1765
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1787
D:
1806
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Eber Alford
1760-1844
Eber Alford
B:
1760
D:
1844
Elizabeth Higley
1723-1774
Elizabeth Higley
B:
1723
D:
27 Jul 1774
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Gideon Mills
1715-1772
Reverend Gideon Mills
B:
15 Aug 1715
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1772
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Higley
1726-1817
Naomi Higley
B:
1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1817
Huldah Higley
1750-1810
Huldah Higley
B:
1 Feb 1749/1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1810
Abel Case
1748-1834
Abel Case
B:
13 Jan 1748
M:
8 Jul 1777
D:
29 Apr 1834
Reverend Brewster Higley
1680-1760
Reverend Brewster Higley
B:
10 Jan 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hester Holcomb
1684-1775
Hester Holcomb
B:
3 Feb 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1775
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Trumbull
1737-1778
Joseph Trumbull
B:
11 Mar 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Amelia Dyer
Abt 1756-
Amelia Dyer
B:
Abt 1756
M:
29 Mar 1777
Providence, Providence County, RI
Jonathan Trumbull, Jr.
1740-1809
Jonathan Trumbull, Jr.
B:
26 Mar 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1809
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Eunice Backus
1745-1826
Eunice Backus
B:
23 May 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1767
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1826
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Faith Trumbull
1743-1775
Faith Trumbull
B:
25 Jan 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1775
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
General Jedidiah Huntington
1743-1818
General Jedidiah Huntington
B:
4 Aug 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1818
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Trumbull
1745-
Mary Trumbull
B:
16 Jul 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hon. William Williams, Esq.
1731-1811
Hon. William Williams, Esq.
B:
18 Mar 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1771
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1811
Lebanon, New London County, CT
David Trumbull
1751-1822
David Trumbull
B:
5 Feb 1750/1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1822
Sarah Backus
1760-1839
Sarah Backus
B:
7 Feb 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1839
John Trumbull
1756-1843
John Trumbull
B:
6 Jun 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1843
Sarah Hubbard
Abt 1760-
Sarah Hubbard
B:
Abt 1760
Governor Jonathan Trumbull
1710-1785
Governor Jonathan Trumbull
B:
12 Oct 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1785
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Faith Robinson
1718-1780
Faith Robinson
B:
13 Dec 1718
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 May 1780
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Fitch
Joseph Fitch
Jonathan Fitch
Mary Trumbull
1713-
Mary Trumbull
B:
21 Aug 1713
Joshua Fitch
1704-1790
Joshua Fitch
B:
13 Feb 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1790
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Higley
1683-1768
Hannah Higley
B:
22 Apr 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1768
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Trumbull
1679-1755
Joseph Trumbull
B:
16 Jan 1679
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1755
Joseph Higley
1685-1715
Joseph Higley
B:
1685
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Higley
1687-1737
Samuel Higley
B:
1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1737
sea
Abigail (Beman) Bement
1700-1746
Abigail (Beman) Bement
B:
13 May 1700
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1719
D:
1746
Mindwell Higley
1692-1769
Mindwell Higley
B:
June 1692
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Hutchinson
1686-1717
Jonathan Hutchinson
B:
22 Feb 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1717
James Tisdale
Abt 1688-1727
James Tisdale
B:
Abt 1688
M:
2 Feb 1727
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1727
Jabez Fitch
1730-1736
Jabez Fitch
B:
1730
D:
14 Nov 1736
Captain Nathaniel Fitch
1679-1759
Captain Nathaniel Fitch
B:
Oct 1679
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Parents
John Drake
1625-1688
Hannah Moore
1633-1686
Hannah Drake
1653-1694
Hannah Drake
B:
8 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1694
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Higley
1649-1714
Captain John Higley
B:
22 Jul 1649
Frimley, Surrey, England
M:
9 Nov 1671
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT