Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Mowry
Abt 1760 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Polly Day
1791-
Polly Day
B:
1791
New York state
William Crowell
Joseph Day
1793-
Joseph Day
B:
1793
New York state
Electa Fidelia Ruttenbur
1815-1893
Electa Fidelia Ruttenbur
B:
1815
D:
1893
Henry B Smith
Elias Cooley
William Burnell
Nancy Ruttenbur
1817-in infancy
Nancy Ruttenbur
B:
1817
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
D:
in infancy
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
Porter Ruttenbur
1819-1891
Porter Ruttenbur
B:
6 Oct 1819
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1891
New York
Lydia Babcock
Lydia Babcock
M:
Jun 1840
Olive L Ruttenbur
1822-1901
Olive L Ruttenbur
B:
1822
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
D:
1901
James Parks Abbey
Myron Ruttenbur
1824-in infancy
Myron Ruttenbur
B:
1824
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
D:
in infancy
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
Laurinda Ruttenbur
1827-in infancy
Laurinda Ruttenbur
B:
1827
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
D:
in infancy
Daniel Corwin Ruttenbur
1830-1887
Daniel Corwin Ruttenbur
B:
1830
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
D:
9 Feb 1887
Martha Tanner
Martha Tanner
M:
1853
Edwin C Ruttenbur
1834-in infancy
Edwin C Ruttenbur
B:
1834
South Hill, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
in infancy
Martha L Ruttenbur
1837-1901
Martha L Ruttenbur
B:
1837
South Hill, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1901
Walter Beach Parks
Jerome Ruttenbur
1840-1912
Jerome Ruttenbur
B:
18 Sep 1840
South Hill, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1912
New York
Georginna Waite
Georginna Waite
M:
20 Sep 1866
New York
Betsy Day
1795-1876
Betsy Day
B:
2 Apr 1795
Oneida County, NY
D:
13 May 1876
Chautauqua County, NY
Daniel Ruttenbur
1789-1857
Daniel Ruttenbur
B:
23 Dec 1789
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
15 Dec 1814
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1857
Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Jane Day
1819-1861
Mary Jane Day
B:
27 Feb 1819
Ontario, Wayne County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1861
Pleasanton, Linn County, KS
David Cass Day
1822-Aft 1900
David Cass Day
B:
Jan 1822
East Missouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
Aft 1900
Sioux City, Woodbury County, IA
Ambrose Craft
John Quincy Craft
Elizabeth L Day
1823-1902
Elizabeth L Day
B:
17 Dec 1823
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
D:
24 Mar 1902
Fort Scott, Bourbon County, KS
John G Craft
-Abt 1847
John G Craft
M:
1842
Ohio or Wisconsin
D:
Abt 1847
York Township, Green County, WI
Ellen Elizabeth Beckner
1850-1929
Ellen Elizabeth Beckner
B:
9 Jan 1850
Dane County, WI
D:
7 Feb 1929
Mound City, Linn County, KS
George Henry Harris
William Wallace Beckner
1855-1932
William Wallace Beckner
B:
1855
Dane County, WI
D:
1932
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
Nancy E Morrow
-1897
Nancy E Morrow
D:
1897
Blue Mound, Linn County, KS
David C Beckner
1857-1860
David C Beckner
B:
29 Dec 1857
Pleasanton, Linn County, KS
D:
6 Feb 1860
Pleasanton, Linn County, KS
Sarah Evaline Beckner
1861-1865
Sarah Evaline Beckner
B:
20 Jul 1861
Pleasanton, Linn County, KS
D:
17 May 1865
Pleasanton, Linn County, KS
Abraham Lincoln Beckner
1864-1931
Abraham Lincoln Beckner
B:
Dec 1864
Pleasanton, Linn County, KS
D:
1931
Sierra Madre, CA
Ursula Missouri French
1866-
Ursula Missouri French
B:
1866
Missouri
Jacob B Beckner
1822-1873
Jacob B Beckner
B:
23 Mar 1822
Roanoke, Botetourt County, VA
M:
13 Dec 1847
Dane County, WI
D:
19 Mar 1873
Pleasanton, Linn County, KS
Warren Elfonso Day
1852-1917
Warren Elfonso Day
B:
17 May 1852
Green Lake County, WI
D:
28 Feb 1917
Lynxville, Crawford County, WI
Rose Haight
-Aft 1918
Rose Haight
M:
13 Oct 1873
Mitchell County, IA
D:
Aft Jul 1918
Ellensburg, Kittitas County, WA
Irene Jane Chambers
Newell Floneller Day
1853-1894
Newell Floneller Day
B:
13 Nov 1853
Green County, WI
D:
5 May 1894
Lynxville, Crawford County, WI
Clara Alice Keating
1858-1903
Clara Alice Keating
B:
1858
Augusta, Kennebec County, ME
D:
16 Nov 1903
Mitchell County, IA
Luella E Day
1866-1930
Luella E Day
B:
Aug 1866
Osage, Mitchell County, IA
D:
1930
Lynxville, Crawford County, WI
John S Davidson
1858-1923
John S Davidson
B:
Jan 1858
Scotland
D:
1923
Lynxville, Crawford County, WI
May Manora Day
1871-1949
May Manora Day
B:
5 Aug 1871
Osage Township, Mitchell County, IA
D:
7 Feb 1949
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Eugene Murry White
1869-1936
Eugene Murry White
B:
13 Dec 1869
Desoto, Vernon County, WI
D:
25 Nov 1936
Medford, Taylor County, WI
William Williams Day
1825-1893
William Williams Day
B:
28 Dec 1825
Genesse County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1893
Lynxville, Crawford County, WI
Lucy Manorii Prince
1831-1897
Lucy Manorii Prince
B:
1 Jan 1831
Lady, NY
D:
21 Sep 1897
Seneca, Crawford County, WI
Lydia Ann Day
1828-1899
Lydia Ann Day
B:
11 Jan 1828
Westfield Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1899
Mound City, Linn County, KS
Chester Sylvester Crowel
1820-1876
Chester Sylvester Crowel
B:
30 Mar 1820
Wyoming County, NY
M:
5 Nov 1843
York Township, Green County, WI
D:
4 Apr 1876
Mound City, Linn County, MO
Josephine Day
1852-1900
Josephine Day
B:
1852
Wisconsin
D:
1900
Alissa Rosene Day
1854-1925
Alissa Rosene Day
B:
Jan 1854
Wisconsin
D:
7 Apr 1925
Harrison, Kootenai County, ID
William Wells
1853-
William Wells
B:
Jun 1853
Indiana
Alta Delphene Day
1856-Bef 1906
Alta Delphene Day
B:
Feb 1856
Wisconsin
D:
Bef 1906
Braden
-Bef 1900
Braden
D:
Bef 1900
Dexter B Day
1858-Bef 1906
Dexter B Day
B:
1858
Linn County, KS
D:
Bef 1906
Joseph T Day
1861-
Joseph T Day
B:
Mar 1861
Kansas
Grace Edna Shotwell
Mary A E Day
1864-Aft 1926
Mary A E Day
B:
Apr 1864
Kansas
D:
Aft 1926
Harry Copsey
1859-Abt 1902
Harry Copsey
B:
Nov 1859
Wisconsin
D:
Abt 1902
Harrison Precinct, Kootenai County, ID
John F Day
1867-Bef 1906
John F Day
B:
1867
Kansas
D:
Bef 24 Nov 1906
Dr. Oliver E F Day
1830-1908
Dr. Oliver E F Day
B:
Oct 1830
Westfield Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
27 Apr 1908
Harrison, Kootenai County, ID
Mary Almira Comstock
1830-1906
Mary Almira Comstock
B:
Sep 1830
New York
D:
Between Jun 1900-Nov 1906
Harrison, Kootenai County, ID
Joseph E Day
1832-1908
Joseph E Day
B:
15 Sep 1832
Westfield Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
4 Aug 1908
Pleasanton, Linn County, KS
Angeline M Baugh
1852-1885
Angeline M Baugh
B:
4 May 1852
Kentucky
M:
19 Mar 1876
Linn County, KS
D:
6 Jun 1885
Pleasanton, Linn County, KS
Clarence Day
adopted-
Clarence Day
B:
adopted
Phebe E Weeks
1860-
Phebe E Weeks
B:
1860
Elizabeth Cordelia Day
1858-Aft 1870
Elizabeth Cordelia Day
B:
21 Jul 1858
Linn County, KS
D:
Aft 1870
Charles W Day
1834-1864
Charles W Day
B:
1834
East Missouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
15 Oct 1864
Memphis, Shelby County, TN (Civil War)
Marcena
1841-Aft 1895
Marcena
B:
1841
Wisconsin
D:
Aft 1895
Gertrude Day
1866-
Gertrude Day
B:
Jul 1866
J C Middlesworth
Marion May Day
1872-
Marion May Day
B:
1872
Linn County, KS
Reverend Louis Smith
Nelson F Day
1838-1912
Nelson F Day
B:
1838
East Missouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
17 Feb 1912
Lovilia, Monroe County, IA
Mary Jane Childs
1848-Aft 1910
Mary Jane Childs
B:
1848
Maine
D:
Aft 1910
Dexter Baldwin Day
1798-1863
Dexter Baldwin Day
B:
1798
Madison, Madison County, NY
D:
1863
Mitchell County, IA
Hannah C Cass
1798-1870
Hannah C Cass
B:
27 Jan 1798
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
M:
15 Jan 1818/1819
Ontario, Wayne County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1870
Pleasanton, Linn County, KS
Phebe Weeks
Jonathan Day
1801-1882
Jonathan Day
B:
1801
Elizabeth Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
15 Jan 1882
Port Sanilac, Sanilac County, MI
Polly McCarty
Chester Day
1847-1921
Chester Day
B:
9 Oct 1847
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
4 May 1921
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
Ellen Routledge
1847-1902
Ellen Routledge
B:
20 Sep 1847
D:
5 Nov 1902
Pam Day
1848-young
Pam Day
B:
1848
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
young
Jacob Day
1850-1918
Jacob Day
B:
27 Sep 1850
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
15 Jan 1918
Anna M Woolley
1858-1936
Anna M Woolley
B:
Jun 1858
Michigan
D:
1936
Rosina Day
1852-1921
Rosina Day
B:
3 Apr 1852
D:
10 Feb 1921
John Elliot
Albert Getler Gittler
Janet Day
1854-1925
Janet Day
B:
8 Nov 1854
D:
4 Jun 1925
Ontario, Canada
Henry King
Maria Day
1857-1923
Maria Day
B:
12 Jun 1857
D:
25 Jan 1923
William H Reavely
John Edy Day
1858-1946
John Edy Day
B:
23 Nov 1858
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
27 Apr 1946
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
Sarah Frances Ruby
1856-1927
Sarah Frances Ruby
B:
8 Jun 1856
D:
7 Dec 1927
West Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
Lilly Day
1867-1903
Lilly Day
B:
26 Aug 1867
D:
25 Oct 1903
Charles Eshelby
Charles Eshelby
M:
10 Jun 1896
Ingersoll, Oxford County, ON, Canada
Edna Day
1870-1927
Edna Day
B:
18 Aug 1870
D:
6 Nov 1927
Daniel Carey
John Day
1825-1908
John Day
B:
17 Jan 1825
New York
D:
22 Jul 1908
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
Eliza Jane Congdon
1828-1898
Eliza Jane Congdon
B:
18 Nov 1828
D:
6 Jun 1898
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
Samuel Sherlock
1844-
Samuel Sherlock
B:
27 May 1844
Ascenitha Sherlock
1845-
Ascenitha Sherlock
B:
12 Oct 1845
Henry Baker
Jane Sherlock
1847-1915
Jane Sherlock
B:
29 Nov 1847
D:
1915
Charles Henry Atkins
Elmer Osmond Sherlock
1849-
Elmer Osmond Sherlock
B:
4 Oct 1849
John Franklin Sherlock
1851-1931
John Franklin Sherlock
B:
4 Jun 1851
D:
31 Dec 1931
Ida Lavenna
1849-1904
Ida Lavenna
B:
1849
M:
Abt 1882
D:
12 Jul 1904
Mary Wrgle
Mary Wrgle
M:
Aft 1904
James Edward Sherlock
1853-1913
James Edward Sherlock
B:
9 Apr 1853
D:
19 Mar 1913
Elizabeth Johnson
1852-1923
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
14 Oct 1852
D:
17 Oct 1923
Fidelia Sherlock
1855-
Fidelia Sherlock
B:
14 Jun 1855
Low Palmer
Eliza Sherlock
1857-1900
Eliza Sherlock
B:
28 Aug 1857
D:
28 Jan 1900
John Johnson
Maude Sherlock
1859-
Maude Sherlock
B:
6 Jan 1859
Robert Palmer
Emma Sherlock
1861-
Emma Sherlock
B:
11 Jan 1861
Stabler
Josephine Sherlock
1863-
Josephine Sherlock
B:
28 Jan 1863
Harry Bell
Cynthia Day
1827-1898
Cynthia Day
B:
16 Mar 1827
New York
D:
26 Jan 1898
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
James Sherlock
1818-1912
James Sherlock
B:
10 Dec 1818
D:
4 Jun 1912
Asa W Day
1853-1881
Asa W Day
B:
15 Jan 1853
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
27 Apr 1881
Bella Morrison
1857-
Bella Morrison
B:
13 Jun 1857
Alice Day
1854-1937
Alice Day
B:
2 Mar 1854
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
20 Jan 1937
Henry Jones
1850-1926
Henry Jones
B:
Nov 1850
D:
20 May 1926
Riley Day
1830-1907
Riley Day
B:
26 Mar 1830
Missouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
31 Oct 1907
Missouri Township, ON, Canada
Cornelia Cigswill
1829-1854
Cornelia Cigswill
B:
26 Jan 1829
M:
Abt 1852
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
2 Sep 1854
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
Mary Ann Day
1856-1930
Mary Ann Day
B:
20 Oct 1856
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
17 Nov 1930
Allan Downham
1847-1930
Allan Downham
B:
1847
D:
17 Nov 1930
George Riley Day
1857-1940
George Riley Day
B:
17 Aug 1857
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
1 Jan 1940
A. Laura Fraser
1869-1937
A. Laura Fraser
B:
12 Feb 1869
M:
1 Feb 1899
Ontario, Canada
D:
1937
Eusebia Day
1860-1934
Eusebia Day
B:
11 Nov 1860
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
24 Dec 1934
John Smith
1858-1939
John Smith
B:
1858
D:
Dec 1939
Harrison Day
1862-1929
Harrison Day
B:
29 Nov 1862
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
14 Sep 1929
Catherine Colbert
1860-1933
Catherine Colbert
B:
26 Apr 1860
D:
28 Nov 1933
William W Day
1865-1932
William W Day
B:
11 Apr 1865
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
27 Jun 1932
Charlotte A Henshaw
1867-1902
Charlotte A Henshaw
B:
1867
D:
28 Jul 1902
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
Martha Lovatt
1866-1933
Martha Lovatt
B:
26 Jun 1866
M:
Sep 1903
Ontario, Canada
D:
Jan 1933
Frances Jane Day
1866-1867
Frances Jane Day
B:
23 Nov 1866
D:
21 Oct 1867
Samuel Day
1870-1944
Samuel Day
B:
1870
D:
18 Feb 1944
Lottie Barter
1891-1936
Lottie Barter
B:
1891
D:
24 Jan 1936
Merlin S Rowe
-1946
Merlin S Rowe
M:
Aft Jan 1936
D:
22 Apr 1946
Ernest Miller Day
1872-1936
Ernest Miller Day
B:
1872
D:
1936
Clara Evans
1867-1960
Clara Evans
B:
1867
D:
1960
Lorana Day
1875-1877
Lorana Day
B:
Apr 1875
D:
Oct 1877
Theresa Day
1878-1964
Theresa Day
B:
1878
D:
1964
Fred Quait
1874-1950
Fred Quait
B:
1874
D:
1950
Margaret Miller
1834-1918
Margaret Miller
B:
28 Feb 1834
M:
21 Oct 1854
Ontario, Canada
D:
23 Mar 1918
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
John Valentine Cody
1858-1889
John Valentine Cody
B:
14 Feb 1858
Ontario, Canada
D:
30 Jul 1889
Catherine Elizabeth Turner
1857-1938
Catherine Elizabeth Turner
B:
6 Aug 1857
D:
28 May 1938
Elmer Lorne Cody
1860-1934
Elmer Lorne Cody
B:
5 Mar 1860
Ontario, Canada
D:
25 Nov 1934
Alice Amanda McKim
1859-1941
Alice Amanda McKim
B:
24 May 1859
D:
27 Oct 1941
Benjamin Thornton Cody
1861-1935
Benjamin Thornton Cody
B:
21 Oct 1861
Ontario, Canada
D:
25 Apr 1935
Hattie Swift
1863-
Hattie Swift
B:
26 Dec 1863
Ontario, Canada
Alice Maria Cody
1863-1945
Alice Maria Cody
B:
13 Oct 1863
D:
18 Oct 1945
Alexander Gordon Adam
1860-1939
Alexander Gordon Adam
B:
28 Apr 1860
D:
16 Jun 1939
Emma Cody
1868-1943
Emma Cody
B:
10 Mar 1868
Ontario, Canada
D:
25 Oct 1943
Ponoka, AB, Canada
John W Bowie
1864-
John W Bowie
B:
1 Sep 1864
Laura Cody
1870-1951
Laura Cody
B:
3 Dec 1870
Ontario, Canada
D:
1951
Ponoka, AB, Canada
Paul Sutherland
1873-1943
Paul Sutherland
B:
8 Dec 1873
D:
16 Dec 1943
Ponoka, AB, Canada
Arthur Jerome Cody
1874-
Arthur Jerome Cody
B:
8 Apr 1874
Ellen Jane Fleming
1879-
Ellen Jane Fleming
B:
21 Dec 1879
Fidelia Day
1833-1901
Fidelia Day
B:
19 Jan 1833
Missouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
20 Nov 1901
Embro, West Zorra Township, ON, Canada
Harrison Smith Cody
1828-1898
Harrison Smith Cody
B:
21 May 1828
D:
10 Feb 1898
Embro, West Zorra Township, ON, Canada
Eliza Marie Jane Day
1859-
Eliza Marie Jane Day
B:
1859
Anes Waterhouse
Alvin Day
1861-
Alvin Day
B:
1861
D:
Indianapolis, Marion County, IN
Ascenith Day
1864-
Ascenith Day
B:
1864
Barbara Day
1867-
Barbara Day
B:
1867
George Petrie
Kay Day
1870-1917
Kay Day
B:
Dec 1870
D:
25 Mar 1917
Sarah Cribb Harrison
1873-
Sarah Cribb Harrison
B:
5 Jul 1873
Edna Day
Aft 1871-
Edna Day
B:
Aft 1871
Henrietta Day
Aft 1871-
Henrietta Day
B:
Aft 1871
Celia Day
1874-1906
Celia Day
B:
31 Aug 1874
D:
25 Feb 1906
John James Edward Fergusson
1865-1949
John James Edward Fergusson
B:
26 Dec 1865
D:
6 Nov 1949
Ezra Day
1837-1909
Ezra Day
B:
5 Sep 1837
Missouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
Apr 1909
Ontario, Canada
Dolena McKay
1838-1915
Dolena McKay
B:
1838
East Zorra Township, ON, Canada
D:
9 Mar 1915
Ontario, Canada
John Franklin Day
1858-1942
John Franklin Day
B:
12 Sep 1858
D:
1942
Elmer Day
1860-1913
Elmer Day
B:
15 Jul 1860
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
5 Nov 1913
Kintore, ON, Canada
Camilla Andison
1861-1955
Camilla Andison
B:
1861
East Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
1955
Hugh Day
1864-1921
Hugh Day
B:
3 Nov 1864
East Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
20 Mar 1921
Isabel Ellen Robertson
1875-1943
Isabel Ellen Robertson
B:
1 Feb 1875
D:
20 Dec 1943
Eli Day
1865-1946
Eli Day
B:
14 Nov 1865
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
14 Oct 1946
Elizabeth Corsaut
1865-1944
Elizabeth Corsaut
B:
11 May 1865
D:
3 Oct 1944
Fadelia Jane Day
1868-1929
Fadelia Jane Day
B:
27 May 1868
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
23 Nov 1929
East Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
John Henderson
1860-1941
John Henderson
B:
14 Feb 1860
D:
14 Jun 1941
Catherine Anne Day
1871-1942
Catherine Anne Day
B:
29 Dec 1871
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
1942
William Robert Shaw
1860-1942
William Robert Shaw
B:
12 Feb 1860
D:
1942
Minnie Jane Day
1878-1882
Minnie Jane Day
B:
Apr 1878
D:
8 Mar 1882
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
Israel Day
1839-1916
Israel Day
B:
12 Jun 1839
Missouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
15 Apr 1916
Missouri Township, ON, Canada
Elizabeth McIntosh
1836-1899
Elizabeth McIntosh
B:
1836
D:
21 Jan 1899
George Day
1867-1867
George Day
B:
14 Apr 1867
D:
9 May 1867
William Walter Day
1869-1870
William Walter Day
B:
16 Apr 1869
D:
25 Aug 1870
James Elmer Day
1871-1945
James Elmer Day
B:
26 Nov 1871
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
4 Jan 1945
Ethel Orlean Dunn
1886-1939
Ethel Orlean Dunn
B:
1 Apr 1886
D:
24 Dec 1939
Edmund Arthur Day
1874-1944
Edmund Arthur Day
B:
18 Feb 1874
D:
29 Dec 1944
Anna Caroline Winder
1875-1960
Anna Caroline Winder
B:
1 Jul 1875
D:
20 Jul 1960
Ann Eliza Day
1876-
Ann Eliza Day
B:
16 Apr 1876
James Arthur Sutherland
1870-1900
James Arthur Sutherland
B:
1870
D:
15 Mar 1900
Charles Caddey
1858-1941
Charles Caddey
B:
1858
M:
Aft 1900
D:
21 Jan 1941
Edith Jane Day
1881-1946
Edith Jane Day
B:
28 Sep 1881
Nissouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
24 Jul 1946
Charles Jackson Lindley
1879-1953
Charles Jackson Lindley
B:
18 May 1879
D:
1953
Russell Day
1841-Abt 1917
Russell Day
B:
18 Oct 1841
Missouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
Abt 21 Aug 1917
Jane Miller
1843-1891
Jane Miller
B:
28 Aug 1843
D:
4 Mar 1891
Henry Fowler Day
1867-1951
Henry Fowler Day
B:
25 Feb 1867
D:
10 May 1951
Maria Cole
1869-1950
Maria Cole
B:
16 Nov 1869
D:
26 Mar 1950
Lucy Euphemia Day
1869-1904
Lucy Euphemia Day
B:
3 Jun 1869
D:
8 May 1904
Charles Calvin Day
1879-1949
Charles Calvin Day
B:
8 Feb 1879
D:
5 Aug 1949
Emily Edith James
1880-1950
Emily Edith James
B:
21 Sep 1880
D:
28 May 1950
Etta May Day
1882-1967
Etta May Day
B:
25 Dec 1882
D:
14 Jun 1967
William McCutcheon
Eli Day
1844-1903
Eli Day
B:
10 Jul 1844
Missouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
23 Aug 1903
Missouri Township, ON, Canada
Mary O'Brien
1846-1927
Mary O'Brien
B:
1 Oct 1846
Ireland
D:
3 Jul 1927
Carrie Bernice Day
1873-1966
Carrie Bernice Day
B:
1 Nov 1873
D:
1966
Anthony A McKinnon
1865-1949
Anthony A McKinnon
B:
27 May 1865
D:
1949
Dexter Baldwin Day
1849-1935
Dexter Baldwin Day
B:
6 Feb 1849
Missouri Township, ON, Canada
D:
22 Aug 1935
Woodstock, ON, Canada
Hepsey Moorehouse
1846-1891
Hepsey Moorehouse
B:
8 Feb 1846
New Brunswick, Canada
M:
22 Jan 1870
Cherry Grove, Ingersoll, ON, Canada
D:
25 Nov 1891
Ontario, Canada
Asinith Day
1884-1955
Asinith Day
B:
14 Jul 1884
D:
Jun 1955
Percy Morley
1883-1977
Percy Morley
B:
26 Dec 1883
D:
10 Dec 1977
Frederick Elmer Day
1887-1958
Frederick Elmer Day
B:
16 Mar 1887
Woodstock, ON, Canada
D:
1958
Embro, West Zorra Township, ON, Canada
Florence Sutherland
1888-1974
Florence Sutherland
B:
12 Mar 1888
M:
11 Dec 1912
Nissouri Township, North Dorchester, ON, Canada
D:
2 Nov 1974
John Alexander Day
1890-1947
John Alexander Day
B:
4 Jun 1890
Embro, West Zorra Township, ON, Canada
D:
13 Jun 1947
Embro, West Zorra Township, ON, Canada
Margaret Louise Vance
1894-1984
Margaret Louise Vance
B:
20 Jan 1894
Ingersoll, Oxford County, ON, Canada
M:
4 Apr 1917
Ontario, Canada
D:
2 Dec 1984
Embro, West Zorra Township, ON, Canada
Cyrus Day
1893-1966
Cyrus Day
B:
22 Dec 1893
D:
7 Feb 1966
Olive Belle Campbell
1894-1973
Olive Belle Campbell
B:
10 Jul 1894
D:
30 May 1973
Margaret Cook
1855-1901
Margaret Cook
B:
28 Jan 1855
West Zorra Township, Oxford, ON, Canada
M:
1 Nov 1882
West Zorra Township, Oxford, ON, Canada
D:
17 Jan 1901
Embro, West Zorra Township, ON, Canada
Marion M Murray
1842-1918
Marion M Murray
B:
14 Feb 1842
M:
25 Feb 1903
Ontario, Canada
D:
20 Dec 1918
Ontario, Canada
Elmer Day
1803-1885
Elmer Day
B:
25 Jan 1803
Westmoreland Township, Oneida County, NY
D:
15 Feb 1885
Missouri Township, ON, Canada
Asenath Fowler
1804-Abt 1876
Asenath Fowler
B:
5 Sep 1804
M:
1822
Ontario County, NY
D:
Abt 23 Sep 1876
Missouri Township, ON, Canada
Lester M Aldrich
-1856
Lester M Aldrich
D:
17 Jul 1856
Ontario, Canada
Luther Aldrich
1826-1867
Luther Aldrich
B:
21 Nov 1826
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1867
Woodstock, ON, Canada
Nancy Chase
Nancy Chase
M:
31 Dec 1848
Arkwright Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Amelia Churchill
1848-1920
Mary Amelia Churchill
B:
15 Aug 1848
Canada
D:
10 Apr 1920
Waverly, Spokane County, WA
Phillip Henry Strong
1851-1912
Phillip Henry Strong
B:
1851
D:
1912
Freeman Alba Churchill
1852-1928
Freeman Alba Churchill
B:
1 May 1852
Woodstock, ON, Canada
D:
27 Jul 1928
Elgin, ON, Canada
Ann Elizabeth Hobson
1853-1939
Ann Elizabeth Hobson
B:
16 Sep 1853
England
D:
7 Jul 1939
Ontario, Canada
Emma Loretta Churchill
1862-1905
Emma Loretta Churchill
B:
15 May 1862
Ontario, Canada
D:
21 Jun 1905
Yarmouth Township, Elgin County, ON, Canada
James Flake O'Bryan
1859-1944
James Flake O'Bryan
B:
5 Apr 1859
Ontario, Canada
D:
9 Feb 1944
St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON, Canada
Charles Wesley Churchill
1869-1937
Charles Wesley Churchill
B:
22 Feb 1869
Aylmer, Elgin, ON, Canada
D:
22 Jul 1937
Wilkie, SK, Canada
Marcia Augusta Follansbee
Mary Elizabeth Aldrich
1827-1900
Mary Elizabeth Aldrich
B:
1827
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
D:
19 Dec 1900
Malahide Township, Elgin, ON, Canada
Asa Churchill
1818-1886
Asa Churchill
B:
11 Nov 1818
Rhode Island
D:
5 Jul 1886
Malahide Township, Elgin, ON, Canada
Benjamin Aldrich
Almira Marietta Aldrich
Abt 1831-1903
Almira Marietta Aldrich
B:
Abt 1831
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
D:
30 Nov 1903
Ontario, Canada
Hiram Walker
Marvin Aldrich
Susan Day
1805-1875
Susan Day
B:
1805
Oneida County, NY
D:
17 Oct 1875
Ontario, Canada
Jotham Aldrich
Abt 1799-1881
Jotham Aldrich
B:
Abt 1799
M:
Abt 1826
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1881
Ontario, Canada
Mary Mowry
Abt 1760-
Mary Mowry
B:
Abt 1760
Joseph Day
1756-1843
Joseph Day
B:
16 Apr 1756
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1843