Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ruth Loveland
1768 - 1861 (92 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Fenner Ward Palmer
1807-1884
Fenner Ward Palmer
B:
11 May 1807
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1884
Dayton, Montgomery County, OH
Polly Palmer
1809-1896
Polly Palmer
B:
4 Feb 1809
Elizabethtown, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
24 Sep 1896
Rowland Hall
Sarah Elizabeth Palmer
1833-1862
Sarah Elizabeth Palmer
B:
5 Mar 1833
Bucks County, PA
D:
10 Apr 1862
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
Andrew D. Smith
1822-1891
Andrew D. Smith
B:
13 Feb 1822
Cold Spring, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
1848
D:
26 Dec 1891
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
Hannah Palmer
1831-Bef 1845
Hannah Palmer
B:
1831
Bucks County, PA
D:
Bef 1845
Lovisy Palmer
1835-1835
Lovisy Palmer
B:
Jan 1835
Bucks County, PA
D:
1835
Bucks County, PA
General Joel Palmer
1810-1882
General Joel Palmer
B:
4 Oct 1810
Elizabethtown, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
9 Jun 1882
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
Catherine Caffey
1811-1835
Catherine Caffey
B:
15 Jan 1811
Bucks County, PA
M:
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
1835
Bucks County, PA
Mary Ellen Palmer
1838-1907
Mary Ellen Palmer
B:
1838
Laurel, Franklin County, IN
D:
18 Feb 1907
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Cyrus Jacobs
1831-1900
Cyrus Jacobs
B:
22/23 Dec 1831
Lancaster, Lancaster County, PA
M:
16 Mar 1858
D:
28 Jun 1900
Boise, Ada County, ID
Lorenzo Palmer
1840-1902
Lorenzo Palmer
B:
24 Jul 1840
Laurel, Franklin County, IN
D:
2 Jul 1902
Lavina
Melissa Palmer
1843-
Melissa Palmer
B:
1843
Laurel, Franklin County, IN
Melvin Edward Richardson
1835-
Melvin Edward Richardson
B:
1835
New York state
M:
8 Jun 1868
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
Joeline Palmer
1845-1877
Joeline Palmer
B:
29 Jun 1845
Laurel, Franklin County, IN
D:
17 Feb 1877
Joseph (JC) Mann
Joseph (JC) Mann
M:
8 Jun 1868
William Palmer
1849-1930
William Palmer
B:
30 Dec 1849
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
D:
9 Jan 1930
Alice Robinson
Alice Robinson
M:
6 Nov 1870
Emma A. Palmer
1853-1906
Emma A. Palmer
B:
1853
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
D:
19 Aug 1906
John Moor
John Moor
M:
29 Oct 1871
John D. Palmer
1855-
John D. Palmer
B:
Mar 1855
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
Mary Francis Martin
Mary Francis Martin
M:
22 Dec 1875
Alice L. Palmer
1858-1906
Alice L. Palmer
B:
Oct 1858
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
D:
4 Feb 1906
James W. Martin
James W. Martin
M:
12 Apr 1876
Sarah Ann Derbyshire
1816-1891
Sarah Ann Derbyshire
B:
11 Apr 1816
Buck County, PA
M:
21 Jan 1836
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
14 Dec 1891
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
Lydia Palmer
1812-1835
Lydia Palmer
B:
23 May 1812
Markham, York, ON, Canada
D:
22 Feb 1835
Thomas Hall
John Richardson Palmer
1815-1862
John Richardson Palmer
B:
12 Feb 1815
Cramahe, ON, Canada
D:
21 Jul 1862
Tennessee
Lydia Ann Schoemaker
Lydia Ann Schoemaker
M:
12 Oct 1837
Aurilla Palmer
1816-1891
Aurilla Palmer
B:
27 Sep 1816
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1891
Traverse City, Grand Traverse County, MI
George Kidney
George Kidney
M:
Gilead, Morrow County, OH
Amelia Palmer
1818-1905
Amelia Palmer
B:
24 May 1818
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1905
Radcliffe Henderson
Noah Palmer
1820-1916
Noah Palmer
B:
3 Sep 1820
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1916
Santa Ana, Orange County, CA
Susan Evans
Susan Evans
M:
16 Mar 1843
Myron T. Hartley
Lydia Jane Gray
Hannah J. Hartley
Ruth Palmer
1821-1890
Ruth Palmer
B:
17 Nov 1821
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1890
Edwin A. Hartley
1818-
Edwin A. Hartley
B:
20 Feb 1818
Lycoming County, PA
M:
30 Dec 1841
Hannah Palmer
1824-1887
Hannah Palmer
B:
9 Feb 1824
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1887
James Alexander Derbyshire
Ephraim Palmer
1826-1913
Ephraim Palmer
B:
21 Nov 1826
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1913
Washington, District of Columbia
Amanda
Miss Wilson
James Munroe Hubbard
1847-1865
James Munroe Hubbard
B:
2 Nov 1847
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1865
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Sarah Hubbard
1849-
Sarah Hubbard
B:
15 Nov 1849
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Ella Hubbard
1853-1923
Ella Hubbard
B:
3 Feb 1853
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1923
Booneville, Oneida County, NY
John Henry Brown
1846-1909
John Henry Brown
B:
5 Jun 1846
Greig, Lewis County, NY
M:
31 Dec 1868
Greig, Lewis County, NY
D:
25 Mar 1909
Greig, Lewis County, NY
Emma Hubbard
1853-1880
Emma Hubbard
B:
3 Feb 1853
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
29 Jun 1880
Wallace Fisher
1850-
Wallace Fisher
B:
Jan 1850
New York state
M:
3 Jul 1870
Sarah Aurilla Hubbard
1857-1859
Sarah Aurilla Hubbard
B:
22 Oct 1857
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1859
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Hattie Hubbard
1865-1952
Hattie Hubbard
B:
14 Apr 1865
Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
28 Jul 1952
Booneville, Oneida County, NY
Foster Sargent
1849-1918
Foster Sargent
B:
30 Mar 1849
M:
23 Feb 1891
D:
19 Mar 1918
Booneville, Oneida County, NY
Mary Melissa Palmer
1828-1906
Mary Melissa Palmer
B:
19 Feb 1828
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1906
Greig, Lewis County, NY
Walter Dewey Hubbard
1821-1887
Walter Dewey Hubbard
B:
14 Feb 1821
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
M:
7 Jan 1847
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
14 Dec 1887
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Thomas Graves
Hannah Phelps
1790-1828
Hannah Phelps
B:
12 Jan 1790
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1828
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Ephraim Palmer
1788-1875
Ephraim Palmer
B:
27 May 1788
Mapleton, Saratoga County, NY
M:
1806
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
21 Jan 1875
Santa Ana, Orange County, CA
Lydia Phelps
Abt 1792-
Lydia Phelps
B:
Abt 1792
New York state
Thomas Cox
1792-
Thomas Cox
B:
1792
New York state
M:
Abt 1813
New York state
Noah Phelps
1792-1812
Noah Phelps
B:
1792
New York state
D:
1812
Sackets Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
Statira Phelps
Abt 1794-1891
Statira Phelps
B:
Abt 1794
New York state
D:
1891
Wolcotville, Lagrange, IN
J.H. McQueen
1794-
J.H. McQueen
B:
1794
M:
21 Mar 1831
Ruth Phelps
1797-1872
Ruth Phelps
B:
13 Feb 1797
New York state
D:
6 Apr 1872
Watson, Lewis County, NY
William McGovern
Abt 1793-
William McGovern
B:
Abt 1793
New York state
M:
Abt 1818
New York state
Elmina Tuttle
Rachel Phelps
1801-1895
Rachel Phelps
B:
1801
New York state
D:
10 May 1895
John Tuttle
Abt 1777-1861
John Tuttle
B:
Abt 1777
New York state
D:
4 Jan 1861
Julius Phelps
Abt 1804-Bef 1806
Julius Phelps
B:
Abt 1804
New York state
D:
Bef Oct 1806
Biswell Phelps
1805-1889
Biswell Phelps
B:
27 Mar 1805
New York state
D:
4 Apr 1889
Bennetts Switch, Miami County, IN
Rebecca Loucks
Abt 1809-
Rebecca Loucks
B:
Abt 1809
New York state
M:
Abt 1830
New York state
Millie Phelps
Abt 1806-
Millie Phelps
B:
Abt 1806
New York state
May Manville
Arthur M. Johnson
Arthur M. Johnson
M:
Bef 1913
Elizabeth Phelps
1846-
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
1846
Cleveland D. Manville
1844-1912
Cleveland D. Manville
B:
1844
M:
1866
D:
1912
Solomon Phelps
1807-1886
Solomon Phelps
B:
Oct 1806/1807
New York state
D:
19 Mar 1886
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Ann Townsend
1810-
Ann Townsend
B:
1810
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
1841
Parents
Elizur Loveland
1738-1818
Ruth Sparks
1741-1783
Ruth Loveland
1768-1861
Ruth Loveland
B:
1 Feb 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1861
Noah Phelps
1767-1806
Noah Phelps
B:
4 Apr 1767
Belcher, Washington County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1806
Lowville, Lewis County, NY