Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Weed
Abt 1650 - 1711 (~ 61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Deborah Hoyt
1698-1768
Deborah Hoyt
B:
9 Aug 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Hoyt
1700-YOUNG
Benjamin Hoyt
B:
24 Apr 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
David Hoyt
1731-1800
David Hoyt
B:
21 Feb 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1800
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Lockwood
1738-1776
Sarah Lockwood
B:
11 Nov 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Hoyt
1702-1761
David Hoyt
B:
23 Jun 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1705-Abt 1742
Hannah Hoyt
B:
30 Jun 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1742
Hannah Hoyt
1730-1814
Hannah Hoyt
B:
25 Dec 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1814
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James St. John
Abt 1730-Abt 1776
James St. John
B:
Abt 1730
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1776
Abraham Hoyt
1732-1745
Abraham Hoyt
B:
13 Oct 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Hoyt
1734-Abt 1777
Isaac Hoyt
B:
14 Sep 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt March 1777
Ezra Hoyt
1737-1755
Ezra Hoyt
B:
23 Apr 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1755
Silas Hoyt
1739-1825
Silas Hoyt
B:
2 Mar 1738/1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1825
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Lockwood
1745-1818
Sarah Lockwood
B:
20 Aug 1745
D:
1818
Sarah Hoyt
1740-Aft 1785
Sarah Hoyt
B:
29 Feb 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1785
Thaddeus Hoyt
1743-1826
Thaddeus Hoyt
B:
26 Jan 1742/1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1826
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Holmes
1744-1804
Hannah Holmes
B:
1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1804
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Hoyt
1745-1745
Rachel Hoyt
B:
7 Aug 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Hoyt
1704-1788
Abraham Hoyt
B:
16 Jun 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1788
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bates
1705-1748
Hannah Bates
B:
5 May 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1745-1748
Jeremiah Hoyt
1709-1789
Jeremiah Hoyt
B:
Between 1705-1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1789
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Elizabeth Hoyt
1710-1712
Elizabeth Hoyt
B:
26 Sep 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Hoyt
1712-Bef 1785
Ebenezer Hoyt
B:
1 Oct 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Aug 1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jagger Hoyt
1714-Abt 1747
Jagger Hoyt
B:
21 Dec 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt July 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima Clason
Abt 1710-Aft 1747
Jemima Clason
B:
Abt 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Hannah Hoyt
1716-
Hannah Hoyt
B:
8 Sep 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Hoyt
1718-1779
Benjamin Hoyt
B:
13 Jun 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1779
Union, Essex County, NJ
Jonas Hoyt
1720-1807
Jonas Hoyt
B:
8 May 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1807
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1730-1795
Elizabeth Smith
B:
24 Aug 1730
M:
20 Jun 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1795
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Hoyt
1671-1747
Benjamin Hoyt
B:
9 Dec 1671
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1744-1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Jagger
Abt 1679-Aft 1747
Elizabeth Jagger
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris, Jr.
1688-1756
Joseph Ferris, Jr.
B:
31 Mar 1688
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Buxton
1692-1718
Mercy Buxton
B:
5 Nov 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 May 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Ferris
1722-Aft 1770
Deborah Ferris
B:
2 May 1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Epenetus Webb
1713-1760
Epenetus Webb
B:
16 Jul 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Dunning
Abt 1726-Aft 1770
Richard Dunning
B:
Abt 1726
D:
Aft 1770
Deborah Crissey
1697-1748
Deborah Crissey
B:
14 Feb 1697
M:
18 Feb 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 May 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Weed
Abt 1710-1764
Jabez Weed
B:
Abt 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1764
Mary Bates
1713-1784
Mary Bates
B:
19 May 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1784
Jonathan Weed, Jr.
1711-Aft 1764
Jonathan Weed, Jr.
B:
27 Oct 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1764
Mercy Drew
1716-
Mercy Drew
B:
17 Jan 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Weed
Abt 1714-Aft 1764
Hannah Weed
B:
Abt 1714
D:
Aft 1764
Benedict
Abt 1710-
Benedict
B:
Abt 1710
M:
Abt 1735
Josiah Weed
1716-1775
Josiah Weed
B:
14 Oct 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Bouton
1724-1810
Abigail Bouton
B:
28 Feb 1723/1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1810
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Silas Weed
1719-1764
Silas Weed
B:
11 Jul 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Weed
1722-Aft 1764
Mary Weed
B:
23 Mar 1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1764
Nathan Taylor
Abt 1718-
Nathan Taylor
B:
Abt 1718
M:
Abt 1743
James Weed
Abt 1724-Abt 1759
James Weed
B:
Abt 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Ambler
1726-1747
Rebecca Ambler
B:
24 Sep 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Buxton
1727-Aft 1759
Rachel Buxton
B:
7 Mar 1727
M:
8 Jun 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Keturah Belding
Keturah Belding
M:
28 Feb 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ferris
1690-Aft 1734
Mary Ferris
B:
20 Dec 1690
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Weed
1684-1728
Jonathan Weed
B:
15 Apr 1684
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Ferris
Abt 1724-1756
Peter Ferris
B:
Abt 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lucretia Avery
Abt 1728-
Lucretia Avery
B:
Abt 1728
Nathan Ferris
1734-
Nathan Ferris
B:
1734
Abigail Husted
1738-
Abigail Husted
B:
28 Feb 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris
Abt 1736-1756
Joseph Ferris
B:
Abt 1736
D:
18 Dec 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Ferris
1740-
David Ferris
B:
1740
Phebe
Abt 1744-
Phebe
B:
Abt 1744
Nathan Ferris
1694-Aft 1757
Nathan Ferris
B:
22 Oct 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
unknown
Ebenezer Ferris
1735-1824
Ebenezer Ferris
B:
17 Nov 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1824
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Weed
1728-1818
Abigail Weed
B:
5 Nov 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1818
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Ferris
1696-Aft 1736
Samuel Ferris
B:
5 Sep 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Experience Crissey
Abt 1707-
Experience Crissey
B:
Abt 1707
M:
26 Feb 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Pardee
1734-1819
Elizabeth Pardee
B:
24 Apr 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1819
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Robert Nichols
1729-1799
Robert Nichols
B:
1 Feb 1729
D:
Sep 1799
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Ferris
1699-1766
Elizabeth Ferris
B:
19 Mar 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1766
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Joseph Pardee
1693-1762
Joseph Pardee
B:
9 Aug 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Ferris
1701-1737
Abigail Ferris
B:
13 Jun 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Pennoyer
1698-1775
John Pennoyer
B:
26 May 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Ferris
1704-Aft 1746
Hannah Ferris
B:
20 Jun 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Andrew Bishop
1696-1753
Andrew Bishop
B:
3 Oct 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Thorpe
Abt 1700-1745
Charles Thorpe
B:
Abt 1700
M:
Bef 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Husted
1732-1790
Deborah Husted
B:
5 Aug 1732
D:
23 Oct 1790
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Knapp Jr.
1732-1794
Charles Knapp Jr.
B:
18 Jul 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1794
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Husted
1738-
Abigail Husted
B:
28 Feb 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Ferris
1734-
Nathan Ferris
B:
1734
Deborah Ferris
1706-Aft 1736
Deborah Ferris
B:
27 Aug 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Joseph Husted
Abt 1700-Aft 1757
Joseph Husted
B:
Abt 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Mary Hoyt
1673-1749
Mary Hoyt
B:
20 Sep 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris
1657-1733
Joseph Ferris
B:
20 Aug 1657
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Webb
1701-Aft 1759
Joseph Webb
B:
26 Jan 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Sarah Blachley
1702-1733
Sarah Blachley
B:
7 Nov 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Starr
Abt 1705-
Elizabeth Starr
B:
Abt 1705
Benjamin Webb
1705-Aft 1756
Benjamin Webb
B:
24 Aug 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Cross
1710-
Mary Cross
B:
15 Apr 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Webb
1740-
Mary Webb
B:
12 Mar 1739/1740
Abraham Holly
Abt 1733-
Abraham Holly
B:
Abt 1733
M:
12 Jan 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Webb
1741-Aft 1782
John Webb
B:
4 Dec 1741
D:
Aft 1782
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Stephen Webb
1743-
Stephen Webb
B:
21 Aug 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hoyt
John Webb
1707-1775
John Webb
B:
28 Jul 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Holmes
Abt 1720-1761
Mary Holmes
B:
Abt 1720
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1738
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Reynolds
Abt 1736-
Hezekiah Reynolds
B:
Abt 1736
Jonathan Reynolds
Abt 1738-
Jonathan Reynolds
B:
Abt 1738
Joseph Reynolds
Abt 1740-
Joseph Reynolds
B:
Abt 1740
Israel Reynolds
Abt 1742-
Israel Reynolds
B:
Abt 1742
David Reynolds
Abt 1746-Aft 1759
David Reynolds
B:
Abt 1746
D:
Aft 1759
Sarah Reynolds
1747-1842
Sarah Reynolds
B:
16 Oct 1747
D:
9 Feb 1842
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Knapp
1740-1811
Peter Knapp
B:
14 Jul 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1811
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Webb
1709-
Sarah Webb
B:
8 May 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Reynolds
1707-1756
Hezekiah Reynolds
B:
1707
M:
24 Apr 1734
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Webb
1711-1735
Abigail Webb
B:
10 Jun 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Howe, Jr.
1711-1779
Isaac Howe, Jr.
B:
9 Jan 1711
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1779
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Epenetus Webb
1740-1797
Epenetus Webb
B:
6 Aug 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1797
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Prudence Scofield
1741-1835
Prudence Scofield
B:
11 Jun 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1787
D:
5 Oct 1835
Downsville, Delaware County, NY
Sarah Judson
1741-1787
Sarah Judson
B:
18 Dec 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 May 1762
First Congregational Church, Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Epenetus Webb
1713-1760
Epenetus Webb
B:
16 Jul 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Lockwood
Abt 1710-1740
Elizabeth Lockwood
B:
Abt 1710
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Webb
1748-1830
Jeremiah Webb
B:
19 Nov 1748
D:
22 Oct 1830
Andes, Delaware County, NY
Moses Webb
1756-1850
Moses Webb
B:
18 Feb 1756
D:
1850
David Webb
1758-1828
David Webb
B:
19 Mar 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1828
Ohio
Deborah Ferris
1722-Aft 1770
Deborah Ferris
B:
2 May 1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Nathaniel Mead Jr.
Abt 1736-Aft 1785
Nathaniel Mead Jr.
B:
Abt 1736
D:
Aft 1785
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1738-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1738
M:
Abt 1755
Mary Webb
1715-Aft 1743
Mary Webb
B:
28 Jul 1715
D:
Aft 1743
Nathaniel Mead
Abt 1711-
Nathaniel Mead
B:
Abt 1711
Ebenezer Webb
1704-1704
Ebenezer Webb
B:
7 May 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Webb, Jr.
1674-1743
Joseph Webb, Jr.
B:
5 Jan 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1698/1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Hoyt Scofield
1702-1787
Nathan Hoyt Scofield
B:
14 Apr 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1786-1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Clason
Abt 1702-Aft 1786
Hannah Clason
B:
Abt 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Hannah Scofield
1741-Abt 1792
Hannah Scofield
B:
4 Apr 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Samuel Scofield
1741-1785
Samuel Scofield
B:
15 Mar 1740/1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Israel Scofield
1748-1788
Israel Scofield
B:
30 May 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1788
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Scofield
1754-
Sarah Scofield
B:
29 Dec 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Weed
Nathan Scofield
1729-1807
Nathan Scofield
B:
4 Feb 1728/1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1807
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Marcy Stevens
1732-1807
Mercy Marcy Stevens
B:
16 May 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1756
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1807
Daniel Scofield
1737-1812
Daniel Scofield
B:
18 Aug 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1812
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Stevens
1734-1812
Mary Stevens
B:
12 Aug 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1812
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Scofield
1741-
Sarah Scofield
B:
3 Feb 1740/1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Youngs Weed
1736-Aft 1759
Youngs Weed
B:
3 Jun 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Hannah Scofield
1741-Abt 1792
Hannah Scofield
B:
4 Apr 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Samuel Scofield
1741-1785
Samuel Scofield
B:
15 Mar 1740/1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Scofield
1744-
Mary Scofield
B:
16 Jan 1743/1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Bishop Jr.
Abt 1738-
Benjamin Bishop Jr.
B:
Abt 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Israel Scofield
1748-1788
Israel Scofield
B:
30 May 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1788
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Scofield
1754-
Sarah Scofield
B:
29 Dec 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Weed
1703-1758
Sarah Weed
B:
10 Mar 1702/1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1726
St. John's Episcopal, Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Scofield
1703-
Daniel Scofield
B:
13 Mar 1703
Jacob Scofield
1741-1791
Jacob Scofield
B:
27 Oct 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Knapp
Abt 1745-1827
Hannah Knapp
B:
Abt 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1827
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Scofield
1705-1777
Josiah Scofield
B:
1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1755-1777
Sarah Youngs
1715-Aft 1773
Sarah Youngs
B:
18 Jun 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Hannah Scofield
1706-
Hannah Scofield
B:
6 Sep 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Scofield
1706-1706
Abigail Scofield
B:
6 Sep 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Miles Scofield
1710-1778
Miles Scofield
B:
16 Mar 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
March 1778
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Bates
1716-1783
Ruth Bates
B:
22 Dec 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1783
Sarah Scofield
Abt 1711-Bef 1776
Sarah Scofield
B:
Abt 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1776
John Lockwood
1703-
John Lockwood
B:
18 Sep 1703
Charles Scofield
1712-1789
Charles Scofield
B:
1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
B:
31 Aug 1789
Reuben Scofield, Jr.
1742-1835
Reuben Scofield, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1835
Lydia Ayres
1744-1805
Lydia Ayres
B:
1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1805
Mary Weed
1757-1839
Mary Weed
B:
21 Nov 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft 1805
D:
15 Sep 1839
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Scofield
1744-1812
Abigail Scofield
B:
30 Nov 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1812
Reuben Ayres
1741-1805
Reuben Ayres
B:
29 Sep 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1805
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Elnathan Scofield
1747-Bef 1827
Elnathan Scofield
B:
21 Feb 1746/1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1827
New York state
Silva
Mary Sanford
1750-
Mary Sanford
B:
1750
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1770
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Ezra Scofield
1748-
Ezra Scofield
B:
1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Seeley
Abt 1763-
Eunice Seeley
B:
Abt 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abishad Scofield
1748-
Abishad Scofield
B:
4 Jul 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Scofield
1751-1822
Benjamin Scofield
B:
5 Nov 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1822
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Howe
1755-1819
Rebecca Howe
B:
7 Apr 1755
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1819
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Scofield
1754-
Mercy Scofield
B:
1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Scofield
1751-1789
Jacob Scofield
B:
1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1789
Reuben Scofield
1719-1756
Reuben Scofield
B:
27 Dec 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Holly
1723-1810
Abigail Holly
B:
2 May 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1810
Hannah Hoyt
1676-Aft 1719
Hannah Hoyt
B:
3 Jun 1676
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Scofield
Abt 1680-1745
Daniel Scofield
B:
Abt 1680
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Simon Hoyt
1677-YOUNG
Simon Hoyt
B:
11 Mar 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
Abt 1752-
Mary Hoyt
B:
Abt 1752
Elijah Hoyt
1753-1815
Elijah Hoyt
B:
6 Mar 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1815
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Weeks
1756-1817
Elizabeth Weeks
B:
1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
D:
24 Aug 1817
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Hoyt
Abt 1755-
Joshua Hoyt
B:
Abt 1755
Samuel Hoyt
Abt 1758-Abt 1777
Samuel Hoyt
B:
Abt 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Hoyt
Abt 1760-
Joseph Hoyt
B:
Abt 1760
Joel Hoyt
Abt 1762-
Joel Hoyt
B:
Abt 1762
Peter Hoyt
1764-
Peter Hoyt
B:
24 Oct 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Middletown, Orange County, NY
Sarah Hoyt
Abt 1767-
Sarah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1767
Elizabeth Hoyt
Abt 1769-
Elizabeth Hoyt
B:
Abt 1769
Ebenezer Hoyt
1720-1783
Ebenezer Hoyt
B:
16 Feb 1719/1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1783
Mary Green
Abt 1725-
Mary Green
B:
Abt 1725
Samuel Hoyt
Abt 1679-1766
Samuel Hoyt
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Jagger
Abt 1683-Abt 1748
Mary Jagger
B:
Abt 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Jones
Abt 1698-Abt 1767
Elizabeth Jones
B:
Abt 1698
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
14 May 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonas Hoyt
1684-1711
Jonas Hoyt
B:
1684
D:
3 Dec 1711
Sarah Smith
Abt 1685-
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1685
M:
15 Dec 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Hoyt
1732-1800
Daniel Hoyt
B:
21 Feb 1731/1732
D:
22 Jun 1800
Israel Hoyt
1733-1809
Israel Hoyt
B:
18 Nov 1733
D:
1809
Jemima Hoyt
1735-
Jemima Hoyt
B:
13 Aug 1735
Sarah Hoyt
1737-
Sarah Hoyt
B:
27 Feb 1736/1737
Elizabeth Hoyt
1738-
Elizabeth Hoyt
B:
22 Dec 1738
Jonas Hoyt
1740-1817
Jonas Hoyt
B:
13 Oct 1740
D:
31 Oct 1817
Abraham Hoyt
Abt 1740-1788
Abraham Hoyt
B:
Abt 1740
D:
16 Mar 1788
Jacob Hoyt
1748-
Jacob Hoyt
B:
16 Feb 1747/1748
Hannah Hoyt
Phineas Hoyt
Daniel Hoyt
1706-1797
Daniel Hoyt
B:
16 Aug 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1797
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Jemima Lounsbury
1712-Abt 1791
Jemima Lounsbury
B:
17 Mar 1711/1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1791
Sarah Hoyt
1708-
Sarah Hoyt
B:
Oct 1708
Jonas Hoyt
1711-
Jonas Hoyt
B:
9 Mar 1710/1711
Sarah Smith
1688-1737
Sarah Smith
B:
1687-1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1736/1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Jonas Weed
1598-1676
Mary Hoyt
1616-1690
Hannah Weed
Abt 1650-1711
Hannah Weed
B:
Abt 1650
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Hoyt
1645-1736
Benjamin Hoyt
B:
2 Feb 1644/1645
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1735/1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT