Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Olive Phelps
1771 - 1837 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Helen M. (Nellie) Wait
1841-
Helen M. (Nellie) Wait
B:
1841
Clark
Abt 1836-
Clark
B:
Abt 1836
Lyman Cobb Waite
1842-1934
Lyman Cobb Waite
B:
12 Sep 1842
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
D:
15 Apr 1934
Riverside, Riverside County, CA
Lillian Shugart
Abt 1847-
Lillian Shugart
B:
Abt 1847
M:
5 Apr 1872
Mary J. Waite
1845-
Mary J. Waite
B:
1845
Martha H. Waite
1849-
Martha H. Waite
B:
1849
child Waite
Rafel Porter Waite
1852-
Rafel Porter Waite
B:
1852
child Waite
George E. Waite
1855-
George E. Waite
B:
1855
Olive A. Waite
1858-
Olive A. Waite
B:
1858
Edward Rosseau Wait
1863-1927
Edward Rosseau Wait
B:
22 Nov 1863
Appleton, Outagamie County, WI
D:
10 Feb 1927
California
Laura Metcalf
Abt 1868-
Laura Metcalf
B:
Abt 1868
M:
1897
Highland, San Bernardino County, CA
Sydney Waite
1811-1869
Sydney Waite
B:
14 Oct 1811
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Oct 1869
Appleton, Outagamie County, WI
Permelia Barker
1821-
Permelia Barker
B:
1821
New York state
M:
1840
Walworth County, WI
D:
California
Louisa Wait
1813-1838
Louisa Wait
B:
14 Feb 1813
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
5 May 1838
Alexander, Genesee County, NY
Philip Stimer
Abt 1808-
Philip Stimer
B:
Abt 1808
M:
5 May 1838
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Mary Polly Wait
1814-
Mary Polly Wait
B:
29 Aug 1814
Darien, Genesee County, NY
William Tripp
Abt 1809-
William Tripp
B:
Abt 1809
M:
1834
Benjamin Franklin Goodwin
1843-1916
Benjamin Franklin Goodwin
B:
1843
D:
1916
Julius Porter Goodwin
1845-1864
Julius Porter Goodwin
B:
1845
D:
1864
Agnes Goodwin
1849-
Agnes Goodwin
B:
1849
Clarinda Waite
1815-1861
Clarinda Waite
B:
27 Nov 1815
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
15 Feb 1861
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Benjamin Goodwin
1815-1850
Benjamin Goodwin
B:
1815
M:
13 Oct 1842
Wisconsin
D:
1850
Emma S. Reed
1856-1923
Emma S. Reed
B:
1856
D:
1923
Mr. Colburn
James Reed
1805-1885
James Reed
B:
1805
M:
New York state
D:
1885
Elliot Newton Wait
1845-1916
Elliot Newton Wait
B:
17 Dec 1845
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
D:
21 May 1916
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Jennie Payden
Abt 1850-
Jennie Payden
B:
Abt 1850
M:
9 Mar 1869
Spring Prairie, Walworth County, WI
Myron Hamilton Wait
1847-
Myron Hamilton Wait
B:
31 Oct 1847
Martha Roxanna Wait
1848-1933
Martha Roxanna Wait
B:
27 Dec 1848
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
D:
4 Sep 1933
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Ephraim Seeley Foote
1847-1937
Ephraim Seeley Foote
B:
14 Jul 1847
Spring Prairie, Walworth County, WI
M:
27 Dec 1871
D:
22 Jun 1937
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Elon Jay Wait
1852-1897
Elon Jay Wait
B:
2 Feb 1852
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
D:
15 Nov 1897
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Katherice E. Jones
Abt 1857-
Katherice E. Jones
B:
Abt 1857
M:
15 Aug 1889
D:
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Everett Randall Wait
1858-1919
Everett Randall Wait
B:
14 Jan 1858
Wisconsin
D:
Sep 1919
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Grace Kimball
Abt 1863-1901
Grace Kimball
B:
Abt 1863
M:
27 Jun 1888
D:
15 Apr 1901
Hattie Ketchum
Abt 1863-
Hattie Ketchum
B:
Abt 1863
M:
22 Jun 1902
Eugene Bertis Wait
1860-1904
Eugene Bertis Wait
B:
6 Dec 1860
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
D:
1904
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Minnie Belle Wait
1864-1924
Minnie Belle Wait
B:
21 Jun 1864
D:
1924
Dwight C. Ross
Abt 1859-
Dwight C. Ross
B:
Abt 1859
M:
16 Dec 1886
D:
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Fred Carlyle Wait
1866-1891
Fred Carlyle Wait
B:
20 May 1866
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
D:
13 Feb 1891
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Russel Waite, Jr.
1817-1907
Russel Waite, Jr.
B:
16 Mar 1817
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
28 Apr 1907
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Adeline Herrick
1823-1902
Adeline Herrick
B:
30 Jun 1823
Branchport, Yates County, NY
M:
16 Jan 1844
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
D:
6 Jan 1902
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Sanford W. Wait
1819-1843
Sanford W. Wait
B:
27 Jul 1819
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
4 Apr 1843
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Mariam (Mariann) Elvira Waite
1843-1885
Mariam (Mariann) Elvira Waite
B:
17 Aug 1843
D:
22 Dec 1885
Martin W. Kinney
1841-1901
Martin W. Kinney
B:
1841
M:
13 Aug 1862
D:
1901
Orrin Perry Wait
1845-1846
Orrin Perry Wait
B:
25 Sep 1845
D:
7 Oct 1846
Harriet Samantha Wait
1848-1894
Harriet Samantha Wait
B:
25 May 1848
D:
8 Jun 1894
Oscar Julius Moore
Abt 1843-
Oscar Julius Moore
B:
Abt 1843
M:
6 Oct 1868
Olive Maria Wait
1849-1891
Olive Maria Wait
B:
5 Sep 1849
D:
9 Aug 1891
Frank Willet Travis
Abt 1844-
Frank Willet Travis
B:
Abt 1844
M:
6 Oct 1868
Joseph Ellicott Wait
1821-1884
Joseph Ellicott Wait
B:
30 Mar 1821
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1884
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
Ruth Elvira (Alvera) J. Weeks
1822-1899
Ruth Elvira (Alvera) J. Weeks
B:
23 Oct 1822
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1842
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1899
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
Lafayette Wait
1822-1851
Lafayette Wait
B:
31 Oct 1822
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1851
Wisconsin
Rosemond
Elinor Wait
1825-
Elinor Wait
B:
7 Aug 1825
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Lafayette Patrick
Abt 1820-
Lafayette Patrick
B:
Abt 1820
M:
1850
Genesee County, NY
George Elbert Simonds
1846-1851
George Elbert Simonds
B:
22 Sep 1846
Alexander, Genesee County, NY
D:
16 Oct 1851
Alexander, Genesee County, NY
John Russel Simonds
1849-1851
John Russel Simonds
B:
24 Jun 1849
Alexander, Genesee County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1851
Alexander, Genesee County, NY
Frank Simonds
1853-1917
Frank Simonds
B:
24 Feb 1853
Alexander, Genesee County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1917
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Clara L. Chaddock
Abt 1862-
Clara L. Chaddock
B:
Abt 1862
M:
3 May 1876
Willis Herbert Simonds
1856-1872
Willis Herbert Simonds
B:
9 Sep 1856
D:
28 Sep 1872
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Merritt Charles Dean Simonds
1860-1929
Merritt Charles Dean Simonds
B:
28 May 1860
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
Jan 1929
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Gertrude Moore
Abt 1865-
Gertrude Moore
B:
Abt 1865
M:
6 Nov 1884
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Chauncey Turner Simonds
1867-
Chauncey Turner Simonds
B:
20 Nov 1867
May Wheeler
Abt 1872-
May Wheeler
B:
Abt 1872
Almira H. Wait
1826-1893
Almira H. Wait
B:
3 May 1826
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
3 Mar 1893
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Benjamin C. Simonds
1817-1903
Benjamin C. Simonds
B:
7 Apr 1817
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
M:
1843
Genesee County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1903
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Susan Wait
1827-
Susan Wait
B:
30 Jan 1827
Darien, Genesee County, NY
William Patrick
William Patrick
M:
Abt 1850
Mary Bellows
1857-
Mary Bellows
B:
1857
Charles P. Wescott
Abt 1852-
Charles P. Wescott
B:
Abt 1852
Catherine Bellows
1859-1907
Catherine Bellows
B:
1859
D:
1907
Samantha Wait
1829-1879
Samantha Wait
B:
16 Mar 1829
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1879
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Merritt J. Bellows
1826-1867
Merritt J. Bellows
B:
12 Jan 1826
M:
Abt 1850
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1867
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Cora Lynn Waite
1857-1903
Cora Lynn Waite
B:
17 Jul 1857
Rome Center, Sewanee, MI
D:
1903
Charlie Harrison
Abt 1852-
Charlie Harrison
B:
Abt 1852
M:
14 Mar 1881
Jackson, Jackson County, MI
Evalyne Waite
1859-1889
Evalyne Waite
B:
9 Sep 1859
Adrian, Lenawee County, MI
D:
3 Apr 1889
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Charlie Meese
Abt 1854-
Charlie Meese
B:
Abt 1854
M:
23 Feb 1883
Charles Freemont Waite
1861-1947
Charles Freemont Waite
B:
17 Oct 1861
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
D:
15 Jul 1947
Sarah Ann Pharo
1874-1941
Sarah Ann Pharo
B:
19 Jul 1874
Ransomville, Niagara County, NY
M:
July 1899
D:
1 Jun 1941
Allegan, Allegan County, MI
Susan Grace Waite
1871-1907
Susan Grace Waite
B:
25 Feb 1871
Richmond, McHenry County, IL
D:
8 Jun 1907
Abraham Lincoln Case
1862-1941
Abraham Lincoln Case
B:
1862
M:
27 Mar 1901
D:
1941
Guy William (Willie) Waite
1872-1949
Guy William (Willie) Waite
B:
9 Aug 1872
Richmond, McHenry County, IL
D:
1 Jan 1949
Hardin, Ray County, MO
Edith Lusetta Waite
1875-1967
Edith Lusetta Waite
B:
10 Jul 1875
Lynn, Walworth County, WI
D:
26 May 1967
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
William Edgar Delaney
1864-1956
William Edgar Delaney
B:
17 Jun 1864
Cataract, Monroe County, WI
M:
10 Jul 1894
Valley Township, Allegan County, MI
D:
10 Oct 1956
Amery, Polk County, WI
Percy Waite
1878-1948
Percy Waite
B:
17 Oct 1878
Darien, Walworth County, WI
D:
21 Mar 1948
Sault St. Marie, Chippewa County, MI
Julius Porter Waite
1830-1910
Julius Porter Waite
B:
20 Nov 1830
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Dec 1910
Baldwin, St. Croix County, WI
Lucretia Melvina Mosher
1835-1909
Lucretia Melvina Mosher
B:
8 Jul 1835
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
M:
18 Aug 1853
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
30 May 1909
Valley Township, Allegan County, MI
Martha Ann Wait
1833-1834
Martha Ann Wait
B:
12 Dec 1833
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1834
child Wait
1834-1834
child Wait
B:
28 Dec 1834
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1834
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Russel Wait
1787-1854
Russel Wait
B:
27 Dec 1787
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
10 May 1854
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Mercy Booth
1789-1835
Mercy Booth
B:
26 Jan 1789
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1811
New York state
D:
9 Jan 1835
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Cinderilla Clark
Abt 1792-1879
Cinderilla Clark
B:
Abt 1792
D:
1 Jan 1879
Polly Aplin
1793-1842
Polly Aplin
B:
19 Feb 1793
D:
5 Feb 1842
Giles Anthony Wait
1816-1877
Giles Anthony Wait
B:
1816
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1877
Almena Weeks
1819-1853
Almena Weeks
B:
2 Aug 1819
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1840
D:
10 Jun 1853
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Jane
Daniel Wait
1818-
Daniel Wait
B:
1818
Mary Ann
Isaac N. Wait
1819-1900
Isaac N. Wait
B:
1 Dec 1819
D:
11 Apr 1900
Darien, Walworth County, WI
Harriet A. Williams
Abt 1824-
Harriet A. Williams
B:
Abt 1824
M:
Abt 1842
Horace Wait
1823-1824
Horace Wait
B:
1823
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
D:
Oct 1824
Morris H. Wait
1824-
Morris H. Wait
B:
1824
William Cary Wait
1825-1913
William Cary Wait
B:
12 May 1825
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
D:
10 Mar 1913
Watertown, Codington County, SD
Mary Bastin
Abt 1830-
Mary Bastin
B:
Abt 1830
Hannah Eliza Wait
1829-1893
Hannah Eliza Wait
B:
18 Oct 1829
D:
25 Apr 1893
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Parley Upton
Abt 1824-
Parley Upton
B:
Abt 1824
M:
5 Sep 1848
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Harriet Wait
1830-1877
Harriet Wait
B:
1830
D:
28 May 1877
Corfu, Genesee County, NY
J. Platt Vaughn
Abt 1825-
J. Platt Vaughn
B:
Abt 1825
M:
Corfu, Genesee County, NY
Lurania Wait
1831-1905
Lurania Wait
B:
1831
D:
3 Nov 1905
Michael W. Hay
Abt 1826-
Michael W. Hay
B:
Abt 1826
M:
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
John Wait
1832-
John Wait
B:
1832
Mary P. Upton
Abt 1837-
Mary P. Upton
B:
Abt 1837
M:
1 Nov 1849
Jerome B. Wait
1834-1913
Jerome B. Wait
B:
8 Jul 1834
D:
25 Jan 1913
Eliza L.
Abt 1839-
Eliza L.
B:
Abt 1839
Alice Ann Wait
Abt 1836-Bef 1868
Alice Ann Wait
B:
Abt 1836
D:
Bef 1868
Daniel P. Waite
1791-1868
Daniel P. Waite
B:
1 Jan 1791
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1868
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
Hannah Anthony
1789-1868
Hannah Anthony
B:
27 Oct 1789
Middletown, Newport County, RI
M:
Bef 1816
D:
10 Oct 1868
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
Loren Wait
1793-1879
Loren Wait
B:
1793
D:
12 Jul 1879
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Ely Elijah Wait
1794-1863
Ely Elijah Wait
B:
25 Sep 1794
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1863
Horace Wait
1797-1821
Horace Wait
B:
14 Feb 1797
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1821
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Horace Wait
Abt 1824-
Horace Wait
B:
Abt 1824
Almira Wyman
Abt 1829-
Almira Wyman
B:
Abt 1829
Charles Wait
Abt 1856-
Charles Wait
B:
Abt 1856
Cyrus Wait
1831-
Cyrus Wait
B:
6 Apr 1831
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Amaretta Lincoln
1831-1885
Amaretta Lincoln
B:
May 1831
M:
1856
D:
6 Jan 1885
Zina Wait
1800-1843
Zina Wait
B:
13 Mar 1800
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1843
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Rebecca Buchanan
1800-1868
Rebecca Buchanan
B:
5 Mar 1800
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
M:
1823
D:
1868
Elijah Eli Beadle
1825-1863
Elijah Eli Beadle
B:
30 Dec 1825
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1863
Louisa Stiles
Abt 1829-
Louisa Stiles
B:
Abt 1829
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
Abt 1850
Easton, Washington County, NY
Martha Wait
Abt 1851-
Martha Wait
B:
Abt 1851
Easton, Washington County, NY
Thomas Wait
Abt 1853-
Thomas Wait
B:
Abt 1853
Easton, Washington County, NY
Benjamin Wait
Abt 1855-
Benjamin Wait
B:
Abt 1855
Easton, Washington County, NY
Sarah Ann Beadle
1827-1875
Sarah Ann Beadle
B:
9 Aug 1827
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
10 Nov 1875
Edmond Wait
1821-
Edmond Wait
B:
23 Jun 1821
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
3 Jan 1850
Easton, Washington County, NY
Joseph Russell Beadle
1830-1863
Joseph Russell Beadle
B:
14 Jan 1830
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
23 May 1863
Joseph Beadle
1868-1944
Joseph Beadle
B:
15 Apr 1868
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
7 Jun 1944
Bessie Rundell
Abt 1871-Abt 1960
Bessie Rundell
B:
Abt 1871
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
20 Dec 1892
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
Abt 1960
Ida E. Beadle
1869-1879
Ida E. Beadle
B:
14 Jul 1869
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
11 Jan 1879
Harmin Beadle
1875-1947
Harmin Beadle
B:
24 Mar 1875
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1947
Anna Jones
Abt 1878-
Anna Jones
B:
Abt 1878
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
29 Nov 1900
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Carrie Beadle
1880-
Carrie Beadle
B:
24 May 1880
Easton, Washington County, NY
Edward J. Skiff
1866-1942
Edward J. Skiff
B:
18 May 1866
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
22 Jun 1905
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1942
Zina Wait Beadle
1832-1892
Zina Wait Beadle
B:
19 Mar 1832
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
20 Aug 1892
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary D. Becker
1840-1911
Mary D. Becker
B:
3 Dec 1840
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
11 Jan 1866
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1911
Greenwich, Washington County, NY
Marquis Beadle
1834-
Marquis Beadle
B:
3 Jun 1834
Easton, Washington County, NY
Marcus Beadle
1834-
Marcus Beadle
B:
3 Jun 1834
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary J.
Abt 1840-
Mary J.
B:
Abt 1840
Silver Creek, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
Abt 1859
Silver Creek, Pottawattamie County, IA
Horace Nichols Beadle
1836-1918
Horace Nichols Beadle
B:
10 Dec 1836
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
24 Aug 1918
Mary Sedalis Beadle
1838-1839
Mary Sedalis Beadle
B:
28 Oct 1838
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1839
Philena Beadle
1840-1902
Philena Beadle
B:
30 Sep 1840
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
5 Dec 1902
William Arthur Gage
1865-1949
William Arthur Gage
B:
8 Aug 1865
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
July 1949
Johnsonville, Rensselaer County, NY
Susan Titus Lewis
1871-1934
Susan Titus Lewis
B:
26 Oct 1871
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
M:
25 Jun 1895
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1934
Mary Sedelia Gage
1872-
Mary Sedelia Gage
B:
19 Feb 1872
Johnsonville, Rensselaer County, NY
George S. Wright
Abt 1867-
George S. Wright
B:
Abt 1867
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
M:
Nov 1894
Olive Beadle
1843-1927
Olive Beadle
B:
31 Jan 1843
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1927
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
William Henry Gage
1840-1908
William Henry Gage
B:
1 Jan 1840
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
M:
Nov 1864
D:
26 May 1908
Johnsville, Rensselaer County, NY
child Beadle
Abt 1845-
child Beadle
B:
Abt 1845
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary Wait
1802-1885
Mary Wait
B:
1 Feb 1802
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Feb 1885
John Fish Beadle
1803-1874
John Fish Beadle
B:
2 Feb 1803
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1825
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
22 Jan 1874
Easton, Washington County, NY
Lillian Crawford
1856-1913
Lillian Crawford
B:
15 Aug 1856
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
D:
2 Jul 1913
Chatham, Kent, ON, Canada
Charles Simeon Crawford
1859-1952
Charles Simeon Crawford
B:
9 Oct 1859
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
D:
8 Oct 1952
Minnie Alexander Knox
1863-1938
Minnie Alexander Knox
B:
14 Aug 1863
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
M:
11 Aug 1886
Toronto, ON, Canada
D:
13 Apr 1938
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Mary Gage
1831-1911
Mary Gage
B:
15 Dec 1831
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1911
Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, MI
William Henry Crawford
1825-1890
William Henry Crawford
B:
3 Aug 1825
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1890
James Leroy Hogle
1857-1946
James Leroy Hogle
B:
30 Nov 1857
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
D:
1946
Minnie B. Gordon
Abt 1861-
Minnie B. Gordon
B:
Abt 1861
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
M:
Abt 1882
George Hogle
1860-1919
George Hogle
B:
17 Sep 1860
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
D:
24 Feb 1919
Pontiac, Oakland County, MI
Madge Wright
Abt 1860-
Madge Wright
B:
Abt 1860
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
M:
Abt 1885
Bertram Hogle
1864-
Bertram Hogle
B:
21 Jun 1864
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
Anna Stoddard
Abt 1868-
Anna Stoddard
B:
Abt 1868
M:
Abt 1888
Gertrude Hogle
1871-1933
Gertrude Hogle
B:
15 Aug 1871
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
D:
27 Mar 1933
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Clyde Hogle
Abt 1873-Abt 1874
Clyde Hogle
B:
Abt 1873
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
D:
Abt 1874
Eunice Gage
1833-1884
Eunice Gage
B:
23 Aug 1833
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1884
Novi, Oakland County, MI
William Sidney Hogle
1833-1912
William Sidney Hogle
B:
20 Jun 1833
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
M:
Abt 1856
Oakland County, MI
D:
Feb 1912
Novi, Oakland County, MI
Jennie Laura Johns
1861-1933
Jennie Laura Johns
B:
16 Mar 1861
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
D:
6 Aug 1933
Charles H. Asmus
1862-1927
Charles H. Asmus
B:
15 May 1862
Hanover (or Hannover), Lower Saxony, Germany
M:
26 Mar 1886
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
D:
24 Jun 1927
Toronto, ON, Canada
Fred Lee Johns
1867-1926
Fred Lee Johns
B:
7 Feb 1867
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
D:
18 Jun 1926
Awahnee, Madera County, CA
Irene Arvilla Borland
1869-1941
Irene Arvilla Borland
B:
10 Nov 1869
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
29 Jun 1889
D:
7 Aug 1941
South Pasadena, Los Angeles County, CA
Eliza Jane Gage
1835-1906
Eliza Jane Gage
B:
11 Apr 1835
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
26 Jun 1906
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Thomas Emory Johns
1825-1872
Thomas Emory Johns
B:
2 Aug 1825
Farmington Township, Oakland County, MI
M:
22 May 1860
D:
22 May 1872
West Farmington, Oakland County, MI
Ralph Matthews
1874-1891
Ralph Matthews
B:
10 Sep 1874
Milford, Oakland County, MI
D:
9 Dec 1891
Glen Ethel, Orange County, FL
Maud Matthews
1876-1943
Maud Matthews
B:
11 Jan 1876
Plymouth, Wayne County, MI
D:
26 Apr 1943
Sue Matthews
1877-1954
Sue Matthews
B:
1 Sep 1877
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
D:
June 1954
South Pasadena, Los Angeles County, CA
George W. Weiss
1865-1922
George W. Weiss
B:
22 Feb 1865
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
7 Mar 1922
John Quincy Matthews
1847-
John Quincy Matthews
B:
26 Feb 1847
Hector, Schuyler County, NY
M:
2 Dec 1873
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
William Arthur Gage
1865-1949
William Arthur Gage
B:
8 Aug 1865
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
July 1949
Johnsonville, Rensselaer County, NY
Susan Titus Lewis
1871-1934
Susan Titus Lewis
B:
26 Oct 1871
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
M:
25 Jun 1895
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1934
Mary Sedelia Gage
1872-
Mary Sedelia Gage
B:
19 Feb 1872
Johnsonville, Rensselaer County, NY
George S. Wright
Abt 1867-
George S. Wright
B:
Abt 1867
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
M:
Nov 1894
William Henry Gage
1840-1908
William Henry Gage
B:
1 Jan 1840
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
D:
26 May 1908
Johnsville, Rensselaer County, NY
Olive Beadle
1843-1927
Olive Beadle
B:
31 Jan 1843
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
Nov 1864
D:
2 Dec 1927
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Hannah Minerva Wait
1808-1864
Hannah Minerva Wait
B:
16 Aug 1808
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
27 Aug 1864
West Farmington, Oakland County, MI
Simeon Gage
1802-1855
Simeon Gage
B:
22 Oct 1802
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
M:
22 Feb 1831
D:
13 Jun 1855
Placerville, El Dorado County, CA
Parents
Barrett Phelps
1722-1789
Hannah Bigelow
1730-1806
Olive Phelps
1771-1837
Olive Phelps
B:
23 Mar 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1837
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
Nicholas Waite
1763-1834
Nicholas Waite
B:
16 Apr 1763
Exeter, Washington County, RI
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1834
Darien, Genesee County, NY