Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Johane (Jane) Boynthon
1599 - Aft 1668 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Talmadge
1679-1764
John Talmadge
B:
1679
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
2 Nov 1764
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Experience Miller
1682-1723
Experience Miller
B:
1682
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
25 Dec 1702
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
30 Aug 1723
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Ann Wheeler
1694-1788
Ann Wheeler
B:
1694
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
1724
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
24 Feb 1788
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Thomas Talmadge
1677-1764
Thomas Talmadge
B:
1677
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
24 Oct 1764
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Mary Bailey
1681-
Mary Bailey
B:
17 Aug 1681
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
10 Nov 1706
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Elizabeth Talmadge
1684-Aft 1716
Elizabeth Talmadge
B:
1684
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
Aft 24 Jul 1716
Martha Talmadge
1687-
Martha Talmadge
B:
1687
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Samuel Russell
1685-
Samuel Russell
B:
1685
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
28 Jul 1708
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Enos Talmadge
1690-1723
Enos Talmadge
B:
1690
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
3 Apr 1723
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Catherine Baker
1687-1752
Catherine Baker
B:
4 Apr 1687
Elizabethtown, Essex County, NJ
M:
14 Dec 1721
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
12 May 1752
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Daniel Talmadge
1693-1725
Daniel Talmadge
B:
1693
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
1725
Elizabethtown, Essex County, NJ
Rebecca Talmadge
1696-1735
Rebecca Talmadge
B:
1696
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
12 Sep 1735
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
John Conklin
1694-1746
John Conklin
B:
16 Oct 1694
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
24 Jan 1717
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
28 Apr 1746
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Naomi Talmadge
1700-Aft 1770
Naomi Talmadge
B:
1699-1700
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
Aft 9 Jan 1770
Elisha Halsey
1699-1768
Elisha Halsey
B:
3 Sep 1699
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1 Oct 1730
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
1768
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
Nathaniel Talmadge
1643-1716
Nathaniel Talmadge
B:
1643
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
3 Aug 1716
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Rebecca (Mrs. Talmadge)
1658-1743
Rebecca (Mrs. Talmadge)
B:
1658
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
1676
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
15 Apr 1743
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
John Talmadge
1645-1670
John Talmadge
B:
1645
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
May 1670
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Naomi Talmadge
1648-Aft 1687
Naomi Talmadge
B:
1648
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Aft 23 Apr 1687
Hannah Talmadge
1650-Aft 1687
Hannah Talmadge
B:
1650
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
Aft 23 Apr 1687
Mary Talmadge
1653-Aft 1687
Mary Talmadge
B:
1653
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
Aft 23 Apr 1687
Thomas Hand
1648-1714
Thomas Hand
B:
1648
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1682
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
2 Oct 1714
Cape May, Cape May County, NJ
Sarah Talmadge
1655-1702
Sarah Talmadge
B:
1655
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
26 Jan 1702
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Thomas Bee
1650-1691
Thomas Bee
B:
1650
England
M:
1676
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
1691
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Thomas Barnes
1667-Aft 1717
Thomas Barnes
B:
1667
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
Mar 1692
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
Aft 7 Sep 1717
Shubael Talmadge
1657-1742
Shubael Talmadge
B:
1657
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1742
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Onesimus Talmadge
1661-1723
Onesimus Talmadge
B:
1661
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
1 Feb 1723
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Rebecca Wheeler
1670-1751
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
1670
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
1692
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
4 Jan 1751
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Elizabeth Bancroft
1620-1704
Elizabeth Bancroft
B:
1620
Swarkstone, Derbyshire, England
D:
20 May 1704
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Thomas Talmadge
1609-1691
Thomas Talmadge
B:
1609
Barton Stacey, Hampshire, England
M:
1642
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Sep 1691
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Stephen Hand
Abt 1661-
Stephen Hand
B:
Abt 1661
Joseph Hand
Abt 1664-1713
Joseph Hand
B:
Abt 1664
D:
26 Jan 1712/1713
Elizabeth Hand
Abt 1665-1713
Elizabeth Hand
B:
Abt 1665
D:
6 Jan 1712/1713
Alice Hand
1670-
Alice Hand
B:
2 Jan 1669/1670
Samuel Hand
Abt 1672-
Samuel Hand
B:
Abt 1672
Rebecca Hand
1674-1719
Rebecca Hand
B:
1674
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
1719
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Meigs, Jr.
1670-1718
John Meigs, Jr.
B:
10 Nov 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hand
Abt 1681-1747
Abigail Hand
B:
Abt 1681
D:
18 Apr 1747
Jacob Griswold
1675-
Jacob Griswold
B:
5 Feb 1674/1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hand
Abt 1684-
Sarah Hand
B:
Abt 1684
Sarah Bancroft Stratton
1643-Aft 1684
Sarah Bancroft Stratton
B:
1643
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Aft 30 Aug 1684
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Stephen Hand
1635-1693
Stephen Hand
B:
1635
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
1660
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
15 Apr 1693
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
John Stratton
1644-1735
John Stratton
B:
1644
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
19 Feb 1734/1735
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Mary James
1654-1718
Mary James
B:
1654
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
1674
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
14 Feb 1717/1718
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Abigail Stratton
1647-
Abigail Stratton
B:
1647
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
Henry Norris
1639-1706
Henry Norris
B:
1639
Elizabethtown, Essex County, NY
M:
1665
Elizabethtown, Essex County, NY
D:
21 May 1706
Elizabethtown, Essex County, NY
Joseph Stratton
1649-1722
Joseph Stratton
B:
1649
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
23 Dec 1722
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Sarah (Mrs. Stratton)
Sarah (Mrs. Stratton)
M:
Oct 1714
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Sarah Bushnell
1674-Bef 1711
Sarah Bushnell
B:
1 Mar 1673/1674
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Bushnell
1675-1766
Ephraim Bushnell
B:
4 Feb 1674/1675
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1766
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Hill
1689-1756
Anne Hill
B:
14 Mar 1688/1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1712
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1756
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Bushnell
1680-1733
William Bushnell
B:
3 Apr 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 May 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Katherine Jordan
1680-1751
Katherine Jordan
B:
1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1751
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hester (Esther) Bushnell
1683-1724
Hester (Esther) Bushnell
B:
2 Nov 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1723/1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Wilcox, Jr.
1684-1724
Samuel Wilcox, Jr.
B:
20 Feb 1684
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 May 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Stratton
1651-1703
Rebecca Stratton
B:
1651
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
14 May 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Bushnell
1647-1711
William Bushnell
B:
15 Feb 1647
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1675
D:
11 Dec 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Stratton
1653-
Ruth Stratton
B:
1653
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
James White
1650-1694
James White
B:
1650
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
24 Nov 1675
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
21 Aug 1694
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Stephen Stratton
1655-1697
Stephen Stratton
B:
1655
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
8 Apr 1697
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Hannah Reeves
1670-1732
Hannah Reeves
B:
Oct 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1693
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
29 Aug 1732
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
Cornelius Stratton
1657-1704
Cornelius Stratton
B:
1657
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
27 Mar 1704
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Martha Hull
Abt 1660-Bef 1710
Martha Hull
B:
Abt 1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1695
D:
Bef 6 Dec 1710
Sarah Bancroft
1622-
Sarah Bancroft
B:
1622
Swarkstone, Derbyshire, England
John I. Stratton
1612-1685
John I. Stratton
B:
1612
England
M:
1642
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Feb 1685
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Samuel Gillett
1702-
Samuel Gillett
B:
13 Sep 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Granville, Hampden County, MA
John Gillett
1704-Bef 1715
John Gillett
B:
16 Jan 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef May 1715
Nathaniel Gillett
1707-
Nathaniel Gillett
B:
10 May 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gillett
1709-1746
Hannah Gillett
B:
19 Jun 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Kent
1709-
Joseph Kent
B:
26 Feb 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gillett
1709-1746
Hannah Gillett
B:
19 Jun 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Kent
1710-
Joseph Kent
B:
27 Feb 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1728/1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Gillett
1711-1791
Thomas Gillett
B:
16 Apr 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1791
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Gardner Gillett
1715-
Gardner Gillett
B:
23 Jun 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dutchess County, NY
Mary Rowe
1721-
Mary Rowe
B:
25 Mar 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1740/1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Gillett
1718-
Rebecca Gillett
B:
21 Sep 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Bancroft
1680-1725
Rebecca Bancroft
B:
24 Feb 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gillett
1677-1739
Samuel Gillett
B:
16 Feb 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bancroft
1683-Abt 1752
Nathaniel Bancroft
B:
24 Oct 1683
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1752
Ruth Hale
Ruth Hale
M:
20 Nov 1708
John Bancroft
Thomas Bancroft
1622-1691
Thomas Bancroft
B:
10 Feb 1622
London, Greater London, England
D:
19 Aug 1691
Hannah Gardener
Abt 1642-1711
Hannah Gardener
B:
Abt 1642
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Bef 1680
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice Bacon
Alice Bacon
M:
31 Jan 1647
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
John Bancroft
1651-
John Bancroft
B:
Dec 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Bancroft
1679-1749
John Bancroft
B:
28 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bridgman
1693-1730
Hannah Bridgman
B:
24 Oct 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 May 1716
D:
30 Mar 1730
Kezia Smith
Abt 1682-
Kezia Smith
B:
Abt 1682
Nathaniel Bancroft
1680-1740
Nathaniel Bancroft
B:
25 Sep 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Higley
1677-1743
Elizabeth Higley
B:
13 Mar 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1706
D:
7 Dec 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Root
Elizabeth Bancroft
1682-Abt 1739
Elizabeth Bancroft
B:
30 Oct 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Consider Moseley
1675-1755
Consider Moseley
B:
21 Nov 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Bancroft
1684-1684
Benjamin Bancroft
B:
6 Jun 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Edward Bancroft
1688-1707
Edward Bancroft
B:
30 May 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1707
Nathaniel Bancroft
1653-1724
Nathaniel Bancroft
B:
19 Nov 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1723/1724
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Williams
1651-1728
Hannah Williams
B:
13 Apr 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1727/1728
Ephraim Bancroft
1683-
Ephraim Bancroft
B:
8 Feb 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Bancroft
1685-YOUNG
John Bancroft
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Bancroft
1687-
Sarah Bancroft
B:
26 Feb 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Bancroft
1690-
John Bancroft
B:
19 Dec 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Bancroft
1694-YOUNG
Benjamin Bancroft
B:
10 May 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Nathaniel Bancroft
1698-
Nathaniel Bancroft
B:
1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Bancroft
1701-
Daniel Bancroft
B:
Jul 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bancroft
1703-YOUNG
Thomas Bancroft
B:
1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ephraim Bancroft
1656-1727
Ephraim Bancroft
B:
15 Jun 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1727
Sarah Stiles
1661-1727
Sarah Stiles
B:
12 Sep 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1727
Hannah Bancroft
1659-
Hannah Bancroft
B:
6 Apr 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Sexton
1681-IN 3 DAYS
Nathaniel Sexton
B:
22 Dec 1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
IN 3 DAYS
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sexton
1683-
Sarah Sexton
B:
6 Mar 1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bancroft
1661-
Sarah Bancroft
B:
26 Dec 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Sexton
1658-1710
Daniel Sexton
B:
1658
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1680
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1710
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
John Bancroft
1623-1662
John Bancroft
B:
1623
Swarkston, Derby, England
D:
6 Aug 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (Duper) Draper
Abt 1630-
Hannah (Duper) Draper
B:
Abt 1630
England
M:
3 Dec 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pond
1688-
Hannah Pond
B:
10 Feb 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Griffin
1649-1736
Hannah Griffin
B:
4 Jul 1649
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1736
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Pond
1646-1689
Isaac Pond
B:
16 Mar 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Humphrey
-1697
Abigail Humphrey
B:
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Graham
Benjamin Graham
M:
12 Feb 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Humphrey
1671-1732
Deacon John Humphrey
B:
18 Nov 1671
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1732
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pettibone
1667-1748
Sarah Pettibone
B:
24 Sep 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Humphrey
1650-1697
John Humphrey
B:
7 Jun 1650
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wilson
1674-1746
Elizabeth Wilson
B:
24 Feb 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Wilcoxson
1672-1733
William Wilcoxson
B:
1672
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jezabel "Isabel" Wilson
1674-1746
Jezabel "Isabel" Wilson
B:
24 Feb 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Wilcoxson
1671-1733
William Wilcoxson
B:
9 Jan 1671
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1732/1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wilson
1675-Bef 1750
Mary Wilson
B:
5 Aug 1675
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Jun 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Filley
1678-1736
John Filley
B:
18 Feb 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Wilson
1678-1687
Samuel Wilson
B:
21 Nov 1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Wilson
1684-1773
Abigail Wilson
B:
3 Mar 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1773
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benedict Alford
1688-1773
Benedict Alford
B:
27 Apr 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1773
Deacon John Wilson
1686-1772
Deacon John Wilson
B:
24 May 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Marshall
1689-1774
Mary Marshall
B:
21 Feb 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1774
Samuel Wilson
1692-
Samuel Wilson
B:
1692
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Wilson
1696-Abt 1701
Mindwell Wilson
B:
1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 7 Mar 1701
Mary Griffin
1651-1728
Mary Griffin
B:
1 Mar 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Wilson
1653-1697
Samuel Wilson
B:
24 Jun 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anthony Hoskins
1632-1707
Anthony Hoskins
B:
1632
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1700
D:
4 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Kelsey
1668-1729
Hannah Kelsey
B:
13 Sep 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Gillett
1678-1716
Sarah Gillett
B:
20 Mar 1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1716
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Andrews
1680-Aft 1757
Stephen Andrews
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Nathan Gillett
1680-1757
Nathan Gillett
B:
6 Feb 1680
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1757
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buckland
1676-1752
Hannah Buckland
B:
28 Jun 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1752
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gillett
1683-1749
Hannah Gillett
B:
9 Dec 1683
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Andrews
Abt 1670-1739
John Andrews
B:
Abt 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1739
Ephraim Gillett
1685-
Ephraim Gillett
B:
1 Feb 1685
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Griffin
1651-Abt 1700
Sarah Griffin
B:
25 Dec 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1700
Elias Gillett
1649-1732
Elias Gillett
B:
1 Jul 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1676
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1731/1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Griffin
1656-1737
John Griffin
B:
20 Oct 1656
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1737
Mary Bacon
1685-
Mary Bacon
B:
12 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1708
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Griffin
John Stiles
Nathaniel Griffin
Rebecca Griffin
1680-
Rebecca Griffin
B:
23 Feb 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Gillett
1677-1739
Samuel Gillett
B:
16 Feb 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1739
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Griffin
1658-1719
Thomas Griffin
B:
3 Oct 1658
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Wright
Margaret Wright
M:
8 Dec 1673
Hannah Griffin
1695-Abt 1717
Hannah Griffin
B:
13 Jan 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt July 1717
Thomas Griffin
1698-1717
Thomas Griffin
B:
8 May 1698
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1717
Mary Griffin
1699-1776
Mary Griffin
B:
16 Sep 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1776
Connecticut
Joshua Holcomb
1697-1772
Joshua Holcomb
B:
18 Sep 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
November 1772
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Griffin
Abt 1702-1703
John Griffin
B:
Abt 1702
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Griffin
1703-
John Griffin
B:
1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Eleanor Holcomb
1706-
Eleanor Holcomb
B:
6 Jul 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1725
Addison, Addison County, VT
Nathaniel Griffin
1706-1786
Nathaniel Griffin
B:
24 May 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1786
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Griffin
Abt 1709-
Elizabeth Griffin
B:
Abt 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Griffin
Abt 1709-1743
Stephen Griffin
B:
Abt 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Delacey
Abt 1720-
Mary Delacey
B:
Abt 1720
West Indies
M:
Abt 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Griffin
Abt 1712-
Eunice Griffin
B:
Abt 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Scott
John Scott
M:
Abt 1730
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Benoni Griffin
1714-Abt 1789
Benoni Griffin
B:
1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1789
Mary DeLacy
Abt 1716-
Mary DeLacy
B:
Abt 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Welton
1673-1722
Elizabeth Welton
B:
1673
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
March 1693/1694
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Griffin
1660-1698
Abigail Griffin
B:
12 Nov 1660
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1698
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Richard Segar
Richard Segar
M:
20 Mar 1682
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wilcoxson
1692-
Hannah Wilcoxson
B:
1 Nov 1692
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Morton
1680-1725
Thomas Morton
B:
1680
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 May 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Wilcoxson
1695-Aft 1720
Samuel Wilcoxson
B:
20 Apr 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
John Wilcoxson
1698-
John Wilcoxson
B:
10 Apr 1698
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Wilcoxson
1701-1760
Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
3 Jul 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1760
Elizabeth Holcombe
1703-1727
Elizabeth Holcombe
B:
14 Jan 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buttolph
1707-
Mary Buttolph
B:
2 Feb 1706/1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Wilcoxson
1704-1745
Mindwell Wilcoxson
B:
1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1745
Phillip Loomis
1707-1751
Phillip Loomis
B:
16 Mar 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 May 1743
D:
1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Wilcoxson
Samuel Hays
Ephraim Wilcoxson
1707-Abt 1770
Ephraim Wilcoxson
B:
4 Feb 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Hannah Hill
Hannah Hill
M:
5 Apr 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Griffin
1662-1725
Mindwell Griffin
B:
11 Feb 1662
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1725
Samuel Wilcoxson
1666-1713
Samuel Wilcoxson
B:
15 Apr 1666
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Griffin
1665-
Ruth Griffin
B:
21 Jan 1665
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Griffin
1668-1725
Ephraim Griffin
B:
1 Mar 1668
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Adams
1687-
Elizabeth Adams
B:
21 Feb 1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Griffin
1673-
Nathaniel Griffin
B:
31 May 1673
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Griffin
1676-
Thomas Griffin
B:
18 Jul 1676
Ann (or Hannah) Bancroft
1627-1681
Ann (or Hannah) Bancroft
B:
1627
Swarkstone, Derbyshire, England
D:
August 1681
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Griffin
1608-Abt 1681
Sgt. John Griffin
B:
1608
Wales, Great Britain
M:
13 May 1647
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 23 Aug 1681
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bancroft
1628-
Samuel Bancroft
B:
1628
Swarkston, Derby, England
William Bancroft
1630-
William Bancroft
B:
1630
Swarkston, Derby, England
Johane (Jane) Boynthon
1599-Aft 1668
Johane (Jane) Boynthon
B:
1599
Swarkstone, Derbyshire, England
D:
Aft 1668
Lynn, Essex County, MA
John Bancroft
1596-1637
John Bancroft
B:
1596
Swarkstone, Derbyshire, England
D:
1637
Lyme, New London County, CT