Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joanne Bagge
Abt 1586 - 1657 (~ 71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Margaret Strong
Elizabeth Strong
Lavina Strong
daughter Strong
1609-1609
daughter Strong
B:
10 Jun 1609
Chardstock, Devonshire, England
B:
10 Jun 1609
Chardstock, Devonshire, England
Jane Strong
Sarah Strong
John Hopkins
1628-
John Hopkins
B:
17 Jan 1628
St. Nicholas, Gloucestershire, England
Elizabeth Singleton
Elizabeth Singleton
M:
19 Oct 1641
St. Nicholas, Gloucestershire, England
Dorcas Hopkins
1660-1697
Dorcas Hopkins
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Jonathan Webster
1657-1735
Deacon Jonathan Webster
B:
9 Jan 1657
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 May 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. John Hopkins
1663-1732
Lieut. John Hopkins
B:
1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1732
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Strong
1660-1730
Hannah Strong
B:
11 Aug 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1730
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Judd
1669-1709
Sarah Judd
B:
1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1709
Connecticut
Stephen Hopkins, Jr.
1663-1703
Stephen Hopkins, Jr.
B:
19 Nov 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Judd
1666-1693
Sarah Judd
B:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1693
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Hopkins)
1659-1745
Hannah (Mrs. Hopkins)
B:
11 Aug 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1745
Ebenezer Hopkins
1668-1711
Ebenezer Hopkins
B:
6 Jul 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Butler
1675-1744
Mary Butler
B:
1675
Queens County, NY
M:
21 Jan 1691/1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hopkins
1669-1712
Joseph Hopkins
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Peck
1681-1755
Hannah Peck
B:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1755
Mary Hopkins
1670-1743
Mary Hopkins
B:
1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1743
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Sedgwick
1667-1735
Captain Samuel Sedgwick
B:
1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1734/1735
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Webster Hopkins
Abt 1675-
Webster Hopkins
B:
Abt 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Hopkins
1631-1689
Stephen Hopkins
B:
25 Sep 1631
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Bronson
1633-1697
Dorcas Bronson
B:
19 Dec 1633
Earls Colne, Essex, England
M:
4 Mar 1656/1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stocking
1654-
Hannah Stocking
B:
30 Oct 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Stocking
1656-
Samuel Stocking
B:
19 Oct 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Stocking
1658-1732
Bethia Stocking
B:
10 Oct 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Stowe
Abt 1650-1730
Thomas Stowe
B:
Abt 1650
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1675
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Stocking
1660-
John Stocking
B:
24 Sep 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Stocking
1663-
Lydia Stocking
B:
20 Jan 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
George Stocking
1665-1714
George Stocking
B:
20 Feb 1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth
1674-1737
Elizabeth
B:
1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1737
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Stocking
1667-
Ebenezer Stocking
B:
23 Feb 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Stocking
1673-
Stephen Stocking
B:
28 Mar 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Stocking
1677-Abt 1733
Daniel Stocking
B:
14 Apr 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Mould
1676-1758
Jane Mould
B:
7 Feb 1676
New London, New London County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Bethia Hopkins
1629-1698
Bethia Hopkins
B:
1629
D:
1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Stocking
1620-1683
Deacon Samuel Stocking
B:
1620
England
M:
27 May 1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Steele
1622-1675
James Steele
B:
30 Nov 1622
Fairstead, Essex, England
M:
Aft Dec 1683
D:
Jan 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jane Strong
1615-1679
Jane Strong
B:
1615
Chardstock, Devonshire, England
D:
11 Nov 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Hopkins
1613-1654
John Hopkins
B:
1613
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathanial Ward
Gregory Walterton
James Strong
Joanne Bagge
Abt 1586-1657
Joanne Bagge
B:
Abt 1586
Somerset County, England
B:
26 Aug 1657
Chardstock, Devonshire, England
Thomas Strong
1584-1663
Thomas Strong
B:
1584
South Chard, Somersetshire, England
M:
12 May 1604
Chardstock, Devonshire, England
B:
12 May 1663
Chardstock, Devonshire, England