Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon William Carpenter
1631 - 1704 (~ 72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Amos Carpenter
1677-1681
Amos Carpenter
B:
19 Nov 1677
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
B:
6 Jul 1681
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Gardner Carpenter
1703-
Gardner Carpenter
B:
1703
Mary Carpenter
1704-
Mary Carpenter
B:
19 May 1704
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Manasah Warren
Rebecca Carpenter
1707-1730
Rebecca Carpenter
B:
3 May 1707
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1730
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joseph Bacon
1700-1757
Joseph Bacon
B:
29 Aug 1700
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
15 May 1725
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1757
Warren County, NY
Eliphalet Carpenter
1708-1755
Eliphalet Carpenter
B:
21 Feb 1707/1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
5 May 1755
Fabyan, Windham County, CT
Mary Bacon
1709-1793
Mary Bacon
B:
1709
M:
22 Apr 1730
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1793
Dorcas Carpenter
1711-1793
Dorcas Carpenter
B:
14 Apr 1711
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1793
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Ephraim Hosmer
John Carpenter, Sr.
1713-1789
John Carpenter, Sr.
B:
17 Jul 1713
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1789
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Wright
Joseph Carpenter
1715-1749
Joseph Carpenter
B:
3 Jul 1715
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1749
Elizabeth Lathrop
Sarah Carpenter
1720-1793
Sarah Carpenter
B:
7 May 1720
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1793
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Caleb Grosvenor
1716-1788
Caleb Grosvenor
B:
15 Aug 1716
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1739
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1788
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Dorothy Carpenter
1723-1784
Dorothy Carpenter
B:
14 Sep 1723
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1784
Martha Carpenter
1726-1808
Martha Carpenter
B:
6 Jul 1726
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1808
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Bartholomew
Eliphalet Carpenter
1679-1755
Eliphalet Carpenter
B:
17 Apr 1679
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 May 1755
Rebecca Gardner
Abt 1679-Bef 1731
Rebecca Gardner
B:
Abt 1679
M:
30 Jun 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef Oct 1731
William Carpenter
1723-
William Carpenter
B:
28 Jul 1723
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abigail Carpenter
1733-
Abigail Carpenter
B:
6 Jan 1733
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Daniel Carpenter
1735-
Daniel Carpenter
B:
17 Jul 1735
Rebecca Carpenter
1737-
Rebecca Carpenter
B:
25 Jan 1737
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abigail (Mary?) Bacon
Abigail (Mary?) Bacon
M:
31 Oct 1731
Priscilla Carpenter
1681-1759
Priscilla Carpenter
B:
20 Jan 1681
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1759
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Peter Morse
Amos Carpenter
1682-
Amos Carpenter
B:
6 Jul 1682
Rebecca Bugbee
1703-
Rebecca Bugbee
B:
25 Jan 1702/1703
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Christopher Peake
Christopher Peake
M:
3 Nov 1725
Lieut. Samuel Bugbee, Jr.
1705-1790
Lieut. Samuel Bugbee, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1704/1705
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1790
Susanna Johnson
Abt 1706-1794
Susanna Johnson
B:
Abt 1706
M:
16 May 1727
D:
20 Nov 1794
Dorothy Bugbee
1708-EARLY
Dorothy Bugbee
B:
20 Apr 1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
EARLY
Anne Bugbee
1709-AT BIRTH
Anne Bugbee
B:
23 Dec 1709
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
AT BIRTH
Jesse Bugbee
1711-1756
Jesse Bugbee
B:
10 Mar 1710/1711
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1756
West Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Experience Peake
1716-1797
Experience Peake
B:
15 Feb 1715/1716
M:
14 Mar 1732/1733
D:
8 Jan 1797
Pomfret, Windsor County, VT
Joseph Bugbee
1712-1736
Joseph Bugbee
B:
13 Dec 1712
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1736
James Bugbee
1715-1796
James Bugbee
B:
11 Jul 1715
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1796
Hannah Crary
-1743
Hannah Crary
M:
24 Sep 1737
D:
16 May 1743
Mary May
-1817
Mary May
B:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1744/1745
D:
10 Mar 1817
Dorothy Bugbee
1717-1801
Dorothy Bugbee
B:
7 Mar 1716/1717
D:
11 May 1801
Timothy Hyde
Abt 1715-
Timothy Hyde
B:
Abt 1715
M:
8 Dec 1741
Experience Bugbee
1720-1721
Experience Bugbee
B:
13 Feb 1719/1720
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1721
Dorothy Carpenter
1682-1721
Dorothy Carpenter
B:
9 Feb 1682
D:
25 Oct 1721
East Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Samuel Bugbee
1673-1774
Samuel Bugbee
B:
31 Aug 1673
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1701/1702
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1774
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Margaret Carpenter
1713-
Margaret Carpenter
B:
23 Sep 1713
James Nichols
James Nichols
M:
14 Jan 1731
Jesse Carpenter
1715-1779
Jesse Carpenter
B:
3 Mar 1715
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1779
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joanna Davis
Abigail Ainsworth
1723-1818
Abigail Ainsworth
B:
1723
M:
16 Apr 1744
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1818
Anna Carpenter
1718-
Anna Carpenter
B:
29 Jul 1718
David Russell, Jr.
David Russell, Jr.
M:
28 Jan 1734
Olive Carpenter
1720-
Olive Carpenter
B:
26 May 1720
Rebecca Carpenter
1721-
Rebecca Carpenter
B:
21 May 1721
Josiah Cook
Josiah Cook
M:
15 Sep 1746
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Carpenter
1722-
Benjamin Carpenter
B:
29 Mar 1722
Deliverance Carpenter
1724-
Deliverance Carpenter
B:
7 Aug 1724
Amos Carpenter
1727-
Amos Carpenter
B:
1 Jun 1727
Henry Carpenter
1729-
Henry Carpenter
B:
14 Jun 1729
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Phebe Brooke
1733-
Phebe Brooke
B:
1733
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
1757
Jesse Carpenter
1686-Aft 1746
Jesse Carpenter
B:
29 Mar 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Jan 1746
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Margaret Bacon
1689-
Margaret Bacon
B:
9 Oct 1689
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1712
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Ruth Carpenter
1688-
Ruth Carpenter
B:
14 Feb 1687/1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Amos Carpenter
1690-1692
Amos Carpenter
B:
12 Feb 1688/1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1690/1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Carpenter
1692-1692
Martha Carpenter
B:
30 Jan 1691/1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 May 1692
Rebecca Carpenter
1694-
Rebecca Carpenter
B:
4 Nov 1694
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Ormsby
Jonathan Ormsby
M:
29 Jun 1730
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Anna Carpenter
1697-1717
Anna Carpenter
B:
1 Mar 1696/1697
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1717
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Carpenter
Abt 1698-
John Carpenter
B:
Abt 1698
Ruth Innman
John Carpenter
1652-Aft 1708
John Carpenter
B:
19 Oct 1652
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Redway
1654-1702
Rebecca Redway
B:
Feb 1654
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1676
D:
29 Dec 1702
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sarah Fuller
Elizabeth Carpenter
1686-1715
Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
21 Jan 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1715
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Mehitable Carpenter
1688-
Mehitable Carpenter
B:
30 Apr 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Marian Carpenter
1690-
Marian Carpenter
B:
10 Apr 1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
William Carpenter
1691-
William Carpenter
B:
20 Mar 1690/1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Carpenter
1720-1780
Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
21 Apr 1720
D:
2 Jul 1780
Timothy Walker, Jr.
1718-1796
Timothy Walker, Jr.
B:
26 Jul 1718
M:
12 Nov 1741
D:
26 Dec 1796
Priscilla Carpenter
1728-1800
Priscilla Carpenter
B:
21 Sep 1728
D:
26 May 1800
Christopher Dexter
1728-1797
Christopher Dexter
B:
10 Sep 1728
M:
28 Sep 1749
D:
11 Jun 1797
Ebenezer Carpenter
1694-1729
Ebenezer Carpenter
B:
5 Jun 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1729
Mehetable Bishop
1694-1729
Mehetable Bishop
B:
15 Dec 1694
M:
31 Oct 1717
D:
28 Mar 1729
Priscilla Carpenter
1696-1727
Priscilla Carpenter
B:
27 Sep 1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 May 1727
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Seth Carpenter
1699-1771
Seth Carpenter
B:
7 Apr 1699
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1771
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
Michael Carpenter
1701-1729
Michael Carpenter
B:
14 Oct 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1729
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca Hammond
1707-1758
Rebecca Hammond
B:
11 Oct 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1727/1728
D:
Between 1747-1758
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
John Carpenter
1705-
John Carpenter
B:
4 Feb 1704/1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
William Carpenter, Jr.
1659-1718
William Carpenter, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1659
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1718
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Robinson
1658-Aft 1725
Elizabeth Robinson
B:
3 Apr 1657/1658
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1685
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 17 Apr 1725
Richard Sweet
Abt 1684-
Richard Sweet
B:
Abt 1684
John Sweet
Abt 1686-
John Sweet
B:
Abt 1686
William Sweet
Abt 1688-
William Sweet
B:
Abt 1688
Priscilla Sweet
Abt 1690-
Priscilla Sweet
B:
Abt 1690
Elizabeth Sweet
Abt 1695-
Elizabeth Sweet
B:
Abt 1695
Benjamin Sweet
1722-1789
Benjamin Sweet
B:
25 Mar 1722
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
11 Feb 1789
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth (Hill) Hall
Abt 1725-
Elizabeth (Hill) Hall
B:
Abt 1725
M:
17 Jan 1741
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Susannah Sweet
Susannah Sweet
Thomas Sweet
Margaret Sweet
Jeremiah Sweet
Martha Sweet
Samuel Sweet
Benjamin Sweet
Abt 1698-1753
Benjamin Sweet
B:
Abt 1698
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
16 Jun 1753
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Mary (Margaret) Hammett
Abt 1700-1753
Mary (Margaret) Hammett
B:
Abt 1700
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
11 May 1721
D:
1753
Newport, Newport County, RI
Susannah Sweet
Abt 1699-
Susannah Sweet
B:
Abt 1699
Thomas Sweet
Abt 1701-
Thomas Sweet
B:
Abt 1701
Jeremiah Sweet
Abt 1703-
Jeremiah Sweet
B:
Abt 1703
Samuel Sweet
Abt 1705-
Samuel Sweet
B:
Abt 1705
Priscilla Carpenter
1661-Aft 1744
Priscilla Carpenter
B:
24 Jul 1661
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1744
Richard Sweet
Abt 1661-1744
Richard Sweet
B:
Abt 1661
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
1683
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
8 Jun 1744
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Freedom Carpenter
1692-
Freedom Carpenter
B:
13 Jul 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Amos Carpenter
1693-
Amos Carpenter
B:
6 Nov 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Carpenter
1726-
Israel Carpenter
B:
1726
Benjamin Carpenter, III
1727-1756
Benjamin Carpenter, III
B:
1727
D:
1756
Daniel Carpenter
1730-1804
Daniel Carpenter
B:
1730
D:
1804
Elijah Carpenter
1732-1802
Elijah Carpenter
B:
3 May 1732
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1802
Patience Brewster
1732-1786
Patience Brewster
B:
12 May 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1764
D:
8 Sep 1786
New York
Mabel Carpenter
1734-1742
Mabel Carpenter
B:
1734
D:
1742
Joseph Carpenter
1736-1776
Joseph Carpenter
B:
1736
D:
1776
Esther Carpenter
1736-1827
Esther Carpenter
B:
1736
D:
1827
Mary Carpenter
1739-1776
Mary Carpenter
B:
1739
D:
1776
Comfort Carpenter
1740-1835
Comfort Carpenter
B:
1740
D:
1835
Lois Carpenter
1742-1808
Lois Carpenter
B:
1742
D:
1808
Levi Daniel Carpenter
1744-1795
Levi Daniel Carpenter
B:
1744
D:
1795
Rebecca Carpenter
1745-
Rebecca Carpenter
B:
1745
Reuben Carpenter
1746-1809
Reuben Carpenter
B:
1746
D:
1809
Benjamin Carpenter
1695-1785
Benjamin Carpenter
B:
3 Oct 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1785
Rebecca Smith
1707-1788
Rebecca Smith
B:
1 Jan 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1726
D:
1788
Jedediah Carpenter
1697-
Jedediah Carpenter
B:
1 Oct 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Carpenter
1699-
Hannah Carpenter
B:
15 Aug 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eliphalet Carpenter
1701-1701
Eliphalet Carpenter
B:
16 Oct 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eliphalet Carpenter
-1702
Eliphalet Carpenter
B:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Carpenter
1705-
Noah Carpenter
B:
24 Dec 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Carpenter
1707-
Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
15 Jun 1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Carpenter
1739-1801
Asa Carpenter
B:
18 Dec 1739
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1801
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
Patience Dunham
Abt 1741-
Patience Dunham
B:
Abt 1741
M:
Bef 1770
Eunice Parker
Abt 1740-
Eunice Parker
B:
Abt 1740
James Carpenter, Sr.
1741-1813
James Carpenter, Sr.
B:
4 Apr 1741
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1813
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
Irene Ladd
1744-1817
Irene Ladd
B:
20 Mar 1743/1744
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1761
D:
19 Jan 1817
William Carpenter, Sr.
Bef 1742-1814
William Carpenter, Sr.
B:
Bef 18 Oct 1742
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1814
Rachel Badger
Abt 1745-
Rachel Badger
B:
Abt 1745
M:
19 Feb 1767
Bridget Carpenter
1744-1818
Bridget Carpenter
B:
22 Feb 1743/1744
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1818
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
John Betty
Abt 1742-1784
John Betty
B:
Abt 1742
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1784
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Josiah Carpenter, Sr.
1745-1824
Josiah Carpenter, Sr.
B:
16 Apr 1745
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1824
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Porter
1750-1829
Phebe Porter
B:
11 Mar 1749/1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1770
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1829
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Catherine Carpenter
1747-
Catherine Carpenter
B:
24 Mar 1746/1747
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Solomon West
Abt 1744-
Solomon West
B:
Abt 1744
Eunice Carpenter
1748-
Eunice Carpenter
B:
5 Oct 1748
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Tilden
Abt 1745-
Josiah Tilden
B:
Abt 1745
Phebe Carpenter
1749-
Phebe Carpenter
B:
2 Dec 1749
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Bentley
Abt 1747-
Bentley
B:
Abt 1747
M:
Abt 1770
Ebenezer Carpenter, Jr.
1751-1830
Ebenezer Carpenter, Jr.
B:
30 Dec 1751
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1830
New York state
Isabel Wheelock
1754-Bef 1814
Isabel Wheelock
B:
1751-1754
M:
18 Nov 1779
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1814
Martha Gifford
1766-Aft 1850
Martha Gifford
B:
25 Apr 1766
Massachusetts
M:
29 Sep 1814
New Britain, Columbia County, NY
D:
Aft 28 Aug 1850
Otsego County, NY
Amos Carpenter, Sr.
1755-1832
Amos Carpenter, Sr.
B:
21 Jul 1755
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1832
Ghent, Columbia County, NY
Hannah Hunt
1757-
Hannah Hunt
B:
1 Sep 1757
Connecticut
M:
27 Jan 1780
Connecticut
Anne Macey
1764-1851
Anne Macey
B:
3 Nov 1764
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1796
Ghent, Columbia County, NY
D:
7 Feb 1851
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Betsey Carpenter
Aft 1756-
Betsey Carpenter
B:
Aft Apr 1756
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Carpenter, Sr.
1709-1777
Ebenezer Carpenter, Sr.
B:
9 Nov 1709
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Thompson
1722-1777
Eunice Thompson
B:
14 Feb 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1739
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Carpenter
1663-1738
Benjamin Carpenter
B:
20 Oct 1663
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1738
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Strong
1671-1762
Hannah Strong
B:
3 Feb 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1762
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Parents
William Carpenter
1605-1659
Abigail Searles
1604-1688
Deacon William Carpenter
1631-1704
Deacon William Carpenter
A:
22 Nov 1631
Southampton, Hampshire, England
D:
26 Jan 1703/1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Priscilla Bennett
Abt 1632-1663
Priscilla Bennett
B:
Abt 1632
England
M:
5 Oct 1651
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1663
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Josiah Carpenter
1664-1727
Josiah Carpenter
B:
18 Dec 1664
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1727
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Read
1667-1739
Elizabeth Read
B:
25 Jan 1667
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1738/1739
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Carpenter
1667-1727
Nathaniel Carpenter
B:
12 May 1667
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1726/1727
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Cooper
1671-1694
Rachel Cooper
B:
6 Aug 1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1692/1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ezekiel Carpenter
1696-1771
Ezekiel Carpenter
B:
29 Jun 1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Dec 1770/1771
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Ide
1694-
Sarah Ide
B:
9 Apr 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1718/1719
Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Carpenter
1724-
Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
18 Jan 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elijah Carpenter
1727-
Elijah Carpenter
B:
26 Oct 1727
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Theodosia Carpenter
1730-
Theodosia Carpenter
B:
6 Jun 1730
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Elijah Carpenter
1733-
Elijah Carpenter
B:
31 Mar 1733
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Greenwood Carpenter
1733-
Greenwood Carpenter
B:
31 Mar 1733
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Preston Carpenter
1736-
Preston Carpenter
B:
17 Mar 1736
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Olive Carpenter
1738-
Olive Carpenter
B:
24 Jul 1738
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Content Comfort Carpenter
1740-1813
Content Comfort Carpenter
B:
6 Sep 1740
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1813
Shrewsbury, Rutland County, VT
John Kilburn
1736-1819
John Kilburn
B:
1 Apr 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1762
D:
20 Jul 1819
Shrewsbury, Rutland County, VT
Rachel Carpenter
1743-
Rachel Carpenter
B:
12 May 1743
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Ezra Carpenter
1698-1785
Ezra Carpenter
B:
20 Mar 1698
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1785
Elizabeth Greenwood
1704-1766
Elizabeth Greenwood
B:
5 Apr 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1723
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1766
Rachel Carpenter
1705-
Rachel Carpenter
B:
29 Mar 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Kent
1697-
John Kent
B:
9 Aug 1697
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1726
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Mary Preston
1675-1706
Mary Preston
B:
1 Sep 1675
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1695
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 May 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Sabin
1675-1712
Mary Sabin
B:
8 Sep 1675
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Jul 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Bacon Davis
Mary Bacon Davis
M:
13 Nov 1716
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Asahel Carpenter
1731-1809
Asahel Carpenter
B:
1731
D:
1809
Susanna Carpenter
1735-1813
Susanna Carpenter
B:
1735
D:
1813
Chaffee
Daniel Carpenter
1738-1823
Daniel Carpenter
B:
1738
D:
1823
Daniel Charles Carpenter, Jr.
1695-1763
Daniel Charles Carpenter, Jr.
B:
8 Nov 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1763
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Susanna Lyon
1699-1790
Susanna Lyon
B:
28 Sep 1699
M:
29 Dec 1720
D:
17 Jul 1790
Providence, Providence County, RI
Hannah Carpenter
Elisha Carpenter
1697-1720
Elisha Carpenter
B:
16 Apr 1697
D:
27 Aug 1720
Jabez Carpenter
1700-1778
Jabez Carpenter
B:
13 Apr 1700
D:
10 Jun 1778
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Hunt
1703-1727
Mary Hunt
B:
7 Sep 1703
M:
23 Feb 1726
D:
10 Jun 1727
Martha Carpenter
1729-1730
Martha Carpenter
B:
1729
D:
1730
Jabez Carpenter, Jr.
1731-1806
Jabez Carpenter, Jr.
B:
26 Jul 1731
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1806
Moriah, Essex County, NY
Abigail Dyer
1735-1771
Abigail Dyer
B:
25 Feb 1735
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
12 Oct 1752
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1771
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Molly Lawrence
1731-1800
Molly Lawrence
B:
1731
M:
25 Dec 1771
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1800
Keziah Carpenter
1708-1732
Keziah Carpenter
B:
1 Jul 1708
M:
9 May 1727
D:
17 Dec 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Monk
-1792
Elizabeth Monk
D:
1792
Elizabeth Carpenter
1735-
Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
28 Apr 1735
James Reed
James Reed
M:
3 Sep 1761
Keziah Carpenter
1737-
Keziah Carpenter
B:
8 May 1737
Lucy Carpenter
1739-
Lucy Carpenter
B:
1 Dec 1739
Caleb Carpenter
1742-1810
Caleb Carpenter
B:
26 Sep 1742
D:
22 Mar 1810
James Cooper
James Cooper
M:
1 Dec 1782
William Carpenter
1743-1743
William Carpenter
B:
25 Jun 1743
D:
4 Sep 1743
Bethia Carpenter
1745-
Bethia Carpenter
B:
7 Apr 1745
Aaron Lyon
Aaron Lyon
M:
20 Oct 1763
Abigail Carpenter
1747-1828
Abigail Carpenter
B:
1747
D:
1828
Elizabeth Marsh
1715-1792
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
1715
D:
1792
Bethiah Carpenter
1706-1788
Bethiah Carpenter
B:
1706
D:
1788
Daniel Carpenter
1669-1721
Daniel Carpenter
B:
8 Oct 1669
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1721
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Bethiah Bliss
1671-1703
Bethiah Bliss
B:
August 1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abishai Carpenter
1745-
Abishai Carpenter
B:
1745
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Sarah Cooper
Eleazur Carpenter
1704-1781
Eleazur Carpenter
B:
1704
Massachusetts
D:
1781
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Warfield
1700-1798
Elizabeth Warfield
B:
1700
Massachusetts
D:
1798
Massachusetts
Bethia Carpenter
1729-1793
Bethia Carpenter
B:
6 Dec 1729
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1793
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Peter Thacher
1715-1785
Peter Thacher
B:
14 Jan 1714/1715
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1749
D:
13 Sep 1785
Nehemiah Carpenter
1731-1799
Nehemiah Carpenter
B:
20 Oct 1731
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 May 1799
Foxboro, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Sweet
1733-1773
Elizabeth Sweet
B:
23 Sep 1733
M:
17 Sep 1752
D:
14 Jan 1773
Sarah Day
-1810
Sarah Day
M:
1773-1774
D:
22 Dec 1810
Sybil Carpenter
1733-
Sybil Carpenter
B:
20 Oct 1733
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Joseph French
Joseph French
M:
4 Apr 1755
Huldah Carpenter
1735-
Huldah Carpenter
B:
21 Sep 1735
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Read
1735-
Nathaniel Read
B:
31 May 1735
M:
25 Dec 1758
Deliverance Carpenter
1738-1789
Deliverance Carpenter
B:
27 Feb 1737/1738
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1789
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Moses Walker
1726-1806
Moses Walker
B:
5 Oct 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1806
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Read, Jr.
Samuel Read, Jr.
M:
10 Aug 1762
Hannah Carpenter
1740-1790
Hannah Carpenter
B:
10 Jun 1740
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1790
Zacariah Carpenter
1735-1775
Zacariah Carpenter
B:
27 Feb 1734/1735
M:
29 May 1760
D:
1 Oct 1775
Obidiah Carpenter
1742-1810
Obidiah Carpenter
B:
2 Sep 1742
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1810
Harford, Susquehanna County, PA
Amy Lee
1745-1814
Amy Lee
B:
1745
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1766
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1814
Harford, Susquehanna County, PA
Daniel Carpenter
1744-1803
Daniel Carpenter
B:
29 Sep 1744
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1803
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Tyler
1748-1821
Elizabeth Tyler
B:
1748
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1821
Lucy Carpenter
1746-
Lucy Carpenter
B:
14 Feb 1745/1746
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Caleb Carpenter
-1810
Caleb Carpenter
M:
28 Apr 1768
D:
22 Mar 1810
Seekonk, Bristol County, MA
Ezra Carpenter
1749-1750
Ezra Carpenter
B:
30 Jan 1748/1749
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 May 1750
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Bethia Carpenter
1706-1788
Bethia Carpenter
B:
23 Sep 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1788
Foxboro, Norfolk County, MA
Obadiah Carpenter
1706-1764
Obadiah Carpenter
B:
16 Feb 1705/1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1764
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Butterworth
1682-1708
Elizabeth Butterworth
B:
13 Jan 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1708
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Margaret Thurston
1678-1717
Margaret Thurston
B:
30 Mar 1678
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1710
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1717
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Margaret Hunt
Abt 1699-1720
Margaret Hunt
B:
Abt 1699
M:
19 Mar 1718
D:
1720
Mary Hyde
1678-
Mary Hyde
B:
6 Sep 1678
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Noah Carpenter
1729-Abt 1770
Noah Carpenter
B:
1729
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1770
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Martha Follett
1731-
Martha Follett
B:
1731
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
1756
Noah Carpenter
1701-1753
Noah Carpenter
B:
25 Nov 1701
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1753
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Persis Follett
Abt 1704-1753
Persis Follett
B:
Abt 1704
M:
6 Jun 1728
D:
5 Feb 1753
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Miriam (Marian) Carpenter
1702-1743
Miriam (Marian) Carpenter
B:
25 Dec 1702
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Andrew Carpenter
1692-
Andrew Carpenter
B:
13 Feb 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1726
Sarah Follett
1729-1773
Sarah Follett
B:
19 Jun 1729
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
1773
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Shepardson
1731-1804
Nathaniel Shepardson
B:
18 Jun 1731
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1754
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1804
Martha Follett
1731-
Martha Follett
B:
1731
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Noah Carpenter
1729-Abt 1770
Noah Carpenter
B:
1729
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
1756
D:
Abt 1770
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Miriam Follett
1733-1804
Miriam Follett
B:
1733
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
1804
Jonathan Shepardson
1734-1804
Jonathan Shepardson
B:
1734
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
1756
D:
1804
Isaac Follett
1738-1740
Isaac Follett
B:
1738
D:
1740
Isaac Follett
1741-
Isaac Follett
B:
1741
Samuel Follett
1745-1803
Samuel Follett
B:
1745
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
1803
Hubbardston, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Metcalf
Abt 1755-1783
Sarah Metcalf
B:
Abt 1755
M:
1775
D:
1783
Hubbardston, Worcester County, MA
Tamah Smith
Abt 1755-1803
Tamah Smith
B:
Abt 1755
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1783
D:
1803
Hubbardston, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Follett
1747-
Rebecca Follett
B:
1747
Sarah Carpenter
1704-1759
Sarah Carpenter
B:
24 Sep 1704
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1759
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Isaac Follett
1701-1761
Isaac Follett
B:
21 Jul 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1727
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1761
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Stephen Carpenter
1706-1790
Stephen Carpenter
B:
23 Jul 1706
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1790
Dorothy Whittaker
1709-1761
Dorothy Whittaker
B:
1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1734
D:
25 Jan 1761
Rebecca Sprague
Abt 1710-
Rebecca Sprague
B:
Abt 1710
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
6 Jun 1768
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
Asa Carpenter
1708-1733
Asa Carpenter
B:
10 Mar 1708
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1733
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Mary Carpenter
1710-1753
Mary Carpenter
B:
24 Jan 1710
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1753
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
John Alverson
Abt 1705-1756
John Alverson
B:
Abt 1705
M:
8 Dec 1737
D:
1756
Margaret Carpenter
1712-
Margaret Carpenter
B:
30 Mar 1712
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Richardson
Benjamin Richardson
M:
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Simon Carpenter
1713-1713
Simon Carpenter
B:
13 Nov 1713
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1713
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Carpenter
1736-
Sarah Carpenter
B:
14 Nov 1736
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
John Bradford
Isaiah Carpenter
1738-1748
Isaiah Carpenter
B:
27 Sep 1738
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1748
John Carpenter
1740-
John Carpenter
B:
16 Dec 1740
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Record
-1834
Hannah Record
M:
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1834
Jonah Carpenter
1744-1805
Jonah Carpenter
B:
Oct 1744
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1805
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Zeruiah Whitmore
Abt 1746-1834
Zeruiah Whitmore
B:
Abt 1746
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1769
Thompson, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1834
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Isaiah Carpenter
1714-1744
Isaiah Carpenter
B:
7 Feb 1714
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1744
Althea Titus
1714-
Althea Titus
B:
29 May 1714
M:
12 Sep 1734
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Simon Carpenter
1716-1794
Simon Carpenter
B:
20 Aug 1716
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1794
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Phebe Gould
Phebe Gould
M:
3 Jul 1751
Sarah Sawyer
Martha Carpenter
1719-1719
Martha Carpenter
B:
25 May 1719
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 May 1719
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Carpenter
1753-
Lydia Carpenter
B:
30 Sep 1753
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Levi Fuller
1746-
Levi Fuller
B:
1 Mar 1745/1746
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Aft 22 Dec 1773
Elisha Carpenter
1721-1789
Elisha Carpenter
B:
28 Aug 1721
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1789
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Anna Whittaker
1707-1804
Anna Whittaker
B:
30 Oct 1707
M:
15 Mar 1744
D:
23 Feb 1804
Amy Carpenter
1723-
Amy Carpenter
B:
2 Feb 1723
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Whittaker
Abt 1720-
Ebenezer Whittaker
B:
Abt 1720
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1745
Noah Carpenter
1672-1753
Noah Carpenter
B:
28 Mar 1672
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1753
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Johnson
1677-1726
Sarah Johnson
B:
4 Apr 1677
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1700
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1726
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Priscilla Carpenter
1728-
Priscilla Carpenter
B:
1 May 1728
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Ruth Follet
1684-1745
Ruth Follet
B:
18 Oct 1684
M:
22 May 1727
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1745
Tabitha Bishop Hadley
Tabitha Bishop Hadley
M:
Between 1740-1749
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Bliss
1692-
Jonathan Bliss
B:
5 Jun 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jacob Bliss
1694-
Jacob Bliss
B:
21 Mar 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Bliss
1695-YOUNG
Ephraim Bliss
B:
28 Dec 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Elisha Bliss
1697-1793
Elisha Bliss
B:
4 Aug 1697
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1793
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Margaret Newman
1704-1788
Margaret Newman
B:
8 Apr 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1788
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Bliss
1726-1804
Ephraim Bliss
B:
3 Jan 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1804
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Moulton
1732-1759
Mary Moulton
B:
8 Jun 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1751
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1759
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Captain Jonathan Bliss
1739-1800
Captain Jonathan Bliss
B:
26 Jan 1738/1739
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1800
Lydia Wheeler
1737-1803
Lydia Wheeler
B:
9 Nov 1737
M:
1759
D:
1803
Lieut. Ephraim Bliss
1699-
Lieut. Ephraim Bliss
B:
15 Aug 1699
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Carpenter
1699-
Rachel Carpenter
B:
19 May 1699
M:
1723
Daniel Bliss
1702-
Daniel Bliss
B:
21 Jan 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Noah Bliss
1704-
Noah Bliss
B:
18 May 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1705-
Miriam Bliss
B:
19 Nov 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Miriam Carpenter
1674-1706
Miriam Carpenter
B:
16 Oct 1674
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 May 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Bliss
1666-1719
Jonathan Bliss
B:
17 Sep 1666
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1719
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Bethia Carpenter
1729-1793
Bethia Carpenter
B:
6 Dec 1729
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1793
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Peter Thacher
1715-1785
Peter Thacher
B:
14 Jan 1714/1715
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1749
D:
13 Sep 1785
Nehemiah Carpenter
1731-1799
Nehemiah Carpenter
B:
20 Oct 1731
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 May 1799
Foxboro, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Sweet
1733-1773
Elizabeth Sweet
B:
23 Sep 1733
M:
17 Sep 1752
D:
14 Jan 1773
Sarah Day
-1810
Sarah Day
M:
1773-1774
D:
22 Dec 1810
Sybil Carpenter
1733-
Sybil Carpenter
B:
20 Oct 1733
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Joseph French
Joseph French
M:
4 Apr 1755
Huldah Carpenter
1735-
Huldah Carpenter
B:
21 Sep 1735
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Read
1735-
Nathaniel Read
B:
31 May 1735
M:
25 Dec 1758
Deliverance Carpenter
1738-1789
Deliverance Carpenter
B:
27 Feb 1737/1738
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1789
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Moses Walker
1726-1806
Moses Walker
B:
5 Oct 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1806
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Read, Jr.
Samuel Read, Jr.
M:
10 Aug 1762
Hannah Carpenter
1740-1790
Hannah Carpenter
B:
10 Jun 1740
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1790
Zacariah Carpenter
1735-1775
Zacariah Carpenter
B:
27 Feb 1734/1735
M:
29 May 1760
D:
1 Oct 1775
Obidiah Carpenter
1742-1810
Obidiah Carpenter
B:
2 Sep 1742
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1810
Harford, Susquehanna County, PA
Amy Lee
1745-1814
Amy Lee
B:
1745
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1766
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1814
Harford, Susquehanna County, PA
Daniel Carpenter
1744-1803
Daniel Carpenter
B:
29 Sep 1744
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1803
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Tyler
1748-1821
Elizabeth Tyler
B:
1748
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1821
Lucy Carpenter
1746-
Lucy Carpenter
B:
14 Feb 1745/1746
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Caleb Carpenter
-1810
Caleb Carpenter
M:
28 Apr 1768
D:
22 Mar 1810
Seekonk, Bristol County, MA
Ezra Carpenter
1749-1750
Ezra Carpenter
B:
30 Jan 1748/1749
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 May 1750
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Obadiah Carpenter
1706-1764
Obadiah Carpenter
B:
16 Feb 1705/1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1764
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Bethia Carpenter
1706-1788
Bethia Carpenter
B:
23 Sep 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1788
Foxboro, Norfolk County, MA
Edward Carpenter
1704-1771
Edward Carpenter
B:
5 Oct 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1771
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Carpenter
1704-1743
Mary Carpenter
B:
4 Mar 1703/1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 May 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1742/1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Dorothy Walker
1709-1796
Dorothy Walker
B:
11 Jan 1708/1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1796
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nehemiah Carpenter
1708-1712
Nehemiah Carpenter
B:
28 SEO 1708
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1711/1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
William Carpenter
1711-1768
William Carpenter
B:
26 Jun 1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1768
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Abigail White
Bef 1716-
Abigail White
B:
Bef 1716
M:
25 Sep 1734
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Blake
Sarah Blake
M:
1757
Nehemiah Carpenter
1714-1715
Nehemiah Carpenter
B:
24 Jun 1714
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Deliverance Carpenter
1717-Bef 1764
Deliverance Carpenter
B:
29 May 1717
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 2 Jun 1764
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Wright
John Wright
M:
16 Nov 1737
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Josiah Carpenter
1719-1747
Josiah Carpenter
B:
8 Oct 1719
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1747
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Huldah Walker
1721-1747
Huldah Walker
B:
19 Jan 1720/1721
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1742
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1747
John Carpenter
1752-
John Carpenter
B:
29 Mar 1752
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Brown
Elizabeth Brown
M:
Aft 24 Dec 1773
Anna Carpenter
1754-
Anna Carpenter
B:
29 Nov 1754
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Carpenter
1727-1754
John Carpenter
B:
7 Mar 1726/1727
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1754
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Anne Read
1730-
Anne Read
B:
7 Dec 1730
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1749
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Obadiah Carpenter
1678-1749
Obadiah Carpenter
B:
12 Mar 1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1749
Massachusetts
Deliverance Preston
1683-1767
Deliverance Preston
B:
14 Jul 1683
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1703
D:
12 Jun 1767
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Carpenter
1681-1743
Ephraim Carpenter
B:
25 Apr 1681
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Read
1682-1717
Hannah Read
B:
12 Apr 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aug 1717
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Carpenter
1709-1774
Ephraim Carpenter
B:
26 Apr 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1774
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Zerviah Carpenter
1709-1741
Zerviah Carpenter
B:
7 May 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 May 1731
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1741
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Carpenter
1683-1743
Ephraim Carpenter
B:
25 Apr 1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1743
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Read
Abt 1682-1717
Hannah Read
B:
Abt 1682
M:
14 Aug 1704
D:
30 Aug 1717
Eliphalet Carpenter
Hannah Carpenter
Preston
Josiah Carpenter
Martha Ide
1683-1756
Martha Ide
B:
18 Mar 1682/1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1719
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1756
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Dan Chaffee
1711-
Dan Chaffee
B:
6 Feb 1710/1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Robinson
1711-
Mary Robinson
B:
4 Oct 1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1736
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Carpenter
1685-
Hannah Carpenter
B:
10 Apr 1684/1685
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Chaffee
1678-1766
Jonathan Chaffee
B:
7 Apr 1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1766
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Perrin
1707-1796
Abigail Perrin
B:
14 Sep 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1796
John Newman
1706-1748
John Newman
B:
8 Dec 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1748
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Judith Carpenter
1735-
Judith Carpenter
B:
11 Dec 1735
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Barstow
1732-
John Barstow
B:
9 Jan 1731/1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1757
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
James Carpenter
1737-1780
James Carpenter
B:
1737
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1780
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Bethiah Hyde
1740-1813
Bethiah Hyde
B:
1740
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1813
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Susanna Perrin
1709-1777
Susanna Perrin
B:
1709
Massachusetts
D:
1777
Ebenezer Carpenter
Abt 1708-1800
Ebenezer Carpenter
B:
Abt 1708
Massachusetts
D:
1800
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Carpenter
1687-1781
Abigail Carpenter
B:
15 Apr 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1781
East Providence, Providence County, RI
Daniel Perrin
1682-1754
Daniel Perrin
B:
18 Mar 1681/1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1754
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Miriam Searle
1646-1722
Miriam Searle
B:
1646
M:
10 Dec 1663
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 May 1722
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA