Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nathaniel Fellows
1713 - 1800 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Deborah Fellows
1738-1738
Deborah Fellows
B:
4 Apr 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Fellows
1739-1810
Nathaniel Fellows
B:
4 Feb 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1810
Warner Fellows
1741-
Warner Fellows
B:
11 Feb 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hiram R. Hunt
1791-1869
Hiram R. Hunt
B:
May 1791
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1869
Summit County, OH
Mary "Polly" Camp
Sally Hunt
1793-1850
Sally Hunt
B:
24 Sep 1793
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
3 Dec 1850
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Joseph Cowles
-1855
Joseph Cowles
D:
1 Mar 1855
Abby Hunt
1796-
Abby Hunt
B:
Feb 1796
William Fellows Hunt
1798-1869
William Fellows Hunt
B:
Feb 1798
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
Mar 1869
Grundy County, IL
Betsey Tabor
1801-1879
Betsey Tabor
B:
Sep 1801
Rensselaer County, NY
D:
Aug 1879
Ruby F. Hunt
1800-1854
Ruby F. Hunt
B:
July 1800
D:
1854
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
John Campbell
Polly Hunt
1802-
Polly Hunt
B:
June 1802
Lemina Hunt
1804-1867
Lemina Hunt
B:
July 1804
D:
1867
Oakland County, MI
Calvin Reed
Alonzo Hunt
1806-
Alonzo Hunt
B:
Aug 1806
Eliza Spire
Almira Hunt
1808-
Almira Hunt
B:
July 1808
Caroline Hunt
1810-1845
Caroline Hunt
B:
6 Feb 1810
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
8 Apr 1845
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Stephen Cushing
1803-Abt 1831
Stephen Cushing
B:
Jan 1803
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
M:
Bef 1831
D:
Abt 1831
Columbia County, NY
Daniel Beach Gale
1806-1867
Daniel Beach Gale
B:
23 Mar 1806
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
M:
28 Aug 1836
D:
17 Apr 1867
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
Susanna Fellows
1768-1854
Susanna Fellows
B:
9 May 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1854
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
William Hunt
1768-1852
William Hunt
B:
5 Nov 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1788
Rensselaer County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1852
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Content Fellows
1769-1770
Content Fellows
B:
24 Dec 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Fellows
1771-1843
William Fellows
B:
5 Apr 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1843
Schenevus, Maryland, Otsego County, MD
Martha Smith
1780-1864
Martha Smith
B:
3 Mar 1780
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
Dec 1795
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
12 Apr 1864
Schenevus, Maryland, Otsego County, MD
Warner Fellows
1773-1853
Warner Fellows
B:
9 Apr 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1853
Westfield, Chautauqua County, NY
Lucinda Winslow
1780-
Lucinda Winslow
B:
6 Feb 1780
M:
8 Nov 1797
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Joshua Fellows
1775-
Joshua Fellows
B:
22 Aug 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Fellows
1777-1860
Jeremiah Fellows
B:
3 Dec 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
May 1860
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Isaac Fellows
1780-
Isaac Fellows
B:
16 Jun 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Polly Fellows
1783-
Polly Fellows
B:
21 Jan 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Gardner
David Fellows
1785-1855
David Fellows
B:
16 Mar 1785
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1855
Chloe Turner
Ruby Fellows
1787-1873
Ruby Fellows
B:
3 Mar 1787
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
25 Oct 1873
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
Daniel Wright
1793-1879
Daniel Wright
B:
9 Mar 1793
Sharon, Schoharie County, NY
M:
10 Jul 1820
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
14 Aug 1879
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
Pamela Fellows
1790-
Pamela Fellows
B:
23 Sep 1790
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Moses Cowles
1795-1848
Moses Cowles
B:
10 Aug 1795
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
M:
1 Jun 1809
D:
Nov 1848
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
William Fellows
1743-1827
William Fellows
B:
Feb 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
July 1827
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Susannah Rathbone
1748-1825
Susannah Rathbone
B:
1 May 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1825
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Hopestill Fellows
1745-
Hopestill Fellows
B:
8 Feb 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Belcher
Lydia Fellows
1747-
Lydia Fellows
B:
20 Feb 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Noyes
Abt 1738-
Nathan Noyes
B:
Abt 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Fellows
1749-1757
Mercy Fellows
B:
10 Aug 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elnathan Fellows
1751-1837
Elnathan Fellows
B:
13 Aug 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1837
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Fellows
1753-1753
Ephraim Fellows
B:
19 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Fellows
1755-
Priscilla Fellows
B:
14 Apr 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Fellows
1757-1757
Mary Fellows
B:
16 May 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Fellows
1759-1778
Joseph Fellows
B:
29 Sep 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Mary Hewitt
1759-
Mary Hewitt
B:
25 Jan 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Fellows
1760-1786
David Fellows
B:
16 Mar 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1786
Parents
Ephraim Fellows, Sr.
1679-1726
Hannah Warner
1684-1758
Nathaniel Fellows
1713-1800
Nathaniel Fellows
B:
22 Jun 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hopestill Holdridge
1720-1765
Hopestill Holdridge
B:
8 Feb 1719/1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT