Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jacob Strong
1673 - 1749 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Strong
1699-
Abigail Strong
B:
24 Feb 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Strong
1701-
Mindwell Strong
B:
19 Jul 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel D. Everitt
1769-1808
Samuel D. Everitt
B:
30 Apr 1769
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1808
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Annis Agnes Buttolph
1771-1853
Annis Agnes Buttolph
B:
29 Sep 1771
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 May 1791
D:
16 Jan 1853
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Mindwell Everett
1771-1869
Mindwell Everett
B:
30 Jan 1771
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1869
Hartford, Trumbull County, OH
Arunah Clark
1759-1817
Arunah Clark
B:
27 Feb 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1787
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1817
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Mindwell Strong
1742-1812
Mindwell Strong
B:
28 Jul 1742
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1812
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Samuel Everett
1739-1821
Samuel Everett
B:
6 Feb 1739
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 May 1762
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1821
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Jacob Strong
1704-1776
Jacob Strong
B:
6 Feb 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mindwell Lyman
1714-
Mindwell Lyman
B:
14 Jul 1714
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1741
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Strong
1708-1783
Ann Strong
B:
8 Jan 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1783
Eunice Strong
1710-
Eunice Strong
B:
17 Aug 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Strong
1756-1836
Nathaniel Strong
B:
13 Feb 1756
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1836
Hephzibah Sadd
1759-1833
Hephzibah Sadd
B:
27 Aug 1759
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1833
Harvey Strong
1763-1823
Harvey Strong
A:
27 Mar 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1823
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Strong
1712-1795
Nathaniel Strong
B:
1 Sep 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Grant
1731-1801
Elizabeth Grant
B:
21 Apr 1731
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Strong
1750-
Asahel Strong
B:
17 Apr 1750
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Strong
1753-
Hannah Strong
B:
30 Nov 1753
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Aeneas Beecher
1779-1852
Aeneas Beecher
B:
1779
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1852
Johnstown, Licking County, OH
Catherine Cook
Catherine Cook
M:
1803
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Hannah Nichols
-1865
Hannah Nichols
M:
Abt 1816
D:
1865
Sally Beecher
1781-1830
Sally Beecher
B:
1781
D:
22 Nov 1830
Betsey Beecher
1784-1869
Betsey Beecher
B:
10 May 1784
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1869
Moses Jackman
1776-1861
Moses Jackman
B:
14 Jan 1776
D:
24 Nov 1861
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Nathaniel Beecher
1789-1840
Nathaniel Beecher
B:
29 Jun 1789
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1840
Matilda Cook
1793-1860
Matilda Cook
B:
26 Jul 1793
M:
7 Oct 1811
D:
15 Sep 1860
Hezekiah Beecher
1792-1844
Hezekiah Beecher
B:
1 Dec 1792
D:
18 Jun 1844
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Nancy Smith
1793-
Nancy Smith
B:
3 Mar 1793
Claredon, Rutland County, VT
M:
30 Nov 1818
Alfred Beecher
1795-
Alfred Beecher
B:
13 Dec 1795
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Leavenworth
1801-1865
Sarah Leavenworth
B:
15 Jul 1801
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1829
Avon, Livingston County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1865
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
Ruth Leavenworth
1810-
Ruth Leavenworth
B:
14 Sep 1810
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1866
Maria Beecher
1799-1864
Maria Beecher
B:
12 Dec 1799
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
D:
30 May 1864
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
Elijah Squire Rust
1794-1868
Elijah Squire Rust
B:
26 Apr 1794
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1842
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1868
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
Anna Beecher
1802-1871
Anna Beecher
B:
5 Jan 1802
New York state
D:
7 Jan 1871
New York state
Daniel Burleigh Clark
1794-1865
Daniel Burleigh Clark
B:
12 Dec 1794
New Hampshire
M:
1 Jan 1823
D:
25 Jul 1865
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Dorcas Strong
1758-1839
Dorcas Strong
B:
27 Feb 1758
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1839
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Hezekiah Beecher
1753-1820
Hezekiah Beecher
B:
1 Jan 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1820
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Charlotte Holmes
1786-1850
Charlotte Holmes
B:
29 Aug 1786
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1850
Salmon Stiles
1781-1823
Salmon Stiles
B:
6 Jul 1781
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1823
Sally Holmes
1802-
Sally Holmes
B:
20 Jul 1802
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Chloe Strong
1763-1814
Chloe Strong
B:
4 Dec 1763
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1814
Russell, Hampden County, MA
David Holmes
1760-1821
David Holmes
B:
29 Oct 1760
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
M:
29 Apr 1784
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1821
Russell, Hampden County, MA
David Strong
1768-
David Strong
B:
31 May 1768
Asahel Strong
1715-1776
Asahel Strong
B:
7 May 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1776
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Lyman
1723-1771
Hannah Lyman
B:
June 1723
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1749
D:
19 Feb 1771
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Strong
1719-1803
Timothy Strong
B:
29 May 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1803
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stricklin
Sarah Ann Strong
1812-
Sarah Ann Strong
B:
24 Sep 1812
Pennsylvania
Bethuel Boyd Vincent
1803-
Bethuel Boyd Vincent
B:
4 Aug 1803
Summit Township, Erie County, PA
M:
24 Jun 1834
Martin Strong
1770-1858
Martin Strong
B:
20 Nov 1770
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1858
Presque Isle, Erie County, PA
Sarah Ann Drake
1778-1866
Sarah Ann Drake
B:
10 Sep 1778
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1811
Presque Isle, Erie County, PA
D:
15 Jan 1866
Presque Isle, Erie County, PA
Abi Gondy
1742-1792
Abi Gondy
B:
21 May 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1770
D:
14 Jan 1792
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Editha Richestone
Parents
John Strong, Jr.
1626-1697
Elizabeth Warriner
1640-1684
Jacob Strong
1673-1749
Jacob Strong
B:
8 Apr 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1749
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1677-1764
Abigail Bissell
B:
9 Mar 1676/1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1764
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT