Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Caleb Carr
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Levi Carr
Abt 1765-1849
Levi Carr
B:
Abt 1765
Massachusetts
D:
1849
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
Ruth Goodrich
1765-1840
Ruth Goodrich
B:
1765
M:
Abt 1790
Saratoga County, NY
D:
1840
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
Roxanna Carr
1789-Abt 1837
Roxanna Carr
B:
22 Feb 1789
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
Abt 1837
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Stephen Cooper
1779-1828
Stephen Cooper
B:
27 Mar 1779
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
4 Jul 1805
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
1828
Lake Champlain, VT
Westil Carr
1791-1846
Westil Carr
B:
3 Jun 1791
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
25 Nov 1846
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Mary Jones
1794-1889
Mary Jones
B:
22 May 1794
M:
6 Nov 1814
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
2 May 1889
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Alborn M. Carr
1798-1881
Alborn M. Carr
B:
14 Oct 1798
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
11 May 1881
Amity Phillips
1797-1850
Amity Phillips
B:
18 Jul 1797
M:
14 May 1819
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
31 Jul 1850
Medina, Medina County, OH
Nancy Tarbill
Abt 1800-1874
Nancy Tarbill
B:
Abt 1800
M:
Aft 1850
D:
10 Jul 1874
Theron Carr
1800-
Theron Carr
B:
1800
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Darius Benton Carr
1802-1850
Darius Benton Carr
B:
20 Apr 1802
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1850
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Lucinda Spicer
1799-1833
Lucinda Spicer
B:
1799
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
M:
27 Feb 1825
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1833
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Abigail Porter
1807-1860
Abigail Porter
B:
1807
M:
12 Apr 1834
D:
13 Nov 1860
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
John Carr
Abt 1767-1832
John Carr
B:
Abt 1767
D:
Apr 1832
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Prudence Benton
Abt 1770-1831
Prudence Benton
B:
Abt 1770
M:
1788
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
1831
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Ruth Carr
Abt 1769-
Ruth Carr
B:
Abt 1769
Saratoga County, NY
Ebenezer Carr
Abt 1771-1850
Ebenezer Carr
B:
Abt 1771
Saratoga County, NY
D:
1850
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Clarissa Ball
Abt 1771-
Clarissa Ball
B:
Abt 1771
M:
Abt 1791
Rebecca Barnum
Abt 1771-
Rebecca Barnum
B:
Abt 1771
M:
Abt 1801
Phebe Carr
Abt 1773-
Phebe Carr
B:
Abt 1773
Saratoga County, NY
Asa Strong
Abt 1773-
Asa Strong
B:
Abt 1773
John Grover
Abt 1773-
John Grover
B:
Abt 1773
James Carr
1775-1832
James Carr
B:
June 1775
Saratoga County, NY
D:
10 May 1832
Watervale, Onondaga County, NY
Hulda Collins
1773-1853
Hulda Collins
B:
1773
M:
1792
Saratoga County, NY
D:
10 Nov 1853
Watervale, Onondaga County, NY
Jehial Carr
1777-1843
Jehial Carr
B:
1777
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1843
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Elizabeth Hyer
Abt 1775-Bef 1868
Elizabeth Hyer
B:
Abt 1775
New Jersey
M:
Abt 1795
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
Bef 1868
Eagle, Waukesha County, WI
Caleb Carr
1744-1818
Caleb Carr
B:
7 May 1744
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1 Feb 1818
Watervale, Onondaga County, NY
Margaret Adams
Abt 1744-
Margaret Adams
B:
Abt 1744
D:
Watervale, Onondaga County, NY
Caleb Carr
Elizabeth Phillips