Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Margaret Adams
Abt 1744 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Levi Carr
Abt 1765-1849
Levi Carr
B:
Abt 1765
Massachusetts
D:
1849
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
Ruth Goodrich
1765-1840
Ruth Goodrich
B:
1765
M:
Abt 1790
Saratoga County, NY
D:
1840
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
Louisa Cooper
1806-1837
Louisa Cooper
B:
21 Sep 1806
D:
18 Mar 1837
Noah Zadock Gibbs
1802-1894
Noah Zadock Gibbs
B:
1802
M:
14 Dec 1825
D:
1894
Roxanna Carr
1789-Abt 1837
Roxanna Carr
B:
22 Feb 1789
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
Abt 1837
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Stephen Cooper
1779-1828
Stephen Cooper
B:
27 Mar 1779
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
4 Jul 1805
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
1828
Lake Champlain, VT
Wesley Jones Carr
1815-1872
Wesley Jones Carr
B:
2 Nov 1815
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
9 Feb 1872
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Amanda M. Bradley
1823-
Amanda M. Bradley
B:
5 Apr 1823
M:
4 Sep 1842
Sylvester Dana Carr
1817-1903
Sylvester Dana Carr
B:
7 Jun 1817
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
1903
Grant City, Sac County, IA
Lucy Ann Pearl
1821-1883
Lucy Ann Pearl
B:
13 Oct 1821
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
M:
28 Jan 1841
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1883
Marshall, Dane County, WI
Mahala Carr
1819-1832
Mahala Carr
B:
1819
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
1832
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Samantha Carr
1821-1838
Samantha Carr
B:
1821
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
1838
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
James P. Carr
1823-1905
James P. Carr
B:
10 May 1823
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1905
Grant City, Sac County, IA
Lovina Snow
Abt 1825-
Lovina Snow
B:
Abt 1825
M:
26 Nov 1844
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Mary L. Carr
1825-
Mary L. Carr
B:
1825
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
St. Clair, St. Clair County, MI
Pliny Downs
Abt 1825-
Pliny Downs
B:
Abt 1825
M:
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Delos Montville Carr
1827-
Delos Montville Carr
B:
24 Jun 1827
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Emeline Vahue
Abt 1833-1858
Emeline Vahue
B:
Abt 1833
M:
3 Aug 1853
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
25 Feb 1858
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Mariette Bradley
Abt 1840-
Mariette Bradley
B:
Abt 1840
M:
Abt 1863
Jerusha Carr
1830-1912
Jerusha Carr
B:
1830
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
28 Jul 1912
Defiance County, OH
Reuben Hyde
Abt 1830-1864
Reuben Hyde
B:
Abt 1830
M:
15 Jun 1854
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
10 May 1864
Defiance County, OH
Samuel Fee
1830-1908
Samuel Fee
B:
26 Mar 1830
Gallipolis, Gallia County, OH
M:
20 Jun 1870
D:
4 Dec 1908
Merrill Benton Carr
1834-1858
Merrill Benton Carr
B:
1834
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
1858
Sheboygan, Sheboygan County, WI
Westil Carr
1791-1846
Westil Carr
B:
3 Jun 1791
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
25 Nov 1846
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Mary Jones
1794-1889
Mary Jones
B:
22 May 1794
M:
6 Nov 1814
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
2 May 1889
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Alborn M. Carr
1798-1881
Alborn M. Carr
B:
14 Oct 1798
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
11 May 1881
Amity Phillips
1797-1850
Amity Phillips
B:
18 Jul 1797
M:
14 May 1819
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
31 Jul 1850
Medina, Medina County, OH
Nancy Tarbill
Abt 1800-1874
Nancy Tarbill
B:
Abt 1800
M:
Aft 1850
D:
10 Jul 1874
Theron Carr
1800-
Theron Carr
B:
1800
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Darius Benton Carr
1802-1850
Darius Benton Carr
B:
20 Apr 1802
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1850
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Lucinda Spicer
1799-1833
Lucinda Spicer
B:
1799
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
M:
27 Feb 1825
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1833
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Abigail Porter
1807-1860
Abigail Porter
B:
1807
M:
12 Apr 1834
D:
13 Nov 1860
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
John Carr
Abt 1767-1832
John Carr
B:
Abt 1767
D:
Apr 1832
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Prudence Benton
Abt 1770-1831
Prudence Benton
B:
Abt 1770
M:
1788
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
1831
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Ruth Carr
Abt 1769-
Ruth Carr
B:
Abt 1769
Saratoga County, NY
Ebenezer Carr
Abt 1771-1850
Ebenezer Carr
B:
Abt 1771
Saratoga County, NY
D:
1850
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Clarissa Ball
Abt 1771-
Clarissa Ball
B:
Abt 1771
M:
Abt 1791
Rebecca Barnum
Abt 1771-
Rebecca Barnum
B:
Abt 1771
M:
Abt 1801
Phebe Carr
Abt 1773-
Phebe Carr
B:
Abt 1773
Saratoga County, NY
Asa Strong
Abt 1773-
Asa Strong
B:
Abt 1773
John Grover
Abt 1773-
John Grover
B:
Abt 1773
James Carr
1775-1832
James Carr
B:
June 1775
Saratoga County, NY
D:
10 May 1832
Watervale, Onondaga County, NY
Hulda Collins
1773-1853
Hulda Collins
B:
1773
M:
1792
Saratoga County, NY
D:
10 Nov 1853
Watervale, Onondaga County, NY
Jehial Carr
1777-1843
Jehial Carr
B:
1777
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1843
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Elizabeth Hyer
Abt 1775-Bef 1868
Elizabeth Hyer
B:
Abt 1775
New Jersey
M:
Abt 1795
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
Bef 1868
Eagle, Waukesha County, WI
Margaret Adams
Abt 1744-
Margaret Adams
B:
Abt 1744
D:
Watervale, Onondaga County, NY
Caleb Carr
1744-1818
Caleb Carr
B:
7 May 1744
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1 Feb 1818
Watervale, Onondaga County, NY