Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
George Webster
1789 - 1864 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Harriet (Hattie) Elizabeth Bollard
1845-1910
Harriet (Hattie) Elizabeth Bollard
B:
10 Apr 1845
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
1 Jan 1910
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
Dwight W. Payne
Abt 1843-Abt 1913
Dwight W. Payne
B:
Abt 1843
M:
18 Mar 1869
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1913
Percis Paulina Bollard
1852-Abt 1922
Percis Paulina Bollard
B:
19 Nov 1852
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1922
Charles W. Randall
Abt 1850-1911
Charles W. Randall
B:
Abt 1850
M:
4 Aug 1877
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
30 Jun 1911
Lake Ontario
George Daniel Bollard
1860-1945
George Daniel Bollard
B:
16 Apr 1860
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
3 Jan 1945
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Jennie Alice Stevens
1868-1949
Jennie Alice Stevens
B:
21 Nov 1868
Footville, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
30 Jul 1891
Footville, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
8 Nov 1949
Kingsville, Ashtabula County, OH
Persis (Percy) Maria Webster
1813-1887
Persis (Percy) Maria Webster
B:
14 Jan 1813
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
28 Sep 1887
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
Daniel William Bollard
1813-1863
Daniel William Bollard
B:
2 Oct 1813
Harrington, Northamptonshire, England
M:
19 Sep 1841
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
22 Nov 1863
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
Ransom Philetas Webster
1839-1840
Ransom Philetas Webster
B:
10 Aug 1839
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
17 Sep 1840
Herman Bartlett Webber
1866-1867
Herman Bartlett Webber
B:
1 Sep 1866
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
25 Feb 1867
Lena Belle Webber
1869-Abt 1939
Lena Belle Webber
B:
5 Jul 1869
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1939
Albert Hezekiah Bowen
1866-
Albert Hezekiah Bowen
B:
20 Jan 1866
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
M:
30 Jan 1889
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Friel Hyson Webber
1871-Abt 1941
Friel Hyson Webber
B:
8 Aug 1871
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1941
Clara Frances Smith
Abt 1873-Abt 1943
Clara Frances Smith
B:
Abt 1873
M:
31 Mar 1896
D:
Abt 1943
Harriet Julissa Webster
1841-Abt 1911
Harriet Julissa Webster
B:
29 Nov 1841
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1911
Walter James Webber
1843-Abt 1913
Walter James Webber
B:
15 Apr 1843
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1865
Harpersfield, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1913
Minnie Loula Bunnell
1865-Abt 1935
Minnie Loula Bunnell
B:
2 Jun 1865
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1935
Edward W. Conley
1860-1932
Edward W. Conley
B:
30 Jun 1860
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1895
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
D:
22 Jul 1932
Detroit Lakes, Becker County, MN
Louis Merton Bunnell
1869-Abt 1939
Louis Merton Bunnell
B:
13 Aug 1869
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1939
Helen Marie "Nellie" Whitefield
1872-Abt 1941
Helen Marie "Nellie" Whitefield
B:
2 Sep 1872
Sauk Center, Stearns County, MN
M:
24 Jun 1892
Sauk Center, Stearns County, MN
D:
Abt 1941
Mary Louise Webster
1844-Abt 1914
Mary Louise Webster
B:
7 Apr 1844
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1914
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
August (Augustus) Loretto Bunnell
1838-1911
August (Augustus) Loretto Bunnell
B:
11 Mar 1838
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
M:
21 Sep 1864
Harpersfield, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
24 Oct 1911
Hart, Oceana County, MI
Harley Frey Eakins
Abt 1842-Abt 1912
Harley Frey Eakins
B:
Abt 1842
M:
20 Oct 1904
D:
Abt 1912
Nella Helene Webster
1876-Abt 1946
Nella Helene Webster
B:
3 Jun 1876
D:
Abt 1946
Frank A. Lowe
Abt 1874-
Frank A. Lowe
B:
Abt 1874
M:
14 Jan 1897
Methodist Church, Lambertville, Monroe County, MI
George William Webster
1847-1909
George William Webster
B:
1 May 1847
Harpersfield, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
21 Oct 1909
Lambertville, Monroe County, MI
Celia Hellen Wheeler
Abt 1849-Abt 1919
Celia Hellen Wheeler
B:
Abt 1849
M:
21 Nov 1867
Harpersfield, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1919
Carrie Melvina Webster
1878-Abt 1948
Carrie Melvina Webster
B:
3 Mar 1878
D:
Abt 1948
Clarence Willard
1878-
Clarence Willard
B:
26 Feb 1878
M:
12 Oct 1889
Chelsea Sheldon Webster
1880-Abt 1950
Chelsea Sheldon Webster
B:
30 Nov 1880
D:
Abt 1950
Myrtie Mickens
Abt 1882-
Myrtie Mickens
B:
Abt 1882
M:
23 Jun 1901
Mabelle Roena Webster
1885-Abt 1955
Mabelle Roena Webster
B:
10 Nov 1885
D:
Abt 1955
Charles Edward Baughman
Abt 1883-Abt 1953
Charles Edward Baughman
B:
Abt 1883
M:
19 Jun 1907
D:
Abt 1953
Mark Sheldon Webster
1889-Abt 1959
Mark Sheldon Webster
B:
7 May 1889
D:
Abt 1959
Ethel L. Smuck
Abt 1891-
Ethel L. Smuck
B:
Abt 1891
M:
20 Feb 1912
Milan, Washtenaw County, MI
Mark Dernier Webster
1850-Abt 1920
Mark Dernier Webster
B:
20 Nov 1850
Harpersfield, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1920
Charlotte Clegg
Abt 1852-Abt 1922
Charlotte Clegg
B:
Abt 1852
M:
16 Nov 1863
Lambertville, Monroe County, MI
D:
Abt 1922
Earl Clifton Webster
1877-1896
Earl Clifton Webster
B:
10 Sep 1877
D:
19 Jun 1896
George William Webster
1879-Abt 1949
George William Webster
B:
23 Jul 1879
D:
Abt 1949
Etta Louise Markey
1882-
Etta Louise Markey
B:
17 Jan 1882
M:
3 Dec 1900
Sheldon Delis Webster
1853-Abt 1923
Sheldon Delis Webster
B:
22 Jun 1853
Harpersfield, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1923
Rose Gibson
Abt 1855-Abt 1925
Rose Gibson
B:
Abt 1855
M:
28 Dec 1875
Lambertville, Monroe County, MI
D:
Abt 1925
Charles LeRoy Webster
1879-Abt 1949
Charles LeRoy Webster
B:
29 Nov 1879
D:
Abt 1949
Ella Kerns
Abt 1881-
Ella Kerns
B:
Abt 1881
M:
6 Aug 1901
Edith Roena Webster
1883-Abt 1953
Edith Roena Webster
B:
2 Dec 1883
D:
Abt 1953
Harry Webster
1893-1892
Harry Webster
B:
2 Feb 1893
D:
12 Feb 1892
Chelt Mason Webster
1857-Abt 1927
Chelt Mason Webster
B:
10 Apr 1857
Harpersfield, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1927
Mary Mickens
Abt 1859-1896
Mary Mickens
B:
Abt 1859
M:
4 Aug 1878
Lambertville, Monroe County, MI
D:
8 Sep 1896
Chelsea Webster
1815-1895
Chelsea Webster
B:
5 Aug 1815
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
15 Oct 1895
Lambertville, Monroe County, MI
Laura Malvina Sheldon
1818-
Laura Malvina Sheldon
B:
5 Oct 1818
Sweden, Otsego County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1837
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Polly Louisa Webster
1818-1836
Polly Louisa Webster
B:
2 Mar 1818
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
21 May 1836
Nettie Clark Tracy
1865-Abt 1935
Nettie Clark Tracy
B:
19 May 1865
D:
Abt 1935
Herbert Curtis Kentner
Abt 1863-
Herbert Curtis Kentner
B:
Abt 1863
M:
8 Oct 1884
Utica, Livingston County, MO
Hattie Belle Tracy
1869-Abt 1939
Hattie Belle Tracy
B:
9 Jul 1869
D:
Abt 1939
Charles Hadden Smith
Abt 1867-Abt 1937
Charles Hadden Smith
B:
Abt 1867
M:
9 Sep 1897
D:
Abt 1937
Ralph Levi Tracy
1870-Abt 1940
Ralph Levi Tracy
B:
12 Nov 1870
D:
Abt 1940
Emma Menifee
1875-
Emma Menifee
B:
4 Oct 1875
Richmond, Ray, MO
M:
25 Nov 1896
Benjamin Tracy
1875-Abt 1945
Benjamin Tracy
B:
12 Apr 1875
D:
Abt 1945
Harriet Eudora Melissa Stone
1843-1877
Harriet Eudora Melissa Stone
B:
16 Mar 1843
D:
18 Apr 1877
Utica, Livingston County, MO
Levi E. Tracy
Abt 1841-Abt 1911
Levi E. Tracy
B:
Abt 1841
M:
17 Aug 1864
Washington, Washington County, IA
D:
Abt 1911
Jeannie Paulene Needles
1876-1877
Jeannie Paulene Needles
B:
8 Oct 1876
Saint Joseph, Buchanan County, MO
D:
15 Jul 1877
Lathrop, Clinton County, MO
John Walters Needles
1879-Abt 1949
John Walters Needles
B:
23 Jan 1879
D:
Abt 1949
Frank Benjean Needles
1883-Abt 1953
Frank Benjean Needles
B:
2 Oct 1883
D:
Abt 1953
Arthur Stone Needles
1885-Abt 1955
Arthur Stone Needles
B:
12 Sep 1885
D:
Abt 1955
Sylvia Jane Stone
1845-Abt 1915
Sylvia Jane Stone
B:
3 Sep 1845
D:
Abt 1915
John Thomas Needles
Abt 1843-1891
John Thomas Needles
B:
Abt 1843
M:
3 Jun 1873
Savannah, Andrew County, MO
D:
20 Sep 1891
Frank Comfort
1871-1909
Frank Comfort
B:
22 Aug 1871
Missouri
D:
19 May 1909
Denver, Adams County, CO
Gustin Lawsha Comfort
1877-Abt 1947
Gustin Lawsha Comfort
B:
13 Jan 1877
D:
Abt 1947
Olin Benjamin Comfort
1879-Abt 1949
Olin Benjamin Comfort
B:
19 Feb 1879
D:
Abt 1949
Adda Horton
Abt 1881-Abt 1951
Adda Horton
B:
Abt 1881
M:
26 Aug 1900
D:
Abt 1951
Arabela Alfaretta Stone
1847-Abt 1917
Arabela Alfaretta Stone
B:
10 Sep 1847
D:
Abt 1917
Olin M. Comfort
Abt 1845-Abt 1879
Olin M. Comfort
B:
Abt 1845
M:
23 Nov 1868
Utica, Livingston County, MO
D:
Abt 1879
Ernest Henry Nast
1885-Abt 1955
Ernest Henry Nast
B:
7 Sep 1885
D:
Abt 1955
Pauline Jeannette Nast
1887-Abt 1957
Pauline Jeannette Nast
B:
16 Jun 1887
D:
Abt 1957
Benjene Georgette Stone
1849-Abt 1919
Benjene Georgette Stone
B:
29 Dec 1849
D:
Abt 1919
John Ernest Nast
Abt 1847-Abt 1917
John Ernest Nast
B:
Abt 1847
D:
Abt 1917
Benjamin John Stone
1876-Abt 1946
Benjamin John Stone
B:
20 Aug 1876
D:
Abt 1946
George William Stone
1852-Abt 1922
George William Stone
B:
2 Aug 1852
D:
Abt 1922
Kate Zimmerman
Abt 1854-Abt 1884
Kate Zimmerman
B:
Abt 1854
M:
Abt 1874
D:
Abt 1884
Addie Aurelia West
Abt 1854-Abt 1924
Addie Aurelia West
B:
Abt 1854
M:
Abt 1879
D:
Abt 1924
Charles N. Stone
1880-Abt 1950
Charles N. Stone
B:
12 May 1880
D:
Abt 1950
Hatti Webber
Abt 1882-
Hatti Webber
B:
Abt 1882
M:
20 May 1903
Benjamin Gustin Stone
1883-Abt 1953
Benjamin Gustin Stone
B:
22 Oct 1883
D:
Abt 1953
Raymond A. Stone
1885-Abt 1955
Raymond A. Stone
B:
14 May 1885
D:
Abt 1955
Benjamin Lambert Stone
1855-Abt 1925
Benjamin Lambert Stone
B:
2 Feb 1855
D:
Abt 1925
Carrie Lenora Ford
Abt 1857-Abt 1927
Carrie Lenora Ford
B:
Abt 1857
M:
27 Nov 1878
Utica, Livingston County, MO
D:
Abt 1927
Paulina Temperance Webster
1820-1883
Paulina Temperance Webster
B:
8 Jul 1820
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
22 Feb 1883
Saint Joseph, Buchanan County, MO
Benjamin Lambert Stone
1814-1892
Benjamin Lambert Stone
B:
12 Mar 1814
M:
5 Mar 1839
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Mar 1892
Denver, Adams County, CO
Ella Matilda Webster
1851-1862
Ella Matilda Webster
B:
3 Jul 1851
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
20 Jan 1862
Silas Stiles Webster
1877-
Silas Stiles Webster
B:
29 Aug 1877
Lida Truxell
Abt 1879-
Lida Truxell
B:
Abt 1879
M:
18 Sep 1907
George Stiles Webster
1881-
George Stiles Webster
B:
5 Jun 1881
Elizabeth Van Artsdalen
Abt 1883-
Elizabeth Van Artsdalen
B:
Abt 1883
M:
28 Mar 1907
Leigh Albert Webster
1883-
Leigh Albert Webster
B:
19 Jul 1883
Minnie Wood
Abt 1885-
Minnie Wood
B:
Abt 1885
M:
9 Mar 1905
Grove Dennis Webster
1885-1885
Grove Dennis Webster
B:
4 Mar 1885
D:
21 Aug 1885
Silas Randolph Webster
1853-Abt 1923
Silas Randolph Webster
B:
20 Feb 1853
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1923
Lilliam Stiles
Abt 1855-Abt 1925
Lilliam Stiles
B:
Abt 1855
M:
19 Feb 1876
D:
Abt 1925
Lewis Bishop Webster
1855-1857
Lewis Bishop Webster
B:
20 Jan 1855
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
21 Nov 1857
Minnie Webster Menes
1881-
Minnie Webster Menes
B:
18 Mar 1881
William Dansforth Fullerton
Abt 1879-
William Dansforth Fullerton
B:
Abt 1879
M:
11 May 1904
Ida Maria Webster
1861-Abt 1931
Ida Maria Webster
B:
2 Aug 1861
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1931
Alfred N. Menes
Abt 1859-
Alfred N. Menes
B:
Abt 1859
M:
9 Aug 1879
George Randolph Webster
1823-1906
George Randolph Webster
B:
16 May 1823
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
30 May 1906
Matilda Almira Bishop
Abt 1825-Abt 1895
Matilda Almira Bishop
B:
Abt 1825
M:
31 Mar 1850
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
Abt 1895
Rose Morse Webster
Abt 1856-Abt 1926
Rose Morse Webster
B:
Abt 1856
D:
Abt 1926
Edmund Harte
Abt 1854-Abt 1924
Edmund Harte
B:
Abt 1854
D:
Abt 1924
Lewis Dewey Webster
1828-1895
Lewis Dewey Webster
B:
26 Feb 1828
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
16 Oct 1895
Villard, Pope County, MN
Phoebe Morse
Abt 1830-Abt 1900
Phoebe Morse
B:
Abt 1830
M:
Abt 1855
D:
Abt 1900
George Webster
Abt 1861-Abt 1931
George Webster
B:
Abt 1861
D:
Abt 1931
Frank Webster
Abt 1863-Abt 1933
Frank Webster
B:
Abt 1863
D:
Abt 1933
Mary Cooper
Abt 1830-Abt 1900
Mary Cooper
B:
Abt 1830
M:
Abt 1860
D:
Abt 1900
Julia Miller
Abt 1830-Abt 1900
Julia Miller
B:
Abt 1830
M:
Abt 1865
D:
Abt 1900
John Webster
Abt 1871-Abt 1941
John Webster
B:
Abt 1871
D:
Abt 1941
William Webster
Abt 1873-Abt 1943
William Webster
B:
Abt 1873
D:
Abt 1943
Fanny Webster
Abt 1875-1907
Fanny Webster
B:
Abt 1875
D:
July 1907
Grey Eagle, Todd County, MN
William Sherman
Abt 1873-Abt 1943
William Sherman
B:
Abt 1873
D:
Abt 1943
Martha A. Madden
Abt 1830-Abt 1900
Martha A. Madden
B:
Abt 1830
M:
Abt 1870
D:
Abt 1900
Harriet Melissa Webster
1833-1898
Harriet Melissa Webster
B:
10 Mar 1833
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
11 Sep 1898
Eagleville, Ashtabula County, OH
Fayette Charles Woodruff
1835-1907
Fayette Charles Woodruff
B:
13 Feb 1835
Morgan, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
24 Nov 1859
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
18 Jan 1907
Eagleville, Ashtabula County, OH
Parents
George Webster
1749-1801
Dorothy Dewey
1756-1837
George Webster
1789-1864
George Webster
B:
16 May 1789
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1864
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Harriet Stone
1794-1857
Harriet Stone
B:
11 Jan 1794
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1811
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
6 Feb 1857
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH