Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Spencer
1639 - 1716 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Spencer
1698-1702
William Spencer
B:
9 Feb 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Spencer
1701-
Hepzibah Spencer
B:
28 Dec 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1705-1796
Samuel Spencer
B:
8 Mar 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1796
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1735-1739
Hannah Spencer
B:
24 Jun 1735
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Spencer
1736-1754
Tryphena Spencer
B:
4 Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliphas Spencer
1738-
Eliphas Spencer
B:
27 Apr 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sybell Spencer
1740-
Sybell Spencer
B:
1740
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1775
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Phyleta Spencer
1739-
Phyleta Spencer
B:
14 Sep 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1739-
Hannah Spencer
B:
23 Oct 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1741-
Hannah Spencer
B:
26 Aug 1741
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John Slosson
Abt 1737-1799
John Slosson
B:
Abt 1737
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1760
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1799
Lisle, Broome County, NY
Irene Spencer
1743-
Irene Spencer
B:
26 Jun 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Diana Spencer
1743-
Diana Spencer
A:
26 Jun 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Alpheus Spencer
1745-1820
Alpheus Spencer
B:
11 Feb 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1820
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Phileta Phylatus Spencer
1747-1758
Phileta Phylatus Spencer
B:
1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
William Spencer
1708-1784
William Spencer
B:
9 Aug 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Copley
1707-1767
Hannah Copley
B:
8 Nov 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1767
Mehitable Spencer
1738-1815
Mehitable Spencer
B:
17 Mar 1738
D:
2 Mar 1815
Living
Meriam Spencer
Abt 1740-1810
Meriam Spencer
B:
Abt 8 Feb 1740
D:
1810
Edward Spencer
1741-1750
Edward Spencer
B:
1741
D:
1750
Living
Ann Spencer
1744-1838
Ann Spencer
B:
27 Jun 1744
D:
25 Ocv 1838
Beaumont Spencer
1747-1779
Beaumont Spencer
B:
1747
D:
1779
Beman Spencer
1747-1778
Beman Spencer
B:
1747
D:
1778
Simeon Spencer
1749-1808
Simeon Spencer
B:
19 Aug 1749
D:
1 Feb 1808
Edward Spencer
1753-1829
Edward Spencer
B:
7 May 1753
D:
29 Dec 1829
Esther Spencer
1754-1831
Esther Spencer
B:
1754
D:
1831
Josiah Spencer
1757-1778
Josiah Spencer
B:
1757
D:
1778
Sarah Spencer
1761-1845
Sarah Spencer
B:
1761
D:
1845
Edward Spencer
1711-1790
Edward Spencer
B:
29 Apr 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1790
Hanover, Susquehanna County, PA
Sarah Chapman
1720-1786
Sarah Chapman
B:
8 Sep 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1786
Sarah Spencer
1714-
Sarah Spencer
B:
4 Sep 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Susquehannah County, PA
Caleb Spencer
1718-
Caleb Spencer
B:
28 Jun 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Job Spencer
1722-1800
Job Spencer
B:
30 Jun 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1800
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Phillip Spencer
1724-1815
Phillip Spencer
B:
30 Apr 1724
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 May 1815
Dutchess County, NY
Samuel Spencer
1668-1748
Samuel Spencer
B:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1748
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hepzibah Church
1678-1745
Hepzibah Church
B:
24 Dec 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1745
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lemuel Easton
1730-1784
Lemuel Easton
B:
1730
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1784
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Buckland
1730-
Elizabeth Buckland
B:
1730
M:
1754
Samuel Easton
1703-1761
Samuel Easton
B:
14 Feb 1702/1703
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1761
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah
1710-1779
Sarah
B:
1710
D:
1779
Sarah Easton Drake
1722-1798
Sarah Easton Drake
B:
15 Jan 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joel Rockwell
1718-1790
Joel Rockwell
B:
25 Sep 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1790
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Easton
1700-1741
Sarah Easton
B:
2 Jan 1700
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Drake
1697-1727
Joseph Drake
B:
24 Apr 1697
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Easton
Sarah Spencer
Abt 1671-1741
Sarah Spencer
B:
Abt 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1741
Joseph Easton
1669-1735
Joseph Easton
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
D:
1735
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lois Stanley
1697-
Lois Stanley
B:
1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Robert Webster
1690-1725
Robert Webster
B:
28 Oct 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1718
D:
7 Apr 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Peck
James Stoddard
1714-1749
James Stoddard
B:
20 Jun 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1734
D:
28 Mar 1749
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Peck
1727-1813
Jerusha Peck
B:
7 Sep 1727
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1813
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Vail
1721-1800
Joseph Vail
B:
1721
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1800
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
William Peck
1685-1764
William Peck
B:
14 Feb 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1764
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1674-1702
Hannah Spencer
B:
Jul 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Stanley, Jr.
1674-1711
Caleb Stanley, Jr.
B:
6 Sep 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1711
Elizabeth Spencer
Abt 1676-1748
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
Abt 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Nathaniel Marsh
-1748
Nathaniel Marsh
D:
1748
Rachel Spencer
Abt 1678-1759
Rachel Spencer
B:
Abt 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Cook
1680-1747
Joseph Cook
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cyprian Nichols
James Nichols
1708-
James Nichols
B:
Feb 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Nichols
1710-
William Nichols
B:
Jan 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Nichols
1713-1775
Mary Nichols
B:
4 Oct 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Moses Griswold
1714-1776
Moses Griswold
B:
10 Jul 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1776
James Bigelow
William Bigelow
Elisha Bigelow
Patience Bow
Cyprian Bigelow
Elizabeth
Normand Bigelow
Roderick Bigelow
Samuel Bigelow
Morman Bigelow
Samuel Bigelow
Edward Bigelow
Hannah Bigelow
Hannah Nichols
-1795
Hannah Nichols
D:
28 Sep 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Bigelow
1723-1796
Elisha Bigelow
B:
27 Jun 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1747
D:
23 Jun 1796
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Barnard
Abt 1723-1780
Thankful Barnard
B:
Abt 1723
D:
25 Aug 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Barnard
Mary Spencer
1679-1756
Mary Spencer
B:
1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cyprian Nichols
1672-1756
Cyprian Nichols
B:
1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 May 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Israel Loomis
1738-1781
Israel Loomis
B:
17 Aug 1738
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1781
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Merrill
Abt 1742-
Anne Merrill
B:
Abt 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1766
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1739-1765
Sarah Loomis
B:
5 Jun 1739
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1765
Ashbel Kellogg
1732-1806
Ashbel Kellogg
B:
18 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1759
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1806
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Kezia Loomis
1741-1762
Kezia Loomis
B:
10 Feb 1741
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1762
Connecticut
Hannah Loomis
1744-
Hannah Loomis
B:
4 May 1744
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Amo?
Jonathan Amo?
M:
1770
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Loomis
1748-1830
Joseph Loomis
B:
17 Jun 1748
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1830
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Crissey
1757-1826
Mary Crissey
B:
10 Mar 1757
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1786
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1826
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Loomis
1750-1835
Isaac Loomis
B:
3 Jul 1750
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1835
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Rachel Merrill
1753-1828
Rachel Merrill
B:
30 Jul 1753
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1774
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1828
Abigail Loomis
1753-1757
Abigail Loomis
B:
6 Aug 1753
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1757
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Ashbel Loomis
1756-1757
Ashbel Loomis
B:
1756
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1757
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Simons
Abt 1709-1791
Sarah Simons
B:
Abt 1709
D:
17 Nov 1791
Deacon Israel Loomis
1705-1781
Deacon Israel Loomis
B:
6 Aug 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Nov 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1781
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Spencer
1685-1760
Abigail Spencer
B:
1 Nov 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760
Joseph Symonds
1684-1756
Joseph Symonds
B:
1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Agnes Spencer
-1773
Agnes Spencer
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Humphrey
1680-1711
Nathaniel Humphrey
B:
3 Mar 1680
M:
14 Mar 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1711
Hannah Bidwell
1741-1804
Hannah Bidwell
B:
11 Oct 1741
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Roswell Olmsted
Abt 1734-1800
Roswell Olmsted
B:
Abt 1734
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1800
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bidwell
1743-
Abigail Bidwell
B:
26 May 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bidwell, Jr.
1745-1811
Jonathan Bidwell, Jr.
B:
6 Feb 1745
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1811
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Eggleston
1751-1839
Abigail Eggleston
B:
5 Dec 1751
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1771
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1839
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Bidwell
1747-1748
Mabel Bidwell
B:
Jan 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1748
Mabel Bidwell
1749-
Mabel Bidwell
B:
26 Jun 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Bidwell
1751-1792
Rachel Bidwell
B:
30 Aug 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1792
Anne Bidwell
1753-1793
Anne Bidwell
B:
25 Nov 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1793
Candace Bidwell
1755-1761
Candace Bidwell
B:
22 Jun 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1761
Theodosia Bidwell
1759-1792
Theodosia Bidwell
B:
20 Jan 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1792
Theodolph Bidwell
1759-
Theodolph Bidwell
B:
20 Jan 1759
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hubbard
1716-1794
Hannah Hubbard
B:
25 Dec 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1794
Jonathan Bidwell
1715-1787
Jonathan Bidwell
B:
12 Jan 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1740
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1787
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Agnes Hubbard
1718-
Agnes Hubbard
B:
1718
Abigail Hubbard
1719-
Abigail Hubbard
B:
29 Jan 1718/1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hubbard
Abt 1746-
Hannah Hubbard
B:
Abt 19 Oct 1746
John Hubbard
1748-
John Hubbard
B:
28 Dec 1748
Timothy Hubbard
Abt 1750-
Timothy Hubbard
B:
Abt 16 Dec 1750
Agnes Hubbard
Abt 1752-
Agnes Hubbard
B:
Abt 05 Jul 1752
Diadema Hubbard
1754-1843
Diadema Hubbard
B:
17 Apr 1754
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1843
Jacob Loomis
1750-1826
Jacob Loomis
B:
25 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1771
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1826
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Joab Hubbard
Abt 1758-
Joab Hubbard
B:
Abt 20 Aug 1758
Oliver Hubbard
Abt 1761-
Oliver Hubbard
B:
Abt 7 Jun 1761
John Hubbard, Jr.
1721-1760
John Hubbard, Jr.
B:
25 Apr 1721
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Cadwell
1729-1796
Hannah Cadwell
B:
18 Aug 1729
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Sep 1744
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1796
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hubbard
1750-
Nathaniel Hubbard
B:
1750
Nathaniel Hubbard
1724-1773
Nathaniel Hubbard
B:
1724
D:
16 Nov 1773
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Mary Cadwell
1732-1804
Mercy Mary Cadwell
B:
3 Sep 1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1725-
Mary Hubbard
B:
1725
Matthew Cadwell, Jr.
Abt 1748-1811
Matthew Cadwell, Jr.
B:
Abt 12 Jun 1748
Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1811
Hartford County, CT
Mary
Mary
M:
12 Feb 1767
Hartford County, CT
Sophia
Joanna Marshall
Joanna Marshall
M:
12 Feb 1767
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cadwell
Abt 1749-1764
Elizabeth Cadwell
B:
Abt 11 Mar 1749
Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1764
Hartford County, CT
Anne Cadwell
Abt 1751-1778
Anne Cadwell
B:
Abt 05 Jan 1751
Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1778
Hartford County, CT
Pelatiah Cadwell
Abt 1754-1817
Pelatiah Cadwell
B:
Abt 07 Jul 1754
Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1817
Hartford County, CT
Lucy Foot
Lucy Foot
M:
7 Nov 1776
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Theodore Cadwell
Abt 1756-
Theodore Cadwell
B:
Abt 05 Dec 1756
Hartford County, CT
Huldah Case
Hulda Cadwell
Abt 1759-
Hulda Cadwell
B:
Abt 19 Aug 1759
John Cadwell
Abt 1762-
John Cadwell
B:
Abt 03 Jan 1762
Lois Cadwell
Abt 1764-
Lois Cadwell
B:
Abt 18 Mar 1764
Elizabeth Cadwell
Abt 1765-
Elizabeth Cadwell
B:
Abt 22 Aug 1765
Abijah Cadwell
Abt 1770-
Abijah Cadwell
B:
Abt 18 Mar 1770
George Cadwell
Abt 1773-
George Cadwell
B:
Abt 02 May 1773
Elizabeth Hubbard
1728-1775
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
1728
D:
10 Oct 1775
Hartford County, CT
Matthew Cadwell
1725-1773
Matthew Cadwell
B:
10 Jul 1725
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1749
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1773
Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant John Hubbard
1691-1775
Lieutenant John Hubbard
B:
Aug 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1775
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
William Spencer
1601-1640
Agnes Harris
1604-Aft 1680
Samuel Spencer
1639-1716
Samuel Spencer
B:
1639
New Town, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Meakins
1641-1706
Sarah Meakins
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT