Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth
- 1711
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Easton
1670-
Sarah Easton
B:
18 Jul 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Easton
1672-
Mary Easton
B:
26 Dec 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Easton
1675-
Sarah Easton
B:
15 Nov 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Goodwin
1665-1746
Nathaniel Goodwin
B:
July 1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1746
D:
1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Easton
1679-
John Easton
B:
10 Jan 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1738-1781
Elizabeth Butler
B:
7 Aug 1738
D:
7 Nov 1781
Captain Daniel Bigelow
1724-1806
Captain Daniel Bigelow
B:
1724
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1761
D:
12 Mar 1806
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathon Butler
1740-1830
Jonathon Butler
B:
23 May 1740
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1830
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Benton
Ruth Benton
M:
Feb 1763
Rhoda Butler
1743-1833
Rhoda Butler
B:
1743
D:
17 Sep 1833
James Jepson
Roswell Butler
1745-1762
Roswell Butler
B:
1745
D:
10 Aug 1762
Rebecca Butler
1748-1775
Rebecca Butler
B:
1748
D:
26 Sep 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Bull, Jr.
Jonathon Butler
1708-1747
Jonathon Butler
B:
26 Feb 1708
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1747
Elizabeth Davis
Elizabeth Davis
M:
12 Jan 1736
Harrington
Elizabeth Butler
1709-
Elizabeth Butler
B:
1709
Daniel Butler
1712-
Daniel Butler
B:
1712
Moses Butler
1716-
Moses Butler
B:
1716
Mary Butler
Richard Edwards
1723-1770
Richard Edwards
B:
6 Oct 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1749/1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Easton
1681-1728
Mary Easton
B:
1 Oct 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1728
Jonathan Butler
1678-1756
Jonathan Butler
B:
1678
M:
18 Sep 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Easton
1683-
Mehitable Easton
B:
17 Jan 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Seymour
1750-1790
Thankful Seymour
B:
5 Apr 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1790
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abijah Flagg, Jr.
1755-1842
Abijah Flagg, Jr.
B:
5 May 1755
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1782
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1842
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Merrill
1712-
Thankful Merrill
B:
25 Mar 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Bevil Seymour
1712-1774
Lieut. Bevil Seymour
B:
11 Jan 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1774
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Merrill
1713-
Mary Merrill
B:
7 Nov 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Merrill
1707-1788
Joseph Merrill
B:
28 Mar 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1762
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Titus Merrill
1756-
Titus Merrill
B:
22 Aug 1756
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Belding
1750-
Anna Belding
B:
12 Feb 1750
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1778
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Merrill
1758-
Mabel Merrill
B:
9 Apr 1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Merrill
1759-1847
Thomas Merrill
B:
3 Dec 1759
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1847
Elizabeth Ensign
1760-1805
Elizabeth Ensign
B:
2 Jan 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1780
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1805
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Pollard Merrill
1761-
Pollard Merrill
B:
27 Sep 1761
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Brace
Abt 1765-
Susanna Brace
B:
Abt 1765
John Merrill
1764-
John Merrill
B:
2 Dec 1764
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abel Merrill
1767-
Abel Merrill
B:
25 Jan 1767
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Goodwin
Abt 1771-
Hannah Goodwin
B:
Abt 1771
Martha Merrill
1771-
Martha Merrill
B:
14 Jul 1771
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Clarissa Merrill
1776-
Clarissa Merrill
B:
24 Feb 1776
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Merrill
1777-
Sarah Merrill
B:
17 Nov 1777
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Merrill
1715-1814
Thomas Merrill
B:
20 Nov 1715
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1814
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wood
1736-1793
Martha Wood
B:
4 Jul 1736
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1755
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1793
Abel Merrill
1717-
Abel Merrill
B:
25 Jan 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Merrill
1720-
Elijah Merrill
B:
9 Mar 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Merrill
1722-
Susannah Merrill
B:
7 Jul 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nehemiah Merrill
1724-
Nehemiah Merrill
B:
20 Sep 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable (Mabel) Easton
1683-
Mehitable (Mabel) Easton
B:
17 Jan 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abel Merrill
1680-1759
Abel Merrill
B:
25 Jan 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Burnham
1743-1770
Elisha Burnham
B:
5 Dec 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Hinsdale
Abt 1745-
Martha Hinsdale
B:
Abt 1745
M:
6 May 1773
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Burnham
1745-1770
Sarah Burnham
B:
27 Sep 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Burnham
1748-1766
Richard Burnham
B:
5 Mar 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Burnham
1751-1770
Ephraim Burnham
B:
21 May 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
George Burnham
1753-1830
George Burnham
B:
13 Aug 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1830
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Bigelow
1754-1800
Nancy Bigelow
B:
18 Nov 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1800
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abner Burnham
1755-1843
Abner Burnham
B:
15 Aug 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1843
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Burnham
1757-1770
Abigail Burnham
B:
25 Oct 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
child Burnham
1759-1759
child Burnham
B:
1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ann Burnham
1761-1828
Mary Ann Burnham
B:
12 Jun 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1828
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Burnham
1717-1770
Elisha Burnham
B:
22 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
1716-1810
Sarah Olmsted
B:
10 Nov 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1743
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Burnham
1725-
Abigail Burnham
B:
3 Jun 1725
Henry Arnold
Abigail Easton
1687-
Abigail Easton
B:
16 Mar 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Burnham
1692-1754
Richard Burnham
B:
6 Jul 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1754
John Easton
1689-
John Easton
B:
22 Oct 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth
-1711
Elizabeth
D:
10 Jun 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Easton
1647-1716
John Easton
B:
1646-1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT