Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ebenezer Hopkins
1668 - 1711 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ebenezer Hopkins
1693-1693
Ebenezer Hopkins
A:
19 Nov 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1693
Jonathan Hopkins
1723-
Jonathan Hopkins
B:
7 Apr 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Theodosia Bull
1746-
Theodosia Bull
B:
17 Oct 1746
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Webster
Amos Webster
M:
19 Nov 1767
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Bull
1748-Bef 1800
Thomas Bull
B:
20 Nov 1748
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 3 May 1800
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Merriam
Ruth Merriam
M:
20 Jan 1774
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Patty Bull
1750-1778
Patty Bull
B:
1750
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1778
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Miles Riggs, Jr.
1748-1836
Miles Riggs, Jr.
B:
20 May 1748
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1775
D:
20 Sep 1836
Samuel Bull
1750-1777
Samuel Bull
B:
27 Aug 1750
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1777
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sabra Griswold
1751-1823
Sabra Griswold
B:
10 Feb 1751
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1823
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Michael Bull
1753-1815
Michael Bull
B:
26 Jun 1753
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1815
Maria Amy Steadman
1756-1834
Maria Amy Steadman
B:
6 Nov 1756
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1834
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Bull
1755-Bef 1800
Martha Bull
B:
19 Dec 1755
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1800
Joseph Riggs
Jesse Bull
1757-Bef 1793
Jesse Bull
B:
17 Oct 1757
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Jun 1793
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Chloe Brockett
1766-1831
Chloe Brockett
B:
20 Oct 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1790
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1831
Corporal John Bull
1759-1837
Corporal John Bull
B:
4 Dec 1759
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1837
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Rodgers
1764-1847
Martha Rodgers
B:
9 May 1764
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1785
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1847
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Welthean Bull
1762-
Welthean Bull
B:
2 Jul 1762
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ari Rowe
1765-
Ari Rowe
B:
2 Oct 1765
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Bull
1764-1836
Jerusha Bull
B:
17 Jul 1764
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1836
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Pond
Josiah Pond
M:
6 Sep 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Bull
1768-1828
Seth Bull
B:
13 May 1768
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1828
Henrietta, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Selden
1775-1869
Sarah Selden
B:
1775
M:
31 May 1798
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1869
Jerusha Hopkins
1725-1791
Jerusha Hopkins
B:
8 May 1725
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1791
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Bull
1722-1799
Lieut. Samuel Bull
B:
26 Feb 1722
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1744
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Oct 1799
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Hopkins
1725-
Anne Hopkins
B:
3 May 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hopkins
1730-
Mary Hopkins
B:
15 Feb 1729/1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Uriah Hopkins
1732-
Uriah Hopkins
B:
15 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Hopkins
1734-
William Hopkins
B:
10 Dec 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hopkins
1696-1772
Jonathan Hopkins
B:
28 Jun 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1772
Anne Colt
Abt 1699-
Anne Colt
B:
Abt 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hopkins
1732-
Daniel Hopkins
B:
18 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Kellogg
1736-
Thankful Kellogg
B:
1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Caleb Hopkins
1770-1818
Colonel Caleb Hopkins
B:
1770
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
D:
14 Jan 1818
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Dorothy Mabee
1768-1847
Dorothy Mabee
B:
16 Apr 1768
M:
Abt 1795
D:
20 Aug 1847
James Hopkins
Rhoda Hopkins
Elias Hopkins
James Hopkins
1739-
James Hopkins
B:
17 Feb 1739
Ruth
Jemima Hopkins
1753-1831
Jemima Hopkins
B:
1753
Massachusetts
D:
1831
Simeon Parmelee
Tryphena Hopkins
1755-
Tryphena Hopkins
B:
1755
Massachusetts
Charles Morris
Rachel Hopkins
1757-1758
Rachel Hopkins
B:
1757
Massachusetts
D:
1758
Massachusetts
Ashbel Hopkins
Abt 1761-
Ashbel Hopkins
B:
Abt 1761
Massachusetts
Betsey Tupper
Ebenezer Hopkins
1763-1838
Ebenezer Hopkins
B:
1763
Massachusetts
D:
1838
Rachel Mead
Sylvia Hopkins
Abt 1764-
Sylvia Hopkins
B:
Abt 1764
Massachusetts
Stephen Mead, Jr.
Nehemiah Hopkins, Jr.
Abt 1766-1844
Nehemiah Hopkins, Jr.
B:
Abt 1766
Massachusetts
D:
1844
Lucy Durphy (or Durfee)
Martin Hopkins
1768-
Martin Hopkins
B:
1768
Massachusetts
Sarah Mead
Miss Gould
Matthew Hopkins
1772-1820
Matthew Hopkins
B:
1772
Massachusetts
D:
1820
Mercy Mead
Lucy Wright
Deacon Nehemiah Hopkins
1730-1814
Deacon Nehemiah Hopkins
B:
14 Apr 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1814
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Tryphena Smith
1730-1803
Tryphena Smith
B:
1730
Berkshire County, MA
D:
1803
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Elias Hopkins
Phoebe Millard
1781-1831
Phoebe Millard
B:
12 Aug 1781
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1831
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Nathaniel Fillmore, Jr.
1771-1863
Nathaniel Fillmore, Jr.
B:
19 Apr 1771
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
1797
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
28 Mar 1863
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Sarah Millard
1775-
Sarah Millard
B:
18 Jan 1775
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Jabez Eaton, Jr.
1767-1825
Jabez Eaton, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1767
D:
20 Sep 1825
Elizabethtown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Tabitha Hopkins
1745-
Tabitha Hopkins
B:
7 Oct 1745
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Dr. Abiather Millard
1744-1811
Dr. Abiather Millard
B:
22 Jun 1744
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1760/1761
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1811
Penfield, Monroe County, NY
Ebenezer Hopkins, Jr.
1699-1784
Ebenezer Hopkins, Jr.
B:
24 Jun 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1784
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Susanna Messenger
1704-
Susanna Messenger
B:
20 Nov 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Hopkins
1701-1780
Hezekiah Hopkins
A:
21 Nov 1701
Second Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1780
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Steele
1726-
Daniel Steele
A:
19 Jun 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Steele
1729-1791
Mary Steele
A:
2 Feb 1728/1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1791
Ozias Goodwin
1729-1789
Ozias Goodwin
B:
15 Jun 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1789
Wealthy Steele
1731-
Wealthy Steele
A:
14 Feb 1730/1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Asher Sheldon
Roswell Steele
1765-1809
Roswell Steele
B:
1765
D:
21 Apr 1809
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Steele
Nathaniel White
Nathaniel White
M:
1793
Daniel Steele
1772-1828
Daniel Steele
B:
20 Mar 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1828
Albany, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Van Benthuysen
1777-1825
Elizabeth Van Benthuysen
B:
10 Mar 1777
M:
15 Apr 1797
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1825
Mary Wood
1780-
Mary Wood
B:
28 Oct 1780
M:
16 Nov 1826
Lucy Steele
1769-1801
Lucy Steele
B:
1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1801
George Beach
William Whitman
Oliver Steele
1781-1826
Oliver Steele
B:
1781
D:
26 Mar 1826
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah H. Bass
Mitee Steele
1777-1844
Mitee Steele
B:
14 Dec 1777
D:
1844
New York City, New York County, NY
Captain George Benton
Captain George Benton
M:
14 Sep 1800
Lavinia Steele
1775-1799
Lavinia Steele
B:
1775
D:
6 Mar 1799
Hon. Augustus Porter
1769-
Hon. Augustus Porter
B:
18 Jan 1769
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Steele
1736-1806
Timothy Steele
B:
1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1806
Sarah Seymour
1741-1808
Sarah Seymour
B:
20 Jan 1741
D:
27 Dec 1808
Albany, Albany County, NY
Roswell Steele
1739-
Roswell Steele
A:
4 Feb 1738/1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Steele
Abt 1761-1799
Rhoda Steele
B:
Abt 1761
D:
23 Aug 1799
Joseph Day
1757-1799
Joseph Day
B:
4 Dec 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1799
Horace Steele
1775-1867
Horace Steele
B:
1775
D:
1867
Eliza Crocker
Elizabeth Goodwin
Thomas Steele
1779-1817
Thomas Steele
B:
1779
D:
1817
Hezekiah Steele
1785-
Hezekiah Steele
B:
4 Mar 1785
Avis Barnard
1788-
Avis Barnard
B:
20 Mar 1788
M:
16 Aug 1805
Eunice Steele
Caleb Sheldon
Caleb Sheldon
M:
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
Ann Steele
1775-
Ann Steele
B:
1775
Alva Smith
Pomeroy
Nancy Steele
1778-
Nancy Steele
B:
1778
John Cook
Thomas Steele
1740-1828
Thomas Steele
B:
1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1828
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Clapp
1772-1804
Eunice Clapp
B:
1772
D:
13 Aug 1804
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Wealthie Steele
1765-
Wealthie Steele
B:
22 Aug 1765
Samuel Barnard
1763-1828
Samuel Barnard
B:
1763
M:
1787
D:
1828
Mary Steele
1767-1846
Mary Steele
B:
18 Jul 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1846
John Durrie
-1833
John Durrie
B:
Stony Stratford, Buckinghamshire, England
D:
17 Jun 1833
Elizabeth Steele
1769-1827
Elizabeth Steele
B:
16 Oct 1769
D:
5 Dec 1827
Daniel Seymour
-1820
Daniel Seymour
D:
13 Oct 1820
Chloe Steele
1771-1849
Chloe Steele
B:
26 Oct 1771
D:
10 Mar 1849
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Peter (Farnham) Farnum
1769-1848
Peter (Farnham) Farnum
B:
6 Jul 1769
Connecticut
M:
22 Aug 1792
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1848
Frederick Steele
1774-
Frederick Steele
B:
6 Jun 1774
Huldah Webster
Huldah Webster
M:
1796-1797
Levi Steele
1776-1839
Levi Steele
B:
17 Nov 1776
D:
30 May 1839
Sarah Van Benthuysen
Sarah Van Benthuysen
M:
22 Jan 1804
Dolly Steele
1778-
Dolly Steele
B:
1 Dec 1778
John T. Mansfield
Patty Steele
1781-
Patty Steele
B:
15 Jan 1781
Luther Peck
Henry Steele
1783-1830
Henry Steele
B:
21 Dec 1783
D:
Mar 1830
Mary Sherwood
-1850
Mary Sherwood
M:
19 Oct 1817
D:
Jan 1850
Harriet Steele
1785-
Harriet Steele
B:
12 Feb 1785
George Smith
George Smith
M:
12 Feb 1809
Jedediah Morgan
-1826
Jedediah Morgan
M:
26 Jan 1812
D:
10 Dec 1826
Lemuel Steele
1787-1853
Lemuel Steele
B:
22 Aug 1787
D:
26 Dec 1853
Tabitha Barnard
Lucy Steele
1790-
Lucy Steele
B:
11 Jul 1790
David Wadsworth
Jones
Hephsiba Steele
1794-
Hephsiba Steele
B:
9 Mar 1794
George Collier
Lemuel Steele
1742-1815
Lemuel Steele
B:
1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1815
Mary Clapp
1747-1816
Mary Clapp
B:
1747
D:
1 Feb 1816
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Submit Steele
Abt 1746-1773
Submit Steele
B:
Abt 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1773
William Burr
1747-1800
William Burr
B:
1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1800
Mary Hopkins
1705-1796
Mary Hopkins
B:
30 Jan 1704/1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1796
Daniel Steele
1697-1788
Daniel Steele
B:
13 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rudd Hopkins
1776-1859
Rudd Hopkins
B:
5 Aug 1776
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Oct 1859
Pomona, Cumberland County, TN
Anna Scott
1776-1859
Anna Scott
B:
27 Jul 1776
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
25 Dec 1798
Vermont
D:
13 Oct 1859
Pomona, Cumberland County, TN
Benjamin Hopkins
1747-1780
Benjamin Hopkins
B:
1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1780
Halfway Brook, Washington County, NY
Zaresh Rudd
1746-1830
Zaresh Rudd
B:
21 May 1746
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1766
New York state
D:
21 Nov 1830
Fairfax, Franklin County, VT
Stephen Hopkins
1705-1767
Stephen Hopkins
B:
17 Aug 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1767
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Jemima Bronson
1706-1792
Jemima Bronson
B:
27 Aug 1706
Breakneck, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1729/1730
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1792
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Mercy Judd
1764-1845
Mercy Judd
B:
1764
D:
1845
Miles
Olive Judd
1768-1849
Olive Judd
B:
1768
D:
1849
Sarah Hannah Judd
1771-1821
Sarah Hannah Judd
B:
1771
D:
1821
Holmes
Hannah Judd
1774-1861
Hannah Judd
B:
1774
D:
1861
Samuel Judd
1777-1813
Samuel Judd
B:
5 Jun 1777
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1813
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Polly Beecher
1782-1815
Polly Beecher
B:
1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1812
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1815
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Obedience (Bede) Hopkins
1738-1810
Obedience (Bede) Hopkins
B:
19 Nov 1738
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1810
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Captain Samuel Judd
1734-1825
Captain Samuel Judd
B:
26 Dec 1734
D:
11 Sep 1825
Obedience Hopkins
1738-1810
Obedience Hopkins
B:
1738
D:
1810
Judd
Simeon Hopkins
1740-1793
Simeon Hopkins
B:
1740
D:
1793
Ruth Hopkins
1745-1752
Ruth Hopkins
B:
1745
D:
1752
Ofe Hopkins
1748-1749
Ofe Hopkins
B:
1748
D:
1749
Mitty Hopkins
1749-1806
Mitty Hopkins
B:
1749
D:
1806
Wealthy Hopkins
1755-1783
Wealthy Hopkins
B:
1755
D:
1783
Upson
Ruth Hopkins
1757-1793
Ruth Hopkins
B:
1757
D:
1793
Welton
Isaac Hopkins
1708-1805
Isaac Hopkins
B:
28 Nov 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1805
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Hickock
1712-1790
Mercy Hickock
B:
1712
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1732
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1790
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hopkins
1710-
Sarah Hopkins
B:
20 Jun 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Spencer
1709-1789
Caleb Spencer
B:
26 Apr 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1730
D:
1 Mar 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Stephen Hopkins
1631-1689
Dorcas Bronson
1633-1697
Ebenezer Hopkins
1668-1711
Ebenezer Hopkins
B:
6 Jul 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Butler
1675-1744
Mary Butler
B:
1675
Queens County, NY
M:
21 Jan 1691/1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT