Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Philip Loomis
1675 - 1746 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Dr. Abner G Holcombe
1752-1839
Dr. Abner G Holcombe
B:
16 Sep 1752
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1839
Westport, Essex County, NY
Mindwell Buel
1755-1835
Mindwell Buel
B:
1755
M:
1773
D:
1835
Lucina Holcombe
1754-
Lucina Holcombe
B:
Nov 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Charity Holcombe
1756-
Charity Holcombe
B:
29 Dec 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Holcombe
1760-
Jonathan Holcombe
B:
24 Feb 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Holcombe
1764-
Hannah Holcombe
B:
Jan 1764
Bethia Holcombe
1765-
Bethia Holcombe
B:
3 Mar 1765
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abner Holcombe
1731-1767
Abner Holcombe
B:
3 Apr 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1767
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Willcockson
Abt 1735-
Lucinda Willcockson
B:
Abt 1735
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcombe
1733-
Elizabeth Holcombe
B:
18 May 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Eldad Holcomb
Azirah Holcomb
Abt 1758-1835
Azirah Holcomb
B:
Abt 1758
D:
1835
Bethuel Holcomb
1758-
Bethuel Holcomb
B:
9 Sep 1758
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deziah Holcombe
1767-
Deziah Holcombe
B:
29 Sep 1767
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Louise Holcomb
1766-
Louise Holcomb
B:
16 Sep 1766
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Michel Holcomb
1768-
Michel Holcomb
B:
20 Oct 1768
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Candace Holcomb
1771-1831
Candace Holcomb
B:
20 Aug 1771
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1831
Croton, Licking County, OH
Clark Cooley
1769-Aft 1845
Clark Cooley
B:
7 Jun 1769
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1790
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1845
Licking County, OH
Statira Holcomb
1773-1861
Statira Holcomb
B:
1 Jun 1773
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1861
Ephraim Pelton, Jr.
1771-1847
Ephraim Pelton, Jr.
B:
22 Apr 1771
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
1791
D:
2 Sep 1847
Constableville, Franklin County, NY
Eunice Holcomb
1777-
Eunice Holcomb
B:
14 Aug 1777
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Eldad Holcombe
1735-1789
Eldad Holcombe
B:
9 Jan 1734/1735
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1789
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Michel Church
1739-Abt 1779
Michel Church
B:
26 Jul 1739
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1756
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1779
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Obed Holcombe
1737-1789
Obed Holcombe
B:
8 Jan 1736/1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1789
Mercy Holcomb
1740-1826
Mercy Holcomb
B:
31 May 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1826
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Holcombe
1739-
Hannah Holcombe
B:
19 Jan 1738/1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Holcombe
1741-
Bethia Holcombe
B:
22 Jan 1740/1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcombe
1744-
Mary Holcombe
B:
21 May 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Benjamin Holcombe
1746-
Lieut. Benjamin Holcombe
B:
3 Mar 1745/1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Philetus Cooley
1773-1844
Philetus Cooley
B:
14 May 1773
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1844
Polly Hinman
Abt 1777-1843
Polly Hinman
B:
Abt 1777
M:
Abt 1799
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1843
Parley Cooley
1780-1839
Parley Cooley
B:
4 Dec 1780
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1839
Deborah Holcombe
1784-
Deborah Holcombe
B:
1784
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
1803
Lois Louisa Holcombe
1748-1827
Lois Louisa Holcombe
B:
4 Jul 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1827
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Noah Cooley
1744-1830
Lieut. Noah Cooley
B:
11 Jan 1743/1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
July 1772
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1830
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Holcombe
1751-
Eunice Holcombe
B:
11 Jun 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1705-1771
Hannah Loomis
B:
21 Mar 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1771
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
1708-1771
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
B:
22 Feb 1707/1708
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1771
Lois Loomis
1788-
Lois Loomis
B:
1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Chauncy Hale
1785-1820
Chauncy Hale
B:
26 Dec 1785
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1810
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1820
Lovy Loomis
1790-1854
Lovy Loomis
B:
21 Aug 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1854
Elijah Loomis
1792-
Elijah Loomis
B:
1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Chloe Tryon
Philip Loomis
1744-1792
Philip Loomis
B:
1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Purchase
1758-
Lydia Purchase
B:
25 Aug 1758
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1780
Somers, Tolland County, CT
child Loomis
1745-1745
child Loomis
B:
30 Apr 1745
D:
1745
Phillip Loomis
1707-1751
Phillip Loomis
B:
16 Mar 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Wilcoxson
1704-1745
Mindwell Wilcoxson
B:
1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1743
D:
9 May 1745
Joel Brown
Philip Brown
Sarah Loomis
1737-
Sarah Loomis
B:
4 Aug 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
George Brown
Abt 1725-
George Brown
B:
Abt 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1768
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joel Loomis
1708-1776
Joel Loomis
B:
7 Oct 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gozzard
1706-1776
Sarah Gozzard
B:
5 Aug 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1736
D:
Dec 1776
Elizabeth Loomis
1710-Aft 1776
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
5 Apr 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1776
Ruth Noble
1753-
Ruth Noble
B:
12 Aug 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Calvin Dunham
Calvin Dunham
M:
1773
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
David Noble
1755-1820
David Noble
B:
19 Mar 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1820
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Taylor
1757-1821
Sarah Taylor
B:
8 Oct 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1774
D:
21 Nov 1821
Rebecca Noble
Abt 1760-1777
Rebecca Noble
B:
Abt 1760
D:
19 Oct 1777
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Enoch Noble
1763-1851
Enoch Noble
B:
14 Jun 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1851
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Susanna Ames
-1800
Susanna Ames
M:
29 Nov 1787
D:
1800
Clarissa Adams
-1807
Clarissa Adams
M:
4 Jun 1802
D:
1807
Dorothy Holcomb
Dorothy Holcomb
M:
25 Jan 1809
Ezekiel Noble
Abt 1767-1829
Ezekiel Noble
B:
Abt 1767
D:
3 Sep 1829
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Hannah Gates
Hannah Gates
M:
Dec 1796
Sally Cushman Sears
Sally Cushman Sears
M:
10 Nov 1822
Daniel Noble
1768-1798
Daniel Noble
B:
1 Oct 1768
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1798
Lydia
Thirza Noble
Abt 1770-Abt 1771
Thirza Noble
B:
Abt 1770
D:
Abt 1771
Polly Noble
1772-1847
Polly Noble
B:
15 Jun 1772
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1847
Springville, Lancaster County, PA
Simone Wheeler
-1856
Simone Wheeler
M:
7 Apr 1793
D:
1856
Lucy Noble
1774-1856
Lucy Noble
B:
Oct 1774
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1856
Hague, Warren County, NY
Moses David Daniels
-1815
Moses David Daniels
M:
19 Oct 1795
D:
1815
David Noble, Jr.
1732-1776
David Noble, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1731/1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1776
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Ruth Noble
1732-1817
Ruth Noble
B:
6 Mar 1731/1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1753
D:
17 Mar 1817
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Oliver Noble
1734-1792
Oliver Noble
B:
3 Mar 1733/1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1792
Newcastle, Rockingham County, NH
Lucy Weld
-1816
Lucy Weld
M:
15 May 1760
D:
1816
Captain James Noble
1736-1817
Captain James Noble
B:
9 Jul 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1817
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Agnes Smith
Eunice Cory
Priscilla Branch
James Noble
1761-1843
James Noble
B:
24 Jan 1761
Orwell, Addison County, VT
D:
30 Jun 1843
Elizabeth Stevens
Abt 1765-
Elizabeth Stevens
B:
Abt 1765
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Anna Cadwell
1739-1803
Anna Cadwell
B:
1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1758
D:
11 Jul 1803
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Katherine Noble
1738-Abt 1774
Katherine Noble
B:
5 Jul 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Alexander Ingham
Alexander Ingham
M:
1 May 1759
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Thirza Noble
1740-
Thirza Noble
B:
27 Jul 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Booth
Jonathan Booth
M:
Mar 1759
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Enoch Noble
1742-
Enoch Noble
B:
25 Dec 1742
Abigail Noble
1745-1792
Abigail Noble
B:
16 Feb 1744/1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1792
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Coffil Wood
-1796
Coffil Wood
M:
29 Dec 1778
D:
1796
child Noble
Abt 1748-
child Noble
B:
Abt 1748
Aaron Noble
1748-1813
Aaron Noble
B:
25 Nov 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Mar 1813
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Bag
-1817
Eunice Bag
M:
22 May 1769
D:
1817
Lydia Noble
1750-1813
Lydia Noble
B:
29 Mar 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1813
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Solomon Martin
Abt 1747-
Solomon Martin
B:
Abt 1747
John Fox
John Fox
M:
Abt 1768
William Strong
1786-1865
William Strong
B:
1786
D:
1865
Polly Miller
-1852
Polly Miller
D:
1852
Sarah Strong
King Strong
Hannah Noble
1752-1813
Hannah Noble
B:
15 May 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1813
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
King Strong
1744-1839
King Strong
B:
4 Dec 1744
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1839
John Noble
1755-1755
John Noble
B:
17 Mar 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 May 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1711-Abt 1802
Abigail Loomis
B:
30 Apr 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1802
Pittsfield, Ostego, NY
David Noble
1709-1761
David Noble
B:
3 Mar 1708/1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1731
D:
18 Feb 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Grant Hay
1770-1824
Joseph Grant Hay
B:
13 Nov 1770
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
13 Nov 1824
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Martha Perrin
1769-1816
Martha Perrin
B:
1769
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Nov 1816
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Jonathan Hayes
1743-1790
Jonathan Hayes
B:
22 Feb 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1790
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Anna Noble
1745-1798
Anna Noble
B:
13 Jun 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1767
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
16 Jul 1798
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Mary Hayes
1745-
Mary Hayes
B:
10 Feb 1745
Philip Hayes
1747-
Philip Hayes
B:
2 Jan 1747
Moses Hayes
1749-
Moses Hayes
B:
9 Mar 1749
Mary Loomis
1713-1760
Mary Loomis
B:
12 Apr 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1760
Jonathan Hayes
1722-
Jonathan Hayes
B:
18 Jun 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Dunham, Jr.
Simeon Dunham
Jerusha Dunham
Levi Dunham
Elizabeth Dunham
Esther Dunham
Elijah Dunham
Calvin Dunham
Submit Dunham
Jerusha Loomis
1715-1801
Jerusha Loomis
B:
3 Apr 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1801
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Dunham
1711-1787
Isaac Dunham
B:
1711
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Kelly
1767-
John Kelly
B:
1767
Hartford County, CT
Martin Kelly
Abt 1769-
Martin Kelly
B:
Abt 1769
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Delia Kelly
1771-
Mindwell Delia Kelly
B:
13 Apr 1771
Roger Kelly
1775-
Roger Kelly
B:
19 Nov 1775
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hugh Dennis Kelly
1780-1854
Hugh Dennis Kelly
B:
1780
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1854
Baltimore, Fairfield County, OH
Sarah Spelman
1784-1853
Sarah Spelman
B:
29 Feb 1784
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1853
Effingham County, IL
Wealthy Kelly
Abt 1782-
Wealthy Kelly
B:
Abt 1782
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Loomis
1745-1816
Mindwell Loomis
B:
14 Feb 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1816
John Kelly
1745-1790
John Kelly
B:
1745
County Cook, Ireland
M:
8 Jun 1766
Wintonbury Parish, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1790
Granville, Hampden County, MA
William Morton Case
1769-
William Morton Case
B:
22 Sep 1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Zenas Case, Jr.
1771-
Zenas Case, Jr.
B:
21 Sep 1771
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Shadrack Case
1773-
Shadrack Case
B:
26 Oct 1773
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Polly Case
1776-YOUNG
Polly Case
B:
22 Jul 1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Case
1778-
Nathaniel Case
B:
28 Sep 1778
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Polly Case
1781-
Polly Case
B:
31 Mar 1781
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Case
1783-
Elizabeth Case
B:
2 Jul 1783
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Case
1789-
Timothy Case
B:
9 Feb 1789
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1747-
Mary Loomis
B:
12 Apr 1747
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Zenas Case, Sr.
1747-
Zenas Case, Sr.
B:
30 Nov 1747
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1769
Timothy Loomis
1779-1860
Timothy Loomis
B:
14 Nov 1779
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1860
Hooperstown, Mount Vernon, Westchester County, NY
Patience Rogers
1768-1834
Patience Rogers
B:
22 Apr 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1803
Connecticut
D:
3 Jul 1834
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1790-1828
Hannah Loomis
B:
1790
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1828
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Gurdon Tillotson
1784-1871
Gurdon Tillotson
B:
11 Aug 1784
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1812
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1871
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Charles Loomis
1796-
Charles Loomis
B:
1796
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Roswell Loomis
1797-
Roswell Loomis
B:
1797
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Stanton Loomis
1798-
Stanton Loomis
B:
1798
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Henry Loomis
1801-
Henry Loomis
B:
1801
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Randall Loomis
1803-
Randall Loomis
B:
1803
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Spencer Loomis
1806-
Spencer Loomis
B:
6 Dec 1806
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Loomis, Jr.
1750-
Timothy Loomis, Jr.
B:
13 Nov 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1761-
Hannah Stanton
B:
1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rachel Loomis
1756-
Rachel Loomis
B:
29 Aug 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abijah Westover
1778-
Abijah Westover
B:
23 Mar 1778
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ambrus Westover
1780-
Ambrus Westover
B:
7 Jan 1780
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Huldah Westover
1781-
Huldah Westover
B:
27 Oct 1781
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Levi Westover
1783-1862
Levi Westover
B:
17 Dec 1783
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1862
Elizabeth Barnard
Amos Loomis Westover
1796-1857
Amos Loomis Westover
B:
1786-1796
Union Township, Champaign County, OH
D:
17 Jul 1857
Penelope Thompson
Penelope Thompson
M:
12 Mar 1820
Champaign County, OH
Alexander Westover
1798-1834
Alexander Westover
B:
9 Jan 1798
Union Township, Franklin County, OH
D:
12 Mar 1834
Champaign County, OH
Electa Beal
1802-1889
Electa Beal
B:
1 Jan 1802
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
M:
13 Feb 1823
Franklin County, OH
D:
1 Aug 1889
Washington, Washington County, UT
Olive Westover
1800-
Olive Westover
B:
1 Jun 1800
Sutton, Quebec, Canada
Daniel Beal
Abt 1796-
Daniel Beal
B:
Abt 1796
Goshen, Champaign County, OH
M:
10 Oct 1823
Champaign County, OH
Ruth Loomis
1759-1822
Ruth Loomis
B:
15 Sep 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1822
Ohio
Amos Westover
1753-1822
Amos Westover
B:
1753
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1778
D:
1822
Ohio
Israel Pinney
1788-
Israel Pinney
B:
13 Oct 1788
Belinda Pinney
1790-
Belinda Pinney
B:
10 Oct 1790
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Menda Pinney
1793-
Menda Pinney
B:
4 Mar 1793
Nathaniel Pinney
1795-
Nathaniel Pinney
B:
30 Jul 1795
Reuben Pinney
1798-
Reuben Pinney
B:
18 Apr 1798
Jasper Pinney
1801-
Jasper Pinney
B:
2 Sep 1801
Elihu Pinney
1804-
Elihu Pinney
B:
21 Sep 1804
Carlos Pinney
1808-
Carlos Pinney
B:
16 Sep 1808
Belinda Loomis
1761-
Belinda Loomis
B:
1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Israel Pinney
1767-
Israel Pinney
B:
1767
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Loomis
1717-1760
Timothy Loomis
B:
2 May 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Morton
1725-1803
Mary Morton
B:
20 May 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1803
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Young
1743-YOUNG
Margaret Young
B:
26 Jan 1743
D:
YOUNG
Eliphalet Young
1744-1785
Eliphalet Young
B:
26 Mar 1744
D:
1785
Martha Burnham
1744-
Martha Burnham
B:
1744
M:
9 Apr 1765
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Young
1745-YOUNG
Margaret Young
B:
28 Mar 1745
D:
YOUNG
Susannah Young
1747-
Susannah Young
B:
10 Jul 1747
Margaret Young
1748-
Margaret Young
B:
6 Aug 1748
Huldah Young
1750-
Huldah Young
B:
20 Jun 1750
Ely Young
1752-
Ely Young
B:
1 Oct 1752
Sarah Young
1754-
Sarah Young
B:
20 Nov 1754
Theodosia Young
1758-YOUNG
Theodosia Young
B:
28 Jan 1758
D:
YOUNG
Tryphena Young
1759-
Tryphena Young
B:
3 May 1759
Theodosia Young
1762-
Theodosia Young
B:
9 Dec 1762
Margaret Loomis
1719-
Margaret Loomis
B:
23 Jul 1719
Connecticut
D:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eliphalet Young
Abt 1715-
Eliphalet Young
B:
Abt 1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hanning Holcomb
Isaac Terry Holcomb
Sarah Holcomb
1743-
Sarah Holcomb
B:
6 Feb 1743
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Esther Holcomb
Thomas Holcomb
Abt 1749-
Thomas Holcomb
B:
Abt 1749
Mary Holcomb
1753-
Mary Holcomb
B:
17 Jun 1753
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Noah Holcomb
Tirzah Holcomb
Huldah Holcomb
Sarah Loomis
1722-1783
Sarah Loomis
B:
12 Aug 1722
Connecticut
D:
24 Jul 1783
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Holcomb
1715-Abt 1775
Thomas Holcomb
B:
2 Nov 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1725-Aft 1751
Ruth Loomis
B:
9 Mar 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1751
Prudence Rice
1751-
Prudence Rice
B:
24 Mar 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Rice
1753-
Naomi Rice
B:
29 Oct 1753
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Rice
1756-
Jerusha Rice
B:
29 Jul 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Peter Rice
1759-
Peter Rice
B:
4 Feb 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Peter Drown
1792-1875
Peter Drown
B:
13 Feb 1792
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1875
Eliza Green
-1821
Eliza Green
M:
Abt 1811
D:
1821
Sweden, Monroe County, NY
Sarepta Thayer
1805-1859
Sarepta Thayer
B:
6 Mar 1805
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
M:
Abt 1822
Sweden, Monroe County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1859
Margery Rice
1762-1822
Margery Rice
B:
14 Feb 1762
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1822
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drown
1762-1825
Nathaniel Drown
B:
10 Jul 1762
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1784
D:
20 Apr 1825
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
William Rice
1765-
William Rice
B:
11 Feb 1765
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Loomis
1728-1810
Prudence Loomis
B:
1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1810
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Peter Rice
1723-1805
Peter Rice
B:
Jan 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1805
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Lieutenant Samuel Loomis, Sr.
1628-1689
Elizabeth Judd
1635-1698
Philip Loomis
1675-1746
Philip Loomis
B:
22 Feb 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Dewey
1679-Aft 1728
Hannah Dewey
B:
1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT