Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Loomis
1687 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ruth Carrier
1736-1817
Ruth Carrier
B:
14 Aug 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1817
Connecticut
Sylvanus Young
1735-1807
Sylvanus Young
B:
23 Apr 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1807
Samuel Carrier
1764-1764
Samuel Carrier
B:
Mar 1764
D:
22 May 1764
Samuel Carrier
1765-1765
Samuel Carrier
B:
1765
D:
1765
Joseph Thomas Carrier
1766-1846
Joseph Thomas Carrier
B:
4 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1846
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lois Day
1768-1842
Lois Day
B:
4 Mar 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1842
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Carrier
1768-1863
Ruth Carrier
B:
1768
D:
1863
Deacon Joseph Carrier
1738-1800
Deacon Joseph Carrier
B:
3 Mar 1737/1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1800
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Adams
1742-1770
Ruth Adams
B:
12 Mar 1741/1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Carrier
1774-1810
Ebenezer Carrier
B:
28 Jun 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1810
Clarissa Day
1777-1821
Clarissa Day
B:
8 May 1777
M:
14 Apr 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1821
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Samuel Carrier
1771-1774
Samuel Carrier
B:
1771
D:
1774
Ebenezer Carrier
1772-1773
Ebenezer Carrier
B:
11 Apr 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1773
Edwin Ebenezer Carrier
1774-1847
Edwin Ebenezer Carrier
B:
28 Jun 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1847
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Clarissa Day
1777-1821
Clarissa Day
B:
8 May 1777
M:
14 Apr 1795
D:
3 Sep 1821
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Sarah Banks Hill
1776-1868
Sarah Banks Hill
B:
1776
M:
Bef 22 Aug 1826
D:
1868
David Carrier
1776-1857
David Carrier
B:
1776
D:
1857
Deborah Carrier
1778-1810
Deborah Carrier
B:
1778
D:
1810
Dolly Carrier
1781-1862
Dolly Carrier
B:
1781
D:
1862
Erastus Carrier
1784-1855
Erastus Carrier
B:
1784
D:
1855
Alfred Carrier
1789-
Alfred Carrier
B:
1789
Jerusha Carrier
1791-1868
Jerusha Carrier
B:
1791
D:
1868
Sarah Carrier
1796-1877
Sarah Carrier
B:
1796
D:
1877
Deborah Kneeland
1750-1824
Deborah Kneeland
B:
6 May 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Sep 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1824
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Eli Carrier
1767-
Eli Carrier
B:
13 Jan 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Carrier
1768-1839
Samuel Carrier
B:
16 Oct 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Hyde
1769-1855
Abigail Hyde
B:
July 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1789
D:
4 Aug 1855
Westchester, New London County, CT
Andrew Carrier
1769-1847
Andrew Carrier
B:
8 Dec 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1847
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Gillet
1781-1872
Anna Gillet
B:
5 Apr 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1872
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Carrier
1771-1811
Abigail Carrier
B:
10 Jul 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
Tabitha Carrier
1772-1848
Tabitha Carrier
B:
24 Nov 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Carrier
1774-1841
Eunice Carrier
B:
17 Mar 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1841
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Ingraham
1776-1858
Joseph Ingraham
B:
8 Jul 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1803
D:
8 Jun 1858
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Carrier
1777-1836
Timothy Carrier
B:
7 Apr 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Carrier
1781-1814
Aaron Carrier
B:
14 Nov 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
Oliver Carrier
1784-1809
Oliver Carrier
B:
4 Aug 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1809
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Carrier
1739-1811
Samuel Carrier
B:
6 Jan 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Sears
1742-1814
Rebecca Sears
B:
6 Aug 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Carrier
1734-1734
Ruth Carrier
B:
1734
D:
1734
Ruth Carrier
1736-1817
Ruth Carrier
B:
1736
D:
1817
Joseph Carrier
1737-1800
Joseph Carrier
B:
1737
D:
1800
Samuel Carrier
1739-1811
Samuel Carrier
B:
1739
D:
1811
Israel Carrier
1741-
Israel Carrier
B:
1741
Isaac Carrier
1744-1806
Isaac Carrier
B:
1744
D:
1806
David Carrier
1746-1749
David Carrier
B:
1746
D:
1749
Rebecca Carrier
1746-1837
Rebecca Carrier
B:
1746
D:
1837
Thomas Carrier
1749-1750
Thomas Carrier
B:
1749
D:
1750
Thomas Carrier
1750-1813
Thomas Carrier
B:
1750
D:
1813
Abigail Carrier
1753-1833
Abigail Carrier
B:
1753
D:
1833
David Carrier
1755-1828
David Carrier
B:
1755
D:
1828
Israel Carrier
1741-
Israel Carrier
B:
12 Mar 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Clark
Mary Clark
M:
6 Jun 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth H Carrier
1780-1840
Elizabeth H Carrier
B:
10 Sep 1780
D:
12 Jul 1840
Roswell Russell
1772-
Roswell Russell
B:
24 Mar 1772
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1797
Abram Grant
Lucy Carrier
1780-1858
Lucy Carrier
B:
4 Nov 1780
D:
15 Mar 1858
Eber Hall
1782-1826
Eber Hall
B:
1782
D:
1826
Isaac Carrier
1744-1806
Isaac Carrier
B:
21 Apr 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1806
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Elizabeth Adams
1753-1818
Elizabeth Adams
B:
4 Apr 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
May 1774
D:
10 Aug 1818
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Anna Dewey
1769-1841
Anna Dewey
B:
13 Feb 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1841
Captain Simeon Dewey
1770-1863
Captain Simeon Dewey
B:
20 Aug 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1863
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
Prudence Yeomans
1772-1844
Prudence Yeomans
B:
29 Mar 1772
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1794
Berlin, Washington County, VT
D:
1 Apr 1844
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Captain William Dewey
1772-1840
Captain William Dewey
B:
6 Jan 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1840
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Abigail Flagg
1783-1862
Abigail Flagg
B:
19 Jul 1783
Holden, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1804
D:
28 Jul 1862
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
Deacon David Dewey
1773-1847
Deacon David Dewey
B:
2 Jun 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1847
Chelsea, Orange County, VT
Heta (Hittie) Wright
1773-1867
Heta (Hittie) Wright
B:
15 Apr 1773
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
23 Mar 1797
D:
4 Feb 1867
Asa Dewey
1775-1850
Asa Dewey
B:
18 Feb 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1850
East Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Jerusha Knapp
1777-1824
Jerusha Knapp
B:
31 Dec 1777
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
1803
D:
3 Dec 1824
Israel Dewey
1777-1862
Israel Dewey
B:
26 Jan 1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1862
Lunenburg, Essex County, VT
Betsey Baldwin
1776-1807
Betsey Baldwin
B:
2 Dec 1776
M:
1 Mar 1801
D:
27 Oct 1807
Nancy Hovey
1786-1859
Nancy Hovey
B:
24 Dec 1786
M:
1 Mar 1809
D:
7 Aug 1859
Lunenburg, Essex County, VT
Lydia Dewey
1778-1841
Lydia Dewey
B:
11 Mar 1778
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1841
Eli Hurlburt
1766-1845
Eli Hurlburt
B:
7 Nov 1766
Connecticut
D:
26 Apr 1845
Henry Dewey
1779-1875
Henry Dewey
B:
12 Sep 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1875
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Amelia L. Dutton
1795-1881
Amelia L. Dutton
B:
10 Apr 1795
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 Apr 1816
D:
29 Sep 1881
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Parthenia Dewey
1781-1846
Parthenia Dewey
B:
13 Feb 1781
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1846
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Jacob Miller
-1913
Dr. Jacob Miller
B:
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1913
Jacob Miller
-1913
Jacob Miller
B:
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1913
Thomas Beach
-1826
Thomas Beach
B:
Stratford County, NH
M:
14 Mar 1824
D:
28 Dec 1826
Oliver Dewey
1782-1871
Oliver Dewey
B:
26 Sep 1782
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1871
Canton, Fulton County, IL
Jemima Wright
1787-1862
Jemima Wright
B:
5 Apr 1787
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
10 Mar 1814
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
D:
23 Oct 1862
Canton, Fulton County, IL
Eunice Dewey
1784-1851
Eunice Dewey
B:
7 Apr 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1851
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Artemas Brown
1789-1877
Artemas Brown
B:
31 Dec 1789
Guilford, Windham County, VT
M:
21 Oct 1819
D:
4 Dec 1877
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Elias Dewey
1785-1838
Elias Dewey
B:
26 Dec 1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1838
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Mary Newell
1797-1869
Mary Newell
B:
14 Feb 1797
Bradford, Orange County, VT
M:
19 Jan 1824
D:
15 Sep 1869
Toulon, Stark County, IL
Andrew Dewey
1789-1854
Andrew Dewey
B:
1 Apr 1789
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1854
Toulon, Stark County, IL
Harriet (Peimeo) Pinneo
1791-1832
Harriet (Peimeo) Pinneo
B:
31 Oct 1791
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
5 Jul 1814
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
D:
10 May 1832
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Sally Martin
1796-1861
Sally Martin
B:
30 Aug 1796
Pembroke, Merrimack County, NH
M:
21 Aug 1832
D:
Jan 1861
Toulon, Stark County, IL
child Dewey
1791-1791
child Dewey
B:
9 Aug 1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Carrier
1747-1837
Rebecca Carrier
B:
19 Mar 1746/1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1837
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
William Dewey
1745-1813
William Dewey
B:
11 Jan 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Mar 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1813
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
David Carrier
1746-1749
David Carrier
B:
27 Mar 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Carrier
1749-1750
Thomas Carrier
B:
3 May 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Carrier
1750-1813
Thomas Carrier
B:
15 Mar 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1813
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Ingraham
-1784
Lydia Ingraham
M:
13 Jun 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Marshall
-1844
Mary Marshall
M:
6 Dec 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1844
Abigail Carrier
1753-1833
Abigail Carrier
B:
5 or 6 May 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1833
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Zenas Coleman
1751-1822
Zenas Coleman
B:
15 Jan 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1822
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Elias Carrier
1780-1854
Elias Carrier
B:
11 Jun 1780
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1854
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Newell Porter
1782-1872
Elizabeth Newell Porter
B:
19 Mar 1782
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1808
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 May 1872
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Carrier
1789-1872
Joseph Carrier
B:
1789
D:
1872
Dorothy Carrier
1794-1884
Dorothy Carrier
B:
1794
D:
1884
David Carrier
1755-1828
David Carrier
B:
4 Dec 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1828
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Huxford
1757-1840
Rebecca Huxford
B:
15 Nov 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1778
D:
7 Dec 1840
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Margery Carrier
Peter Thatcher, Jr.
Peter Thatcher, Jr.
M:
Abt 07 Mar 1777
Rebecca Rockwell
1715-1807
Rebecca Rockwell
B:
24 May 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1807
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Carrier, Jr.
1705-1776
Andrew Carrier, Jr.
B:
2 Feb 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Rockwell
1716-
Ruth Rockwell
B:
6 Jan 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Rockwell
1718-
Josiah Rockwell
B:
7 Mar 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Loomis
Abt 1726-Aft 1797
Thankful Loomis
B:
Abt 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1797
Ezra Rockwell
1721-
Ezra Rockwell
B:
15 Apr 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Waitstill Rockwell
1723-
Waitstill Rockwell
B:
6 Sep 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Isham
1776-1807
Mary Isham
B:
19 Feb 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1807
Reverend Solomon King
1771-1839
Reverend Solomon King
B:
5 Oct 1771
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1801
D:
15 Apr 1839
Sarah "Sally" Isham
1778-1865
Sarah "Sally" Isham
B:
13 Mar 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1865
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Dr. Roswell Bradley
1775-1842
Dr. Roswell Bradley
B:
28 Apr 1775
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
1798
D:
18 Oct 1842
Pomfret, Chautauqua County, NY
Lucy Isham
1780-1853
Lucy Isham
B:
22 Sep 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1853
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Asa Bigelow
1779-1850
Asa Bigelow
B:
18 Jan 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1850
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Charles Isham
1784-1856
Charles Isham
B:
20 Aug 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1856
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
Flora Bradley
1797-1845
Flora Bradley
B:
24 Sep 1797
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1817
D:
8 Jul 1845
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
Waitstill Isham
1786-1864
Waitstill Isham
B:
23 Oct 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1864
Walter Griffin
1776-1841
Walter Griffin
B:
2 May 1776
M:
20 Oct 1806
D:
7 Sep 1841
Giles Isham
1789-1860
Giles Isham
B:
25 Sep 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1860
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
Jane Lylburne
1796-1850
Jane Lylburne
B:
15 Nov 1796
New York state
M:
8 Jul 1813
D:
28 Aug 1850
Mary Adams
1753-1818
Mary Adams
B:
3 Aug 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1818
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
Samuel Isham
1752-1827
Samuel Isham
B:
20 Dec 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1827
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
Benjamin Isham
1779-1840
Benjamin Isham
B:
28 Sep 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1840
Sharon, Schoharie County, NY
Phoebe Hall
1780-1871
Phoebe Hall
B:
24 May 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1801
D:
2 Oct 1871
John Isham
1782-1850
John Isham
B:
10 Aug 1782
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1850
East Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Cole
1784-1865
Rachel Cole
B:
12 Feb 1784
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1810
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1865
Millerton, Dutchess County, NY
Laura Isham
1792-1792
Laura Isham
B:
17 Jan 1792
D:
15 Feb 1792
Alfred Isham
1793-1793
Alfred Isham
B:
1 Jan 1793
D:
20 Apr 1793
Lois Adams
1757-1852
Lois Adams
B:
10 Oct 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1852
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Isham
1757-1834
John Isham
B:
20 Jun 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1834
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Rockwell
1727-
Eunice Rockwell
B:
3 Jun 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Adams
1721-
Benjamin Adams
B:
8 Apr 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
Deacon John Loomis, Jr.
1649-1715
Mary Judd
1644-1684
Rebecca Loomis
1687-
Rebecca Loomis
B:
Dec 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Rockwell
1678-1742
Josiah Rockwell
B:
10 Mar 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1742