Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon John Platt
- 1705
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mercy Platt
1694-
Mercy Platt
B:
6 Jan 1694
Richard Bouton
Abt 1690-
Richard Bouton
B:
Abt 1690
Eliasaph Whitney
1716-1817
Eliasaph Whitney
B:
3 Feb 1715/1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 May 1817
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Bishop
1719-1814
Mary Bishop
B:
25 Jun 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1814
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Whitney
1715-Abt 1750
Mary Whitney
B:
29 Dec 1715
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1750
Eliakim Whitney
1718-1812
Eliakim Whitney
B:
13 Nov 1718
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1811-1812
Malta, Saratoga County, NY
Sarah Whitney
1720-
Sarah Whitney
B:
25 Oct 1720
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Whitney
1722-YOUNG
Nathan Whitney
B:
13 Aug 1722
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Nathan Whitney
1724-
Nathan Whitney
B:
11 Jun 1724
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Seth Whitney
1726-Bef 1807
Seth Whitney
B:
8 Feb 1726
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 30 May 1807
Josiah Whitney
1729-
Josiah Whitney
B:
12 Jun 1729
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Whitney
1731-1810
Jeremiah Whitney
B:
18 Sep 1731
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1810
Uriah Whitney
1737-Abt 1816
Uriah Whitney
B:
12 Nov 1737
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 6 Jun 1816
East Granville, Hampden County, MA
Ann Whitney
1739-YOUNG
Ann Whitney
B:
31 Aug 1739
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Platt
1697-
Sarah Platt
B:
30 Mar 1697
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Whitney
Abt 1695-
Nathan Whitney
B:
Abt 1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
Elizabeth Platt
1699-
Elizabeth Platt
B:
11 Jun 1699
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Lyon
Abt 1699-
Benjamin Lyon
B:
Abt 1699
Sarah Platt
1729-1807
Sarah Platt
B:
1 Jan 1729
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1807
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Betts
1717-1760
Joseph Betts
B:
29 Mar 1717
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1746
D:
9 Mar 1760
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen St. John
Abt 1732-1801
Stephen St. John
B:
Abt 1732
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
February 1764
D:
23 Jul 1801
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Platt
Abt 1734-Bef 1813
Samuel Platt
B:
Abt 1734
D:
Bef 31 Dec 1813
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Raymond
Ann Raymond
M:
2 Mar 1757
John Platt
1736-
John Platt
B:
20 Mar 1735/1736
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Charity Morehouse
Charity Morehouse
M:
3 Sep 1758
John Platt
1702-1771
John Platt
B:
2 Apr 1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1771
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hickock
1707-Aft 1771
Sarah Hickock
B:
6 Dec 1707
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1727/1728
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Platt
1708-
Abigail Platt
B:
12 Feb 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Platt
1704-1777
Josiah Platt
B:
6 Nov 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1777
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Bristol
1712-
Mehitable Bristol
B:
4 Jul 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Platt, Jr.
1664-Bef 1736
John Platt, Jr.
B:
1 Jun 1664
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Apr 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Lockwood
1670-Bef 1722
Sarah Lockwood
B:
3 Nov 1670
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
May 1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1722
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Smith
Mary Smith
M:
20 Nov 1722
Josiah Platt
1667-YOUNG
Josiah Platt
B:
28 Dec 1667
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Platt
1713-
Rebecca Platt
B:
9 Apr 1713
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Platt
1671-1713
Samuel Platt
B:
26 Jan 1670/1671
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1713
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Benedict
Abt 1690-
Rebecca Benedict
B:
Abt 1690
M:
18 Jun 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Platt
1701-
Elizabeth Platt
B:
2 Dec 1701
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Platt
1673-1748
Joseph Platt
B:
17 Feb 1672/1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1748
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Marvin
1671-1703
Elizabeth Marvin
B:
2 Dec 1671
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1700
D:
9 Apr 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Platt
1704-
Hannah Platt
B:
29 Oct 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Platt
1716-
Joseph Platt
B:
9 Sep 1716
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hanford
1665-
Hannah Hanford
B:
28 Jun 1665
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1704
Matthew Marvin
1702-1744
Matthew Marvin
B:
1 Oct 1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1744
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Marvin
1736-
Sarah Marvin
B:
20 Aug 1736
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Marvin
1738-
Mary Marvin
B:
28 Feb 1738
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Marvin
1740-
Hannah Marvin
B:
8 Feb 1740
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Brush Marvin
1741-
Brush Marvin
B:
19 Oct 1741
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Squiers
1745-1823
Abigail Squiers
B:
1745
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1764
D:
8 Nov 1823
Isaac Marvin
1744-1777
Isaac Marvin
B:
16 Feb 1744
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1777
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Stephen Marvin
1747-1810
Stephen Marvin
B:
28 Nov 1747
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1810
Isaac Marvin
1713-1783
Isaac Marvin
B:
1713
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1783
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Brush
1720-1747
Phebe Brush
B:
1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1735
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1747
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Lewis Marvin
1716-1783
Lewis Marvin
B:
1716
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1783
Hannah Platt
1674-
Hannah Platt
B:
15 Dec 1674
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Marvin
1648-Aft 1754
Samuel Marvin
B:
6 Feb 1647/1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1701
D:
Aft 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kellogg
1705-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
26 Sep 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1706-
Samuel Kellogg
B:
23 Dec 1706
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Kellogg
1709-
Mary Kellogg
B:
29 Jan 1708/1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eliphalet Kellogg
Abt 1726-
Eliphalet Kellogg
B:
Abt 1726
Sarah Brown
1740-
Sarah Brown
B:
23 Mar 1739/1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1711-1756
Martin Kellogg
B:
23 Mar 1711
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1756
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lockwood
1704-1737
Mary Lockwood
B:
4 Nov 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1717
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1737
Abigail Kellogg
1713-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
19 Jan 1713
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1715-
Lydia Kellogg
B:
30 Oct 1715
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Kellogg
1745-1829
Isaac Kellogg
B:
14 Jan 1745
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1829
Malta, Saratoga County, NY
Hannah Fitch
1742-1781
Hannah Fitch
B:
24 Aug 1742
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1781
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Kellogg
1717-1771
Gideon Kellogg
B:
5 Dec 1717
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1771
Hannah (Mrs. Kellogg)
1717-1759
Hannah (Mrs. Kellogg)
B:
1717
D:
1759
Sarah Kellogg
Abt 1741-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
Abt 1741
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima Kellogg
1744-
Jemima Kellogg
B:
1744
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Epenetus Kellogg
1746-1825
Epenetus Kellogg
B:
Apr 1746
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1825
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Richards
Abt 1750-
Rebecca Richards
B:
Abt 1750
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1773
Phoebe Kellogg
Abt 1748-1827
Phoebe Kellogg
B:
Abt 1748
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1827
Deborah Kellogg
Abt 1749-
Deborah Kellogg
B:
Abt 1749
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Kellogg
1750-
Ann Kellogg
B:
1750
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Kellogg
1751-1814
Martha Kellogg
B:
7 Feb 1751
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1814
Mary "Polly" Kellogg
1752-
Mary "Polly" Kellogg
B:
1752
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
James Kellogg
1755-1828
James Kellogg
B:
5 Apr 1755
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1828
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Clark
1764-
Martha Clark
B:
14 Apr 1764
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Feb 1795
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
Lydia Nash
1758-1794
Lydia Nash
B:
22 Nov 1758
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1779
D:
19 Aug 1794
Dutchess County, NY
Stephen Kellogg
1757-1842
Stephen Kellogg
B:
1 Jul 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1842
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Lydia Bouton
1759-1845
Lydia Bouton
B:
21 Jan 1759
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1778
D:
28 Jun 1845
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Lydia Kellogg
Abt 1763-1779
Lydia Kellogg
B:
Abt 1763
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 May 1779
Epenetus Kellogg
1719-1774
Epenetus Kellogg
B:
26 Jun 1719
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1774
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima Rogers
Abt 1720-1789
Jemima Rogers
B:
Abt 1720
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
D:
9 Jun 1789
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Platt
1678-1750
Sarah Platt
B:
21 May 1678
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1750
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1673-1757
Samuel Kellogg
B:
19 Feb 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1757
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Drinkwater
1733-1787
Elizabeth Drinkwater
B:
2 Apr 1733
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1787
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Beeman
Abt 1728-1776
John Beeman
B:
Abt 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1755
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Drinkwater
1731-1755
John Drinkwater
B:
7 Jul 1731
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1755
Camp Lake George
Wealthy (Mrs. Drinkwater)
Elizabeth Benedict
1704-1740
Elizabeth Benedict
B:
17 Jan 1704
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
William Drinkwater
1703-1758
William Drinkwater
B:
1703
M:
18 Dec 1728
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1757-1758
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Benedict
1732-
Rachel Benedict
B:
1732
Turner
Mary Benedict
1734-1790
Mary Benedict
B:
1734
D:
16 Jul 1790
John Benedict
1740-Bef 1808
John Benedict
B:
1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Jan 1808
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Samuel Benedict
1744-
Samuel Benedict
B:
1744
Martha (Mrs. Benedict)
1746-
Martha (Mrs. Benedict)
B:
1746
Noah Benedict
1746-
Noah Benedict
B:
1746
Chloe Andrews
1768-
Chloe Andrews
B:
1768
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 May 1788
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Benedict
1747-1785
Hannah Benedict
B:
1747
D:
28 Jul 1785
Oliver Hartwell
1739-1835
Oliver Hartwell
B:
24 Apr 1739
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1764
D:
17 Jul 1835
North Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Benjamin Benedict
1757-1828
Benjamin Benedict
B:
28 Dec 1757
D:
13 Oct 1828
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Moses
1761-1839
Mary Moses
B:
19 Aug 1761
M:
7 Dec 1780
D:
25 Sep 1839
Benjamin Benedict
1706-1779
Benjamin Benedict
B:
1 Oct 1706
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1779
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Bostwick
1711-
Hannah Bostwick
B:
22 Oct 1711
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1731
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Benedict
1709-1791
Timothy Benedict
B:
15 Nov 1709
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1791
Sarah Smith
1713-1765
Sarah Smith
B:
1713
M:
24 Jan 1733
D:
18 Jan 1765
Elizabeth (Mrs. Benedict)
1711-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Benedict)
B:
1711
Hannah Dibble
Abt 1747-
Hannah Dibble
B:
Abt 1747
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Lemuel Beebe
Abt 1743-
Lemuel Beebe
B:
Abt 1743
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1764
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Benedict
1711-
Mary Benedict
B:
5 Mar 1711
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
John Dibble
1708-1790
John Dibble
B:
1708
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1727
D:
11 May 1790
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Benedict
1740-1823
Anna Benedict
B:
1740
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1823
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Luke Roberts
1740-Abt 1815
Luke Roberts
B:
1735-1740
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1757-1758
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1815
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
John Benedict
1714-Bef 1758
John Benedict
B:
5 Oct 1714
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Oct 1758
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seeley
1723-1771
Sarah Seeley
B:
4 Jun 1723
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1771
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Lucy (Mrs. Benedict)
1716-
Lucy (Mrs. Benedict)
B:
1716
M:
29 Nov 1738
Daniel Benedict
1716-
Daniel Benedict
B:
27 Nov 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Agnes Wallace
1718-
Agnes Wallace
B:
1718
M:
13 Feb 1739
Hannah Burr
1718-
Hannah Burr
B:
1718
Samuel Benedict
1719-1740
Samuel Benedict
B:
28 Jun 1719
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1740
Rachel Benedict
1721-Bef 1773
Rachel Benedict
B:
17 Jun 1721
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1773
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Bostwick
1724-1748
Benjamin Bostwick
B:
2 May 1724
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1743
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1748
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
James Bradshaw
1719-1797
James Bradshaw
B:
1719
Ireland
M:
19 Sep 1750
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1797
Ontario, Canada
Amos Benedict
1722-1809
Amos Benedict
B:
17 Sep 1722
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1809
Martha Sturtevant
1724-1814
Martha Sturtevant
B:
1724
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1814
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Thankful Benedict
1727-
Thankful Benedict
B:
23 Jun 1727
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
John Whitney
1716-Aft 1797
John Whitney
B:
28 Jan 1716
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1797
Kirkland, Oneida County, NY
Mary Platt
1683-1771
Mary Platt
B:
1 May 1683
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1771
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Benedict
1678-1773
Benjamin Benedict
B:
1678
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nancy Platt
Bef 1690-YOUNG
Nancy Platt
B:
Bef 6 Jan 1690
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Deacon Richard Platt
1603-1681
Mary Wood
1605-1676
Deacon John Platt
-1705
Deacon John Platt
D:
6 Nov 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Clark
1640-1705
Hannah Clark
B:
29 Nov 1640
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT